Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association State Polls

Who are Ohio’s top volleyball teams? Here’s the latest list as voted on by the membership of the Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association.

DIVISION I

1. Ursuline Academy (Cincinnati) (35) 417
2. Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati) (5) 351
3. Dublin Coffman 227
4. Mother of Mercy (Cincinnati) (2) 226
5. St. Joseph Academy (Cleveland) 182
6. Mason 181
7. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (1) 134
8. St. Francis de Sales (Columbus) 117
9. Notre Dame Academy (Toledo) 96
10. Steele (Amherst) 70
11. Jackson (Massillon) 59
12. Mentor 44
13. St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 41
14. Strongsville 35
15. Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center) 31
16. Centerville 21
17. Loveland 21
18. St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) 21
19. Olentangy Liberty (Powell) 20
20. Ashland 17

DIVISION II

1. Padua Franciscan (Parma) (22) 292
2. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (4) 262
3. Highland (Sparta) (4) 195
4. Logan Elm (Circleville) 163
5. Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (1) 153
6. Hubbard (1) 118
7. Unioto (Chillicothe) 97
8. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) 95
9. Oak Harbor (2) 91
10. Big Walnut (Sunbury) 72
11. Lake Catholic (Mentor) 45
12. Bishop Fenwick (Franklin) 36
13. Triway (Wooster) 33
14. Granville 29
14. Jonathan Alder (Plain City) 29
16. Wyoming (Cincinnati) 26
17. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) 22
18. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati) 21
19. London 20
19. New Philadelphia 20

DIVISION III

1. Coldwater (24) 423
2. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (8) 340
3. Eastwood (Pemberville) (4) 295
4. Independence (1) 269
5. Miami East (Casstown) (3) 202
6. Fairbanks (Milford Center) (5) 198
7. Utica (Utica) 145
8. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 134
9. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (1) 126
10. Versailles 90
11. Southeastern (Chillicothe) 48
12. Northmor (Galion) 32
13. Huron 31
14. Swanton 28
15. Buckeye Trail (Lore City) 24
15. Crestview (Columbiana) (1) 24
17. Waterloo (Atwater) 22
18. Newark Catholic 21
19. Canton Central Catholic 19
19. Williamsburg 19

DIVISION IV

1. New Bremen (20) 384
2. St. Paul (Norwalk) (14) 355
3. St. Henry (1) 300
4. Ottoville (6) 297
5. Fort Recovery 233
6. Buckeye Central (New Washington) (1) 165
7. Leipsic 143
8. Marion Local (Maria Stein) 76
9. Dalton 63
10. Southern (Salineville) 48
11. Jackson Center 33
12. Carey 31
13. Arlington 30
14. Fort Loramie 29
15. St. John’s (Delphos) (1) 21
16. New Riegel 19
16. Waterford (1) 19
18. Aquinas (Louisville 16
19. Antwerp 15
20. Columbus Grove 14

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *