Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association State Polls

Who are Ohio’s top volleyball teams? Here’s the latest list as voted on by the membership of the Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association.

DIVISION I

1. Ursuline Academy (Cincinnati) (34) 385
2. Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati) (4) 346
3. Dublin Coffman (Dublin) 196
4. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) 189
5. Mason 160
6. Mother of Mercy (Cincinnati) 152
7. St. Joseph Academy (Cleveland) (1) 149
8. St. Francis de Sales (Columbus) 120
9. Notre Dame Academy (Toledo) 93
10. St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) (1) 70
11. Strongsville 44
12. Steele (Amherst) 41
13. Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center) 39
14. Jackson (Massillon) 38
15. Mentor 37
16. Centerville 25
17. St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) 21
18. North Royalton 17
19. Loveland 11
20. Parma 8

DIVISION II

1. Padua Franciscan (Parma) (16) 261
2. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (6) 226
3. Highland (Sparta) (4) 159
4. Logan Elm (Circleville) 151
5. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) (2) 133
6. Hubbard (1) 115
7. Oak Harbor (2) 99
8. Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (1) 91
9. Unioto (Chillicothe) 91
10. Lake Catholic (Mentor) 74
11. Triway (Wooster) 40
12. Bishop Fenwick (Franklin) 37
13. Big Walnut (Sunbury) 36
14. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) 28
15. New Philadelphia 27
16. London 26
17. Wyoming (Cincinnati) 25
18. Lexington 19
19. Marlington (Alliance) (1) 18
20. Granville 16

DIVISION III

1. Coldwater (38) 484
2. Utica (2) 310
3. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (4) 274
4. Eastwood (Pemberville) (1) 255
5. Independence (2) 254
6. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) 176
7. Miami East (Casstown) (1) 171
8. Fairbanks (Milford Center) (2) 154
9. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 127
10. Southeastern (Chillicothe) 97
11. Versailles 79
12. Tinora (Defiance) 57
13. Buckeye Trail (Lore City) 48
14. Northmor (Galion) 44
15. Meadowbrook (Byesville) 34
16. Canton Central Catholic 32
17. Newark Catholic 27
17. Swanton 27
19. Huron 26
20. Crestview (Columbiana) (1) 13

DIVISION IV

1. St. Paul (Norwalk) (15) 358
2. New Bremen (18) 356
3. St. Henry (7) 356
4. Fort Recovery 263
5. Ottoville (1) 207
6. Leipsic 162
7. Buckeye Central (New Washington) (1) 124
8. Marion Local (Maria Stein) 123
9. Dalton 89
10. Arlington 62
11. Southern (Salineville) (1) 52
12. Carey (Carey) 51
13. Antwerp 31
13. Fort Loramie 31
15. Columbus Grove 24
16. Jackson Center 22
17. New Knoxville 20
18. St. John’s (Delphos) (1) 19
19. Berne Union (Sugar Grove) 18
20. Notre Dame (Portsmouth) 11

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *