OHSFSCA 2016 All-Ohio Softball Teams

Ohio HS Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association All-Ohio Teams

DIVISION I

First Team

Name Gr. Pos. School
Madison Huck 12 P Del. Hayes
Alyssa Rothwell 12 P Teays Valley
Andrea Farrah 12 OF Pick. Central
Megan McMenemy 11 IF Wester. Cent.
Jessie Rock 11 C Groveport
Destinee Brooks 12 P Zanesville
Andrea Scali 11 P Parma
Carly Bachna 12 IF Elyria
Jessie Holzman 12 OF Medina
Vanessa Vodan 12 C Berea-Midpark
Kaitlyn Yun 11 IF Hoover
Kaitlyn Ray 12 P Anth. Wayne
Haley Dominique 12 OF Oregon Clay
Grayce Huntsberger 12 IF Logan
Hannah Messer 12 IF Lakota East
Taylor Wilp 12 IF Oak Hills
Allie Cummins 10 IF Lakota West
Mollie Paulick 12 P Centerville
Kianah Towe 12 P Lakota East

Second Team

Name Gr. Pos. School
Erica Buchanan 11 P Hill. Davidson
Alyson Harrell 11 IF Gahanna
Sierra Parkinson 11 IF New Albany
Katelynn Russell 11 C Marysville
Kallie Boren 11 IF Pick. Central
Elizabeth Ellis 12 P Elyria
Madi McCrady 11 P Walsh Jesuit
Brooklyn Benkowski 12 C Twinsburg
Makenna Durieux 10 P Massillon Perry
Morgan Hamker 12 OF Midview
Bri Pratt 10 P Perrysburg
Kelsey Uhl 10 IF H. Springfield
Emily Young 10 IF Ursuline Aca.
Elle Benbarger 11 P Mason
Taylor Hoover 12 C Northmont
Kelsey Seitz 11 IF Milford
Ava Lawson 12 OF McAuley

Honorable Mention

Name Gr. Pos. School
Carly Brandon 10 P Watkins Mem.
Lexie Hilling 10 P Hill. Bradley
Cassady Coukart 12 IF Cent. Crossing
Cameron Barber 12 P St. Fran. DeSales
Lauren Woodward 11 OF Gahanna
Jasmira Brown 12 IF Zanesville
Landry Slider 12 C Stow
Ashley Cogdell 12 IF Amherst Steele
Jolene Teller 12 IF Nordonia
Xiomara Santiago 12 IF N. Royalton
Sarah Miller 11 OF Amherst Steele
Rebekah Yenrick 12 OF Oregon Clay
K.T. Rex 9 C T. Notre Dame
Emily Kepple 10 C Miamisburg
Megan Anderson 12 OF Piqua
Valerie Thompson 11 P Milford
Brianna Hutchinson 12 IF Lebanon
Maggie Bailey 11 C Loveland

DIVISION II

First Team

Name Gr. Pos. School
Courtney Vierstra 11 P Lakewood
Mady Watson 12 P Jonathan Alder
Brenna Brownfield 11 P Lakewood
Madison Riggle 12 P Maysville
Riley Paxson 11 IF Tri-Valley
Alyssa Irons 12 P Jefferson Area
Sammie Stefan 11 IF Keystone
Bailey Byers 11 C West Branch
Sam Hamski 12 C Jefferson Area
Kayla Wulf 11 C Maumee
Kennadie Goth 11 IF Shelby
Maddy Rathbun 11 C Oak Harbor
Alexis Eaton 11 P Fairfield Union
Michaela Criner 12 IF Fairfield Union
Carly Turner 10 P Kenton Ridge
Allison Minnich 12 P Greenville
Kelsey Warman 12 IF Ross

Second Team

Name Gr. Pos. School
Maria Cegledy 12 IF Bishop Hartley
Claire Nicholson 11 IF River Valley
Vega Theophilus 12 P Granville
Meghan May 12 IF Dover
Abby Tatgenhorst 12 C Meadowbrook
Lauren Shaw 11 P Keystone
Summer Constable 12 OF Keystone
Kylie Coffelt 10 P West Branch
Sarah Coyne 12 OF Brooklyn
Megan Fisher 11 P Wakakonta
Sophia Pressler 10 OF Bellevue
Ashley Rikey 10 P Oak Harbor
Haley Large 12 C Chillicothe
Bailey Kemp 11 IF Circleville
Lauren Linn 12 C Shawnee
Mary Sizer 10 P Western Brown
Caitlyn Robinson 12 OF Clinton-Massie

Honorable Mention

Name Gr. Pos. School
Lexi VanOoyen 12 C Bishop Hartley
Kristin Peacock 12 C Lakewood
Morgan Lott 11 IF River Valley
Lindsey Nunamaker 12 IF Cambridge
Danae Fields 12 IF John Glenn
Riley Labose 11 IF Perry
Nikki Ferraro 12 C Holy Name
Avrey Steiner 10 IF Lakeview
Sam Blashinsky 12 OF Edgewood
Kiara Hurley 11 P Maumee
Oliviah Bannister 12 IF Wauseon
Megan Ewing 12 OF Norwalk
Wendy Hawk 12 IF Wash. C.H.
Brooke Blevins 12 P Unioto
Faith Hensley 12 IF Monroe
Ally Ivey 11 C Ross
Madison Bryant 10 P Graham

DIVISION III

First Team

Name Gr. Pos. School
Samantha Brininger 12 IF Cardington
Avery Clark 10 IF North Union
Lynsey Meeks 11 IF Worth. Christ.
Allison Luneborg 11 P Garaway
Shaye DeLeonardis 12 P Martins Ferry
Hannah Fricke 9 P Northwestern
Elizabeth Birkbeck 12 C Orrville
Caragyn Yanek 11 P South Range
MacKenzie Albright 12 IF Pemberville
Natalie Herder 11 IF Patrick Henry
Sydney Studer 10 P Col. Crawford
Michal Cunningham 12 IF Wheelersburg
Kendall Meeks 12 P Alexander
Jill Hariston 11 P Rock Hill
Sammi Miller 11 OF Indian Lake
Danielle Ray 12 P Badin
Natalie Higgins 12 IF Madison Sr.

Second Team

Name Gr. Pos. School
Maddi Lusk 12 P Johnstown
Savannah Chalfant 12 P Cardington
Madison Wedding 10 P North Union
Tyrah King 12 IF Martins Ferry
Hannah Smith 10 P Buckeye Trail
Shannon McGee 12 IF Berkshire
Jenna Williams 12 P Manchester
McKenzie Zigmont 11 P Champion
Quinn Beck 12 C Paulding
Ashley Hitchcock 9 P Eastwood
Cassi Wyse 12 IF Archbold
Kalle Coleman 11 IF Wheelersburg
Alley Carman 11 P Ironton
Rebecca Brown 11 P Westfall
Abby Ehrenborg 11 C Triad
Kaitlyn Moore 12 P Northeastern
Jenna Robbins 10 P Northwestern

Honorable Mention

Name Gr. Pos. School
Erica Ogden 11 OF Bishop Ready
Hannah Smith 12 P Heath
Kaylee Savage 10 C Liberty Union
Karlee Peach 12 IF Newcomerstown
Kendall Reidenbach 12 C Garaway
Leah LaMonica 12 OF Columbia
Olivia Mancisio 12 IF Kirtland
Sarah Wickline 12 C Loudonville
Lexi Hoepf 12 IF Col. Crawford
Payton Robinson 12 P Archbold
Quinn Slattman 10 IF Tinora
Kasey Murphy 10 P Dawson Bryant
Mary Pica 11 IF Minford
Faith Brown 10 P Lucasville Valley
Ashton Lindner 12 P Roger Bacon
Ashley Brown 11 P Carlisle
Jessica Meinking 12 IF Reading

DIVISION IV

First Team

Name Gr. Pos. School
Shanna Mickley 11 P Danville
Emily VanDermark 12 P Fisher Catholic
Rosey Romick 12 P River
Alex McComb 12 P Steuben. Cath.
Dayna Denner 12 IF Cuyahoga Hts.
Sydney Long 10 P Hillsdale
Katie Brown 12 P Ayersville
Sophie Fox 11 P New Bremen
Jada Preston 12 P Con. Crestview
Cora Millay 11 C Con. Crestview
Haley Hawk 10 IF Parkway
Isla Brown 12 IF Ayersville
Brook Hoffman 12 OF Col. Grove
Kaitlyn Payne 12 IF Symmes Valley
Katie Osburn 10 P Belpre
Grace Larrick 12 IF Lees. Fairfield
Macey Stang 12 IF Houston
Brooke Gostomsky 12 P Covington

Second Team

Name Gr. Pos. School
Samantha Collier 11 IF Fairfield Christian
Rowan Rine 12 IF East Knox
Hannah Duff 12 P Strasburg
Kaitlyn Weaver 10 P Shadyside
Devyn Flory 11 C L. David Anderson
Meredith Grimes 12 IF Mathews
Samantha DeAnda 12 P Gibsonburg
Megan Depue 11 IF Lucas
Megan Draper 12 C Toledo Christian
Rylee Haswell 12 IF New London
Addyson Horne 12 P Plymouth
Cambria Kohlenberg 12 OF Mohawk
Allie Sheldon 12 C Arlington
Tressa Carter 12 OF Portsmouth Clay
Mikayla Newland 11 P Paint Valley
Maggie Whitman 10 P Port. Norte Dame
Kacey Smith 11 P Williamsburg
Maria Herron 11 C Russia

Honorable Mention

Name Gr. Pos. School
Savannah Richards 11 C Granville Christian
Jordan Elliott 11 OF Danville
Gabby Capaldi 11 IF Steubenville Cath.
Madi Taylor 12 OF River
Emilei Peterson 12 C Maplewood
Brenna Lorek 11 IF Fairport Harbor
Chelsey Trusty 12 C Mohawk
Emmalee Cooke 11 C Western Reserve
Kara May 10 IF Spenserville
Amber Klopfenstein 12 IF Pettisville
Abigail Schroeder 10 OF Miller City
Bailey Funkhouser 12 OF Hilltop
Alexia Rudnicki 11 IF Northwood
Taylor Webb 10 OF Symmes Valley
Jess Coleman 11 P Eastern Meigs
Ali Deem 12 IF Racine Southern
Missy Dieckman-Meyer 12 P Cin. Ctry. Day
Elysha Stapleton 11 P Mechanicsburg

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *