National Signing Day 2015-16: Ohio High School FCS, DII, DIII & NAIA Football Commits

1328028706Today is National Signing Day. And this is Ohio’s most comprehensive list of athletes headed to college.

We will update the list as we get info.

To submit information, email your name, high school, sport, position and college destination to: efrantz@jjhuddle.com. You may also leave info in the “Comments Section” at the bottom of each page.

Congrats and good luck at the next level.

(Current/Future National Signing Days for college-bound athletes).

_______________________________________________________________

2015-2016 FCS, DII, DIII & NAIA COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Teagan McFadden, Paint Valley (Ashland)
Parker Gdula, Kenston (Findlay)
Adam Recker, Tiffin Calvert (Findlay)
Luke Stuffel, Canton CC (Findlay)
Leo Crosby, Zanesville (Ohio Domincan)
Isaiah Smith, Logan (Ohio Dominican)
Isaac McKinney, Coffman (Ohio Dominican)
Conor Ryan, Alter (Ashland)
Jacob Bronson, Stebbins (Findlay)
Jayden Davis, Kenton Ridge (Ohio Dominican)
Danny Welsh, Springboro (Ohio Dominican)
TC Wells, Fairfield (Davenport, Mich.)
Hunter Krause, Fairfield (Davenport, Mich.)
Isaiah Young, Worthington Kilbourne (Gannon)
Cal Reynolds, St. Edward (Gannon)
Lee Hurst II, Massillon Washington (Charleston, WV)
Aron Childers, Fairborn (Alderson-Broaddus College)
Leslen Switzer, Fairborn (Cincinnati Christian)
London Pearson, Licking Heights  (Youngstown State)
Spencer Roberts, Euclid (Baldwin-Wallace)
Desmond White, Euclid (Charleston, WV)
Harold Colston, Euclid (Charleston, WV)
Tyshawn Jones, Euclid (West Virginia State)
David Wright, Euclid (Lake Erie)
Treyvon Akins,John Hay (Ashland)
Justin Ellis, John Hay (Findlay)
Noah Routson, Findlay (Findlay)
Emmanuel Mogolu, Findlay (Ashland)
Scott Valentine, Ashland (Ashland)
Travis Bradley, Ashtabula Jefferson (Lake Erie)
Brandon Hagerdon, Jefferson Area (Mercyhurst)
Jake Siford, Hilliard Bradley (Ohio Northern)
Cody Boxrucker, Badin  (Valparaiso)
C.J. Wall, Hilliard Bradley (Ohio Dominican)
Blake VanVorhis, Hilliard Bradley (Ohio Northern)
Keonte Deal, Mt. Healthy (Bluffton)
Javonte Williams, Mt. Healthy (East Tennessee State)
Olajuwon Pinkelton, mt. Healthy (East Tennessee State)
Chance Levitt, Hilliard Bradley (Baldwin-Wallace)
Brian Loose, Beavercreek (Robert Morris)
Daniel Rucker, Westerville Central (Findlay)
Austin Wallace, Mason (Otterbein)
Noah Sayre, Lebanon (Thomas More)
Verquavion Robinson, Princeton (Central State)
Ja’Vahri Portis, Elder (Urbana)
Jaret Skaggs, Coventry (Malone)
Nick Pearson, Mason (Lafayette)
Cooper Ogara, Wyoming (Concordia)
Patrick NeCamp, Mason (Mt. St. Joseph)
Michael Newbold, Loveland (Dayton)
Jake Megois, Madeira (Morehead State)
Brannen Martin, Elder (Valparaiso)
Andrew Cockerham, Pickerington Central (West Liberty)
Davionne Laney, Summit Country Day (Seton Hill)
Mason Kuhn, Talawanda (Tiffin)
Cameron Joseph, Middletown (Cincinnati Christian)
Jamaal Hunter, Middletown (Ohio Dominican)
Micah Vann, Fairfield (Wittenberg)
Alex Hundemer, Lakota East (Robert Morris)
Logan Hays, Mason (Mt. St. Joseph)
Joshua Gebing, LaSalle (Bryant)
Steven Craddock, Western Brown (Georgetown College)
Isaiah Cole, Princeton (Heidelberg)
Jovon Cobbs, Sycamore (Morehead State)
Hunter Burdno, Lakota East (Morehead State)
Avery Abraham, Mason (Case Western Reserve)
Aidan Tuttle, Whetstone (Walsh)
Eli Elton, Waynesville (Ashland)
Dominic Pantone, Hubbard (Lake Erie)
Myron Cunningham, Warren Harding (Western Illinois)
Brandon Rios, Hubbard (Edinboro)
Devon McNutt, Mooney (Youngstown State)
Justyn Madick, Poland (Walsh)
Shaquille Perry, Canton McKinley (Ohio Dominican)
Darius Thomas, Winton Woods (Central State)
Vinny Verbiar, Aurora (Ohio Dominican)
Josh Burger, Aurora (Wofford)
Jeremiah Campbell, Gahanna Lincoln (Tiffin)
Cole Pirwitz, Upper Arlington (Holy Cross)
Tristen Kidd, Rittman (Ashland)
Johnny Noyen, CHCA (Dayton)
Trey McFadgen, Wayne (Lake Erie)
Isaiah Anderson, Nordonia (Charleston, WV)
Adam Hisch, McNicholas (Lindsey Wilson)
Michael Obrien, Mason (Valparaiso)
Spiros Romell, North Olmsted (Case Western Reserve)
Dylan Garver, Poland (Walsh)
Austin Lewis, Avon (Butler)
Alphonzo Terry, Cleveland Heights (Malone)
Brennan Quigley, Mason (Dayton)
Roman Sneed, Wayne (Urbana)
Kyle Ringer, Elyria (Malone)
Jaylin Thomas, Lima Senior (Trine)
Rick Raga, Moeller (Princeton)
Giacamo Cappabianca, Youngstown Ursuline (Youngstown State)
Anthony Christian, Hoban (Rhode Island)
Trey Williams, Cardington-Lincoln (Mount Union)
Sean Sherman, Fenwick (Mount Union)
Nick Sokolowski, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Notre Dame College)
Macyah Fleming, Beechcroft (Mercyhurst)
Cam Ingram, Hubbard (Malone)
Jake Ward, Columbiana (Lake Erie)
Norman Fox, Garfield Heights (Youngstown State)
Max Logterman, Fairview Park (Mount Union)
Bradley Wienhold, Madison (Tiffin)
Nick Hofmeier, Lakota East (Ashland)
Grant Wend, Clay (Findlay)
Javonte Williams, Mt. Healthy (Tennessee State)
Nick Watson, LaSalle (Tiffin)
Hayden Specht, St. Xavier (Albany)
Olajuwon Pinkelton, Mt. Healthy (Tennessee State)
Eric Perry, Wymong (Butler)
Austin Gillispie, Dublin Scioto (Ashland)
Blake Skuratowicz, Olentangy Orange (Robert Morris)
Alexander Zacharyasz, Strongsville (Mercyhurst)
Kavanaugh McCarthy, Lakota West (Butler)
Jake Megois, Madeira (Brown)
Nick Hall, Elder (Indiana State)
Jamal Fox, Wyoming (West Virginia State)
Nykwuan Presswood, Taft (Urbana)
Wes Wenning, Fort Recovery (Ashland)
Cedric Frierson, Westerville Central (Ashland)
Deonta Belser, Elder (Urbana)
Andrew Zellers. St. Thomas Aquinas (Denison)
Parker McDaniel, walnut Hills (Denison)
Steven Schrodi, Northmont (Urbana)
Zack Exalus, Winton Woods (Tiffin)
Antwand Wilson Jr, Wayne (Walsh)
Ryan Coleman, North Olmsted (Ashland)
DeAngelo Simmons, mason (Indiana State)
Kole Smith, Valley View (Baldwin-Wallace)
Michael Crimaldi, Massillon Washington (Malone)
Simeon Lawrence, Elyria (Findlay)
Chioke Bradley II, Mansfield Senior (Findlay)
Zane Bunnell, Eastlake North (Malone)
Sawyer Klingelhoffer, Oak Hills (Charleston , WV)
Alex Nees, Piqua (Ashland)
Parker Gdula, Kenston (Findlay)
Deeb Haber, Olentangy (Ashland)
Aaron Berry, Euclid (Saginaw Valley State)
Tyler Zelinski, Medina Highland (Ashland)
Brock Belinske, Clay (Findlay)
Augustus Necastro, Brookfield (Slippery Rock)
Xavier Garland, Springfield (Malone)
Nick Vernon, Gahanna Lincoln (Ohio Dominican)
Deion Edwards, Youngstown Ursuline (West Virginia State)
Alessio Amato, Zanesville (Ohio Dominican)
Vincent Durham, Fenwick (Davidson)
Isaiah Jackson, Lutheran East (Ashland)
Drew Ogletree, Dayton Northridge (Findlay)
Anthony Gamble III, Garfield Heights (West Liberty)
Elijah Payne, St. Xavier (Morehead State)
Daryl McCleskey Jr, Wayne (Eastern Kentucky)
Nick Cavinee, Newark Catholic (Eastern Kentucky)
Jacob Esarco, Canfield (Colgate)
Clay Shreve, Lake (Ashland)
Corey Crawford, Wapakoneta (Findlay)
Jake Stewart, St. Clairsville (Shepherd)
Jacob Staiger, Galion (Charleston, WV)
Zachary Smith, Whitmer (Grand Valley State)
Justin Washington, New Albany (Notre Dame College)
Vince Murdocco, Upper Arlington (Dayton)
Derson Pratt, Chaminade Julienne (Cincinnati Christian)
Donyell Denson, Wayne (Cincinnati Christian)
Micah Blythe, Clark Montessori (Cincinnati Christian)
Andrew Alekna, Coventry (Cincinnati Christian)
TJ Jemison, Lakota East (Cincinnati Christian)
Avery Miliner, Northmont (St. Francis, PA)
Zacciah Saltzman, Athens (Georgetown, DC)
Dusty Johnson, Fairborn (Wilmington)
Hunter Polk, Tri-Valley (Duquesne)
Malik Hayes, Shaker Heights (Urbana)
Chaz Westfall, Perrysburg (Grand Valley State)
Nate Richmond, Centerville (Indiana, PA)
Kyle Farwick, LaSalle (Valparaiso)
Michael Schweitzer, Watterosn (Ashland)
Chase Bodeman, Whitmer (Robert Morris)
Conner Mundy, Strongsville (Robert Morris)
Nick Powers, Hilliard Darby (Ashland)
Mario Monastero, Mayfield (Lake Erie)
Dimitri Redwood, Midview (Wofford)
Neal Davis, Teays Valley (Findlay)
Alonzo Hudson, Euclid (Notre Dame College)
Jack Griffith, Hoban (Marist)
Colton Lakes, Loveland (Tennessee State)
Nick Stroia, Hoover (Butler)
Jorge Spagnuolo, Western reserve Academy (Kenyon)
Tyler Houston, Olentangy Orange (Columbia )
Arman Samouk, Copley (Columbia)
Taliesin Farmer, Glenville (Alabama State)
Alex Mathews, Mentor (Colgate)
Matt Muterspaw, Middletown (Walsh)
Jack Tirmonia, Massillon Jackson (Brown)
Dylan Murphy, Watterson (Lafayette)
Seth Crissman, Glen Este (Indiana State)
Jake Pallotta, Massillon Jackson (Dartmouth)
Alex Deters, St. Xavier (Princeton)
Jakob Prall, Tippecanoe (Brown)
Jacob Timming, Lakota East (James Madison)
Jordan Williams, Roger Bacon (Indiana State)
Aaron Pope, Glenville (Alabama State)
Christian Clark, Glenville (Alabama State)
Jeff Ginn, Glenville (Fordham)
Will Hart, University School (Colgate)
Jack Cook, St. Ignatius (Harvard)
James Abrams, Northmont (Ohio Dominican)
Kalus Arnold, Springfield (Bluffton)
Isaiah Averhart, Springfield (Ohio Dominican)
Brandon Bronaugh-Ayers, Wayne (Findlay)
Shawn Brown, Fairfield (Heidelberg)
Noah Carlson, Tippecanoe (Cincinnati Christian)
Richard Carpenter, Wayne (Lenoir-Rhyne, N.C.)
Trent Clark Trotwood-Madison (Wittenberg)
Spencer Crisp, Centerville (Taylor)
Kevin Dixon Trotwood-Madison (Hocking CC)
Hunter Fentress, Clinton-Massie (Tiffin)
Rondrea Gales, Trotwood-Madison (Wittenberg)
Jake Garrison, Clinton-Massie (Ohio Dominican)
Andrew Greenspan, Beavercreek (Ohio Dominican)
Logan Hays, Mason (Mount St. Joseph)
Aaron House, Springfield (Wittenberg)
Rocky James, Xenia (Saint Francis, Pa.)
Ryan Johnson, Xenia (Saint Francis, Pa.)
Seth Jordan, WL-Salem (Urbana)
Nick McCaughley, Springfield (Marietta)
Elijah McGee, Springfield (Marietta)
Mykell Moore, Springfield (Wilmington)
Nick Moore, Northmont (Thomas More)
Danny Naylor, Xenia (Saint Francis, Pa)
Patrick Necamp, Mason (Mount St. Joseph)
Jacob Orona, Talawanda (Morehead State)
Nick Pearson, Mason (Lafayette)
Joey Reece, Hamilton (Georgetown, Ky.)
Derrick Roberts, Springfield (Central State)
Steven Schrodi, Northmont (Urbana)
Tion Seldon, Springfield (Wilmington)
Harlan Singleton, Springfield (Hocking CC)
Mikal Toliver, Wayne (Lenoir-Rhyne (N.C.)
Kendall Turner, Trotwood-Madison (Central State)
Brayden Underwood, Springfield (Urbana)
Jeremiah Ward, Springfield (Hocking CC)
Joshua Weaver, Fairfield (Lake Erie)
Tommy “TC” Wells, Fairfield (Davenport, Mich.)
CJ Williams, Meadowdale (Georgetown, Ky.)
Antwand Wilson, Wayne (Walsh)
Collin Gross, Hamilton Ross (Kentucky Christian)
CJ Hiulbert, Marlington (Westminster)
Von Thomas, Stebbins (Bluffton)

2015-2016 SENIOR COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

FBS FOOTBALL (Click Here)

FCS, DII, DIII, NAIA FOOTBALL (Click Here)

SOCCER: BOYS & GIRLS (Click Here)

VOLLEYBALL (Click Here)

BOYS BASKETBALL (Click Here)

GIRLS BASKETBALL (Click Here)

BASEBALL (Click Here)

SOFTBALL (Click Here)

WRESTLING (Click Here)

T&F and CROSS COUNTRY (Click Here)

LAX, SWIMMING, GOLF, TENNIS, BOWLING, FIELD HOCKEY (Click Here)

 

One thought on “National Signing Day 2015-16: Ohio High School FCS, DII, DIII & NAIA Football Commits

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *