National Signing Day 2015-16: Ohio High School FBS Football Commits

1231441519Today is National Signing Day. And this is Ohio’s most comprehensive list of athletes headed to college.

We will update the list as we get info.

To submit information, email your name, high school, sport, position and college destination to: efrantz@jjhuddle.com. You may also leave info in the “Comments Section” at the bottom of each page.

Congrats and good luck at the next level.

(Current/Future National Signing Days for college-bound athletes).

_______________________________________________________________

2015-2016 FBS FOOTBALL COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Brendan Ferns, St. Clairsville (West Virginia)
Lorenzo Taborn, Sidney (Bowling Green)
Luke Campbell, Olentangy  (Michigan State)
Josh Stoner, Worthington Kilbourne (Air Force)
David Montgomery, Mt. Healthy (Iowa State)
Malik Harrison, Walnut Ridge (Ohio State)
Prince Sammons, CHCA (Auburn)
Anthony Johnson Jr, Euclid (Penn State)
Deshauntae Jones, Colerain (Iowa State)
Dalton Hicks, Delphos Jefferson (Kent state)
Demann Wilson, Glenville (Army)
Trezden Johnson, Pickerington North (Air Force)
Andrew Siegman, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Akron)
Jared Bair, Troy (Air Force)
Vincent Calhoun, Middletown (Eastern Michigan)
Elijah Woolum, Jackson (Air Force)
Tyler Gilchrist, Hoban (Akron)
Keevon Harris, LaBrae (Ohio)
Nick Meyer, St. Xavier (Georgia State)
Domonick Holley, Akron East (Akron)
Tony Butler, St. Edward (Nebraska)
Samuel Gerak, Avon (Northwestern)
Sharif Saleem, Euclid (UMass)
Jared Dorsa, Kings (Ohio)
George Hill, Hubbard (Pitt)
Mark Gooden, Reynoldsburg (Northwestern)
Carl Jones, St. Edward (Syracuse)
Jataris Grant, Garfield (Iowa State)
Jeffery Pooler, Dunbar (West Virginia)
Sean Mahone, Lakota West (West Virginia)
Terrance Landers Jr, Dunbar (Purdue)
Nathan Niehaus, Colerain (Tennessee)
Andrew Cree, LaBrae (Ohio)
Desmond Noel, Colerain (Ohio)
TreVon Wade, Toledo Central Catholic (Toledo)
Jacob Long, Hamilton Township (West Virginia)
Gavin Cupp, Leipsic (Ohio State)
Jordan Overton, Brush (Buffalo)
Jonah Morris, Akron Hoban (Indiana)
Liam Eichenberg, St. Ignatius (Notre Dame)
AJ Arcuri, Olentangy Liberty (Michigan State)
T.J. Beltavski, Beneditcine (Ball State)
Bryce Hargrove, Coventry (Pitt)
Luke Farrell, Perry (Ohio State)
Luke Doerger, LaSalle (Toledo)
Maximilian Roberts, Delaware Hayes (Eastern Michigan)
Ilyaas Motley, Centerville (Ohio)
Xavior Motley, Centerville (Ohio)
Rodney Croom, Winton Woods (Marshall)
Austin Conrad, Keystone (Ohio)
Jacob Harrison, Centerville (Navy)
Zachary Ford, Cleveland Heights (Toledo)
Lance Billings, Clearview (Iowa)
Sean Rattay, Toledo St. John’s (Navy)
Eric Popp, Loveland (Ohio)
Obi Anunike, Olentangy (Toledo)
Cameron Jefferies, Painesville Riverside (Bowling Green)
Ryan Smith, Moeller (Indiana)
Chris Crumb, Olentangy (Ball State)
Grant McKinniss, Findlay (Kentucky)
Elijah Cunningham, Springboro (Bowling Green)
A’Shon Brown-Riggins, Hamilton (Indiana)
Ethan Tucky, Delaware Hayes (Boston College)
Griffin Grady, Dublin Coffman (Wisconsin)
Chris Beech, Alter (Ball State)
Tyrece Speaight, Upper Arlington (Miami, Ohio)
Cole Gest, St. Edward (Indiana)
Antonio Shelton, Westerville North (Penn State)
Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior (Pitt)
Jatairis Grant, Akron Garfield (Toledo)
Adam Notestine, Pickerington North (Ohio)
Austin Andrews, Columbus DeSales (Michigan State)
Amir Miller, NDCL (Ohio)
Luke Campbell, Olentangy (Purdue)
Adam Hensley, Centerville (West Virginia)
Matthew Coghlin, Moeller (Michigan State)
Andrew Homer, St. Xavier (Miami, Ohio)
Chawntez Moss, Bedford (Pitt)
Dontez Rash, Benedictine (Ohio)
Jake Saunders, Loveland (Northwestern)
Mitchell Larsen, Fairfield (Ball State)
Zach Bycznski, Berea-Midpark (Cincinnati)
Jonathan Neeley, Youngstown Ursuline (Akron)
Andrew Armstrong, Mooney (Syracuse)
Jerry Judd, Streetsboro (Bowling Green)
Jeremy Larkin, LaSalle (Northwestern)
Josh Sills, Meadowbrook (West Virginia)
Ty Sponseller, Mason (Cincinnati)
Tommy Carnifax, Howland (Northwestern)
Alexander Hall, Louisville (Maryland)
Drew Plitt, Loveland (Pitt)
Seth Currens, Pickerington Central (Wisconsin)
Shakif Seymour, Holy Name (Toledo)
Jake Sopko, Avon (Cincinnati)
Terek Zingale, Nordonia (Maryland)
Seth Dawkins, Franklin Heights (Lousiville)
Tyler Tupa, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Ohio)
Jaylin Bannerman, Pickerington Central (Kentucky)
Nik Urban, Willoughby South (Northwestern)
Noah Davis, St. Xavier (Michigan State)
Brandon Chapman, Grove City (Wake Forest)
Alex Gellerstedt, Dublin Coffman (Penn State)
Willie Ross, Ravenna (Toledo)
Drue Chrisman, LaSalle (Ohio State)
Zachary Corrigall. Akron SVSM (Kent State)
Justin Layne, Benedictine (Michigan State)
Joe Bachie, Berea-Midpark (Michigan State)
Cameron Odom, Bedford (Ohio)
Messiah DeWeaver, Wayne (Michigan State)
Peyton Ramsey, Elder (Indiana)
Haydn Lewis, St. Clairsville (Air Force)
Gunnar Hoak, Dublin Coffman (Kentucky)
Jack Wohlabaugh, Walsh Jesuit (Ohio State)
Kordell Looney, Springfield (Kentucky)
Demario McCall, North Ridgeville (Ohio State)
Zach Sandwisch, Toledo Central Catholic (West Virginia)
Thomas MacVittie, Moeller (Pitt)
Dalton Strunk, Lakota East (Miami, Ohio)
Justin Rigg, Springboro (Kentucky)
Luke Fortner, Sylvania Northview (Kentucky)
Dakota Holtzclaw, Worthington Kilbourne (Kentucky)
Asim Rose, Garfield Heights (Kentucky)
Ben Snell, Westerville Central (Kentucky)
Kierre Hawkins, Maple Heights, (Ohio State)
Roland Walder, Trotwood-Madison (Kentucky)
Ty Sponseller, Mason (Cincinnati)
A’Shon Riggins, Hamilton (Indiana)
Tobias Gilliam, Wayne (Kentucky)
Nic Martin, Vandalia-Butler (Army)

2015-2016 SENIOR COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

FBS FOOTBALL (Click Here)

FCS, DII, DIII, NAIA FOOTBALL (Click Here)

SOCCER: BOYS & GIRLS (Click Here)

VOLLEYBALL (Click Here)

BOYS BASKETBALL (Click Here)

GIRLS BASKETBALL (Click Here)

BASEBALL (Click Here)

SOFTBALL (Click Here)

WRESTLING (Click Here)

T&F and CROSS COUNTRY (Click Here)

LAX, SWIMMING, GOLF, TENNIS, BOWLING, FIELD HOCKEY (Click Here)

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *