National Signing Day 2015: FCS, DII, DIII & NAIA Ohio High School Football Commits

2015-FBPvw

Congrats and good luck at the next level.

2014-2015 FOOTBALL COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

FCS, II, III, NAIA

Evan Croutch, Boardman (Youngstown State)
Ryan Emans, Bowling Green (Youngstown State)
Jacob Halter, CHCA (Penn)
Billy Hinton, Fenwick (Wofford)
Sean Mackin, Chagrin Falls (Harvard)
Kyle Marcinick, Dublin Coffman (Yale)
Nick Mastrobuono, St. Edward (Mt. St. Joseph)
Walter Melton Jr., Shaw (Lake Erie)
Brad Morris, Pickerington Central (Brown)
Jake Percy, Fenwick (Wofford)
Jared Rettig, Millbury Lake (Findlay)
Jared Spurlock, Williamsburg (Old Dominion)
Jacob Zinni, West Branch (Youngstown State)
John Pirrmann, Watterson (Harvard)
Brandon Zamary, Aurora (Wofford)
Carter Raleigh, St. Xavier (Butler )
Dylan Gambill, Lebanon (Muskingum)
Allen Clay Jr., Princeton (Davidson)
John Davies, Green (Ashland)
Ryan Perkins, Lebanon (Butler)
Connor Fulton, Franklin (Ashland)
Cameron Ifft, McDonald (Tiffin)
Matt Crable, Moeller (Grand Valley State)
JD Stamper, Mason (Malone)
Cory Contini, Dover (Ohio Dominican)
Luke Melsop, Columbus DeSales (Columbia)
Daniel McHale, St. Xavier (Indianapolis)
Luke Sennett, Fenwick (Butler)
Kyle Campfield, Springboro (Saginaw Valley State)
Warsame Aden, Hilliard Bradley (Tiffin)
Derek Dryfuse, Tiffin Columbian (Findlay)
Shawn Stumpf, North Ridgeville (Ashland)
Damon Jackson, Brooklyn (Ashland)
Nathan Campbell, Fairland (Davidson)
Jarren Williams, Olentangy (St. Francis, PA)
Ty Ramsier, Rittman (Notre Dame College)
Mike Stratton, Aurora (Charleston)
Ronnie Shaw, Keystone (Ashland)
CJ Amill, Mooney (Lafayette)
Dylan Mabin, Nordonia (Fordham)
Dan Madden, Padua (Grand Valley State)
Joseph Melchiori, Aurora (Charleston)
Richard Kohanowicz, Cuyahoga Falls (Baldwin-Wallace)
Noah Dehnke, Jackson (Wittenberg)
Daniel Shirk, Moeller (Charleston)
Mervin Scott, Cleveland Heights (Notre Dame College)
Austin Ringel, Moeller (Charleston)
Evan Burig, Loveland (Ohio Domincan)
Marcus Placke, Princeton (Mercyhurst)
Dominique Smith, Mt. Healthy (Howard)
Sammy Szames, Indian Hill (Butler)
Aaron Crosby, Valley Forge (Ashland)
Ilias Wright, Lima Senior (Defiance)
Avery Larkin, LaSalle (Youngstown State)
Michael Warden, Wayne (Lake Erie)
Christopher Young, Miamisburg (Urabana)
Austin Treneff, Grove City (Notre Dame College)
Brock Fargus, Tri-Valley (Tiffin)
Grant Chesser, Kilbourne (Notre Dame College)
Nathan Densel, Dublin Scioto (Findlay)
Curtis Parks, Cleveland Central Catholic (Youngstown State)
Andrew Turner, St. Edward (Lake Erie)
Ryan Grooms, Grove City (Tiffin)
Bailey Blankenship, Strongsville (Notre Dame College)
Sam Iliff, Findlay (Ohio Dominican)
Zakary Kennedy, Mooney (Youngstown State)
Vito Penza, Youngstown Ursuline (Dartmouth)
Terell Staples, Richmond Heights (Livingstone)
Jack Disser, Centerville (Butler)
Dante Jones, Lakota West (Indiana State)
Mickey Duvall, Coventry (Ohio Northern)
Steven Ficyk, Brunswick (Hillsdale)
Ryan Sosic, Olmsted Falls (Baldwin-Wallace)
Chaz Lumpkin, Winton Woods (Grand Valley State)
Christian Lumpkin, Winton Woods (Grand Valley State)
Maxwell McCormick, Toledo St. John’s (Cornell)
Nyck Grayson, Nordonia (James Madison)
Simeon Lane, St. Xavier (Princeton)
Isiaha Nkansah, Mason (Grand Valley State)
Alejandro Charette, Centerville (John Carroll)
Logan Grieser, Arlington (Lafayette)
Montell Brown, Oak Hills (Penn)
Miles Hayes, Moeller (William & Mary)
Garrett Griffin, National Trail (Concordia)
Darius Shackleford, Newark (Youngstown State)
Eddie Zinn-Turner, Malvern (Marist)
Hayden Amstutz, Dalton (Malone)
Tommy Benson, Streetsboro (Findlay)
Jonathan Bockhorst, St. Xavier (Furman)
Zach Steinbrunner, Versailles (Hillsdale)
Jake Kingera, Pickerington Central (West Liberty)
Christiaan Williams, Anna (Notre Dame College)
Kyle Taylor, Edgewood (Ohio Domincan)
Ryan Stofko, Moeller (Ashland)
Saige Meyer, Oak Hills (Marian)
Avery Larkin, LaSalle (Youngstown State)
John Junker, LaSalle (Lake Erie)
Kevin Ferguson, LaSalle (Tennessee State)
Marcus Davis, Winton Woods (California, PA)
Daniel Casey, Mason (Ohio Northern)
Nick Bauer, Lebanon (Morehead State)
David Leisring, St. Xavier (Dayton)
John Allen, Rossford (Notre Dame College)
Jameel Miller, Garfield Heights (Findlay)
Chad Swanson, Wayne (Youngstown State)
Jon Bonner, Cleveladn Heights (Urbana)
Brennen Sawicki, Dublin Scioto (Georgetown University)
Tayron Washington, Hartley (Georgetown College)
Dushawn Harris, Cleveland Central Catholic (St. Francis, PA)
Christian McDermott, Granville (Dayton)
Duray Hall, Glenville (Urbana)
Matthew Wyatt, South (Notre Dame College)
Jalen Austin, Hartley (Youngstown State)
David Cooper, Gahanna Lincoln (Savannah State)
Samuel Wyatt Todd, Rootstown (Mount Union)
Garrett Hausman, Fremont Ross (Tiffin)
Shane Baldwin, Cincinnati Northwest (Ohio Dominican)
Joseph Alessi, South Range (Youngstown State)
Justin Robinson, GlenOak (Ashland)
Nicholas Pfeifer, Oberlin (Findlay)
Roger Engle, Clearview (Concordia)
Carlton Rematt, Cleveland JFK (Urbana)
Ryon Lucas, Trotwood-Madison (Urbana)
Elijah Chambers, Zanesville (Findlay)
Tim Roell, LaSalle (Dayton)
Matthew Pechaitis, Avon Lake (Gannon)
Cahlied Worley, Glenville (Urbana)
Jake Kempt, Massillon Jackson (Dayton)
Austin Bumgardner Piketon (Charleston)
Ben Root, Fremont Ross (Findlay)
Curt New, Hamilton Ross (Morehead State)
TJ Reed, Amelia (Marian)
Blake Darland, Lakota West (Lake Erie)
Isiah Scott, Hubbard (Youngstown State)
Evan Kennaley, Wayne (Lake Erie)
Willy Hedberg, North Ridgeville (Baldwin-Wallace)
Casimier Mitchell Jr, Shaker Heights (Youngstown State)
Scott Goodwill, Olentangy Liberty (Robert Morris)
Jonte Broski, Northmont (Tennessee State)
Clay Chasteen, Carlisle (Lindsey Wilson)
Michael Church, Elyria (Ashland)
Malik Leonard, Africentric (Notre Dame College)
Dan Madden, Padua Franciscan (Grand Valley State)
Michael Ross, Massillon Jackson (Dayton)
Kevin Earles, Springboro (Saginaw Valley State)
Grant Loveridge, Riverdale (Findlay)
Anthony Kastelic, Garfield Heights (Findlay)
Adam Wollet, Poland (Robert Morris)
Danny OMalley, St. Edward (Davidson)
Anthony Shepherd, Northmont (Notre Dame College)
Leon Eggleston, Sylvania Southview (Wayne State, MI)
Ben Gauthier, St. Edward (Dayton)
Dante Redwood, Midview (Mercyhurst)
Jason Simon, GlenOak (Ashland)
Spencer Zernechel, GlenOak (Mercyhurst)
Kyle Hall, GlenOak (Slippery Rock)
Zach Lake, Coventry (Alderson-Broaddus)
Brandon Buttolph, Keystone (Concordia)
Nathan Nunez, Steele (Dartmouth)
Grant Varner, Grandview Heights (Brown)
Drew Dickinson, Ashland (Findlay)
Nick Obrien, Columbus DeSales (Notre Dame College)
Colin Fyock, Padua Franciscan (John Carroll)
Andrew Lucci, Padua Franciscan (St. Francis, PA)
Zachary Heald, Norwalk (Findlay)
Donavan Lightfoot, Northmont (St. Francis, PA)
Jacob Jones, North Olmsted (Mercyhurst)
Zach Hover, Hubbard (Walsh)
Matthew Rightnour, Hudson (Dayton)
Nathan Blair, Steele (Tiffin)
Doryan Beach, Withrow (Ohio Dominican)
Corey Davis, Lake Catholic (Lake Erie)
Michael Gause, Mifflin (Charleston)
Stanley Jackson Jr., Mifflin (Ashland)
Antwan Harris, Fitch (Lake Erie)
Shane Maxey, Central Crossing (Lake Erie)
Jake Jagielski, Elyria Catholic (Wooster)
Warren Bradley, Ravenna (Findlay)
Sherman Watson, Northland (Urbana)
Joe DiNardo, Aurora (Urbana)
Joshua Perry, Northmont (Ohio Dominican)
Brendan Fries, Piqua (Davidson)
Taylor Clair, Hamilton (Urbana)
Jarod Morrison, Hamilton (Gannon)
Hunter Meece, Hamilton (Marian)
Aaron Willliams, Hamilton Township (Robert Morris)
Brendan Larkin, Whitmer (Ohio Wesleyan)
Elijah Elliott, Whitmer (Defiance)
Jmon Wells, GlenOak (Ashland)
Joe Travagliante, Avon (Ashland)
Isiah Pinto, Avon Lake (Ashland)
Zack Torbert, Avon (Youngstown State)
Christopher Maxwell, Avon (Yale)
Marcus Jones, Riverside (Findlay)
Prince Franklin, Streetsboro (Ohio Dominican)
Jonah Bowden, North Ridgeville (Mercyhurst)
Dylan Simmons, Marlington (Ohio Dominican)
Francis Cutchember, Dublin Scioto (Findlay)
Tyree Seals, Solon (Notre Dame College)
Romaeo Whitlow, Pickerington North (Findlay)
Matt Myers, Pickerington North (Georgetown College)
Kyle Galyk, Marion Pleasant (Edinboro)
Ryan Maniaci, Marion Pleasant (Edinboro)
Justin Flory, Tinora (Ashland)
Ryan Macguire, New Albany (Ashland)
Brandon Bly, Waynesfield-Goshen (Ashland)
Anthony Werder, Wauseon (Ashland)
Tristan Bender, Loudonville (Ashland)
Kyle Hotz, Brunswick (Ashland)
Bryce Garman, Triway (Ashland)
Connor Black, Mapleton (Ashland)
jack Holl, Madison (Ashland)
Vincent HIll, Toledo Bowsher (Ashland)
Mike Kruger, Kenston (Ashland)
Kendall Strader, Colerain (Ashland)
Travis Pickering, Mapleton (Ashland)
Jacob Dingus, Wayne Trace (Ashalnd)
Ryan Cooper, Lexington (Ashland)
Jason Zeides, Lexington (Ashland)
Ben Cipa, Tallmadge (Ashland)
Andrauis Kendrick, Dublin Coffman (Ashland)
Mitch Brauning, Moeller (Ashland)
Juniel Liles, Lima Senior (Ashland)
Tristan Reichelderfer, Kenton (Ashland)
Corbin Mager, Hillsdale (Ashland)
Travis Downing, Kenton (Ashland)
Austin Phillips, Kenton (Ashland)
Brant Zemelka, Cardinal (Tiffin)
Matt Reibly, Centerville (Findlay)
Kyle Dieringer, Versailles (Findlay)
Carter Blakeney, Canton Central Catholic (Findlay)
Jake Hale, West Carrollton (Findlay)
Mark Schuler, Akron Springfield (Youngstown State)
Devin Williams, Massillon Washington (Albany)
LaQuan White, Brush (West Virginia State)
Jay Bullock, University School (Gannon)
Brady Bowling, Lakota West (Gannon)
A.J. Harrison, Akron Springfield (Ashland)
Jason Burstion, Finneytown (Ohio Dominican)
Matt Rightnour, Hudson (Dayton)
Caleb Coe, Cedarville (Olivet Nazarene)
Branden Lieungh, Carlisle (Urbana)
Clay Chasteen, Carlisle (Lindsey Wilson)
Matt Lowery, Rocky River (Mount Union)
Jake Haye, West Carrollton (Findlay)
Zach Connor, Indian Creek (West Liberty)
Andrew Owens, Mogadore (Malone)

3 thoughts on “National Signing Day 2015: FCS, DII, DIII & NAIA Ohio High School Football Commits

  1. Eric Frantz Post author

    Ohio Dominican: Daiquan Hall (Chillicothe), Steve Bayless (Chillicothe), Devin Zehner (Chillicothe)
    University of Charleston: Dylan Miles (Southeastern)
    Tiffin: Tommy Fallow (Unioto)

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *