National Signing Day 2015: FBS Ohio High School Football Commits

2015-FBPvw

Congrats and good luck at the next level.

2014-2015 FOOTBALL COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

FBS Commits

Justice Alexander, Nordonia (Michigan State)
Alex Alders, Nordonia (Ohio)
George Asafo-Adjei, Lakota West (Kentucky)
Jordan Asberry, Colerain (Army)
Markus Bailey, Hiliard Davidson (Purdue)
Jerome Baker, Benedictine (Ohio State)
Elijah Ball, Princeton (Ohio)
Kevin Banks, Toledo Scott (Toledo)
John Bartok, Worthington Kilbourne (Bowling Green)
Doug Bates, Moeller (Cincinnati)
Kei Beckham, Trotwood-Madison (Kentucky)
Cameron Bell, Nordonia (Toledo)
Rashod Berry, Lorain (Ohio State)
Marquise Blair, Wooster (Syracuse)
Zack Blair, Tippecanoe (Ball State)
John Henry Bronczek, Massillon (Kent State)
George Brown, Winton Woods (LSU)
Joe Burrow, Athens (Ohio State)
Nathan Childress, Rossford (Toledo)
Jeff Christian, Colerain (Ohio)
London Cloud, Bedford (Ohio)
C.J. Conrad, Keystone (Kentucky)
Chad Coeling, Centerville (Toledo)
Demetrious Colbert, Colerain (Eastern Michigan)
Nick Coleman, Alter (Notre Dame)
Nick Conner, Dublin Scioto (Ohio State)
Marquise Copeland, Bedford (Cincinnati)
Chandler Cotterman, Anna (Toledo)
Shaun Crawford, St. Edward (Notre Dame)
Alec Curts, Mount Vernon (Buffalo)
James Daniels, Warren Harding (Iowa)
LaMarr Davis Jr., Benedictine (Toledo)
Cario Davison, Galion (Western Michigan)
Eddie Daugherty, Mentor (Eastern Michigan)
Troy Dipre, St. Edward (Kent State)
Austin Dorris, Shadyside (Indiana)
Andrew Dowell, St. Edward (Michigan State)
David Dowell, St. Edward (Michigan State)
Rob Dowdy, Westerville South (West Virginia)
Matthew Draper, Brush (Cincinnati)
Jordan Fair, Mason (Toledo)
Jovahn Fair, Firestone (Ohio)
Nick Faulkner, Canton McKinley (Kent State)
Matthew Finkler, Kirtland (Bowling Green)
Ronnie Fricke, St. Xavier (Army)
Ferrod Gardner, Trotwood-Madison (Bowling Green)
Bryce Gibbs, Weillington (Kent State)
Clayton Glasco, Pickerington Central (Ohio)
Ben Glines, St. Xavier (Boston College)
Eric Glover-Williams, Canton McKinley (Ohio State)
Chris Green, Toledo Central Catholic (Toledo)
Cory Griffith, St. Ignatius (Army)
Micthell Guadagni, Hudson (Toledo)
Jake Hale, Olentangy Liberty (Ohio)
Darrin Hall Jr., Austintown-Fitch (Pitt)
DaVon Hamilton, Pickerington Central (Ohio State)
Brandon Harris, Shaw (Bowling Green)
Bryce Harris, Firestone (Toledo)
Justice Hart, Glenville (Bowling Green)
Brandon Heidecker, Columbia Station Columbia (Toledo)
Alex Heil, Benedictine (Air Force)
Troy Henderson Jr., St. Edward (Syracuse)
Justin Hilliard, St. Xavier (Ohio State)
Donte Horton, Lakota West (Western Michigan)
Kraig Howe, Alter (Wisconsin)
Brody Hoying, Coldwater (Eastern Michigan)
Bryce Jenkinson, Greenville (Cincinnati)
Bobo Jones, Xenia (Bowling Green)
Cole Jones, St. Xavier (Army)
DreMont Jones, St. Ignatius (Ohio State)
Jordan Jones, Mooney (Kentucky)
Matt Jones, Hubbard (West Virginia)
Brett Kean, St. Edward (South Florida)
Keith Key, Hartley (Ohio)
Tyree Kinnel, Wayne (Michigan)
Robert Landers, Wayne (Ohio State)
Dean Lemon, Alter (Miami)
Nico Lautanen, Mentor (Bowling Green)
Ian Leever, Loveland (Miami, Oh)
Noah Listerman, Winton Woods (Michigan State)
Hunter Litteljohn, Olentangy Liberty (Indiana)
Vince Lockett, SVSM (Akron)
David Long, Winton Woods (West Virginia)
Zeke Martin, Medina (Illinois)
Sam McCollum, Dublin Coffman (Miami, Oh)
Liam McCullough, Worthington Kilbourne (Ohio State)
Anthony McKee, Marion-Franklin (Pitt)
Colton McKivitz, Union Local (West Virginia)
Ramone Miles, Toledo Central Catholic (Toledo)
Mylik Mitchell, John Hay (Kent State)
Braxton Neal, Lakota West (Cincinnati)
Jett (Greg) Nye, Granville (Air Force)
Chase Pankey, Moeller (Boston College)
Austen Pleasants, Dawson-Bryant (Ohio)
Darrion Powers, Akron Garfield (Akron)
JaVon Provitt, Warren Harding (Kentucky)
Giovanni Ricci, Loveland (Western Michigan)
Harrison Roberts, Euclid (Bowling Green)
Nathan Rodriguez, Westerville Central (Army)
Reggie Rogers, Massillon Washington (Marshall)
Jack Schroer, New Albany (Miami, Oh)
Larry Scott, Hubbard (Michigan State)
C.J. Stalker, Lakota West (Virginia)
Ted Steiber, Akron Hoban (Minnesota)
Simon Stepaniak, Hamilton Ross (Indiana)
Najee Stevens-Mckenzie, Bedford (Ohio)
Trevon Story, Glenville (Cincinnati)
Alex Stump, St. Edward (Ohio State)
Frank Sumpter, Glenville (Illinois)
Tyler Taafe, Hubbard (Toledo)
Elijah Taylor, Moeller (Notre Dame)
Maurice Thomas, Talawanda (Miami)
Jordan Thompson, LaSalle (Northwestern)
Breck Turner, Norwalk (Eastern Michigan)
Nolan Ulizio, Lakota West (Michigan)
Chris Von Hendrix, Orange (Navy)
Ronald Walder, Trotwood-Madison (Kentucky)
Denzel Ward, Nordonia (Ohio State)
Larry Wells, Kenton (Purdue)
Mayne Williams, Colerain (Ohio)
Reagan Williams, Jackson (Stanford)
Trae Willliams, Athens (Northwestern)
Eli Wolf, Minster (Tennessee)*
Richard Worship III, Valley Forge (Purdue)
Christopher Young, Miamisburg (Eastern Michigan)
Mason Zimmerman, Anthony Wayne (Maryland)

*-Preferred Walk-On

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *