Live! Get Real-Time Friday Night OHSAA Football Playoff Scores here

Playoff scores (refresh the page to see the latest scores)

Division II – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 14

Region 3

Home Team Listed First

Seed Team Record Score/Quarter
1 Bedford (11-0) 40 4Q
4 Willoughby South (8-3) 24 4Q
2 Mayfield (10-1) 19 4Q
3 Madison (10-1) 10 4Q

Region 4

1 Grafton Midview (11-0) 14 3Q
5 Avon (10-1) 14 3Q
2 Macedonia Nordonia (11-0) 28 4Q
3 Perrysburg (11-0) 42 4Q

Region 5

1 Lewis Center Olentangy (11-0) 31 Q4
4 Wooster (8-3) 6 Q4
7 Dublin Scioto (7-4) 23 F
6 Worthington Kilbourne (8-3) 0 F

Region 6

1 Cincinnati LaSalle (10-1) 35 3Q
5 Harrison (8-3) 17 3Q
2 Cincinnati Mt. Healthy (11-0) 47 F
3 Kings Mills Kings (11-0) 14 F

Division III – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 14

Region 7

1 Hubbard (11-0) 23 4Q
4 Aurora (10-1) 13 4Q
2 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (9-2) 20 F
6 Poland Seminary (10-1) 10 F

Region 8

1 Toledo Central Catholic (9-2) 21 4Q
4 Bowling Green (8-3) 13 4Q
2 Clyde (9-2) 28 4Q
3 Norwalk (11-0) 24 4Q

Region 9

1 Dresden Tri-Valley (11-0) 20 4Q
4 The Plains Athens (11-0) 26 4Q
7 Columbus St. Francis DeSales (9-2) 24 4Q
3 Jackson (11-0) 14 4Q

Region 10

1 Wapakoneta (11-0) 28 F
5 Tipp City Tippecanoe (9-2) 7 F
7 Bellbrook (8-3) 0 4Q
3 Trotwood-Madison (10-1) 41 4Q

Division IV – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 14

Region 11

1 Cleveland Benedictine (10-1) 56 F
5 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (6-4) 16 F
7 Bay Village Bay (7-4) 7 H
6 Chardon Notre-Dame Cathedral Latin (7-4) 17 H

Region 12

1 Wooster Triway (11-0) 0 4Q
4 Kenton (9-2) 13 4Q
2 Bellevue (9-2) 12 F
3 Wauseon (11-0) 34 F

Region 13

1 Columbus Beechcroft (10-1) 35 F
5 Zanesville Maysville (10-1) 0 F
2 Columbus Marion-Franklin (10-1) 14 4Q
3 Steubenville (8-3) 21 4Q

Region 14

1 Kettering Archbishop Alter (11-0) 35 4Q
4 Cincinnati Wyoming (10-1) 28 4Q
2 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (11-0) 21 4Q
3 Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (10-1) 14 4Q

Division VI – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 14

Region 19

1 Loudonville (11-0) 42 4Q
4 Mogadore (11-0) 14 4Q
2 Sugarcreek Garaway (11-0) 0 F
3 Kirtland (11-0) 41 F

Region 20

1 Defiance Tinora (11-0) 37 F
5 Spencerville (9-2) 0 F
7 Van Buren (9-2) 15 4Q
3 Bucyrus Wynford (10-1) 25 4Q

Region 21

1 Fredericktown (11-0) 21 4Q
4 Centerburg (9-2) 27 4Q
2 Lucasville Valley (9-2) 27 F
3 Grandview Heights (9-2) 21 F

Region 22

1 Lewisburg Tri-County North (10-0) 7 4Q
4 West Liberty-Salem (10-1) 21 4Q
7 Versailles (7-4) 19 F
3 Minster (8-3) 45 F

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *