National Signing Day 2014-15: Ohio High School XC, TF, Golf, Swimming, Gymnastics & Other Commits

Congrats and good luck at the next level.

2014-2015 COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY/T&F
Brandon Avers, Otsego (Kent State)
Noah Daniels, Chillicothe Southeastern (Rio Grande)
Kristen Denk, North Royalton (Ohio State)
Trevor Detillion, Unioto (Kent State)
Catherine Finke, Cincinnati Ursuline (Northern Kentucky)
Sarah Kanney, Coldwater (North Carolina State)
Walt Pretzel, Zane Trace (Kent State)
Hannah Tobler Colerain (NKU)

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING
Emma Flynn, Rocky River (Cleveland State)
Claire Gilmore, Mariemont (Ohio State)
Trevor Lake, Bay (Wisconsin)
Holly Lamb, Steele (Cincinnati)
Mac Lewis, Mariemont (Cleveland State)
Sydney Lofquist, Cincinnati Ursuline (USC)
Allie Wade, Cincinnati Ursuline (College of Charleston)
Noah Worobetz, Moeller (Ohio State)
Marissa DelGado, Cincinnati St. Ursula (South Carolina)
Michael Reilman, Walsh (Tennessee)
Ross Palazzo, HUdson (Florida)

BOYS GOLF
Will Grimer, Mariemont (Ohio State)
Nick Gruber, Moeller (LaSalle)
AJ Outcat, Avon Lake (Ohio Wesleyan)
Scott Purvis, Mason (Furman)
Ben Sattler, Moeller (Ohio)

GIRLS GOLF
Christina Cooper, Canfield (Youngstown State)
Megan Creager, Milford (Youngstown State)
Jillian Hollis, Rocky River (Georgia)
Carolyn Markley, St. Ursula (Michigan State)
Allissa Miller, Perry (Ursuline)
Nikolette Schroeder, Avon Lake (Ohio State)

GIRLS TENNIS
Francesca Dilorenzo, New Albany (Ohio State)
Sydney Green, Hawken (George Mason)
Jane Haffer, New Albany (Hamilton)
Cassidy Hicks, Hamilton (Wofford)
Natalie Keron, Steele (Ashland)
Carli Milano, Carroll (Wittenberg)
Natalie Weaver, Mentor (Siena)

BOYS TENNIS
Vince Anzalone, Willoughby South (Toledo)
Matt Arroyo, Princeton (Wittenberg)
Mason Dragos, Lexington (Butler)
Nathan Griffin, St. Ignatius (Notre Dame)
Asher Hirsch, Cincinnati Country Day (Ohio State)
Deepak Indrakanti, Sycamore (Williams)
Alex Kobalt, New Albany (Ohio State)
Nam Le, Solon (Colby)
Nakul Narendran, Sycamore (Johns Hopkins)
Eric Schuette, St. Ignatius (Northern Illinois)
Bradley Strawser, Teays Valley (Findlay)
Robert Stroup, University School (Case Western)
Alex Wittenbaum, Sycamore (Marian, IN)

GYMNASTICS
Jessica Jones, Canfield (Penn State)
Sarah Lippowitsch, Turpin (Kent State)
Lexie Priessman, Colerain (LSU)

MENS ICE HOCKEY
Brendan Demler, Lebanon (Dartmouth)

WOMENS ICE HOCKEY
Kasidy Anderson, Shaker Heights (Northeastern)

ROWING
Maddie Pierce, Turpin (Indiana)

EQUESTRIAN
Alexandra Stein, Champion (Tennessee Martin)

 

One thought on “National Signing Day 2014-15: Ohio High School XC, TF, Golf, Swimming, Gymnastics & Other Commits

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *