National Signing Day 2014-15: Ohio High School Baseball Commits

Congrats and good luck at the next level.

2014-2015 BASEBALL COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Hunter Ackerman, Madison (Grace)
Ross Adolph, Van Buren (Toledo)
Alex Alders, Nordonia (Central Michigan)
Cameron Aldred, Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
Austin Allinger, Lakota West (Evansville)
Andrew Almquist, Lakota East (Miami)
Chase Antle, Grove City High School (Bowling Green)
Brock Balderson, Marlington (Butler)
Scott Barnum, Avon (Notre Dame College)
Mitchell Bault, Moeller (Ohio Dominican)
Kyle Benyo, Austintown Fitch (Youngstown State)
Troy Black, Waynesville (Ohio)
Jacob Bolton, Bishop Watterson (Morehead State)
Sam Bordner, Bloom Carroll (Louisville)
Kyle Bowling, Reading (Mount Vernon Nazerene)
Peyton Burdick, Glen Este (Wright State)
Jordan Burns, Archbishop Hoban (Lake Erie)
Derek Burns, Fairfield (Bellarmine)
Riley Campbell, Wadsworth (Toledo)
Matthew Carpenter, Aurora (Ohio State)
Joe Caserio, Mayfield (Ashland)
Gary Clift, Brunswick (Eastern Michigan)
Paul Collins, Goshen (Sinclair CC)
Zane Collins, Benjamin Logan (Wright State)
Clayton Colvin, Dublin Jerome (Cincinnati)
Cam Comer, Olentangy Liberty (Virginia)
Eric Conner, Moeller (Walsh)
Michael Cook, Milford (Tiffin)
Mitch Cromley, Bowling Green (Cuyahoga CC)
Brad Croy, Ottawa Glandorf (Bowling Green)
Connor Curlis, Findlay (Ohio State)
Mason Daniels, Gahanna Lincoln (Elon)
Roger Danison, Bloom Carroll (Xavier)
Andrew David, Massilon Washington (Michigan)
Dalton Davis, Lake Local (Lake Erie)
Chandler Day, Watkins Memorial (Vanderbilt)
Mason DeAnna, St. Edwards (Cincinnati)
Jonathon Deifel, Oak Hills (Kent State)
Casey Demko, Bellbrook (Ohio State)
Kyle Dockus, Moeller (Wright State)
Shane Downey, Walsh Jesuit (Marshall)
Connor Echols, Sidney High School (Dayton)
Tim Eidens, Gahanna Lincoln (Ohio Dominican)
Nick Ernst, La Salle (Miami)
Ryan Feltner, Walsh Jesuit (Ohio State)
Ryan Fitzgerald, Mount Vernon (Oakland)
Collin Floyd, Akron Springfield High School (Youngstown State)
Ryan Fournier, Clay (Xavier)
Kyle Galyk, Marion Pleasant (Cincinnati)
Devon Garcia, Bowling Green (Ohio)
Cole Gibson, Gahanna Lincoln (Oakland)
Logan Giddings, Pickerington North (Bowling Green)
Brendan Green, Pickerington North HS (Siena Heights)
Loie Greenwood, Gahanna Lincoln (Wittenberg)
Clayton Grubb, McComb (Ohio Dominican)
Dallas Hall, Bishop Fenwick (Miami)
Alex Harter, Liberty Benton (Findlay)
Austin Havekost, Medina (Kent State)
Zach Heming, Turpin (Lincoln Memorial)
Michael Hendricks, Defiance (Miami)
Tyler Henry, Middletown Madison (Dayton)
Zach Hoffmann, Moeller (Miami)
Josh Hollander, Moeller (Kent State)
Justin Hopkins, Anderson High School (Lincoln Trail CC)
Aaron Horsley, Home school (Cairn)
Bradley Hull, Gahanna LIncoln (Oakland)
Andrew Huser, Lakota West HS (Seton Hill)
Rodney Hutchison, Jr, Mason High School (North Carolina)
Marques Inman, Elyria High School (West Virginia)
Avery Janning, Bishop Watterson (Walsh)
Blake Jenkins, Walsh Jesuit (Bowling Green)
Tyler Johnson, Olentangy Orange (Gardner Webb)
EJ Kissel, Defiance Tinora (Lincoln Trail)
AJ Kullman, Olentangy Liberty HS (Cincinnati)
TJ Lake, Toledo St. Johns Jesuit (West Virginia)
Russell Lamovec, Willoughby South (Notre Dame College)
Evan Lee, Lexington (Kent State)
Grant Macciocchi, Moeller (Missouri)
Damian Maglione, Lake (Lake Erie
John Malott, Milford (Akron
Wade Martin, Wheelersburg High School (Marshall)
Andy Marzheuser, Mason High School (Florida Tech)
Evan McDonald, Logan Elm (Fairleigh Dickinson)
Adam McDonough, Lakota East (Akron)
Bailey McGrath, Bridgeport (West Liberty)
Braun Miller, Perkins (Ohio State)
Riley Minorik, Walsh Jesuit (Bowling Green)
Daniel Mitri, Notre Dame Cathedral Latin (Sinclair CC)
Bailey Montoya, Moeller (Dayton)
Drew Morrison, Licking Valley (UNC Charlotte)
Cole Murphy, Walnut Hills (Cincinnati)
Joey Murray, Dublin Coffman (Kent State)
Reed Norris, St. Francis DeSales (Marshall)
Kyle Orloff, Elder (Indianapolis)
JD Orr, Mount Vernon (Wright State)
Nicholas Parr, Olentangy Liberty (Oakland)
Yanni Patten, Medina Highland (Mount Vernon Nazerene)
Jesse Peters, Goshen (Northern Kentucky)
Ty Phelps, Meigs Local (Gannon)
Azim Qadri, Walsh Jesuit (Ohio State)
Cole Quillen, Tippecanoe (Sinclair CC)
Jordan Ramey, Moeller (Cincinnati)
Connor Regan, Walsh Jesuit (Buffalo)
Sam Rice, Bishop Watterson (Ashland)
Nicholas Rose, Olentangy High School (Shawnee State)
Rees Rua, Amherst Steele (Lake Erie)
Parker Ruffer, Stryker (Toledo)
Sam Russo, North Canton Hoover (Butler)
Hayden Senger, Lakota East (Miami)
Austin Sherry, Westerville Central (Oakland)
Ty Shoaff, Walsh Jesuit (Missouri)
Chris Slavik, Bishop Watterson (Ashland)
Shane Smith, Cincinnati Elder (Miami)
Josh Smith, Mansfield Madison (Ashland)
Garrison Smith, Hamilton Township (Cuyahoga CC)
Hunter Snyder, Springfield Local (Youngstown State)
Brent Solinger, Jackson (Cedarville)
Bryan Soth, Moeller (Kent State)
Chris Sparks II, Crooksville High School (Youngstown State)
Dalton Stambaugh, Sparta Highland (Akron)
Corey Stanley, Bloom-Carroll (Fairleigh Dickinson)
Christian Steele, Lebanon (Cincinnati)
Nick Stone, Westerville Central (Ashland)
Nate Suntken, Wauseon (Saginaw Valley State)
Sam Sustersic, Revere (Dayton)
Jett Swetland, Sparta Highland (Florida Southwestern)
Eric Terry, Summit Country Day (Emory University)
Conner Thomson, Canton South (UNC Charlotte)
Nic Varda, Pickerington North High School (Ashland)
Joe Vranesic, Moeller (Kent State)
Andrew Weber, Aurora (Virginia)
Brad Wilson, Northridge (Ohio Dominican)
DJ Wilson, Canton South (Vanderbilt)
Adam Wolf, Edison (Louisville)
Trenton Wood, Troy (Mt. Vernon Nazarene)
Blake Zeller, Centerville (Youngstown State)

3 thoughts on “National Signing Day 2014-15: Ohio High School Baseball Commits

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *