Live! Get Real-Time Saturday Night OHSAA Football Playoff Scores here

Playoff scores (refresh the page to see the latest scores)

Division I – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 8

Region 1

Seed Team Record Score/Quarter
16 Massillon Perry (6-4) 0 F
1 Hudson (10-0) 29 F
15 Brunswick (7-3) 3 F
2 Lakewood St. Edward (8-2) 37 F
14 Solon (6-4) 10 F
3 Westerville Central (9-1) 23 F
13 Lorain (7-3) 34 F
4 Mentor (9-1) 49 F
12 Canton Glenoak (7-3) 28 F
5 Berea-Midpark (8-2) 14 F
11 Wadsworth (7-3) 3 F
6 Austintown-Fitch (7-2) 15 F
10 Toledo Whitmer (7-3) 21 F
7 Powell Olentangy Liberty (8-2) 49 F
9 Elyria (7-3) 14 F
8 Cleveland St. Ignatius (6-4) 42 F

Region 2

16 West Chester Lakota West (5-5) 21 F
1 Centerville (10-0) 15 F
15 Grove City Central Crossing (7-3) 13 F
2 Cincinnati St. Xavier (8-2) 50 F
14 Gahanna Lincoln (7-3) 0 F
3 Pickerington Central (10-0) 7 F
13 Hilliard Davidson (6-4) 10 F
4 Dublin Coffman (10-0) 14 F
12 Cincinnati Elder (6-4) 13 F
5 Huber Heights Wayne (9-1) 42 F
11 Miamisburg (8-2) 7 F
6 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (7-3) 28 F
10 Cincinnati Colerain (7-3) 28 F
7 Hilliard Darby (9-1) 7 F
9 Liberty Twp. Lakota East (8-2) 7 F
8 Springboro (9-1) 0 F

Division V – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 8

Region 15

8 Beachwood (5-5) 0 F
1 Canton Central Catholic (10-0) 41 F
7 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (8-2) 7 F
2 Youngstown Liberty (9-1) 62 F
6 Hanoverton United (7-3) 7 F
3 Youngstown Ursuline (6-4) 39 F
5 Girard (8-2) 23 F
4 Columbiana Crestview (6-4) 34 F

Region 16

8 Columbia Station Columbia (9-1) 20 F
1 Huron (9-1) 52 F
7 Delta (9-1) 0 F
2 Findlay Liberty-Benton (10-0) 28 F
6 Pemberville Eastwood (9-1) 28 F
3 Marion Pleasant (10-0) 49 F
5 Doylestown Chippewa (9-1) 9 F
4 Coldwater (9-1) 50 F

Region 17

8 Portsmouth West (7-3) 13 F
1 Columbus Bishop Hartley (8-2) 49 F
7 Baltimore Liberty Union (7-3) 3 F
2 Wheelersburg (9-1) 42 F
6 Martins Ferry (9-1) 13 F
3 Ironton (7-2) 26 F
5 Coshocton (9-1) 7 F
4 St. Clairsville (10-0) 28 F

Region 18

8 Waynesville (7-3) 22 F
1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (10-0) 24 F
7 Hamilton Badin (7-3) 23 F
2 Cincinnati Shroder (9-1) 13 F
6 West Jefferson (6-4) 36 F
3 Cincinnati Madeira (7-3) 14 F
5 Cincinnati Mariemont (7-3) 14 F
4 Jamestown Greeneview (9-1) 35 F

Division VII – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 8

Region 23

8 Vienna Mathews (7-3) 2 F
1 Norwalk St. Paul (9-1) 63 F
7 Toronto (8-2) 17 F
2 Berlin Center Western Reserve (9-1) 27 F
6 Lucas (6-4) 37 F
3 Plymouth (8-2) 34 F
5 Wellsville (7-3) 7 F
4 Ashland Mapleton (7-3) 39 F

Region 24

8 Delphos St. John’s (4-6) 0 F
1 Arlington (9-1) 28 F
7 Leipsic (5-5) 14 F
2 Tiffin Calvert (8-2) 30 F
6 Pandora-Gilboa (6-4) 6 F
3 Columbus Grove (6-4) 21 F
5 Toledo Christian (7-3) 13 F
4 McComb (7-3) 28 F

Region 25

8 Danville (6-4) 24 F
1 Shadyside (9-0) 27 F
7 Willow Wood Symmes Valley (6-4) 8 F
2 Glouster Trimble (10-0) 55 F
6 Canal Winchester Harvest Preparator (8-2) 25 F
3 Caldwell (10-0) 48 F
5 New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic (8-2) 7 F
4 Bainbridge Paint Valley (7-3) 38 F

Region 26

8 North Lewisburg Triad (6-4) 0 F
1 Maria Stein Marion Local (10-0) 40 F
7 Covington (6-4) 7 F
2 Sidney Lehman Catholic (8-2) 42 F
6 Troy Christian (7-3) 51 F
3 Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy (7-2) 14 F
5 Fort Recovery (6-4) 28 F
4 Fort Loramie (7-3) 7 F

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *