Live! Get Real-Time Friday Night OHSAA Football Playoff Scores here

statefootball

Come Friday night we will continue to offer Ohio’s most complete statewide Real-Time Ohio High School Football Scoreboard. The only change is that we will offer all scores in one place – HERE! Bookmark this page now so you can get one-touch access Friday night at games for ALL OHIO HS FOOTBALL PLAYOFF GAMES. Saturday we will run the Scoreboard as well. Look for that Scores Page Saturday.

Playoff scores (refresh the page to see the latest scores)

Division II – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 7

Region 3

Seed Team Record Score/Quarter
8 Garfield Heights (9-1) 18 Final
1 Bedford (10-0) 49 Final
7 Maple Heights (7-3) 12 Final
2 Mayfield (9-1) 49 Final
6 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (8-2) 14 Q4
3 Madison (9-1) 28 Q4
5 Cleveland Glenville (8-2) 12 Final
4 Willoughby South (7-3) 34 Final

Region 4

8 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (7-3) 28 Final
1 Grafton Midview (10-0) 42 Final
7 Fremont Ross (7-3) 26 Final
2 Macedonia Nordonia (10-0) 58 Final
6 Massillon Washington (7-3) 7 Final
3 Perrysburg (10-0) 56 Final
5 Avon (9-1) 35 Q4
4 Medina Highland (8-2) 21 Q4

Region 5

8 Ashland (6-4) 6 Final
1 Lewis Center Olentangy (10-0) 35 Final
7 Dublin Scioto (6-4) 38 Final
2 Ashville Teays Valley (8-2) 14 Final
6 Worthington Kilbourne (7-3) 32 Final
3 Pataskala Watkins Memorial (8-2) 9 Final
5 Columbus Hamilton Township (7-3) 21 Final
4 Wooster (7-3) 35 Final

Region 6

8 Cincinnati Glen Este (6-4) 28 Final
1 Cincinnati LaSalle (9-1) 48 Final
7 New Carlisle Tecumseh (5-5) 0 Final
2 Cincinnati Mount Healthy (10-0) 39 Final
6 Cincinnati Northwest (6-4) 7 Final
3 Kings Mills Kings (10-0) 42 Final
5 Harrison (7-3) 37 Final
4 Lima Senior (8-2) 36 Final

Division III – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 7

Region 7

8 Tallmadge (6-4) 14 Final
1 Hubbard (10-0) 45 Final
7 Chardon (8-2) 13 Final
2 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (8-2) 34 Final
6 Poland Seminary (9-1) 41 Final
3 Louisville (9-1) 21 Final
5 Chagrin Falls Kenston (8-2) 24 Q4
4 Aurora (9-1) 42 Q4

Region 8

8 Rocky River (6-4) 48 Final
1 Toledo Central Catholic (8-2) 70 Final
7 Mansfield Madison Comprehensive (7-3) 33 Final
2 Clyde (8-2) 41 Final
6 Sandusky Perkins (7-3) 34 Final
3 Norwalk (10-0) 42 Final
5 Medina Buckeye (8-2) 7 Final
4 Bowling Green (7-3) 41 Final

Region 9

8 New Philadelphia (7-3) 21 Q4
1 Dresden Tri-Valley (10-0) 14 Q4
7 Columbus St. Francis DeSales (8-2) 31 Final
2 Dover (8-2) 14 Final
6 Circleville Logan Elm (7-3) 17 Final
3 Jackson (10-0) 28 Final
5 Granville (8-2) 14 Final
4 The Plains Athens (10-0) 62 Final

Region 10

8 Oxford Talawanda (7-3) 14 Final
1 Wapakoneta (10-0) 49 Final
7 Bellbrook (7-3) 18 Final
2 Bellefontaine (8-2) 13 Final
6 Mount Orab Western Brown (9-1) 13 Final
3 Trotwood-Madison (9-1) 55 Final
5 Tipp City Tippecanoe (8-2) 42 Final
4 Springfield Kenton Ridge (9-1) 8 Final

Division IV – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 7

Region 11

8 Perry (6-4) 20 Final
1 Cleveland Benedictine (9-1) 24 Final
7 Bay Village Bay (6-4) 18 Final
2 Mantua Crestwood (9-1) 7 Final
6 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (6-4) 35 Q4
3 Mogadore Field (8-2) 13 Q4
5 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (5-4) 28 Final
4 Peninsula Woodridge (8-2) 21 Final

Region 12

8 Galion (6-4) 7 Final
1 Wooster Triway (10-0) 35 Final
7 LaGrange Keystone (8-2) 42 Final
2 Bellevue (8-2) 40 Final
6 Genoa Area (8-2) 7 Final
3 Wauseon (10-0) 9 Final
5 Port Clinton (7-3) 14 Final
4 Kenton (8-2) 49 Final

Region 13

8 Bexley (8-2) 20 Final
1 Columbus Beechcroft (9-1) 39 Final
7 Amanda-Clearcreek (6-4) 15 Final
2 Columbus Marion-Franklin (9-1) 20 Final
6 Johnstown-Monroe (8-2) 22 Final
3 Steubenville (7-3) 35 Final
5 Zanesville Maysville (9-1) 30 Final
4 Newark Licking Valley (8-2) 7 Final

Region 14

8 Washington Court House Miami Trace (7-3) 7 Final
1 Kettering Archbishop Alter (10-0) 49 Final
7 Monroe (7-3) 7 Final
2 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (10-0) 49 Final
6 Norwood (7-3) 0 Q1
3 Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (9-1) 0 Q1
5 Cleves Taylor (9-1) 17 Final
4 Cincinnati Wyoming (9-1) 23 Final

Division VI – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 7

Region 19

8 New Middletown Springfield (7-3) 14 Final
1 Loudonville (10-0) 28 Final
7 Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph (8-2) 28 Final
2 Sugarcreek Garaway (10-0) 35 Final
6 Jeromesville Hillsdale (8-2) 7 Final
3 Kirtland (10-0) 37 Final
5 McDonald (10-0) 6 Final
4 Mogadore (10-0) 33 Final

Region 20

8 Haviland Wayne Trace (8-2) 14 Q3
1 Defiance Tinora (10-0) 33 Q3
7 Van Buren (8-2) 49 Final
2 Lima Central Catholic (8-2) 39 Final
6 Delphos Jefferson (8-2) 12 Final
3 Bucyrus Wynford (9-1) 29 Final
5 Spencerville (8-2) 36 Final
4 Convoy Crestview (8-2) 7 Final

Region 21

8 Belpre (8-2) 6 Final
1 Fredericktown (10-0) 49 Final
7 Nelsonville-York (7-3) 6 Final
2 Lucasville Valley (8-2) 14 Final
6 Woodsfield Monroe Central (8-2) 29 Final
3 Columbus Grandview Heights (8-2) 31 Final
5 West Lafayette Ridgewood (9-1) 13 Final
4 Centerburg (8-2) 21 Final

Region 22

8 Cincinnati Summit Country Day (6-3) 10 Final
1 Lewisburg Tri-County North (9-0) 38 Final
7 Versailles (6-4) 34 Final
2 Casstown Miami East (9-1) 27 Final
6 Mechanicsburg (8-2) 41 Final (2OT)
3 Minster (7-3) 42 Final (2OT)
5 Cincinnati Country Day (10-0) 7 Final
4 West Liberty-Salem (9-1) 29 Final

One thought on “Live! Get Real-Time Friday Night OHSAA Football Playoff Scores here

  1. Pingback: Schs Football Friday Night Live | Football Collection

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *