Frantz vs Pasteur: Who We Say Wins the Regional Quarterfinals

EFvsDP

For the past four years playoff point guru Drew Pasteur and I have engaged in a friendly competition of playoff pick’em. His Formula vs My Feel. It’s been good fun and highly competitive. This week it continues. Here’s a look at who we think wins all 112 first round Regional Quarterfinal games in Week 11.

As always, enjoy or destroy.

____________________________________________________________________________

Eric Frantz vs Drew Pasteur Playoff Pick History

State Finals

EF Picks 2013: 4-3 (57%)
EF Picks 2012: 5-1 (83%)
EF Picks 2011: 3-3 (50%)
EF Picks 2010: 4-2 (67%)

DP FAN 50 Picks 2013: 3-4 (43%)
DP FAN 50 Picks 2012: 5-1 (83%)
DP FAN 50 Picks 2011: 5-1 (83%)
DP FAN 50 Picks 2010: N/A

State Semifinal History

EF Picks 2013: 11-3 (79%)
EF Picks 2012: 7-5 (58%)
EF Picks 2011: 9-3 (75%)
EF Picks 2010: 8-4 (67%)

DP FAN 50 Picks 2013: 9-5 (64%)
DP FAN 50 Picks 2012: 6-6 (50%)
DP FAN 50 Picks 2011: 6-6 (50%)
DP FAN 50 Picks 2010: 7-5 (58%)

Regional Final History

EF Picks 2013: 24-4 (86%)
EF Picks 2012: 16-8 (67%)
EF Picks 2011: 20-4 (83%)
EF Picks 2010: 17-7 (71%)

DP FAN 50 Picks 2013: 25-3 (89%)
DP FAN 50 Picks 2012: 19-5 (79%)
DP FAN 50 Picks 2011: 18-6 (75%)
DP FAN 50 Picks 2010: 16-8 (67%)

Regional Semifinal History

EF Picks 2013: 40-16 (71%)
EF Picks 2012: 39-9 (81%)
EF Picks 2011: 31-17 (65%)
EF Picks 2010: 35-13 (73%)

DP FAN 50 Picks 2013: 41-15 (73%)
DP FAN 50 Picks 2012: 39-9 (81%)
DP FAN 50 Picks 2011: 35-13 (73%)
DP FAN 50 Picks 2010: 37-11 (77%)

Regional Quarterfinal History

EF Picks 2013: 93-19 (83%)
EF Picks 2012: 72-24 (75%)
EF Picks 2011: 76-20 (79%)
EF Picks 2010: 72-24 (75%)

DP FAN 50 Picks 2013: 89-23 (79.5%)
DP FAN 50 Picks 2012: 72-24 (75%)
DP FAN 50 Picks 2011: 82-14 (85%)
DP FAN 50 Picks 2010: 77-19 (80%)

____________________________________________________________________________

 2014 REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL PICKS

Division I – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 8

Region 1

EF: 16 Massillon Perry (6-4) at 1 Hudson (10-0): Hudson
DP: #2 Hudson (10-0) by 33 (98%) vs Perry (Massillon) (6-4)

EF: 15 Brunswick (7-3) at 2 Lakewood St. Edward (8-2): St. Edward
DP: #1 St Edward (Lakewood) (8-2) by 17 (86%) vs #22 Brunswick (7-3)

EF: 14 Solon (6-4) at 3 Westerville Central (9-1): Westerville Central
DP: #36 Westerville Central (Westerville) (9-1) by 3 (58%) vs #39 Solon (6-4)

EF: 13 Lorain (7-3) at 4 Mentor (9-1): Mentor
DP: #5 Mentor (9-1) by 21 (91%) vs Lorain (7-3)

EF: 12 Canton GlenOak (7-3) at 5 Berea-Midpark (8-2): Berea-Midpark
DP: Berea-Midpark (Berea) (8-2) by 4 (61%) vs Glenoak (Canton) (7-3)

EF: 11 Wadsworth (7-3) at 6 Austintown-Fitch (7-2): Fitch
DP: #26 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) (7-2) by 14 (81%) vs Wadsworth (7-3)

EF: 10 Toledo Whitmer (7-3) at 7 Powell Olentangy Liberty (8-2): Liberty
DP: #43 Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (8-2) by 3 (59%) vs #48 Whitmer (Toledo) (7-3)

EF: 9 Elyria (7-3) at 8 Cleveland St. Ignatius (6-4): St. Ignatius
DP: #8 St Ignatius (Cleveland) (6-4) by 15 (82%) vs #47 Elyria (7-3)

Region 2

EF: 16 West Chester Lakota West (5-5) at 1 Centerville (10-0): Centerville
DP: #6 Centerville (10-0) by 19 (88%) vs Lakota West (West Chester) (5-5)

EF: 15 Grove City Central Crossing (7-3) at 2 Cincinnati St. Xavier (8-2): St. Xavier
DP: #3 St Xavier (Cincinnati) (8-2) by 30 (97%) vs Central Crossing (Grove City) (7-3)

EF: 14 Gahanna Lincoln (7-3) at 3 Pickerington Central (10-0): Pickerington Central
DP: #31 Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (10-0) by 13 (80%) vs Lincoln (Gahanna) (7-3)

EF: 13 Hilliard Davidson (6-4) at 4 Dublin Coffman (10-0): Coffman
DP: #16 Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (10-0) by 17 (86%) vs Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (6-4)

EF: 12 Cincinnati Elder (6-4) at 5 Huber Heights Wayne (9-1): Wayne
DP: #9 Wayne (Huber Heights) (9-1) by 4 (61%) vs #19 Elder (Cincinnati) (6-4)

EF: 11 Miamisburg (8-2) at 6 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (7-3): Moeller
DP: #12 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (7-3) by 12 (78%) vs #44 Miamisburg (8-2)

EF: 10 Cincinnati Colerain (7-3) at 7 Hilliard Darby (9-1): Colerain
DP: #18 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard) (9-1) by 2 (54%) vs #20 Colerain (Cincinnati) (7-3)

EF: 9 Liberty Twp. Lakota East (8-2) at 8 Springboro (9-1): Springboro
DP: #14 Springboro (9-1) by 11 (76%) vs #42 Lakota East (Liberty Township) (8-2)

Division II – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 7

Region 3

EF: 8 Garfield Heights (9-1) at 1 Bedford (10-0): Bedford
DP: #13 Bedford (10-0) by 27 (95%) vs Garfield Heights (9-1)

EF: 7 Maple Heights (7-3) at 2 Mayfield (9-1): Mayfield
DP: #29 Mayfield (9-1) by 23 (92%) vs Maple Heights (7-3#)

EF: 6 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (8-2) at 3 Madison (9-1): Madison
DP: Madison (9-1) by 8 (69%) vs Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) (8-2)

EF: 5 Cleveland Glenville (8-2) at 4 Willoughby South (7-3): Glenville
DP: Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (8-2) by 1 (51%) at South (Willoughby) (7-3)

Region 4

EF: 8 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (7-3) at 1 Grafton Midview (10-0): Midview
DP: #24 Midview (Grafton) (10-0) by 6 (63%) vs #35 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (7-3)

EF: 7 Fremont Ross (7-3) at 2 Macedonia Nordonia (10-0): Nordonia
DP: #7 Nordonia (Macedonia) (10-0) by 23 (93%) vs Fremont Ross (Fremont) (7-3)

EF: 6 Massillon Washington (7-3) at 3 Perrysburg (10-0): Perrysburg
DP: #23 Perrysburg (10-0) by 10 (74%) vs #46 Massillon Washington (Massillon) (7-3)

EF: 5 Avon (9-1) at 4 Medina Highland (8-2): Highland
DP: #37 Highland (Medina) (8-2) by 3 (56%) vs #40 Avon (9-1)

Region 5

EF: 8 Ashland (6-4) at 1 Lewis Center Olentangy (10-0): Olentangy
DP: #28 Olentangy (Lewis Center) (10-0) by 25 (94%) vs Ashland (6-4)

EF: 7 Dublin Scioto (6-4) at 2 Ashville Teays Valley (8-2): Scioto
DP: Dublin Scioto (Dublin) (6-4) by 2 (55%) at Teays Valley (Ashville) (8-2)

EF: 6 Worthington Kilbourne (7-3) at 3 Pataskala Watkins Memorial (8-2): Kilbourne
DP: Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) (7-3) by 13 (79%) at Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (8-2)

EF: 5 Columbus Hamilton Township (7-3) at 4 Wooster (7-3): Wooster
DP: Wooster (7-3) by 3 (58%) vs Hamilton Township (Columbus) (7-3)

Region 6

EF: 8 Cincinnati Glen Este (6-4) at 1 Cincinnati LaSalle (9-1): LaSalle
DP: #4 LaSalle (Cincinnati) (9-1) by 31 (97%) vs Glen Este (Cincinnati) (6-4)

EF: 7 New Carlisle Tecumseh (5-5) at 2 Cincinnati Mount Healthy (10-0): Mt. Healthy
DP: #32 Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) (10-0) by 32 (98%) vs Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (5-5)

EF: 6 Cincinnati Northwest (6-4) at 3 Kings Mills Kings (10-0): Kings
DP: #41 Kings (Kings Mills) (10-0) by 21 (90%) vs Northwest (Cincinnati) (6-4)

EF: 5 Harrison (7-3) at 4 Lima Senior (8-2): Lima Senior
DP: Lima Senior (Lima) (8-2) by 12 (78%) vs Harrison (7-3)

Division III – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 7

Region 7

EF: 8 Tallmadge (6-4) at 1 Hubbard (10-0): Hubbard
DP: #25 Hubbard (10-0) by 20 (89%) vs Tallmadge (6-4)

EF: 7 Chardon (8-2) at 2 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (8-2): SVSM
DP: #27 St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (8-2) by 19 (88%) vs Chardon (8-2)

EF: 6 Poland Seminary (9-1) at 3 Louisville (9-1): Louisville
DP: Louisville (9-1) by 2 (55%) vs Poland Seminary (Poland) (9-1)

EF: 5 Chagrin Falls Kenston (8-2) vs. 4 Aurora (9-1): Aurora
DP: Aurora (9-1) by 1 (50%) vs Kenston (Chagrin Falls) (8-2)

Region 8

EF: 8 Rocky River (6-4) at 1 Toledo Central Catholic (8-2): TCC
DP: #17 Central Catholic (Toledo) (8-2) by 30 (97%) vs Rocky River (6-4)

EF: 7 Mansfield Madison Comprehensive (7-3) at 2 Clyde (8-2): Clyde
DP: Clyde (8-2) by 14 (81%) vs Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield) (7-3)

EF: 6 Sandusky Perkins (7-3) at 3 Norwalk (10-0): Norwalk
DP: Norwalk (10-0) by 12 (78%) vs Perkins (Sandusky) (7-3)

EF: 5 Medina Buckeye (8-2) at 4 Bowling Green (7-3): Buckeye
DP: Bowling Green (7-3) by 6 (64%) vs Buckeye (Medina) (8-2)

Region 9

EF: 8 New Philadelphia (7-3) at 1 Dresden Tri-Valley (10-0): Tri-Valley
DP: #34 Tri-Valley (Dresden) (10-0) by 20 (90%) vs New Philadelphia (7-3)

EF: 7 Columbus St. Francis DeSales (8-2) at 2 Dover (8-2): DeSales
DP: Dover (8-2) by 1 (53%) vs St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (8-2)

EF: 6 Circleville Logan Elm (7-3) at 3 Jackson (10-0): Jackson
DP: #49 Jackson (10-0) by 20 (90%) vs Logan Elm (Circleville) (7-3)

EF: 5 Granville (8-2) at 4 The Plains Athens (10-0): Athens
DP: #50 Athens (The Plains) (10-0) by 15 (82%) vs Granville (8-2)

Region 10

EF: 8 Oxford Talawanda (7-3) at 1 Wapakoneta (10-0): Wapak
DP: #45 Wapakoneta (10-0) by 19 (89%) vs Talawanda (Oxford) (7-3)

EF: 7 Bellbrook (7-3) at 2 Bellefontaine (8-2): Bellefontaine
DP: Bellefontaine (8-2) by 9 (72%) vs Bellbrook (7-3)

EF: 6 Mount Orab Western Brown (9-1) at 3 Trotwood-Madison (9-1): Trotwood
DP: #33 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (9-1) by 30 (97%) vs Western Brown (Mount Orab) (9-1)

EF: 5 Tipp City Tippecanoe (8-2) at 4 Springfield Kenton Ridge (9-1): Tippecanoe
DP: Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (8-2) by 1 (53%) at Kenton Ridge (Springfield) (9-1)

Division IV – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 7

Region 11

EF: 8 Perry (6-4) at 1 Cleveland Benedictine (9-1): Benedictine
DP: #21 Benedictine (Cleveland) (9-1) by 24 (94%) vs Perry (6-4)

EF: 7 Bay Village Bay (6-4) at 2 Mantua Crestwood (9-1): Crestwood
DP: Crestwood (Mantua) (9-1) by 7 (66%) vs Bay (Bay Village) (6-4)

EF: 6 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (6-4) at 3 Mogadore Field (8-2): NDCL
DP: Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) (6-4) by 8 (70%) at Field (Mogadore) (8-2)

EF: 5 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (5-4) at 4 Peninsula Woodridge (8-2): Mooney
DP: #15 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (5-4) by 27 (95%) at Woodridge (Peninsula) (8-2)

Region 12

EF: 8 Galion (6-4) at 1 Wooster Triway (10-0): Triway
DP: Triway (Wooster) (10-0) by 21 (91%) vs Galion (6-4)

EF: 7 LaGrange Keystone (8-2) at 2 Bellevue (8-2): Bellevue
DP: Bellevue (8-2) by 23 (93%) vs Keystone (La Grange) (8-2)

EF: 6 Genoa Area (8-2) at 3 Wauseon (10-0): Wauseon
DP: Wauseon (10-0) by 11 (76%) vs Genoa Area (Genoa) (8-2)

EF: 5 Port Clinton (7-3) at 4 Kenton (8-2): Kenton
DP: Kenton (8-2) by 20 (89%) vs Port Clinton (7-3)

Region 13

EF: 8 Bexley (8-2) at 1 Columbus Beechcroft (9-1): Beechcroft
DP: Beechcroft (Columbus) (9-1) by 19 (89%) vs Bexley (Columbus) (8-2)

EF: 7 Amanda-Clearcreek (6-4) at 2 Columbus Marion-Franklin (9-1): Marion-Franklin
DP: Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (9-1) by 21 (91%) vs Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (6-4)

EF: 6 Johnstown-Monroe (8-2) at 3 Steubenville (7-3): Steubenville
DP: Steubenville (7-3) by 9 (71%) vs Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (8-2)

EF: 5 Zanesville Maysville (9-1) at 4 Newark Licking Valley (8-2): Licking Valley
DP: Licking Valley (Newark) (8-2) by 2 (54%) vs Maysville (Zanesville) (9-1)

Region 14

EF: 8 Washington Court House Miami Trace (7-3) at 1 Kettering Alter (10-0): Alter
DP: #10 Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (10-0) by 31 (97%) vs Miami Trace (Washington Court House) (7-3)

EF: 7 Monroe (7-3) at 2 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (10-0): Clinton-Massie
DP: Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (10-0) by 21 (90%) vs Monroe (7-3)

EF: 6 Norwood (7-3) at 3 Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (9-1): McNicholas
DP: Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati) (9-1) by 24 (94%) vs Norwood (7-3)

EF: 5 Cleves Taylor (9-1) at 4 Cincinnati Wyoming (9-1): Wyoming
DP: Wyoming (Cincinnati) (9-1) by 4 (60%) vs Taylor (Cleves) (9-1)

Division V – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 8

Region 15

EF: 8 Beachwood (5-5) at 1 Canton Central Catholic (10-0): Canton Central Catholic
DP: Canton Central Catholic (Canton) (10-0) by 28 (96%) vs Beachwood (5-5)

EF: 7 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (8-2) at 2 Youngstown Liberty (9-1): Liberty
DP: Liberty (Youngstown) (9-1) by 18 (87%) vs Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (8-2)

EF: 6 Hanoverton United (7-3) at 3 Youngstown Ursuline (6-4): Ursuline
DP: Ursuline (Youngstown) (6-4) by 30 (97%) vs United (Hanoverton) (7-3)

EF: 5 Girard (8-2) at 4 Columbiana Crestview (6-4): Girard
DP: Crestview (Columbiana) (6-4) by 1 (51%) vs Girard (8-2)

Region 16

EF: 8 Columbia Station Columbia (9-1) at 1 Huron (9-1): Huron
DP: Huron (9-1) by 26 (95%) vs Columbia (Columbia Station) (9-1)

EF: 7 Delta (9-1) at 2 Findlay Liberty-Benton (10-0): Liberty-Benton
DP: Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (10-0) by 10 (74%) vs Delta (9-1)

EF: 6 Pemberville Eastwood (9-1) at 3 Marion Pleasant (10-0): Pleasant
DP: Pleasant (Marion) (10-0) by 8 (70%) vs Eastwood (Pemberville) (9-1)

EF: 5 Doylestown Chippewa (9-1) at 4 Coldwater (9-1): Coldwater
DP: #30 Coldwater (9-1) by 23 (93%) vs Chippewa (Doylestown) (9-1)

Region 17

EF: 8 Portsmouth West (7-3) at 1 Columbus Bishop Hartley (8-2): Hartley
DP: #38 Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (8-2) by 28 (96%) vs Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth) (7-3)

EF: 7 Baltimore Liberty Union (7-3) at 2 Wheelersburg (9-1): Wheelersburg
DP: Wheelersburg (9-1) by 11 (75%) vs Liberty Union (Baltimore) (7-3)

EF: 6 Martins Ferry (9-1) at 3 Ironton (7-2): Ironton
DP: Ironton (7-2) by 3 (58%) vs Martins Ferry (9-1)

EF: 5 Coshocton (9-1) at 4 St. Clairsville (10-0): St. Clairsville
DP: St Clairsville (10-0) by 3 (58%) vs Coshocton (9-1)

Region 18

EF: 8 Waynesville (7-3) at 1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (10-0): CHCA
DP: CHCA (Cincinnati) (10-0) by 21 (90%) vs Waynesville (7-3)

EF: 7 Hamilton Badin (7-3) at 2 Cincinnati Shroder (9-1): Badin
DP: Badin (Hamilton) (7-3) by 14 (82%) at Shroder (Cincinnati) (9-1)

EF: 6 West Jefferson (6-4) at 3 Cincinnati Madeira (7-3): Maderia
DP: Madeira (Cincinnati) (7-3) by 5 (61%) vs West Jefferson (6-4)

EF: 5 Cincinnati Mariemont (7-3) at 4 Jamestown Greeneview (9-1): Greeneview
DP: Greeneview (Jamestown) (9-1) by 2 (55%) vs Mariemont (Cincinnati) (7-3)

Division VI – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 7

Region 19

EF: 8 New Middletown Springfield (7-3) at 1 Loudonville (10-0): Loudonville
DP: Loudonville (10-0) by 19 (89%) vs Springfield (New Middletown) (7-3)

EF: 7 Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph (8-2) at 2 Sugarcreek Garaway (10-0): Garaway
DP: Garaway (Sugarcreek) (10-0) by 6 (66%) vs Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland) (8-2)

EF: 6 Jeromesville Hillsdale (8-2) at 3 Kirtland (10-0): Kirtland
DP: Kirtland (10-0) by 19 (88%) vs Hillsdale (Jeromesville) (8-2)

EF: 5 McDonald (10-0) at 4 Mogadore (10-0): Mogadore
DP: Mogadore (10-0) by 10 (72%) vs Mc Donald (10-0)

Region 20

EF: 8 Haviland Wayne Trace (8-2) at 1 Defiance Tinora (10-0): Tinora
DP: Tinora (Defiance) (10-0) by 16 (85%) vs Wayne Trace (Haviland) (8-2)

EF: 7 Van Buren (8-2) at 2 Lima Central Catholic (8-2): Lima Central Catholic
DP: Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (8-2) by 9 (72%) vs Van Buren (8-2)

EF: 6 Delphos Jefferson (8-2) at 3 Bucyrus Wynford (9-1): Wynford
DP: Wynford (Bucyrus) (9-1) by 4 (59%) vs Jefferson (Delphos) (8-2)

EF: 5 Spencerville (8-2) at 4 Convoy Crestview (8-2): Spencerville
DP: Spencerville (8-2) by 2 (55%) at Crestview (Convoy) (8-2)

Region 21

EF: 8 Belpre (8-2) at 1 Fredericktown (10-0): Fredericktown
DP: Fredericktown (10-0) by 22 (92%) vs Belpre (8-2)

EF: 7 Nelsonville-York (7-3) at 2 Lucasville Valley (8-2): Nelsonville-York
DP: Valley (Lucasville) (8-2) by 8 (69%) vs Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville) (7-3)

EF: 6 Woodsfield Monroe Central (8-2) at 3 Columbus Grandview Heights (8-2): Grandview Heights
DP: Grandview Heights (Columbus) (8-2) by 7 (67%) vs Monroe Central (Woodsfield) (8-2)

EF: 5 West Lafayette Ridgewood (9-1) at 4 Centerburg (8-2): Centerburg
DP: Ridgewood (West Lafayette) (9-1) by 2 (56%) at Centerburg (8-2)

Region 22

EF: 8 Cincinnati Summit Country Day (6-3) at 1 Lewisburg Tri-County North (9-0): TCN
DP: Tri-County North (Lewisburg) (9-0) by 27 (96%) vs Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) (6-3)

EF: 7 Versailles (6-4) at 2 Casstown Miami East (9-1): Versailles
DP: Versailles (6-4) by 4 (61%) at Miami East (Casstown) (9-1)

EF: 6 Mechanicsburg (8-2) at 3 Minster (7-3): Minster
DP: Minster (7-3) by 12 (78%) vs Mechanicsburg (8-2)

EF: 5 Cincinnati Country Day (10-0) at 4 West Liberty-Salem (9-1): Cincinnati Country Day
DP: West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty) (9-1) by 7 (66%) vs Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati) (10-0)

Division VII – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 8

Region 23

EF: 8 Vienna Mathews (7-3) at 1 Norwalk St. Paul (9-1): St. Paul
DP: St Paul (Norwalk) (9-1) by 30 (97%) vs Mathews (Vienna) (7-3)

EF: 7 Toronto (8-2) at 2 Berlin Center Western Reserve (9-1): Western Reserve
DP: Western Reserve (Berlin Center) (9-1) by 25 (94%) vs Toronto (8-2)

EF: 6 Lucas (6-4) at 3 Plymouth (8-2): Plymouth
DP: Plymouth (8-2) by 9 (71%) vs Lucas (6-4)

EF: 5 Wellsville (7-3) at 4 Ashland Mapleton (7-3): Mapleton
DP: Wellsville (7-3) by 1 (53%) at Mapleton (Ashland) (7-3)

Region 24

EF: 8 Delphos St. John’s (4-6) at 1 Arlington (9-1): Arlington
DP: Arlington (9-1) by 13 (79%) vs St John’s (Delphos) (4-6)

EF: 7 Leipsic (5-5) at 2 Tiffin Calvert (8-2): Calvert
DP: Calvert (Tiffin) (8-2) by 4 (61%) vs Leipsic (5-5)

EF: 6 Pandora-Gilboa (6-4) at 3 Columbus Grove (6-4): Columbus Grove
DP: Columbus Grove (6-4) by 15 (82%) vs Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) (6-4)

EF: 5 Toledo Christian (7-3) at 4 McComb (7-3): McComb
DP: McComb (7-3) by 22 (91%) vs Toledo Christian (Toledo) (7-3)

Region 25

EF: 8 Danville (6-4) at 1 Shadyside (9-0): Shadyside
DP: Shadyside (9-0) by 15 (83%) vs Danville (6-4)

EF: 7 Willow Wood Symmes Valley (6-4) at 2 Glouster Trimble (10-0): Trimble
DP: Trimble (Glouster) (10-0) by 29 (97%) vs Symmes Valley (Willow Wood) (6-4)

EF: 6 Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory (8-2) at 3 Caldwell (10-0): Caldwell
DP: Caldwell (10-0) by 21 (91%) vs Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester) (8-2)

EF: 5 New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic (8-2) at 4 Bainbridge Paint Valley (7-3): Tuscarawas Central Catholic
DP: Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia) (8-2) by 4 (59%) at Paint Valley (Bainbridge) (7-3)

Region 26

EF: 8 North Lewisburg Triad (6-4) at 1 Maria Stein Marion Local (10-0): Marion Local
DP: #11 Marion Local (Maria Stein) (10-0) by 40 (99%) vs Triad (North Lewisburg) (6-4)

EF: 7 Covington (6-4) at 2 Sidney Lehman Catholic (8-2): Lehman Catholic
DP: Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (8-2) by 11 (75%) vs Covington (6-4)

EF: 6 Troy Christian (7-3) at 3 Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy (7-2): Troy Christian
DP: Troy Christian (Troy) (7-3) by 9 (70%) at Miami Valley Christian (Cincinnati) (7-2)

EF: 5 Fort Recovery (6-4) at 4 Fort Loramie (7-3): Fort Recovery
DP: Fort Recovery (6-4) by 9 (72%) at Fort Loramie (7-3)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *