Ohio HS Football Playoff Pairings & Final Computer Points: Who, When, Where

weeklyawards_contentFBscores_long

2014 OHSAA Football Playoffs – First Round Pairings

Pairings are shown with seeds and regular-season records

Division I – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 8

Region 1

16 Massillon Perry (6-4) at 1 Hudson (10-0)

15 Brunswick (7-3) at 2 Lakewood St. Edward (8-2)

14 Solon (6-4) at 3 Westerville Central (9-1)

13 Lorain (7-3) at 4 Mentor (9-1)

12 Canton GlenOak (7-3) at 5 Berea-Midpark (8-2)

11 Wadsworth (7-3) at 6 Austintown-Fitch (7-2)

10 Toledo Whitmer (7-3) at 7 Powell Olentangy Liberty (8-2)

9 Elyria (7-3) at 8 Cleveland St. Ignatius (6-4)

Region 2

16 West Chester Lakota West (5-5) at 1 Centerville (10-0)

15 Grove City Central Crossing (7-3) at 2 Cincinnati St. Xavier (8-2)

14 Gahanna Lincoln (7-3) at 3 Pickerington Central (10-0)

13 Hilliard Davidson (6-4) at 4 Dublin Coffman (10-0)

12 Cincinnati Elder (6-4) at 5 Huber Heights Wayne (9-1)

11 Miamisburg (8-2) at 6 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (7-3)

10 Cincinnati Colerain (7-3) at 7 Hilliard Darby (9-1)

9 Liberty Twp. Lakota East (8-2) at 8 Springboro (9-1)

Division II – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 7

Region 3

8 Garfield Heights (9-1) at 1 Bedford (10-0)

7 Maple Heights (7-3) at 2 Mayfield (9-1)

6 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (8-2) at 3 Madison (9-1)

5 Cleveland Glenville (8-2) at 4 Willoughby South (7-3)

Region 4

8 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (7-3) at 1 Grafton Midview (10-0)

7 Fremont Ross (7-3) at 2 Macedonia Nordonia (10-0)

6 Massillon Washington (7-3) at 3 Perrysburg (10-0)

5 Avon (9-1) at 4 Medina Highland (8-2)

Region 5

8 Ashland (6-4) at 1 Lewis Center Olentangy (10-0)

7 Dublin Scioto (6-4) at 2 Ashville Teays Valley (8-2)

6 Worthington Kilbourne (7-3) at 3 Pataskala Watkins Memorial (8-2)

5 Columbus Hamilton Township (7-3) at 4 Wooster (7-3)

Region 6

8 Cincinnati Glen Este (6-4) at 1 Cincinnati LaSalle (9-1)

7 New Carlisle Tecumseh (5-5) at 2 Cincinnati Mount Healthy (10-0)

6 Cincinnati Northwest (6-4) at 3 Kings Mills Kings (10-0)

5 Harrison (7-3) at 4 Lima Senior (8-2)

Division III – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 7

Region 7

8 Tallmadge (6-4) at 1 Hubbard (10-0)

7 Chardon (8-2) at 2 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (8-2)

6 Poland Seminary (9-1) at 3 Louisville (9-1)

5 Chagrin Falls Kenston (8-2) vs. 4 Aurora (9-1)

Region 8

8 Rocky River (6-4) at 1 Toledo Central Catholic (8-2)

7 Mansfield Madison Comprehensive (7-3) at 2 Clyde (8-2)

6 Sandusky Perkins (7-3) at 3 Norwalk (10-0)

5 Medina Buckeye (8-2) at 4 Bowling Green (7-3)

Region 9

8 New Philadelphia (7-3) at 1 Dresden Tri-Valley (10-0)

7 Columbus St. Francis DeSales (8-2) at 2 Dover (8-2)

6 Circleville Logan Elm (7-3) at 3 Jackson (10-0)

5 Granville (8-2) at 4 The Plains Athens (10-0)

Region 10

8 Oxford Talawanda (7-3) at 1 Wapakoneta (10-0)

7 Bellbrook (7-3) at 2 Bellefontaine (8-2)

6 Mount Orab Western Brown (9-1) at 3 Trotwood-Madison (9-1)

5 Tipp City Tippecanoe (8-2) at 4 Springfield Kenton Ridge (9-1)

Division IV – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 7

Region 11

8 Perry (6-4) at 1 Cleveland Benedictine (9-1)

7 Bay Village Bay (6-4) at 2 Mantua Crestwood (9-1)

6 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (6-4) at 3 Mogadore Field (8-2)

5 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (5-4) at 4 Peninsula Woodridge (8-2)

Region 12

8 Galion (6-4) at 1 Wooster Triway (10-0)

7 LaGrange Keystone (8-2) at 2 Bellevue (8-2)

6 Genoa Area (8-2) at 3 Wauseon (10-0)

5 Port Clinton (7-3) at 4 Kenton (8-2)

Region 13

8 Bexley (8-2) at 1 Columbus Beechcroft (9-1)

7 Amanda-Clearcreek (6-4) at 2 Columbus Marion-Franklin (9-1)

6 Johnstown-Monroe (8-2) at 3 Steubenville (7-3)

5 Zanesville Maysville (9-1) at 4 Newark Licking Valley (8-2)

Region 14

8 Washington Court House Miami Trace (7-3) at 1 Kettering Archbishop Alter (10-0)

7 Monroe (7-3) at 2 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (10-0)

6 Norwood (7-3) at 3 Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (9-1)

5 Cleves Taylor (9-1) at 4 Cincinnati Wyoming (9-1)

Division V – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 8

Region 15

8 Beachwood (5-5) at 1 Canton Central Catholic (10-0)

7 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (8-2) at 2 Youngstown Liberty (9-1)

6 Hanoverton United (7-3) at 3 Youngstown Ursuline (6-4)

5 Girard (8-2) at 4 Columbiana Crestview (6-4)

Region 16

8 Columbia Station Columbia (9-1) at 1 Huron (9-1)

7 Delta (9-1) at 2 Findlay Liberty-Benton (10-0)

6 Pemberville Eastwood (9-1) at 3 Marion Pleasant (10-0)

5 Doylestown Chippewa (9-1) at 4 Coldwater (9-1)

Region 17

8 Portsmouth West (7-3) at 1 Columbus Bishop Hartley (8-2)

7 Baltimore Liberty Union (7-3) at 2 Wheelersburg (9-1)

6 Martins Ferry (9-1) at 3 Ironton (7-2)

5 Coshocton (9-1) at 4 St. Clairsville (10-0)

Region 18

8 Waynesville (7-3) at 1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (10-0)

7 Hamilton Badin (7-3) at 2 Cincinnati Shroder (9-1)

6 West Jefferson (6-4) at 3 Cincinnati Madeira (7-3)

5 Cincinnati Mariemont (7-3) at 4 Jamestown Greeneview (9-1)

Division VI – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 7

Region 19

8 New Middletown Springfield (7-3) at 1 Loudonville (10-0)

7 Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph (8-2) at 2 Sugarcreek Garaway (10-0)

6 Jeromesville Hillsdale (8-2) at 3 Kirtland (10-0)

5 McDonald (10-0) at 4 Mogadore (10-0)

Region 20

8 Haviland Wayne Trace (8-2) at 1 Defiance Tinora (10-0)

7 Van Buren (8-2) at 2 Lima Central Catholic (8-2)

6 Delphos Jefferson (8-2) at 3 Bucyrus Wynford (9-1)

5 Spencerville (8-2) at 4 Convoy Crestview (8-2)

Region 21

8 Belpre (8-2) at 1 Fredericktown (10-0)

7 Nelsonville-York (7-3) at 2 Lucasville Valley (8-2)

6 Woodsfield Monroe Central (8-2) at 3 Columbus Grandview Heights (8-2)

5 West Lafayette Ridgewood (9-1) at 4 Centerburg (8-2)

Region 22

8 Cincinnati Summit Country Day (6-3) at 1 Lewisburg Tri-County North (9-0)

7 Versailles (6-4) at 2 Casstown Miami East (9-1)

6 Mechanicsburg (8-2) at 3 Minster (7-3)

5 Cincinnati Country Day (10-0) at 4 West Liberty-Salem (9-1)

Division VII – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 8

Region 23

8 Vienna Mathews (7-3) at 1 Norwalk St. Paul (9-1)

7 Toronto (8-2) at 2 Berlin Center Western Reserve (9-1)

6 Lucas (6-4) at 3 Plymouth (8-2)

5 Wellsville (7-3) at 4 Ashland Mapleton (7-3)

Region 24

8 Delphos St. John’s (4-6) at 1 Arlington (9-1)

7 Leipsic (5-5) at 2 Tiffin Calvert (8-2)

6 Pandora-Gilboa (6-4) at 3 Columbus Grove (6-4)

5 Toledo Christian (7-3) at 4 McComb (7-3)

Region 25

8 Danville (6-4) at 1 Shadyside (9-0)

7 Willow Wood Symmes Valley (6-4) at 2 Glouster Trimble (10-0)

6 Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory (8-2) at 3 Caldwell (10-0)

5 New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic (8-2) at 4 Bainbridge Paint Valley (7-3)

Region 26

8 North Lewisburg Triad (6-4) at 1 Maria Stein Marion Local (10-0)

7 Covington (6-4) at 2 Sidney Lehman Catholic (8-2)

6 Troy Christian (7-3) at 3 Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy (7-2)

5 Fort Recovery (6-4) at 4 Fort Loramie (7-3)

OHSAA Football Final Computer Ratings – Nov. 2, 2014

The top 20 schools in both Division I regions are included below, while the top 12 schools are shown in Divisions II through VII. Ratings are listed by division and region with record and average points. Log on to the football page at OHSAA.org for an explanation of how the ratings are calculated. The complete report showing all teams in every region is linked above in PDF format.

Division I  (top 16 from both regions qualify for the playoffs)

Region 1 – 1. Hudson (10-0) 41.7035, 2. Lakewood St. Edward (8-2) 29.7495, 3. Westerville Central (9-1) 29.55, 4. Mentor (9-1) 27.1646, 5. Berea-Midpark (8-2) 27.1, 6. Austintown-Fitch (7-2) 26.239, 7. Powell Olentangy Liberty (8-2) 25.5, 8. Cle. St. Ignatius (6-4) 23.3278, 9. Elyria (7-3) 23.1, 10. Tol. Whitmer (7-3) 21.3717, 11. Wadsworth (7-3) 21.2, 12. Canton GlenOak (7-3) 21.2, 13. Lorain (7-3) 19.4031, 14. Solon (6-4) 19.3, 15. Brunswick (7-3) 18.9965, 16. Massillon Perry (6-4) 17.2, 17. Strongsville (6-4) 16.5788, 18. Massillon Jackson (6-4) 15.5, 19. Stow-Munroe Falls (7-3) 14, 20. Euclid (4-5) 13.9607

Region 2 – 1. Centerville (10-0) 38.1177, 2. Cin. St. Xavier (8-2) 37.6258, 3. Pickerington Central (10-0) 35.4306, 4. Dublin Coffman (10-0) 33.9763, 5. Huber Hts. Wayne (9-1) 32.4857, 6. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (7-3) 30.05, 7. Hilliard Darby (9-1) 29.75, 8. Springboro (9-1) 29.3, 9. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (8-2) 26.9182, 10. Cin. Colerain (7-3) 22.9, 11. Miamisburg (8-2) 21.6, 12. Cin. Elder (6-4) 21.4061, 13. Hilliard Davidson (6-4) 20.6026, 14. Gahanna Lincoln (7-3) 20.4, 15. Grove City Central Crossing (7-3) 19.1, 16. West Chester Lakota West (5-5) 18.35, 17. Westerville South (6-4) 17.1, 18. Mason (7-3) 16.7242, 19. Lancaster (7-3) 15.75, 20. Cin. Sycamore (6-4) 15.15

Division II  (top eight from each region in Divisions II through VII qualify for the playoffs)

Region 3 – 1. Bedford (10-0) 31.4061, 2. Mayfield (9-1) 29, 3. Madison (9-1) 28.4505, 4. Willoughby South (7-3) 22.85, 5. Cle. Glenville (8-2) 22.7303, 6. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (8-2) 20.8, 7. Maple Hts. (7-3) 18.9959, 8. Garfield Hts. (9-1) 18.85, 9. North Olmsted (7-3) 17.75, 10. Cle. John Adams (6-4) 13.35, 11. Painesville Riverside (6-4) 13.15, 12. Cle. Rhodes (7-3) 11.3793

Region 4 – 1. Grafton Midview (10-0) 39.7, 2. Macedonia Nordonia (10-0) 35.95, 3. Perrysburg (10-0) 35.4, 4. Medina Highland (8-2) 26.25, 5. Avon (9-1) 24.35, 6. Massillon Washington (7-3) 23.1675, 7. Fremont Ross (7-3) 20.7, 8. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (7-3) 20.3306, 9. Holland Springfield (7-3) 18.95, 10. Sylvania Southview (6-4) 18.5, 11. Akron Ellet (8-2) 16.85, 12. North Ridgeville (5-5) 15.2

Region 5 – 1. Lewis Center Olentangy (10-0) 34.05, 2. Ashville Teays Valley (8-2) 23.95, 3. Pataskala Watkins Memorial (8-2) 23.1563, 4. Wooster (7-3) 20.7, 5. Cols. Hamilton Township (7-3) 20.15, 6. Worthington Kilbourne (7-3) 19.9, 7. Dublin Scioto (6-4) 19.1, 8. Ashland (6-4) 16.65, 9. Mount Vernon (5-5) 15.9, 10. Cols. Northland (7-3) 14.8611, 11. Pataskala Licking Hts. (6-4) 13.9571, 12. New Albany (5-5) 12.7

Region 6 – 1. Cin. LaSalle (9-1) 33.8673, 2. Cin. Mount Healthy (10-0) 31.5091, 3. Kings Mills Kings (10-0) 28.6, 4. Lima Senior (8-2) 20.6, 5. Harrison (7-3) 20.4631, 6. Cin. Northwest (6-4) 15.2672, 7. New Carlisle Tecumseh (5-5) 14.45, 8. Cin. Glen Este (6-4) 14.35, 9. Loveland (6-4) 14.05, 10. Cin. Winton Woods (5-4) 13.2222, 11. Xenia (6-4) 13, 12. Piqua (5-5) 10.75

Division III

Region 7 – 1. Hubbard (10-0) 31.8, 2. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (8-2) 27.5318, 3. Louisville (9-1) 25.95, 4. Aurora (9-1) 24.8, 5. Chagrin Falls Kenston (8-2) 23.4, 6. Poland Seminary (9-1) 21.95, 7. Chardon (8-2) 21, 8. Tallmadge (6-4) 20.7, 9. Warren Howland (7-3) 15.85, 10. Akron Buchtel (6-4) 15.5429, 11. Ravenna (6-4) 15.25, 12. Richfield Revere (5-5) 14.95

Region 8 – 1. Tol. Central Cath. (8-2) 28.15, 2. Clyde (8-2) 24.05, 3. Norwalk (10-0) 24, 4. Bowling Green (7-3) 18.9, 5. Medina Buckeye (8-2) 18.7, 6. Sandusky Perkins (7-3) 16.15, 7. Mansfield Madison Comp. (7-3) 16, 8. Rocky River (6-4) 12.7, 9. Tiffin Columbian (6-4) 11.4, 10. Maumee (4-6) 10.85, 11. Tol. Waite (5-5) 10.05, 12. Mentor Lake Cath. (3-7) 10.0333

Region 9 – 1. Dresden Tri-Valley (10-0) 29.5, 2. Dover (8-2) 28.4404, 3. Jackson (10-0) 26.9449, 4. The Plains Athens (10-0) 26.1, 5. Granville (8-2) 23.9, 6. Circleville Logan Elm (7-3) 22, 7. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (8-2) 21.1619, 8. New Philadelphia (7-3) 17.9, 9. Sunbury Big Walnut (7-3) 17.8864, 10. Thornville Sheridan (8-2) 17.45, 11. Millersburg West Holmes (6-4) 15.4, 12. Whitehall-Yearling (6-4) 15.3

Region 10 – 1. Wapakoneta (10-0) 30.1, 2. Bellefontaine (8-2) 26.75, 3. Trotwood-Madison (9-1) 26.7, 4. Springfield Kenton Ridge (9-1) 24.75, 5. Tipp City Tippecanoe (8-2) 23.15, 6. Mount Orab Western Brown (9-1) 22.1737, 7. Bellbrook (7-3) 18.5, 8. Oxford Talawanda (7-3) 17.4724, 9. Day. Thurgood Marshall (6-4) 17.1234, 10. New Richmond (7-3) 16.7308, 11. Springfield Shawnee (6-4) 15.65, 12. Cin. Taft (6-4) 15.39

Division IV

Region 11 – 1. Cle. Benedictine (9-1) 25.45, 2. Mantua Crestwood (9-1) 22.7, 3. Mogadore Field (8-2) 20.9, 4. Peninsula Woodridge (8-2) 19.5, 5. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (5-4) 19.2644, 6. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (6-4) 18.8, 7. Bay Village Bay (6-4) 16.2, 8. Perry (6-4) 15.7, 9. Beloit West Branch (6-4) 15.05, 10. Chagrin Falls (5-5) 13.8, 11. Parma Hts. Holy Name (6-4) 12.15, 11. Cortland Lakeview (6-4) 12.15

Region 12 – 1. Wooster Triway (10-0) 23.9, 2. Bellevue (8-2) 23.8, 3. Wauseon (10-0) 21.3, 4. Kenton (8-2) 20.5, 5. Port Clinton (7-3) 19.25, 6. Genoa Area (8-2) 16.45, 7. LaGrange Keystone (8-2) 14.9, 8. Galion (6-4) 14.5, 9. Caledonia River Valley (7-3) 14.4, 10. Millbury Lake (8-2) 12.5, 11. Tol. Scott (8-2) 12.3, 12. Bryan (6-4) 12.05

Region 13 – 1. Cols. Beechcroft (9-1) 25.4045, 2. Cols. Marion-Franklin (9-1) 24.55, 3. Steubenville (7-3) 23.5222, 4. Newark Licking Valley (8-2) 22.1, 5. Zanesville Maysville (9-1) 19.35, 6. Johnstown-Monroe (8-2) 19.2, 7. Amanda-Clearcreek (6-4) 18.5051, 8. Bexley (8-2) 17.9965, 9. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (8-2) 16.2, 10. Wintersville Indian Creek (8-2) 15.2265, 11. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (4-6) 9.7, 12. New Lexington (5-5) 9.1

Region 14 – 1. Kettering Archbishop Alter (10-0) 30.55, 2. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (10-0) 28.2, 3. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (9-1) 27.45, 4. Cin. Wyoming (9-1) 25.5126, 5. Cleves Taylor (9-1) 24.9076, 6. Norwood (7-3) 20.05, 7. Monroe (7-3) 18, 8. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (7-3) 17.5, 9. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (6-4) 17.2, 10. Circleville (6-4) 16.75, 11. Batavia (7-3) 14.7657, 12. Urbana (7-3) 13.75

Division V

Region 15 – 1. Canton Central Cath. (10-0) 30.3, 2. Youngstown Liberty (9-1) 21.15, 3. Youngstown Ursuline (6-4) 18.097, 4. Columbiana Crestview (6-4) 15.6, 5. Girard (8-2) 15.05, 6. Hanoverton United (7-3) 14.8, 7. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (8-2) 14.35, 8. Beachwood (5-5) 14.1, 9. Middlefield Cardinal (8-2) 12.9, 10. Independence (5-5) 11.75, 11. Cadiz Harrison Central (5-5) 10.35, 12. Sullivan Black River (4-6) 10.05

Region 16 – 1. Huron (9-1) 27.75, 2. Findlay Liberty-Benton (10-0) 26, 3. Marion Pleasant (10-0) 25.65, 4. Coldwater (9-1) 23.4, 5. Doylestown Chippewa (9-1) 21.4, 6. Pemberville Eastwood (9-1) 20.55, 7. Delta (9-1) 18.45, 8. Columbia Station Columbia (9-1) 17.95, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf (8-2) 17.65, 10. Elyria Cath. (6-4) 16.25, 11. Creston Norwayne (6-4) 12.8, 12. Swanton (6-4) 11.6

Region 17 – 1. Cols. Bishop Hartley (8-2) 30.7837, 2. Wheelersburg (9-1) 26.9803, 3. Ironton (7-2) 24.2866, 4. St. Clairsville (10-0) 23.6, 5. Coshocton (9-1) 19.65, 6. Martins Ferry (9-1) 18.2827, 7. Baltimore Liberty Union (7-3) 17.75, 8. Portsmouth West (7-3) 15.05, 9. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (8-2) 14.9561, 10. Chillicothe Zane Trace (7-3) 13.15, 11. Albany Alexander (5-5) 9.5, 12. Piketon (5-5) 8.9

Region 18 – 1. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (10-0) 23.5784, 2. Cin. Shroder (9-1) 17.9896, 3. Cin. Madeira (7-3) 17.2394, 4. Jamestown Greeneview (9-1) 17.2, 5. Cin. Mariemont (7-3) 16.3293, 6. West Jefferson (6-4) 15.6798, 7. Hamilton Badin (7-3) 15.65, 8. Waynesville (7-3) 14.55, 9. Brookville (5-5) 10.8354, 10. Richwood North Union (5-5) 10.65, 11. Cin. North College Hill (5-5) 10.0112, 12. Middletown Madison (5-5) 9.8

Division VI

Region 19 – 1. Loudonville (10-0) 25.1576, 2. Sugarcreek Garaway (10-0) 24.95, 3. Kirtland (10-0) 24.5, 4. Mogadore (10-0) 23.8, 5. McDonald (10-0) 22.95, 6. Jeromesville Hillsdale (8-2) 19.45, 7. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (8-2) 18.7, 8. New Middletown Springfield (7-3) 16.85, 9. Cuyahoga Hts. (7-3) 15.9, 10. Canfield South Range (7-3) 15.6, 11. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (7-3) 15.3, 12. Smithville (6-4) 14.35

Region 20 – 1. Defiance Tinora (10-0) 23.55, 2. Lima Central Cath. (8-2) 20.1167, 3. Bucyrus Wynford (9-1) 19.8, 4. Convoy Crestview (8-2) 17.8, 5. Spencerville (8-2) 16.5, 6. Delphos Jefferson (8-2) 15.5, 7. Van Buren (8-2) 14.95, 8. Haviland Wayne Trace (8-2) 13.85, 9. Defiance Ayersville (8-2) 13.15, 10. Gibsonburg (9-1) 13.05, 11. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (8-2) 12.5, 12. Carey (8-2) 12.35

Region 21 – 1. Fredericktown (10-0) 22.15, 2. Lucasville Valley (8-2) 20.25, 3. Grandview Hts. (8-2) 19.0556, 4. Centerburg (8-2) 15.55, 5. West Lafayette Ridgewood (9-1) 15.25, 6. Woodsfield Monroe Central (8-2) 15.2398, 7. Nelsonville-York (7-3) 14.8, 8. Belpre (8-2) 13.5633, 9. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (7-3) 13.05, 10. Oak Hill (7-3) 12.446, 11. Gahanna Columbus Academy (4-5) 10.9351, 12. Cols. Bishop Ready (5-4) 9.910

Region 22 – 1. Lewisburg Tri-County North (9-0) 22.5948, 2. Casstown Miami East (9-1) 17.9511, 3. Minster (7-3) 17.15, 4. West Liberty-Salem (9-1) 17, 5. Cin. Country Day (10-0) 15.825, 6. Mechanicsburg (8-2) 14.4, 7. Versailles (6-4) 12.45, 8. Cin. Summit Country Day (6-3) 11.824, 9. West Alexandria Twin Valley South (7-2) 11.5327, 10. St. Henry (6-4) 11.05, 11. London Madison Plains (5-5) 10.5859, 12. Anna (5-5) 9.6

Division VII

Region 23 – 1. Norwalk St. Paul (9-1) 19.2, 2. Berlin Center Western Reserve (9-1) 16.4, 3. Plymouth (8-2) 14.65, 4. Ashland Mapleton (7-3) 11.55, 5. Wellsville (7-3) 11.5, 6. Lucas (6-4) 11.0889, 7. Toronto (8-2) 10.35, 8. Vienna Mathews (7-3) 9.7553, 9. Sandusky St. Mary Central Cath. (6-4) 8.65, 10. Lowellville (5-5) 6.5, 11. Steubenville Catholic Central (6-4) 6.3104, 12. Richmond Hts. (5-5) 5.05

Region 24 – 1. Arlington (9-1) 16.25, 2. Tiffin Calvert (8-2) 14.9, 3. Columbus Grove (6-4) 12.55, 4. McComb (7-3) 11.65, 5. Tol. Christian (7-3) 9.65, 6. Pandora-Gilboa (6-4) 8.35, 7. Leipsic (5-5) 8, 8. Delphos St. John’s (4-6) 7.75, 9. Hicksville (5-5) 6.95, 10. Edon (4-6) 6.65, 11. North Baltimore (5-5) 6.5, 12. New Washington Buckeye Central (5-5) 6.35

Region 25 – 1. Shadyside (9-0) 21.7854, 2. Glouster Trimble (10-0) 21.5273, 3. Caldwell (10-0) 19.2, 4. Bainbridge Paint Valley (7-3) 16.4838, 5. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (8-2) 11.7374, 6. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (8-2) 11.2974, 7. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (6-4) 11.1899, 8. Danville (6-4) 11.1, 9. New Matamoras Frontier (6-4) 8.8327, 10. Grove City Christian (6-4) 7.8633, 11. Reedsville Eastern (5-5) 7.5066, 12. Millersport (7-3) 7.4469

Region 26 – 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (10-0) 24.55, 2. Sidney Lehman Cath. (8-2) 15.3, 3. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (7-2) 11.2764, 4. Fort Loramie (7-3) 10.85, 5. Fort Recovery (6-4) 10.6, 6. Troy Christian (7-3) 10.5381, 7. Covington (6-4) 9.484, 8. North Lewisburg Triad (6-4) 9.2, 9. DeGraff Riverside (6-4) 7.5639, 10. Cin. Gamble Montessori (4-5) 6.5556, 11. Hamilton New Miami (6-4) 5.9266, 12. Waynesfield Waynesfield-Goshen (3-7) 5.6

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *