JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio Power Poll: Final Rankings

The sixth annual JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio Power Poll concludes today with the release of our final rankingsl…Here’s who finished where heading into the playoffs. Good luck to all teams in the postseason.

1322365776

NBC4/JHuddle Central Ohio Power Polls: Final

DIVISION I

1. Coffman (10-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Upper Arlington 20-19
This Week: vs Hilliard Davidson (6-4)

2. Pickerington Central (10-0)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Gahanna-Lincoln 34-6
This Week: vs Gahnna-Lincoln (7-3)

3. Hilliard Darby (9-1)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Hilliard Bradley 27-14
This Week: vs Colerain (7-3)

4. Westerville Central (9-1)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Dublin Jerome 49-28
This Week: vs Solon (6-4)

5. Olentangy Liberty (8-2)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Beat Thomas Worthington 34-0
This Week: vs Whitmer (7-3)

HM
Gahanna Lincoln (7-3)
Central Crossing (7-3)
Hilliard Davidson (6-4)

DIVISION II

1. Olentangy (10-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Delaware Hayes 36-0
This Week: vs Ashland (6-4)

2. Teays Valley (8-2)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Bloom-Carroll 39-27
This Week: vs Dublin Scioto (6-4)

3. Scioto (6-4)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Canal Winchester 45-14
This Week: at Teays Valley (8-2)

4. Worthington Kilbourne (7-3)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Beat Olentangy Orange 42-0
This Week: at Watkins memorial (8-2)

5. Hamilton Township (7-3)
Previous: NR
Last Week: Beat Logan Elm 27-21
This Week: at Wooster (7-3)

HM
Northland (7-3)
Watkins Memorial (8-2)
New Albany (5-5)

DIVISION III

1. Athens (10-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Nelsonville-York 48-22
This Week: vs Granville (8-2)

2. DeSales (8-2)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Linsley (WV) 33-7
This Week: at Dover (8-2)

3. Granville (8-2)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Newark Catholic 32-14
This Week: at Athens (10-0)

4. Big Walnut (7-3)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Franklin Heights 45-23
This Week: Season Over

5. Walnut Ridge (6-4)
Previous: NR
Last Week: Beat Independence 61-26
This Week: Season Over

HM
Whitehall-Yearling (6-4)
Chillicothe (6-4)
Logan Elm (7-3)

 

JJH_award_header_new

DIVISION IV

1. Marion-Franklin (9-1)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Columbus South 47-8
This Week: vs Amanda-Clearcreek (6-4)

2. Beechcroft (9-1)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Northland 21-7
This Week: vs Bexley (8-2)

3. Licking Valley (8-2)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Granville 24-17
This Week: vs Maysville (9-1)

4. Johnstown-Monroe (8-2)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Lost 9-6 to Licking Heights
This Week: at Steubenville (7-3)

5. River Valley (7-3)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Beat Upper Sandusky 51-0
This Week: Season Over

HM
Amanda-Clearcreek (6-4)
Miami Trace (7-3)
Bexley (8-2)

DIVISION V

1. Hartley (8-2)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Ready 52-19
This Week:

2. Marion Pleasant (10-0)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Galion 40-21
This Week: at (6-3)

3. Eastmoor (8-2)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Africentric 41-6
This Week: Season Over

4. Liberty Union (7-3)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Fairfield Union 34-14
This Week: at Wheelersburg (9-1)

5. West Jefferson (6-4)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Beat London 26-6
This Week: at Maderia (7-3)

HM
Zane Trace (7-3)

DIVISION VI-VII

1. Fredericktown (10-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Cardington-Lincoln 42-36
This Week: vs Belpre (8-2)

2. Trimble (10-0)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Federal Hocking 60-12
This Week: vs Symmes Valley (6-4)

3. Centerburg (8-2)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat East Knox 51-0
This Week: vs Ridgewood (9-1)

4. Grandview Heights (8-2)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Millersport 41-0
This Week: vs Monroe Central (8-2)

5. Nelsonville-York (7-3)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Lost 48-22 to Athens
This Week: at Lucasville Valley (8-2)

HM
Paint Valley (7-3)
Harvest Prep (8-2)
Danville (6-4)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *