JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio Power Poll: Week 10

The sixth annual JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio Power Poll continues today with the release of our latest rankingsl…here’s who is where heading into the week. Good luck to all teams in the postseason.

1322365776

NBC4/JHuddle Central Ohio Power Polls: Week 10

DIVISION I

1. Coffman (9-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Olentangy Liberty 52-24
This Week: vs Upper Arlington (5-4)

2. Pickerington Central (8-0)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Groveport-Madison 27-7
This Week: at Gahanna-Lincoln (7-2)

3. Hilliard Darby (8-1)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Beat Westerville Central 35-10
This Week: at Hilliard Bradley (5-4)

4. Westerville Central (8-1)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Lost 35-10 to Hilliard Darby
This Week: vs Dublin Jerome (4-5)

5. Gahanna Lincoln (7-2)
Previous: NR
Last Week: Beat Pickerington North 27-24
This Week: vs Pickerington Central (9-0)

HM
Olentangy Liberty (7-2)
Central Crossing (6-3)
Hilliard Davidson (5-4)

DIVISION II

1. Olentangy (9-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Mount Vernon 49-35
This Week: vs Delaware Hayes (3-5)

2. Teays Valley (7-2)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Fairfield Union 41-0
This Week: at Bloom-Carroll (4-5)

3. Watkins Memorial (8-1)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Licking Heights 10-7
This Week: at Lakewood (1-8)

4. Scioto (5-4)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Hilliard Bradley 13-7
This Week: at Canal Winchester (1-8)

5. Worthington Kilbourne (6-3)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Beat New Albany 34-14
This Week: at Olentangy Orange (4-5)

HM
Northland (7-2)
Mount Vernon (5-4)
Hamilton Township (6-3)

DIVISION III

1. Athens (9-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat River Valley 77-14
This Week: at Nelsonville-York (7-2)

2. Granville (8-1)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Newark Catholic 32-14
This Week: vs Licking Valley (7-2)

3. DeSales (7-2)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Lost 21-7 to Hartley
This Week: at Linsley (WV) (5-3)

4. Big Walnut (6-3)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Beat Olentangy Orange 35-10
This Week: at Franklin Heights (1-8)

5. Chillicothe (6-3)
Previous: NR
Last Week: Beat East Clinton 55-0
This Week: at Wilmington (7-2)

HM
Walnut Ridge (5-4)
Logan Elm (7-2)

 

JJH_award_header_new

DIVISION IV

1. Marion-Franklin (8-1)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Briggs 34-8
This Week: vs Colmubus South (2-7)

2. Johnstown-Monroe (8-1)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Heath 27-7
This Week: vs Licking Heights (5-4)

3. Beechcroft (8-1)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Centennial 49-7
This Week: at Northland (7-2)

4. Licking Valley (7-2)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Lakewood 68-22
This Week: at Granville (8-1)

5. River Valley (6-3)
Previous: NR
Last Week: Beat Jonathan Alder 39-14
This Week: vs Upper Sandusky (2-7)

HM
Miami Trace (6-3)
Bexley (7-2)
Unioto (8-1)

DIVISION V

1. Hartley (7-2)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Columbus DeSales 21-7
This Week: vs Ready (5-3)

2. Marion Pleasant (9-0)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Fairbanks 49-14
This Week: at Galion (6-3)

3. Eastmoor (7-2)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Independence 50-32
This Week: at Africentric (1-8)

4. Liberty Union (6-3)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Beat Circleville 33-14
This Week: vs Fairfield Union (2-7)

5. West Jefferson (5-4)
Previous: NR
Last Week: Beat Whitehall-Yearling 34-33
This Week: at London (2-7)

HM
North Union (5-4)

DIVISION VI-VII

1. Fredericktown (9-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Northmor 34-16
This Week: vs Cardington-Lincoln (4-5)

2. Trimble (9-0)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Alexander 37-6
This Week: vs Federal Hocking (2-7)

3. Centerburg (7-2)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Mount Gilead 45-8
This Week: vs East Knox (1-8)

4. Grandview Heights (7-2)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Madison Plains 29-15
This Week: vs Millersport (7-2)

5. Nelsonville-York (7-2)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Beat Vinton County 48-7
This Week: vs Athens (9-0)

HM
Ready (5-3)
Paint Valley (6-3)
Harvest Prep (7-2)

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *