Drew Pasteur’s Fantastic 50: 90 teams have qualified for the Ohio HS Football Playoffs

1221754689FBscores_long

According to playoff point guru Drew Pasteur, 90 teams have clinched playoff berths, and 318 others are still in contention for the remaining 134 berths. 25 teams have locked up a home game in the first round, and 231 are competing for the other 87 hosting slots.

Per Drew Pasteur’s Fantastic 50:

Why does this page show so many more teams having clinched playoff berths (and home games) than Joe Eitel?

Joe Eitel and I use different methods to determined whether a team has clinched, and each method has strengths and weaknesses. Joe compares the minimum and maximum potential points among all teams in a region.  If a team’s minimum possible points is greater than the maximum possible points of all but seven or fewer (15 or fewer in D1) other teams in the region, then they show as having clinched.  This is completely correct logically, but sometimes the shown maximum/minimum points listed aren’t actually possible.  For a contending team to end up with that number of Harbin points, it might require two teams that play one another to both win (or both lose).  Joe mentions this issue at the bottom of his playoff status disclaimers/discussion page.  On the other hand, I simulate all remaining regular-season games many times, and compute the final Harbin standings for each simulation.  If a team makes the playoffs in every simulation (of at least 10,000 sims), then I show them as having clinched.  However, there might be an extremely-unlikely scenario in which they would not make the playoffs.  In short, the truth probably lies somewhere in the middle.  I have incorrectly listed some teams as “in” which have a 99.99% chance of making the playoffs, and Joe’s list of teams that have clinched isn’t quite complete.  However, in the seven seasons of these projections, there has never been a team (to my knowledge) that I showed as having clinched which eventually failed to make the playoffs.  It certainly could happen if there is a forfeit, incorrect score, incorrect division for an out-of-state team, etc., involving any team in the region.

These numbers are based on at least 10,000 simulations of the remainder of the regular season, computing the Harbin points each time.

Region 1
Hudson (8-0, D1 R1) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Westerville Central (Westerville) (8-0, D1 R1) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #9 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (7-1, D1 R1) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #9 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Mentor (8-0, D1 R1) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #12 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Berea-Midpark (Berea) (7-1, D1 R1) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #14 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) (6-1, D1 R1) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #14 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
St Ignatius (Cleveland) (6-2, D1 R1) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #15 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
St Edward (Lakewood) (6-2, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Strongsville (6-2, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Wadsworth (6-2, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Solon (5-3, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Elyria (5-3, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Perry (Massillon) (5-3, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Whitmer (Toledo) (5-3, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Glenoak (Canton) (5-3, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Brunswick (5-3, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Jackson (Massillon) (5-3, D1 R1) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Hoover (North Canton) (3-5, D1 R1) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (6-2, D1 R1) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Lorain (5-3, D1 R1) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Canton Mc Kinley (Canton) (3-5, D1 R1) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Findlay (5-3, D1 R1) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Marysville (4-4, D1 R1) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Green (3-5, D1 R1) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Euclid (3-5, D1 R1) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Cleveland Heights (2-5, D1 R1) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Warren G Harding (Warren) (2-6$, D1 R1) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Cuyahoga Falls (3-5, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lakewood (2-6, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Medina (2-6, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hayes (Delaware) (2-6, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Newark (2-6, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention
North Royalton (1-7, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Shaker Heights (1-7, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East (Youngstown) (1-7, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 2
Wayne (Huber Heights) (8-0, D1 R2) – Clinched home game, seed #8 or better
Centerville (8-0, D1 R2) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #9 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (8-0, D1 R2) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #11 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (8-0, D1 R2) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #11 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
St Xavier (Cincinnati) (6-2, D1 R2) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #11 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (6-2, D1 R2) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #12 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Lakota East (Liberty Township) (7-1, D1 R2) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #14 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Springboro (7-1, D1 R2) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a little help for a home game
Miamisburg (7-1, D1 R2) – Clinched playoff berth, needs help for a home game
Hilliard Darby (Hilliard) (7-1, D1 R2) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Lincoln (Gahanna) (6-2, D1 R2) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Elder (Cincinnati) (5-3, D1 R2) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Colerain (Cincinnati) (5-3, D1 R2) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Lakota West (West Chester) (4-4, D1 R2) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Mason (6-2, D1 R2) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Sycamore (Cincinnati) (5-3, D1 R2) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (4-4, D1 R2) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Lebanon (4-4, D1 R2) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Central Crossing (Grove City) (5-3, D1 R2) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Westerville South (Westerville) (4-4, D1 R2) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Upper Arlington (Columbus) (4-4, D1 R2) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Lancaster (5-3, D1 R2) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Springfield (2-6, D1 R2) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Northmont (Clayton) (3-5, D1 R2) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Middletown (3-5, D1 R2) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Fairfield (4-4, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Kettering Fairmont (Kettering) (4-4, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Beavercreek (3-5, D1 R2) –
Westland (Galloway) (3-5, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Pickerington North (Pickerington) (3-5, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Milford (3-5, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Grove City (2-6, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (2-6, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Reynoldsburg (1-7, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Westerville North (Westerville) (1-7, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Oak Hills (Cincinnati) (1-7, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hamilton (0-8, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 3
Mayfield (7-1, D2 R3) – Clinched home game, seed #3 or better
Bedford (8-0, D2 R3) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Madison (7-1, D2 R3) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (6-2, D2 R3) – Clinched playoff berth, needs help for a home game
Maple Heights (7-1#, D2 R3) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) (7-1, D2 R3) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
South (Willoughby) (5-3, D2 R3) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Riverside (Painesville) (6-2, D2 R3) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Garfield Heights (7-1, D2 R3) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
North Olmsted (5-3, D2 R3) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Olmsted Falls (4-4, D2 R3) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Rhodes (Cleveland) (6-2, D2 R3) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Valley Forge (Parma Heights) (3-5, D2 R3) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
John Marshall (Cleveland) (4-4, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
John F Kennedy (Cleveland) (4-4, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
John Adams (Cleveland) (4-4, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Westlake (3-5, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lincoln West (Cleveland) (2-5, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
North (Eastlake) (2-6, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Brush (Lyndhurst) (2-6, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Parma (2-6, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Roosevelt (Kent) (2-6, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Boardman (Youngstown) (1-7, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Shaw (East Cleveland) (1-7, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East Technical (Cleveland) (1-7, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lakeside (Ashtabula) (0-8, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Normandy (Parma) (0-8, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 4
Midview (Grafton) (8-0, D2 R4) – Clinched home game, seed #3 or better
Nordonia (Macedonia) (8-0, D2 R4) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Perrysburg (8-0, D2 R4) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Highland (Medina) (6-2, D2 R4) – Clinched playoff berth, needs help for a home game
Massillon Washington (Massillon) (6-2, D2 R4) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Springfield (Holland) (6-2, D2 R4) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (6-2, D2 R4) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Avon (7-1, D2 R4) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Fremont Ross (Fremont) (5-3, D2 R4) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Lake (Uniontown) (4-4, D2 R4) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) (4-4, D2 R4) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
North Ridgeville (4-4, D2 R4) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Ellet (Akron) (6-2, D2 R4) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Copley (5-3, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Start (Toledo) (4-4, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Bowsher (Toledo) (3-5, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
St John’s Jesuit (Toledo) (2-6, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Sylvania Northview (Sylvania) (2-6, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) (2-6, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Timken (Canton) (2-6, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Steele (Amherst) (1-7, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Twinsburg (1-7, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Barberton (1-7, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Avon Lake (1-7, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Clay (Oregon) (1-7, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (1-7, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Firestone (Akron) (0-8, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 5
Olentangy (Lewis Center) (8-0, D2 R5) – Clinched home game and #1 seed
Teays Valley (Ashville) (6-2, D2 R5) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (7-1, D2 R5) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Mount Vernon (5-3, D2 R5) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Dublin Jerome (Dublin) (4-4, D2 R5) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Northland (Columbus) (6-2, D2 R5) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Wooster (5-3, D2 R5) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Ashland (5-3, D2 R5) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Dublin Scioto (Dublin) (4-4, D2 R5) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) (5-3, D2 R5) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Hamilton Township (Columbus) (5-3, D2 R5) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center) (4-4, D2 R5) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Bradley (Hilliard) (5-3, D2 R5) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
New Albany (4-4, D2 R5) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Licking Heights (Pataskala) (5-3, D2 R5) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Mansfield Senior (Mansfield) (3-5, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Logan (3-5, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Zanesville (3-5, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
St Charles (Columbus) (2-6, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Whetstone (Columbus) (2-6$, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Mifflin (Columbus) (2-6, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Franklin Heights (Columbus) (1-7, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Canal Winchester (1-7, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Marion Harding (Marion) (0-8, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Thomas Worthington (Worthington) (0-8, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 6
Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) (8-0, D2 R6) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
La Salle (Cincinnati) (7-1, D2 R6) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Lima Senior (Lima) (8-0, D2 R6) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Kings (Kings Mills) (8-0, D2 R6) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Harrison (6-2, D2 R6) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Northwest (Cincinnati) (5-3, D2 R6) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (5-3, D2 R6) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Glen Este (Cincinnati) (5-3, D2 R6) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (4-3, D2 R6) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Loveland (5-3, D2 R6) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Xenia (5-3, D2 R6) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Butler (Vandalia) (3-5, D2 R6) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Stebbins (Riverside) (4-4, D2 R6) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Anderson (Cincinnati) (3-5, D2 R6) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Amelia (Batavia) (4-4, D2 R6) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Piqua (3-5, D2 R6) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Turpin (Cincinnati) (3-5, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Princeton (Cincinnati) (2-6, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Western Hills (Cincinnati) (2-6, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Sidney (2-6, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Edgewood (Trenton) (2-6, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairborn (1-7, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Troy (1-7, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Walnut Hills (Cincinnati) (1-7#, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Withrow (Cincinnati) (0-8$, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Little Miami (Morrow) (0-7, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
West Carrollton (0-8, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 7
Hubbard (8-0, D3 R7) – Clinched home game, seed #3 or better
Louisville (7-1, D3 R7) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Aurora (8-0, D3 R7) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (6-2, D3 R7) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Revere (Richfield) (5-3, D3 R7) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Kenston (Chagrin Falls) (6-2, D3 R7) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Tallmadge (5-3, D3 R7) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Poland Seminary (Poland) (7-1, D3 R7) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Chardon (6-2, D3 R7) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (6-2, D3 R7) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Howland (Warren) (6-2#, D3 R7) – Needs help for a playoff berth
West Geauga (Chesterland) (4-4, D3 R7) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Buchtel (Akron) (4-4, D3 R7) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Alliance (4-4, D3 R7) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
East (Akron) (4-4, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Canfield (4-4, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Ravenna (4-4, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Marlington (Alliance) (4-4, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Garfield (Akron) (3-5, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Springfield (Akron) (3-5, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Geneva (3-5, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Coventry (Akron) (3-5, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Kenmore (Akron) (2-6, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
North (Akron) (2-6, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Niles Mc Kinley (Niles) (1-7, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Norton (1-7, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Canton South (Canton) (1-7, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 8
Norwalk (8-0, D3 R8) – Clinched home game, seed #3 or better
Clyde (7-1, D3 R8) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Central Catholic (Toledo) (6-2, D3 R8) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Maumee (4-4, D3 R8) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Bowling Green (5-3, D3 R8) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Buckeye (Medina) (6-2, D3 R8) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Rocky River (5-3, D3 R8) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Perkins (Sandusky) (5-3, D3 R8) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield) (5-3, D3 R8) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Columbian (Tiffin) (5-3, D3 R8) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Napoleon (5-3, D3 R8) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Harvey (Painesville) (3-5, D3 R8) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Waite (Toledo) (4-4, D3 R8) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Lake Catholic (Mentor) (2-6, D3 R8) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
University School (Hunting Valley) (3-5, D3 R8) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Padua Franciscan (Parma) (2-6, D3 R8) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Sandusky (3-5, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Collinwood (Cleveland) (2-6, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Elida (2-6, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Woodward (Toledo) (1-7, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Shawnee (Lima) (1-7, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Brooklyn (1-7, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lexington (0-8, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Cloverleaf (Lodi) (0-8, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Rogers (Toledo) (0-8, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Defiance (0-8, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 9
Tri-Valley (Dresden) (8-0, D3 R9) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Logan Elm (Circleville) (7-1, D3 R9) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Dover (6-2, D3 R9) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a little help for a home game
Athens (The Plains) (8-0, D3 R9) – Clinched playoff berth, needs help for a home game
Granville (7-1, D3 R9) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Jackson (8-0, D3 R9) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (7-1, D3 R9) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
New Philadelphia (6-2, D3 R9) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
West Holmes (Millersburg) (5-3, D3 R9) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Big Walnut (Sunbury) (5-3, D3 R9) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) (5-3, D3 R9) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Chillicothe (5-3, D3 R9) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Sheridan (Thornville) (6-2, D3 R9) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Carrollton (5-3, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Briggs (Columbus) (4-4, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Centennial (Columbus) (4-4, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Independence (Columbus) (4-4, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (4-4, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
West (Columbus) (3-5, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Marietta (3-5, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Cambridge (3-5, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Buckeye Valley (Delaware) (2-6, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Washington (Washington Court House) (2-6, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lakewood (Hebron) (1-7, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Vinton County (Mc Arthur) (1-7, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 10
Wapakoneta (8-0, D3 R10) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Western Brown (Mount Orab) (8-0, D3 R10) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (7-1, D3 R10) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Bellefontaine (6-2, D3 R10) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a little help for a home game
Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (7-1, D3 R10) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Kenton Ridge (Springfield) (7-1, D3 R10) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Shawnee (Springfield) (5-3, D3 R10) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Bellbrook (6-2, D3 R10) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Franklin (4-4, D3 R10) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Greenville (4-4, D3 R10) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) (4-4, D3 R10) – Needs help for a playoff berth
New Richmond (5-3, D3 R10) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Taft (Cincinnati) (5-3, D3 R10) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Talawanda (Oxford) (5-3, D3 R10) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Celina (5-3, D3 R10) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Wilmington (6-2, D3 R10) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Memorial (St Marys) (4-4, D3 R10) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Belmont (Dayton) (5-3, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hughes Center (Cincinnati) (4-4, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Meadowdale (Dayton) (4-4, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Ross (Hamilton) (4-4, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Woodward (Cincinnati) (3-5#, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Carroll (Dayton) (2-6, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Graham (St Paris) (2-6, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hillsboro (2-6, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Pontz Tech (Dayton) (2-6, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Goshen (1-7, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 11
Crestwood (Mantua) (8-0, D4 R11) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Woodridge (Peninsula) (6-2, D4 R11) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a little help for a home game
Benedictine (Cleveland) (7-1, D4 R11) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (4-3, D4 R11) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Bay (Bay Village) (5-3, D4 R11) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Field (Mogadore) (6-2, D4 R11) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) (4-4, D4 R11) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Chagrin Falls (4-4, D4 R11) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Perry (4-4, D4 R11) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Lakeview (Cortland) (5-3, D4 R11) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Jefferson Area (Jefferson) (6-2, D4 R11) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Struthers (3-5, D4 R11) – Needs help for a playoff berth
West Branch (Beloit) (4-4, D4 R11) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland) (5-3, D4 R11) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Holy Name (Parma Heights) (4-4, D4 R11) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Southeast (Ravenna) (3-5, D4 R11) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Streetsboro (6-2, D4 R11) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Conneaut (5-3, D4 R11) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Beaver (Lisbon) (5-3, D4 R11) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Orange (Pepper Pike) (4-4, D4 R11) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Minerva (3-5, D4 R11) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Northwest (Canal Fulton) (3-5, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Edgewood (Ashtabula) (2-6, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairview (Fairview Park) (2-6, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Salem (2-6, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
John Hay (Cleveland) (2-6, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (1-7, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East Liverpool (0-8, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 12
Bellevue (6-2, D4 R12) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Triway (Wooster) (8-0, D4 R12) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Wauseon (8-0, D4 R12) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Port Clinton (6-2, D4 R12) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Kenton (6-2, D4 R12) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a little help for a home game
Genoa Area (Genoa) (6-2, D4 R12) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a miracle for a home game
Galion (5-3, D4 R12) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Keystone (La Grange) (7-1, D4 R12) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Firelands (Oberlin) (5-3, D4 R12) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Bryan (5-3, D4 R12) – Needs help for a playoff berth
River Valley (Caledonia) (5-3, D4 R12) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Bath (Lima) (4-4, D4 R12) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Clearview (Lorain) (5-3, D4 R12) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Scott (Toledo) (6-2, D4 R12) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Lake (Millbury) (6-2, D4 R12) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Indian Lake (Lewistown) (4-4, D4 R12) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Fostoria (4-4, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Ontario (Mansfield) (4-4, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Rossford (3-5, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Clear Fork (Bellville) (3-5, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Brookside (Sheffield) (3-5, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Highland (Sparta) (3-5, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine) (3-5, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Shelby (2-6, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Vermilion (2-6, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Oak Harbor (2-6, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Otsego (Tontogany) (2-6, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Upper Sandusky (2-6, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 13
Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (7-1, D4 R13) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Maysville (Zanesville) (8-0, D4 R13) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Beechcroft (Columbus) (7-1, D4 R13) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Steubenville (5-3, D4 R13) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (7-1, D4 R13) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Licking Valley (Newark) (6-2, D4 R13) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Bexley (Columbus) (6-2, D4 R13) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (4-4, D4 R13) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (6-2, D4 R13) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Claymont (Uhrichsville) (4-4, D4 R13) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (4-4, D4 R13) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Indian Creek (Wintersville) (6-2, D4 R13) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
New Lexington (4-4, D4 R13) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Heath (4-4, D4 R13) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Meadowbrook (Byesville) (5-3, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
John Glenn (New Concord) (4-4, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Philo (Duncan Falls) (3-5, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Edison (Richmond) (2-6, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
South Urban Academy (Columbus) (2-6#, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (2-6, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (1-7, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Buckeye Local (Rayland) (1-7, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Warren (Vincent) (1-7, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Utica (1-7, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-8, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
River View (Warsaw) (0-8, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (0-8, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 14
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (8-0, D4 R14) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (8-0, D4 R14) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Archbishop Mcnicholas (Cincinnati) (7-1, D4 R14) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Wyoming (Cincinnati) (7-1, D4 R14) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Taylor (Cleves) (7-1, D4 R14) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Norwood (6-2, D4 R14) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Miami Trace (Washington Court House) (6-2, D4 R14) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) (5-2, D4 R14) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Circleville (6-2, D4 R14) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Monroe (6-2, D4 R14) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Minford (5-3, D4 R14) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Bishop Fenwick (Franklin) (4-4, D4 R14) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Jonathan Alder (Plain City) (5-3, D4 R14) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Unioto (Chillicothe) (7-1, D4 R14) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Valley View (Germantown) (5-3, D4 R14) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Dunbar (Dayton) (5-3, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Urbana (5-3, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Batavia (5-3, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) (4-4, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Carlisle (4-4, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Oakwood (Dayton) (4-4, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Meigs (Pomeroy) (3-5, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Eaton (2-6, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
London (2-6, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Northwestern (Springfield) (2-6, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Greenon (Springfield) (0-8, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Mc Clain (Greenfield) (0-8, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 15
Canton Central Catholic (Canton) (8-0, D5 R15) – Clinched home game, seed #2 or better
Liberty (Youngstown) (7-1, D5 R15) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Ursuline (Youngstown) (6-2, D5 R15) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Beachwood (5-3, D5 R15) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (7-1, D5 R15) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Independence (5-3, D5 R15) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
United (Hanoverton) (6-2, D5 R15) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Crestview (Columbiana) (4-4, D5 R15) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Black River (Sullivan) (4-4, D5 R15) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Girard (6-2, D5 R15) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Harrison Central (Cadiz) (4-4, D5 R15) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Cardinal (Middlefield) (6-2, D5 R15) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Manchester (Akron) (4-4, D5 R15) – Needs help for a playoff berth
East Palestine (3-5#, D5 R15) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Fairless (Navarre) (4-4, D5 R15) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Labrae (Leavittsburg) (5-3, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Sandy Valley (Magnolia) (4-4, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Pymatuning Valley (Andover) (4-4, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Garfield (Garrettsville) (3-5, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Grand Valley (Orwell) (3-5, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lutheran West (Rocky River) (3-5, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Warrensville Heights (2-6, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Tuslaw (Massillon) (2-6, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hawken (Gates Mills) (2-6, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Memorial (Campbell) (1-7, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Champion (Warren) (1-7, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Wickliffe (1-7, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 16
Pleasant (Marion) (8-0, D5 R16) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Huron (7-1, D5 R16) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Coldwater (7-1, D5 R16) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, needs help for a home game
Chippewa (Doylestown) (8-0, D5 R16) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (8-0, D5 R16) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Eastwood (Pemberville) (7-1, D5 R16) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Elyria Catholic (Elyria) (5-3, D5 R16) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Columbia (Columbia Station) (7-1, D5 R16) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Delta (7-1, D5 R16) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (6-2, D5 R16) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Edison (Milan) (5-3, D5 R16) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Bucyrus (6-2, D5 R16) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Swanton (5-3, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Norwayne (Creston) (4-4, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Van Wert (3-5, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Waynedale (Apple Creek) (3-5, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Northwestern (West Salem) (3-5, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Margaretta (Castalia) (3-5, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Mount Gilead (3-5, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Orrville (2-6, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Elgin (Marion) (2-6, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Wellington (2-6, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Archbold (2-6, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Liberty Center (2-6, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Paulding (1-7, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Western Reserve (Collins) (1-7, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Willard (0-8, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 17
St Clairsville (8-0, D5 R17) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (6-2, D5 R17) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Wheelersburg (7-1, D5 R17) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Ironton (6-1, D5 R17) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Coshocton (7-1, D5 R17) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Liberty Union (Baltimore) (5-3, D5 R17) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth) (6-2, D5 R17) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Martins Ferry (7-1, D5 R17) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) (6-2, D5 R17) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Alexander (Albany) (5-3, D5 R17) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Zane Trace (Chillicothe) (5-3, D5 R17) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Northwest (Mc Dermott) (5-3, D5 R17) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Chesapeake (5-3, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
River Valley (Bidwell) (4-4, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Union Local (Belmont) (3-5, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Piketon (3-5, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Wellston (3-5, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Westfall (Williamsport) (3-5, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Rock Hill (Ironton) (2-6, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
South Point (2-6, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Waverly (2-6, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Adena (Frankfort) (2-6, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus) (1-7, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Portsmouth (1-7, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairland (Proctorville) (1-7, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
West Muskingum (Zanesville) (1-7, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Northridge (Johnstown) (1-7, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East (Columbus) (0-8, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Southeastern (Chillicothe) (0-8, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 18
Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati) (8-0, D5 R18) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Greeneview (Jamestown) (8-0, D5 R18) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Badin (Hamilton) (6-2, D5 R18) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Shroder (Cincinnati) (7-1, D5 R18) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton) (5-3, D5 R18) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
North College Hill (Cincinnati) (5-3, D5 R18) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Waynesville (6-2, D5 R18) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Madeira (Cincinnati) (5-3, D5 R18) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Mariemont (Cincinnati) (5-3, D5 R18) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
North Union (Richwood) (5-3, D5 R18) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
West Jefferson (4-4, D5 R18) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Reading (4-4, D5 R18) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Roger Bacon (St Bernard) (3-5, D5 R18) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Preble Shawnee (Camden) (4-4, D5 R18) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Brookville (3-5, D5 R18) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Bethel-Tate (Bethel) (5-3, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Clark Montessori (Cincinnati) (4-4, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Blanchester (3-5, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Madison (Middletown) (3-5, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Northeastern (Springfield) (3-5, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Purcell Marian (Cincinnati) (3-5, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Finneytown (Cincinnati) (2-6, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Milton-Union (West Milton) (2-6, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East Clinton (Lees Creek) (2-6, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Clermont Northeastern (Batavia) (1-7, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Northridge (Dayton) (1-7, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Deer Park (Cincinnati) (1-7, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 19
Garaway (Sugarcreek) (8-0, D6 R19) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Mogadore (8-0, D6 R19) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Loudonville (8-0, D6 R19) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Kirtland (8-0, D6 R19) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a little help for a home game
Mc Donald (8-0, D6 R19) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a lot of help for a home game
Hillsdale (Jeromesville) (7-1, D6 R19) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville) (6-2, D6 R19) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland) (6-2, D6 R19) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Springfield (New Middletown) (6-2, D6 R19) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
David Anderson (Lisbon) (6-2, D6 R19) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
South Range (Canfield) (5-3$, D6 R19) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Smithville (5-3, D6 R19) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Dalton (5-3, D6 R19) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (5-3, D6 R19) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Newcomerstown (5-3, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Brookfield (4-4, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Columbiana (4-4, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Berkshire (Burton) (3-5, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Rootstown (3-5, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Jackson-Milton (North Jackson) (3-5, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Waterloo (Atwater) (2-6, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Rittman (2-6, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Newton Falls (1-7, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Oberlin (1-7, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Southern (Salineville) (1-7, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 20
Crestview (Convoy) (7-1, D6 R20) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Tinora (Defiance) (8-0, D6 R20) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Wynford (Bucyrus) (7-1, D6 R20) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (6-2, D6 R20) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Spencerville (7-1, D6 R20) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Van Buren (7-1, D6 R20) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Wayne Trace (Haviland) (7-1, D6 R20) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Ayersville (Defiance) (7-1, D6 R20) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Carey (7-1, D6 R20) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Jefferson (Delphos) (6-2, D6 R20) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Gibsonburg (8-0, D6 R20) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Colonel Crawford (North Robinson) (6-2, D6 R20) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Patrick Henry (Hamler) (4-4, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Northwood (4-4, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
South Central (Greenwich) (3-5, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lakota (Kansas) (3-5, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
New London (3-5, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Allen East (Harrod) (3-5, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Evergreen (Metamora) (2-6, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Crestview (Ashland) (2-6, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Bluffton (2-6, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Montpelier (2-6, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairview (Sherwood) (2-6, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (2-6, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Elmwood (Bloomdale) (1-7, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Seneca East (Attica) (1-7, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Woodmore (Elmore) (0-8, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 21
Fredericktown (8-0, D6 R21) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Valley (Lucasville) (7-1, D6 R21) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Grandview Heights (Columbus) (6-2, D6 R21) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville) (6-2, D6 R21) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Centerburg (6-2, D6 R21) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Ridgewood (West Lafayette) (7-1, D6 R21) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Monroe Central (Woodsfield) (6-2, D6 R21) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Columbus Academy (Gahanna) (3-4, D6 R21) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Bishop Ready (Columbus) (5-3, D6 R21) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Belpre (6-2, D6 R21) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Oak Hill (5-3, D6 R21) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove) (5-3, D6 R21) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Bellaire (3-5, D6 R21) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Newark Catholic (Newark) (4-4, D6 R21) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Crooksville (4-4, D6 R21) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Northmor (Galion) (5-3, D6 R21) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Fort Frye (Beverly) (5-3, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington) (4-4, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Huntington (Chillicothe) (2-6, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Buckeye Trail (Lore City) (2-6, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
River (Hannibal) (2-6, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East Knox (Howard) (1-7, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Barnesville (1-7, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Shenandoah (Sarahsville) (1-7, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Federal Hocking (Stewart) (1-7, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Berne Union (Sugar Grove) (1-7, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention

#N/A Region 22
Tri-County North (Lewisburg) (7-0, D6 R22) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Miami East (Casstown) (7-1, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Twin Valley South (West Alexandria) (7-0, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty) (7-1, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Minster (5-3, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Madison Plains (London) (5-3, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Versailles (5-3, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati) (8-0, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Ada (5-3, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Anna (5-3, D6 R22) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Mechanicsburg (6-2, D6 R22) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
St Henry (5-3, D6 R22) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
National Trail (New Paris) (5-3, D6 R22) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) (5-3, D6 R22) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Arcanum (3-5, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Bethel (Tipp City) (3-5, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Williamsburg (3-5, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fayetteville-Perry (Fayetteville) (3-5, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Dayton Christian (Miamisburg) (2-6, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairbanks (Milford Center) (1-7, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Dixie (New Lebanon) (1-7, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard) (1-7, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Parkway (Rockford) (0-8, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
New Bremen (0-8, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Elmwood (St Bernard) (0-7, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 23
St Paul (Norwalk) (7-1, D7 R23) – Clinched home game, seed #3 or better
Western Reserve (Berlin Center) (7-1, D7 R23) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Plymouth (6-2, D7 R23) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Wellsville (6-2, D7 R23) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a little help for a home game
Mapleton (Ashland) (6-2, D7 R23) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a little help for a home game
Lucas (5-3, D7 R23) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Toronto (6-2, D7 R23) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
St Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky) (5-3, D7 R23) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Lowellville (4-4, D7 R23) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Mathews (Vienna) (5-3, D7 R23) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Richmond Heights (4-4, D7 R23) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Trinity (Garfield Heights) (2-6, D7 R23) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Youngstown Christian (Youngstown) (1-7, D7 R23) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Catholic Central (Steubenville) (4-4, D7 R23) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Mc Kinley (Sebring) (4-4, D7 R23) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Mineral Ridge (3-5, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights) (3-4, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Newbury (3-5, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East Canton (2-6, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Chalker (Southington) (2-6, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Windham (2-6, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Open Door Christian (Elyria) (2-6, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Leetonia (1-7, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Ledgemont (Thompson) (1-6, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
John F Kennedy (Warren) (1-7, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Saint John (Ashtabula) (0-6, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor) (0-8, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Monroeville (0-8, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Malvern (0-8, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention

#N/A Region 24
Calvert (Tiffin) (6-2, D7 R24) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Arlington (7-1, D7 R24) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Mc Comb (7-1, D7 R24) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Columbus Grove (4-4, D7 R24) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Toledo Christian (Toledo) (6-2, D7 R24) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) (5-3, D7 R24) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Danbury (Lakeside) (3-5, D7 R24) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
St John’s (Delphos) (4-4, D7 R24) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Buckeye Central (New Washington) (4-4, D7 R24) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Hicksville (4-4, D7 R24) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Ottawa Hills (Toledo) (3-5, D7 R24) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Leipsic (3-5, D7 R24) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Cory-Rawson (Rawson) (3-5, D7 R24) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Cardinal Stritch (Oregon) (3-5, D7 R24) – Needs help for a playoff berth
North Baltimore (4-4, D7 R24) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Edgerton (3-5, D7 R24) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Mohawk (Sycamore) (3-5, D7 R24) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont) (2-6, D7 R24) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Edon (2-6, D7 R24) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Holgate (3-5, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Ridgedale (Morral) (2-6, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Arcadia (2-6, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Perry (Lima) (2-6, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Antwerp (1-7, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
St Wendelin (Fostoria) (1-7, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Vanlue (1-7, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hilltop (West Unity) (1-7, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Crestline (0-8, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 25
Caldwell (8-0, D7 R25) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Trimble (Glouster) (8-0, D7 R25) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Shadyside (8-0, D7 R25) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Paint Valley (Bainbridge) (6-2, D7 R25) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Frontier (New Matamoras) (6-2, D7 R25) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester) (7-1, D7 R25) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood) (5-3, D7 R25) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia) (6-2, D7 R25) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Danville (4-4, D7 R25) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Bridgeport (5-3, D7 R25) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Millersport (6-2, D7 R25) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Eastern (Reedsville) (4-4, D7 R25) – Needs help for a playoff berth
South Gallia (Crown City) (4-4, D7 R25) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Grove City Christian (Grove City) (4-4, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
St John Central (Bellaire) (3-4, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Southern (Racine) (3-5, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth) (3-5, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fisher Catholic (Lancaster) (2-6, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Waterford (2-6, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (2-6, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Green (Franklin Furnace) (2-6, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Notre Dame (Portsmouth) (2-6, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Beallsville (1-7, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Miller (Corning) (1-7, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg) (1-7, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Africentric Secondary (Columbus) (1-7, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairfield Christian Academy (Lancaster) (1-7, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Conotton Valley (Bowerston) (0-8, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 26
Marion Local (Maria Stein) (8-0, D7 R26) – Clinched home game and #1 seed
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (6-2, D7 R26) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Miami Valley Christian (Cincinnati) (6-1, D7 R26) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Fort Recovery (5-3, D7 R26) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Triad (North Lewisburg) (5-3, D7 R26) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Fort Loramie (5-3, D7 R26) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Riverside (De Graff) (5-3, D7 R26) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield) (3-5, D7 R26) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Troy Christian (Troy) (5-3, D7 R26) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
New Miami (Hamilton) (5-3, D7 R26) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Covington (4-4, D7 R26) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Gamble Montessori (Cincinnati) (3-4, D7 R26) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Upper Scioto Valley (Mc Guffey) (3-5, D7 R26) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Manchester (3-5, D7 R26) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Hardin Northern (Dola) (3-5, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Cedarville (3-5, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Riverview East Academy (Cincinnati) (3-4, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Cincinnati College Prep (Cincinnati) (3-5, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Aiken (Cincinnati) (2-6#, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Ridgemont (Ridgeway) (2-6, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Ansonia (2-6, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Southeastern Local (South Charleston) (2-6, D7 R26) –
Lockland (1-7$, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *