51 football teams have already punched tickets to the Playoffs

1221754689According to playoff point guru Drew Pasteur, 51 teams have secured playoff berths. Here’s who they are and what region they reside…

Per Drew Pasteur’s Fantastic 50:

Why does this page show so many more teams having clinched playoff berths (and home games) than Joe Eitel?

Joe Eitel and I use different methods to determined whether a team has clinched, and each method has strengths and weaknesses. Joe compares the minimum and maximum potential points among all teams in a region.  If a team’s minimum possible points is greater than the maximum possible points of all but seven or fewer (15 or fewer in D1) other teams in the region, then they show as having clinched.  This is completely correct logically, but sometimes the shown maximum/minimum points listed aren’t actually possible.  For a contending team to end up with that number of Harbin points, it might require two teams that play one another to both win (or both lose).  Joe mentions this issue at the bottom of his playoff status disclaimers/discussion page.  On the other hand, I simulate all remaining regular-season games many times, and compute the final Harbin standings for each simulation.  If a team makes the playoffs in every simulation (of at least 10,000 sims), then I show them as having clinched.  However, there might be an extremely-unlikely scenario in which they would not make the playoffs.  In short, the truth probably lies somewhere in the middle.  I have incorrectly listed some teams as “in” which have a 99.99% chance of making the playoffs, and Joe’s list of teams that have clinched isn’t quite complete.  However, in the seven seasons of these projections, there has never been a team (to my knowledge) that I showed as having clinched which eventually failed to make the playoffs.  It certainly could happen if there is a forfeit, incorrect score, incorrect division for an out-of-state team, etc., involving any team in the region.

51 teams have clinched playoff berths, and 426 others are still in contention for the remaining 173 berths.
11 teams have locked up a home game in the first round, and 306 are competing for the other 101 hosting slots.

These numbers are based on at least 10,000 simulations of the remainder of the regular season, computing the Harbin points each time.

Region 1
Hudson (7-0, D1 R1) – Clinched home game, seed #6 or better
Westerville Central (Westerville) (7-0, D1 R1) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #11 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (6-1, D1 R1) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Mentor (7-0, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Strongsville (6-1, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Berea-Midpark (Berea) (6-1, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
St Ignatius (Cleveland) (5-2, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
St Edward (Lakewood) (5-2, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Solon (5-2, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) (6-1, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Wadsworth (5-2, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Hoover (North Canton) (3-4, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Perry (Massillon) (4-3, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Elyria (4-3, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Whitmer (Toledo) (4-3, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Findlay (5-2, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Green (3-4, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Brunswick (4-3, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Canton Mc Kinley (Canton) (3-4, D1 R1) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Jackson (Massillon) (5-2, D1 R1) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Glenoak (Canton) (4-3, D1 R1) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (5-2, D1 R1) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Marysville (4-3, D1 R1) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Lorain (4-3, D1 R1) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Medina (2-5, D1 R1) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Euclid (3-4, D1 R1) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Newark (2-5, D1 R1) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Cleveland Heights (2-4, D1 R1) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Cuyahoga Falls (3-4, D1 R1) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Warren G Harding (Warren) (1-6$, D1 R1) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Lakewood (2-5, D1 R1) –
North Royalton (1-6, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Shaker Heights (1-6, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hayes (Delaware) (1-6, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East (Youngstown) (1-6, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 2
Wayne (Huber Heights) (7-0, D1 R2) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #9 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (7-0, D1 R2) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #10 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Centerville (7-0, D1 R2) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #10 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (7-0, D1 R2) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #12 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (6-1, D1 R2) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #14 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Lakota East (Liberty Township) (6-1, D1 R2) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #15 or better, needs a little help for a home game
St Xavier (Cincinnati) (5-2, D1 R2) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Hilliard Darby (Hilliard) (6-1, D1 R2) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Springboro (6-1, D1 R2) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Miamisburg (6-1, D1 R2) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Lakota West (West Chester) (4-3, D1 R2) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (4-3, D1 R2) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Lincoln (Gahanna) (5-2, D1 R2) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Elder (Cincinnati) (4-3, D1 R2) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Westerville South (Westerville) (4-3, D1 R2) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Colerain (Cincinnati) (4-3, D1 R2) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Northmont (Clayton) (3-4, D1 R2) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Mason (5-2, D1 R2) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Central Crossing (Grove City) (4-3, D1 R2) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Lebanon (3-4, D1 R2) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Sycamore (Cincinnati) (4-3, D1 R2) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Springfield (2-5, D1 R2) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Grove City (2-5, D1 R2) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Upper Arlington (Columbus) (3-4, D1 R2) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Lancaster (4-3, D1 R2) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Beavercreek (3-4, D1 R2) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Fairfield (4-3, D1 R2) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Pickerington North (Pickerington) (2-5, D1 R2) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Middletown (2-5, D1 R2) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Westland (Galloway) (3-4, D1 R2) –
Kettering Fairmont (Kettering) (3-4, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Milford (3-4, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (2-5, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Reynoldsburg (1-6, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Westerville North (Westerville) (1-6, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Oak Hills (Cincinnati) (1-6, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hamilton (0-7, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 3
Mayfield (6-1, D2 R3) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Bedford (7-0, D2 R3) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Riverside (Painesville) (6-1, D2 R3) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Maple Heights (6-1#, D2 R3) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) (6-1, D2 R3) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Madison (6-1, D2 R3) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (5-2, D2 R3) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
South (Willoughby) (4-3, D2 R3) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Westlake (3-4, D2 R3) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Garfield Heights (6-1, D2 R3) – Needs help for a playoff berth
John Adams (Cleveland) (4-3, D2 R3) – Needs help for a playoff berth
North Olmsted (4-3, D2 R3) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Olmsted Falls (3-4, D2 R3) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Rhodes (Cleveland) (5-2, D2 R3) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Roosevelt (Kent) (2-5, D2 R3) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Parma (2-5, D2 R3) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Valley Forge (Parma Heights) (2-5, D2 R3) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
John Marshall (Cleveland) (3-4, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
John F Kennedy (Cleveland) (3-4, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lincoln West (Cleveland) (2-4, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
North (Eastlake) (1-6, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Brush (Lyndhurst) (1-6, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Shaw (East Cleveland) (1-6, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East Technical (Cleveland) (1-6, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Boardman (Youngstown) (0-7, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lakeside (Ashtabula) (0-7, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Normandy (Parma) (0-7, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 4
Perrysburg (7-0, D2 R4) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Midview (Grafton) (7-0, D2 R4) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Nordonia (Macedonia) (7-0, D2 R4) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Highland (Medina) (5-2, D2 R4) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Massillon Washington (Massillon) (5-2, D2 R4) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Springfield (Holland) (5-2, D2 R4) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Avon (6-1, D2 R4) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (5-2, D2 R4) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Lake (Uniontown) (4-3, D2 R4) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
North Ridgeville (4-3, D2 R4) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Fremont Ross (Fremont) (4-3, D2 R4) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Ellet (Akron) (6-1, D2 R4) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) (3-4, D2 R4) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Copley (4-3, D2 R4) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Bowsher (Toledo) (3-4, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Start (Toledo) (3-4, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
St John’s Jesuit (Toledo) (2-5, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Sylvania Northview (Sylvania) (2-5, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) (2-5, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Steele (Amherst) (1-6, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Twinsburg (1-6, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Barberton (1-6, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Avon Lake (1-6, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Clay (Oregon) (1-6, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (1-6, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Timken (Canton) (1-6, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Firestone (Akron) (0-7, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 5
Olentangy (Lewis Center) (7-0, D2 R5) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Mount Vernon (5-2, D2 R5) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) (5-2, D2 R5) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Teays Valley (Ashville) (5-2, D2 R5) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Dublin Scioto (Dublin) (4-3, D2 R5) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (6-1, D2 R5) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Licking Heights (Pataskala) (5-2, D2 R5) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
New Albany (4-3, D2 R5) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Dublin Jerome (Dublin) (3-4, D2 R5) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Wooster (4-3, D2 R5) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Northland (Columbus) (5-2, D2 R5) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Hamilton Township (Columbus) (4-3, D2 R5) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Ashland (4-3, D2 R5) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Bradley (Hilliard) (4-3, D2 R5) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center) (3-4, D2 R5) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Logan (3-4, D2 R5) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Mansfield Senior (Mansfield) (3-4, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
St Charles (Columbus) (2-5, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Whetstone (Columbus) (2-5$, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Zanesville (2-5, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Franklin Heights (Columbus) (1-6, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Canal Winchester (1-6, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Mifflin (Columbus) (1-6, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Marion Harding (Marion) (0-7, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Thomas Worthington (Worthington) (0-7, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 6
La Salle (Cincinnati) (6-1, D2 R6) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) (7-0, D2 R6) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Lima Senior (Lima) (7-0, D2 R6) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Kings (Kings Mills) (7-0, D2 R6) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (5-2, D2 R6) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Harrison (5-2, D2 R6) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (4-2, D2 R6) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Xenia (5-2, D2 R6) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Northwest (Cincinnati) (4-3, D2 R6) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Glen Este (Cincinnati) (4-3, D2 R6) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Stebbins (Riverside) (4-3, D2 R6) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Butler (Vandalia) (3-4, D2 R6) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Amelia (Batavia) (4-3, D2 R6) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Loveland (4-3, D2 R6) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Anderson (Cincinnati) (3-4, D2 R6) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Piqua (3-4, D2 R6) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Princeton (Cincinnati) (2-5, D2 R6) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Turpin (Cincinnati) (2-5, D2 R6) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Western Hills (Cincinnati) (2-5, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Sidney (2-5, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Edgewood (Trenton) (2-5, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairborn (1-6, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Walnut Hills (Cincinnati) (1-6#, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Troy (0-7, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Withrow (Cincinnati) (0-7$, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Little Miami (Morrow) (0-6, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
West Carrollton (0-7, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 7
Hubbard (7-0, D3 R7) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Aurora (7-0, D3 R7) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Revere (Richfield) (5-2, D3 R7) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Tallmadge (5-2, D3 R7) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (5-2, D3 R7) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Louisville (6-1, D3 R7) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Howland (Warren) (6-1#, D3 R7) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Kenston (Chagrin Falls) (5-2, D3 R7) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Poland Seminary (Poland) (6-1, D3 R7) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Chardon (5-2, D3 R7) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Marlington (Alliance) (4-3, D3 R7) – Needs help for a playoff berth
West Geauga (Chesterland) (4-3, D3 R7) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (5-2, D3 R7) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Alliance (4-3, D3 R7) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Garfield (Akron) (3-4, D3 R7) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Buchtel (Akron) (3-4, D3 R7) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
East (Akron) (3-4, D3 R7) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Canfield (3-4, D3 R7) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Ravenna (3-4, D3 R7) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Springfield (Akron) (3-4, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Geneva (3-4, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Coventry (Akron) (3-4, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Kenmore (Akron) (2-5, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
North (Akron) (1-6, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Niles Mc Kinley (Niles) (1-6, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Norton (1-6, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Canton South (Canton) (1-6, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 8
Norwalk (7-0, D3 R8) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Central Catholic (Toledo) (5-2, D3 R8) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Clyde (6-1, D3 R8) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Maumee (4-3, D3 R8) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Bowling Green (5-2, D3 R8) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Rocky River (5-2, D3 R8) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Buckeye (Medina) (5-2, D3 R8) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Perkins (Sandusky) (4-3, D3 R8) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Lake Catholic (Mentor) (2-5, D3 R8) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield) (4-3, D3 R8) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Columbian (Tiffin) (4-3, D3 R8) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Napoleon (4-3, D3 R8) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Padua Franciscan (Parma) (2-5, D3 R8) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Waite (Toledo) (3-4, D3 R8) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Harvey (Painesville) (3-4, D3 R8) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Shawnee (Lima) (1-6, D3 R8) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
University School (Hunting Valley) (3-4, D3 R8) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Elida (2-5, D3 R8) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Collinwood (Cleveland) (2-5, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Sandusky (2-5, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Woodward (Toledo) (1-6, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Brooklyn (1-6, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lexington (0-7, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Cloverleaf (Lodi) (0-7, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Rogers (Toledo) (0-7, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Defiance (0-7, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 9
Tri-Valley (Dresden) (7-0, D3 R9) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Jackson (7-0, D3 R9) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Granville (6-1, D3 R9) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Logan Elm (Circleville) (6-1, D3 R9) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Dover (5-2, D3 R9) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (6-1, D3 R9) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Athens (The Plains) (7-0, D3 R9) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
New Philadelphia (5-2, D3 R9) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Sheridan (Thornville) (6-1, D3 R9) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Big Walnut (Sunbury) (4-3, D3 R9) – Needs help for a playoff berth
West Holmes (Millersburg) (4-3, D3 R9) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) (4-3, D3 R9) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Chillicothe (4-3, D3 R9) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Cambridge (3-4, D3 R9) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Briggs (Columbus) (4-3, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Carrollton (4-3, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Centennial (Columbus) (3-4, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Independence (Columbus) (3-4, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (3-4, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
West (Columbus) (3-4, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Marietta (3-4, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Buckeye Valley (Delaware) (2-5, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Washington (Washington Court House) (2-5, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lakewood (Hebron) (1-6, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Vinton County (Mc Arthur) (1-6, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 10
Wapakoneta (7-0, D3 R10) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (6-1, D3 R10) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a little help for a home game
Kenton Ridge (Springfield) (7-0, D3 R10) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (6-1, D3 R10) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Western Brown (Mount Orab) (7-0, D3 R10) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Bellefontaine (5-2, D3 R10) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Taft (Cincinnati) (5-2, D3 R10) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Shawnee (Springfield) (4-3, D3 R10) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Bellbrook (5-2, D3 R10) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Wilmington (6-1, D3 R10) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Memorial (St Marys) (4-3, D3 R10) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Meadowdale (Dayton) (4-3, D3 R10) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Franklin (3-4, D3 R10) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Greenville (3-4, D3 R10) – Needs help for a playoff berth
New Richmond (4-3, D3 R10) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) (3-4, D3 R10) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Celina (4-3, D3 R10) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Talawanda (Oxford) (4-3, D3 R10) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Ross (Hamilton) (4-3, D3 R10) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Belmont (Dayton) (5-2, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hughes Center (Cincinnati) (3-4, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Woodward (Cincinnati) (2-5#, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Carroll (Dayton) (2-5, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Graham (St Paris) (2-5, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hillsboro (2-5, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Pontz Tech (Dayton) (2-5, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Goshen (1-6, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 11
Crestwood (Mantua) (7-0, D4 R11) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Woodridge (Peninsula) (5-2, D4 R11) – Clinched playoff berth, needs help for a home game
Benedictine (Cleveland) (6-1, D4 R11) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (4-2, D4 R11) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) (4-3, D4 R11) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Perry (4-3, D4 R11) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Bay (Bay Village) (4-3, D4 R11) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Field (Mogadore) (5-2, D4 R11) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Jefferson Area (Jefferson) (6-1, D4 R11) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Chagrin Falls (3-4, D4 R11) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Lakeview (Cortland) (4-3, D4 R11) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Struthers (3-4, D4 R11) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland) (5-2, D4 R11) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
West Branch (Beloit) (3-4, D4 R11) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Northwest (Canal Fulton) (3-4, D4 R11) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Holy Name (Parma Heights) (3-4, D4 R11) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Southeast (Ravenna) (2-5, D4 R11) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Conneaut (4-3, D4 R11) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Orange (Pepper Pike) (3-4, D4 R11) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Minerva (2-5, D4 R11) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Streetsboro (5-2, D4 R11) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Beaver (Lisbon) (4-3, D4 R11) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Edgewood (Ashtabula) (2-5, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Salem (2-5, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairview (Fairview Park) (1-6, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (1-6, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
John Hay (Cleveland) (1-6, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East Liverpool (0-7, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 12
Triway (Wooster) (7-0, D4 R12) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Bellevue (5-2, D4 R12) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a little help for a home game
Port Clinton (6-1, D4 R12) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Wauseon (7-0, D4 R12) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Kenton (5-2, D4 R12) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Galion (4-3, D4 R12) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Bryan (5-2, D4 R12) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Keystone (La Grange) (6-1, D4 R12) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Bath (Lima) (4-3, D4 R12) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Genoa Area (Genoa) (5-2, D4 R12) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Firelands (Oberlin) (5-2, D4 R12) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Brookside (Sheffield) (3-4, D4 R12) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Ontario (Mansfield) (4-3, D4 R12) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Clear Fork (Bellville) (3-4, D4 R12) – Needs help for a playoff berth
River Valley (Caledonia) (4-3, D4 R12) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Clearview (Lorain) (4-3, D4 R12) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Highland (Sparta) (3-4, D4 R12) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Lake (Millbury) (5-2, D4 R12) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Scott (Toledo) (5-2, D4 R12) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Rossford (3-4, D4 R12) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Indian Lake (Lewistown) (3-4, D4 R12) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Fostoria (3-4, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Shelby (2-5, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Vermilion (2-5, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Otsego (Tontogany) (2-5, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Upper Sandusky (2-5, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine) (2-5, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Oak Harbor (1-6, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 13
Beechcroft (Columbus) (7-0, D4 R13) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Maysville (Zanesville) (7-0, D4 R13) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (6-1, D4 R13) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (6-1, D4 R13) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Steubenville (4-3, D4 R13) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Licking Valley (Newark) (5-2, D4 R13) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (6-1, D4 R13) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (4-3, D4 R13) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Indian Creek (Wintersville) (6-1, D4 R13) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Bexley (Columbus) (5-2, D4 R13) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Heath (4-3, D4 R13) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (3-4, D4 R13) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Claymont (Uhrichsville) (3-4, D4 R13) – Needs help for a playoff berth
John Glenn (New Concord) (4-3, D4 R13) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
New Lexington (3-4, D4 R13) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (1-6, D4 R13) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Meadowbrook (Byesville) (5-2, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Philo (Duncan Falls) (3-4, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Edison (Richmond) (2-5, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (2-5, D4 R13) –
Warren (Vincent) (1-6, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
South Urban Academy (Columbus) (1-6#, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Utica (1-6, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-7, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Buckeye Local (Rayland) (0-7, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
River View (Warsaw) (0-7, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (0-7, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 14
Archbishop Mcnicholas (Cincinnati) (7-0, D4 R14) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (7-0, D4 R14) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (7-0, D4 R14) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Circleville (6-1, D4 R14) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Wyoming (Cincinnati) (6-1, D4 R14) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Taylor (Cleves) (6-1, D4 R14) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Monroe (6-1, D4 R14) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Miami Trace (Washington Court House) (5-2, D4 R14) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) (4-2, D4 R14) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Norwood (5-2, D4 R14) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Minford (5-2, D4 R14) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Bishop Fenwick (Franklin) (3-4, D4 R14) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Oakwood (Dayton) (4-3, D4 R14) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Jonathan Alder (Plain City) (4-3, D4 R14) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Unioto (Chillicothe) (6-1, D4 R14) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Valley View (Germantown) (4-3, D4 R14) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Dunbar (Dayton) (4-3, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Urbana (4-3, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Batavia (4-3, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) (3-4, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Meigs (Pomeroy) (3-4, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Carlisle (3-4, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
London (2-5, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Northwestern (Springfield) (2-5, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Eaton (1-6, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Greenon (Springfield) (0-7, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Mc Clain (Greenfield) (0-7, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 15
Canton Central Catholic (Canton) (7-0, D5 R15) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Ursuline (Youngstown) (5-2, D5 R15) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Liberty (Youngstown) (6-1, D5 R15) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Girard (6-1, D5 R15) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Beachwood (4-3, D5 R15) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (6-1, D5 R15) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Crestview (Columbiana) (4-3, D5 R15) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
United (Hanoverton) (5-2, D5 R15) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Harrison Central (Cadiz) (4-3, D5 R15) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Independence (4-3, D5 R15) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Black River (Sullivan) (3-4, D5 R15) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Sandy Valley (Magnolia) (4-3, D5 R15) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Cardinal (Middlefield) (5-2, D5 R15) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Lutheran West (Rocky River) (3-4, D5 R15) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Manchester (Akron) (3-4, D5 R15) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Fairless (Navarre) (3-4, D5 R15) – Needs help for a playoff berth
East Palestine (2-5#, D5 R15) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Warrensville Heights (2-5, D5 R15) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Labrae (Leavittsburg) (4-3, D5 R15) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Garfield (Garrettsville) (3-4, D5 R15) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Hawken (Gates Mills) (2-5, D5 R15) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Pymatuning Valley (Andover) (3-4, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Grand Valley (Orwell) (3-4, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Tuslaw (Massillon) (2-5, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Champion (Warren) (1-6, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Wickliffe (1-6, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Memorial (Campbell) (0-7, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 16
Pleasant (Marion) (7-0, D5 R16) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Huron (6-1, D5 R16) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Chippewa (Doylestown) (7-0, D5 R16) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (7-0, D5 R16) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Elyria Catholic (Elyria) (5-2, D5 R16) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Coldwater (6-1, D5 R16) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Edison (Milan) (5-2, D5 R16) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Eastwood (Pemberville) (6-1, D5 R16) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Columbia (Columbia Station) (6-1, D5 R16) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Delta (6-1, D5 R16) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (5-2, D5 R16) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Bucyrus (6-1, D5 R16) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Norwayne (Creston) (4-3, D5 R16) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Swanton (4-3, D5 R16) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Wellington (2-5, D5 R16) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Waynedale (Apple Creek) (3-4, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Margaretta (Castalia) (3-4, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Mount Gilead (3-4, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Van Wert (2-5, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Orrville (2-5, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Elgin (Marion) (2-5, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Northwestern (West Salem) (2-5, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Liberty Center (2-5, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Paulding (1-6, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Archbold (1-6, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Western Reserve (Collins) (1-6, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Willard (0-7, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 17
St Clairsville (7-0, D5 R17) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Wheelersburg (6-1, D5 R17) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (5-2, D5 R17) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Ironton (5-1, D5 R17) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Coshocton (7-0, D5 R17) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Liberty Union (Baltimore) (5-2, D5 R17) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) (6-1, D5 R17) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Martins Ferry (6-1, D5 R17) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth) (5-2, D5 R17) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Alexander (Albany) (5-2, D5 R17) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Chesapeake (5-2, D5 R17) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Waverly (2-5, D5 R17) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Zane Trace (Chillicothe) (4-3, D5 R17) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Piketon (3-4, D5 R17) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Northwest (Mc Dermott) (4-3, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Union Local (Belmont) (3-4, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
River Valley (Cheshire) (3-4, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Wellston (3-4, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Rock Hill (Ironton) (2-5, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
South Point (2-5, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Westfall (Williamsport) (2-5, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Adena (Frankfort) (2-5, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus) (1-6, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Portsmouth (1-6, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Northridge (Johnstown) (1-6, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East (Columbus) (0-7, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairland (Proctorville) (0-7, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
West Muskingum (Zanesville) (0-7, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Southeastern (Chillicothe) (0-7, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 18
Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati) (7-0, D5 R18) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Greeneview (Jamestown) (7-0, D5 R18) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton) (5-2, D5 R18) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Madeira (Cincinnati) (5-2, D5 R18) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Badin (Hamilton) (5-2, D5 R18) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Mariemont (Cincinnati) (5-2, D5 R18) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Shroder (Cincinnati) (6-1, D5 R18) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
North Union (Richwood) (5-2, D5 R18) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
North College Hill (Cincinnati) (4-3, D5 R18) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Waynesville (5-2, D5 R18) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
West Jefferson (4-3, D5 R18) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Roger Bacon (St Bernard) (3-4, D5 R18) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Preble Shawnee (Camden) (4-3, D5 R18) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Reading (3-4, D5 R18) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Bethel-Tate (Bethel) (5-2, D5 R18) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Northeastern (Springfield) (3-4, D5 R18) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Brookville (3-4, D5 R18) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Clark Montessori (Cincinnati) (3-4, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Blanchester (2-5, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Finneytown (Cincinnati) (2-5, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Madison (Middletown) (2-5, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Milton-Union (West Milton) (2-5, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Purcell Marian (Cincinnati) (2-5, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Clermont Northeastern (Batavia) (1-6, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Northridge (Dayton) (1-6, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Deer Park (Cincinnati) (1-6, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East Clinton (Lees Creek) (1-6, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 19
Mogadore (7-0, D6 R19) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Garaway (Sugarcreek) (7-0, D6 R19) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a little help for a home game
Loudonville (7-0, D6 R19) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a little help for a home game
Kirtland (7-0, D6 R19) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a little help for a home game
Mc Donald (7-0, D6 R19) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Hillsdale (Jeromesville) (6-1, D6 R19) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
David Anderson (Lisbon) (6-1, D6 R19) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Smithville (5-2, D6 R19) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Springfield (New Middletown) (5-2, D6 R19) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville) (5-2, D6 R19) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland) (5-2, D6 R19) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (5-2, D6 R19) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Dalton (4-3, D6 R19) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
South Range (North Lima) (4-3$, D6 R19) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Brookfield (4-3, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Newcomerstown (4-3, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Columbiana (4-3, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Berkshire (Burton) (3-4, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Rootstown (3-4, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Jackson-Milton (North Jackson) (3-4, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Waterloo (Atwater) (2-5, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Rittman (2-5, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Newton Falls (1-6, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Oberlin (1-6, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Southern (Salineville) (1-6, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 20
Tinora (Defiance) (7-0, D6 R20) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Spencerville (7-0, D6 R20) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Wynford (Bucyrus) (6-1, D6 R20) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Crestview (Convoy) (6-1, D6 R20) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (5-2, D6 R20) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Van Buren (6-1, D6 R20) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Wayne Trace (Haviland) (6-1, D6 R20) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Ayersville (Defiance) (6-1, D6 R20) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Carey (6-1, D6 R20) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Gibsonburg (7-0, D6 R20) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Jefferson (Delphos) (5-2, D6 R20) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Colonel Crawford (North Robinson) (5-2, D6 R20) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Patrick Henry (Hamler) (4-3, D6 R20) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
South Central (Greenwich) (3-4, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Northwood (3-4, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Allen East (Harrod) (3-4, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Evergreen (Metamora) (2-5, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Crestview (Ashland) (2-5, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lakota (Kansas) (2-5, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Montpelier (2-5, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
New London (2-5, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (2-5, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Elmwood (Bloomdale) (1-6, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Bluffton (1-6, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairview (Sherwood) (1-6, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Woodmore (Elmore) (0-7, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Seneca East (Attica) (0-7, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 21
Fredericktown (7-0, D6 R21) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Valley (Lucasville) (6-1, D6 R21) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Grandview Heights (Columbus) (5-2, D6 R21) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville) (5-2, D6 R21) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Oak Hill (5-2, D6 R21) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Centerburg (5-2, D6 R21) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Ridgewood (West Lafayette) (6-1, D6 R21) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Monroe Central (Woodsfield) (5-2, D6 R21) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Bishop Ready (Columbus) (5-2, D6 R21) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Columbus Academy (Gahanna) (2-4, D6 R21) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Belpre (5-2, D6 R21) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove) (4-3, D6 R21) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Newark Catholic (Newark) (3-4, D6 R21) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Fort Frye (Beverly) (5-2, D6 R21) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Crooksville (3-4, D6 R21) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Bellaire (2-5, D6 R21) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Northmor (Galion) (4-3, D6 R21) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington) (3-4, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Huntington (Chillicothe) (2-5, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Buckeye Trail (Lore City) (2-5, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
River (Hannibal) (2-5, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East Knox (Howard) (1-6, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Barnesville (1-6, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Berne Union (Sugar Grove) (1-6, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Shenandoah (Sarahsville) (0-7, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Federal Hocking (Stewart) (0-7, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention

#N/A Region 22
Miami East (Casstown) (7-0, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Tri-County North (Lewisburg) (6-0, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Twin Valley South (West Alexandria) (6-0, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Versailles (5-2, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Minster (5-2, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Madison Plains (London) (5-2, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty) (6-1, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati) (7-0, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) (5-2, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Ada (4-3, D6 R22) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Anna (4-3, D6 R22) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Mechanicsburg (5-2, D6 R22) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
St Henry (4-3, D6 R22) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Williamsburg (3-4, D6 R22) – Needs help for a playoff berth
National Trail (New Paris) (4-3, D6 R22) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Fayetteville-Perry (Fayetteville) (3-4, D6 R22) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Bethel (Tipp City) (3-4, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Arcanum (2-5, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Dayton Christian (Miamisburg) (2-5, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairbanks (Milford Center) (1-6, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Dixie (New Lebanon) (1-6, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Parkway (Rockford) (0-7, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard) (0-7, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
New Bremen (0-7, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Elmwood (St Bernard) (0-6, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 23
St Paul (Norwalk) (6-1, D7 R23) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Western Reserve (Berlin Center) (6-1, D7 R23) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Plymouth (5-2, D7 R23) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Wellsville (5-2, D7 R23) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Mapleton (Ashland) (5-2, D7 R23) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Lowellville (4-3, D7 R23) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Lucas (4-3, D7 R23) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Trinity (Garfield Heights) (2-5, D7 R23) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Mc Kinley (Sebring) (4-3, D7 R23) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Toronto (5-2, D7 R23) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
St Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky) (4-3, D7 R23) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Mathews (Vienna) (4-3, D7 R23) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Richmond Heights (3-4, D7 R23) – Needs help for a playoff berth
John F Kennedy (Warren) (1-6, D7 R23) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Catholic Central (Steubenville) (3-4, D7 R23) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Youngstown Christian (Youngstown) (1-6, D7 R23) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Newbury (3-4, D7 R23) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights) (3-3, D7 R23) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Mineral Ridge (2-5, D7 R23) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Windham (1-6, D7 R23) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
East Canton (2-5, D7 R23) –
Leetonia (1-6, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Chalker (Southington) (1-6, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Ledgemont (Thompson) (1-5, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Open Door Christian (Elyria) (1-6, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Saint John (Ashtabula) (0-5, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor) (0-7, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Monroeville (0-7, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Malvern (0-7, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 24
Calvert (Tiffin) (6-1, D7 R24) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Mc Comb (6-1, D7 R24) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Arlington (6-1, D7 R24) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Cory-Rawson (Rawson) (3-4, D7 R24) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Columbus Grove (3-4, D7 R24) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Hicksville (4-3, D7 R24) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Buckeye Central (New Washington) (4-3, D7 R24) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Leipsic (3-4, D7 R24) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) (4-3, D7 R24) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Cardinal Stritch (Oregon) (3-4, D7 R24) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Toledo Christian (Toledo) (5-2, D7 R24) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
St John’s (Delphos) (3-4, D7 R24) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Edgerton (3-4, D7 R24) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
North Baltimore (4-3, D7 R24) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Ottawa Hills (Toledo) (2-5, D7 R24) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Edon (2-5, D7 R24) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Holgate (3-4, D7 R24) – Needs help for a playoff berth
St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont) (2-5, D7 R24) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Danbury (Lakeside) (3-4, D7 R24) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Ridgedale (Morral) (2-5, D7 R24) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Mohawk (Sycamore) (2-5, D7 R24) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Arcadia (2-5, D7 R24) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Antwerp (1-6, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
St Wendelin (Fostoria) (1-6, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Perry (Lima) (1-6, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Vanlue (1-6, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hilltop (West Unity) (1-6, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Crestline (0-7, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 25
Trimble (Glouster) (7-0, D7 R25) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Shadyside (7-0, D7 R25) – Clinched home game, seed #4 or better
Caldwell (7-0, D7 R25) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Paint Valley (Bainbridge) (5-2, D7 R25) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Danville (4-3, D7 R25) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Frontier (New Matamoras) (5-2, D7 R25) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood) (4-3, D7 R25) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Millersport (6-1, D7 R25) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester) (6-1, D7 R25) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia) (5-2, D7 R25) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Bridgeport (4-3, D7 R25) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
South Gallia (Crown City) (4-3, D7 R25) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Eastern (Reedsville) (4-3, D7 R25) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Southern (Racine) (3-4, D7 R25) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Grove City Christian (Grove City) (3-4, D7 R25) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth) (3-4, D7 R25) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
St John Central (Bellaire) (3-4, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Green (Franklin Furnace) (2-5, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Beallsville (1-6, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Miller (Corning) (1-6, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fisher Catholic (Lancaster) (1-6, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg) (1-6, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Waterford (1-6, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (1-6, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Africentric Secondary (Columbus) (1-6, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Notre Dame (Portsmouth) (1-6, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairfield Christian Academy (Lancaster) (1-6, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Conotton Valley (Bowerston) (0-7, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 26
Marion Local (Maria Stein) (7-0, D7 R26) – Clinched home game, seed #2 or better
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (5-2, D7 R26) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Fort Recovery (5-2, D7 R26) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth and for a home game
Miami Valley Christian (Cincinnati) (5-1, D7 R26) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Triad (North Lewisburg) (4-3, D7 R26) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Covington (4-3, D7 R26) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Riverside (De Graff) (5-2, D7 R26) – Controls own destiny for a playoff berth
Fort Loramie (4-3, D7 R26) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Troy Christian (Troy) (4-3, D7 R26) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Upper Scioto Valley (Mc Guffey) (3-4, D7 R26) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
New Miami (Hamilton) (4-3, D7 R26) – Needs a little help for a playoff berth
Riverview East Academy (Cincinnati) (3-3, D7 R26) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Gamble Montessori (Cincinnati) (3-4, D7 R26) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Southeastern Local (South Charleston) (2-5, D7 R26) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Cedarville (3-4, D7 R26) – Needs help for a playoff berth
Manchester (3-4, D7 R26) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield) (2-5, D7 R26) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Lockland (2-5, D7 R26) – Needs a lot of help for a playoff berth
Hardin Northern (Dola) (3-4, D7 R26) – Needs a miracle for a playoff berth
Ridgemont (Ridgeway) (2-5, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Cincinnati College Prep (Cincinnati) (2-5, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Aiken (Cincinnati) (1-6, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Ansonia (1-6, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention

One thought on “51 football teams have already punched tickets to the Playoffs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *