JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio Power Poll: Week 7

The sixth annual JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio Power Poll continues today with the release of our latest rankingsl…here’s who is where heading into the week. Good luck to all teams in the postseason.

1322365776

NBC4/JHuddle Central Ohio Power Polls: Week 7

DIVISION I

1. Coffman (6-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Thomas Worthington 52-0
This Week: at Central Crossing (4-2)

2. Pickerington Central (6-0)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Pickerington North 30-23 OT
This Week: vs Grove City (2-4)

3. Westerville Central (6-0)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Hilliard Bradley 31-7
This Week: at Westerville North (1-5)

4. Olentangy Liberty (5-1)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Marysville 23-13
This Week: at Westland (3-3)

5. Central Crossing (4-2)
Previous: NR
Last Week: Beat Upper Arlington 35-21
This Week: vs Dublin Coffman (6-0)

HM
Hilliard Darby (5-1)
Gahanna Lincoln (4-2)
Westerville South (4-2)

DIVISION II

1. Olentangy (6-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Franklin Heights 45-7
This Week: vs New Albany (4-2)

2. Scioto (4-2)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Westerville South 56-49 OT
This Week: at Dublin Jerome (2-4)

3. Mount Vernon (5-1)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Beat Olentangy Orange 41-28
This Week: at Big Walnut (3-3)

4. New Albany (4-2)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Delaware Hayes 34-7
This Week: vs Olentangy (6-0)

5. Worthington Kilbourne (4-2)
Previous: NR
Last Week: Beat Big Walnut 23-13
This Week: vs Franklin Heights (1-5)

HM
Hamilton Township (4-2)
Licking Heights (5-1)
Watkins Memorial (5-1)

DIVISION III

1. Athens (6-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Steubenville 58-42
This Week: at Meigs (3-3)

2. DeSales (5-1)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat St. Charles 40-0
This Week: vs Centennial (3-3)

3. Logan Elm (6-0)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Bloom-Carroll 24-14
This Week: at Liberty Union (4-2)

4. Granville (5-1)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Watkins Memorial 40-30
This Week: vs Licking Heights (5-1)

5. Chillicothe (4-2)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Beat Greenfield McClain 35-0
This Week: vs Clinton-Massie (6-0)

HM
Big Walnut (3-3)
Whitehall-Yearling (3-3)

JJH_award_header_new

DIVISION IV

1. Marion-Franklin (5-1)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Africentric 52-0
This Week: vs Columbus West (3-3)

2. Beechcroft (6-0)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Mifflin 33-16
This Week: vs Columbus East (0-6)

3. Licking Valley (5-1)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Utica 28-13
This Week: vs Watkins Memorial (5-1)

4. Johnstown-Monroe (5-1)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Johnstown Northridge 51-0
This Week: at Newark Catholic (3-3)

5. Circleville (5-1)
Previous: NR
Last Week: Beat Fairfield Union 42-31
This Week: vs Bloom-Carroll (3-3)

HM
Miami Trace (3-2)
Heath (3-3)
Unioto (5-1)

DIVISION V

1. Hartley (4-2)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Watterson 42-14
This Week: vs Fort Wayne Bishop Luers (5-2)

2. Eastmoor (6-0)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Columbus South 66-0
This Week: at Walnut Ridge (2-4)

3. Marion Pleasant (6-0)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat North Union 14-0
This Week: vs Buckeye Valley (2-4)

4. North Union (4-2)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Lost 14-0 to Pleasant
This Week: vs Fairbanks (1-5)

5. Liberty Union (4-2)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Lost 49-28 to Hamilton Township
This Week: vs Logan Elm (6-0)

HM
Alexander (4-2)

DIVISION VI-VII

1. Fredericktown (6-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat East Knox 41-7
This Week: at Centerburg (5-1)

2. Trimble (6-0)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Wahama (WV) 42-0
This Week: at Racine Southern (3-3)

3. Ready (5-1)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Marion Harding 41-7
This Week: vs Loudonville (6-0)

4. Centerburg (5-1)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Sparta Highland 34-0
This Week: vs Fredericktown (6-0)

5. Danville (4-2)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Beat Gilmour Academy 45-19
This Week: vs Crooksville (2-4)

HM
Grandview Heights (5-1)
Madison Plains (5-1)
Paint Valley (4-2)
Harvest Prep (5-1)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *