JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio Power Poll: Week 3

The sixth annual JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio Power Poll continues today with the release of our Week 3 Poll…here’s who is where heading into Week 1. Good luck to all teams in the postseason.

1322365776

NBC4/JHuddle Central Ohio Power Polls: Week 3

DIVISION I

1. Coffman (2-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Dublin Scioto 35-7
This Week: vs Canton McKinley (0-2)

2. Pickerington Central (2-0)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Middletown 14-11
This Week: vs Holy Trinity Catholic (Ont.) (0-0)

3. Westerville Central (2-0)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat New Albany 43-13
This Week: vs Columbus Independence (0-2)

4. Olentangy Liberty (1-1)
Previous: 3
Last Week: lost 35-34 to Olentangy in OT
This Week: at Dublin Jerome (1-1)

5. Upper Arlington (2-0)
Previous: NR
Last Week: Beat Whetstone 51-9
This Week: at Gahanna-Lincoln (0-2)

HM
Hilliard Davidson (1-1)
Marysville (2-0)
Grove City (1-1)
Hilliard Darby (1-1)

DIVISION II

1. Olentangy (2-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Olentangy Liberty 35-34 in OT
This Week: vs Lexington (0-2)

2. Hamilton Twp. (2-0)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Licking Heights 56-21
This Week: vs Worthington Kilbourne (1-1)

3. Hilliard Bradley (2-0)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Reynoldsburg 21-17
This Week: vs Olentangy Orange (1-1)

4. Scioto (1-1)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Lost 35-7 to Dublin Coffman
This Week: vs Marysville (2-0)

5. Teays Valley (2-0)
Previous: NR
Last Week: Beat Logan 44-40
This Week: vs Chillicothe

HM
Kilbourne (1-1)
Northland (1-1)

DIVISION III

1. Athens (2-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Zanesville 66-28
This Week: vs Vincent Warren (1-1)

2. Marion-Franklin (2-0)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Northland 28-8
This Week: vs Hartley (0-2)

3. Beechcroft (2-0)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Central Crossing 26-7
This Week: at Walnut Ridge (0-2)

4. DeSales (1-1)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Beat Chaminade Julienne 49-30
This Week: vs Cambridge (1-1)

5. Granville (2-0)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Heath 21-12
This Week: vs Cambridge (1-1)

HM
Logan Elm (2-0)
Big Walnut (2-0)
Eastmoor (2-0)

JJH_award_header_new

DIVISION IV

1. Miami Trace (2-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Carlisle 45-20
This Week: at Logan Elm (2-0)

2. Johnstown-Monroe (2-0)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Fairfield Union 26-0
This Week: at Lakewood (0-2)

3. Watterson (1-1)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Lost 15-7 to Mason
This Week: vs Walsh Jesuit (1-1)

4. River Valley (1-1)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Marion Harding 33-7
This Week: at Sparta Highland (0-2)

5. Licking Valley (1-1)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Beat Philo 19-13
This Week: vs Heath (1-1)

HM
Amanda-Clearcreek (2-0)
Bexley (2-0)
Heath (1-1)

DIVISION V

1. Hartley (0-2)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Lost 26-14 to Coldwater
This Week: at Marion-Franklin (2-0)

2. Marion Pleasant (2-0)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Beat Cardington-Lincoln 40-0
This Week: vs Centerburg (2-0)

3. Liberty Union (2-0)
Previous: 4
Last Week: Beat Hebron Lakewood 48-13
This Week: vs Portsmouth West (1-1)

4. West Jefferson (1-1)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Lost 28-6 to Jonathan Alder
This Week: at Jackson (2-0)

5. North Union (1-1)
Previous: NR
Last Week: Beat Triad 46-0
This Week: vs Elgin (1-1)

HM
Marion Elgin (1-1)

DIVISION VI-VII

1. Fredericktown (2-0)
Previous: 1
Last Week: Beat Danville 28-21
This Week: vs Utica (1-1)

2. Trimble (2-0)
Previous: 3
Last Week: Beat Belpre 57-0
This Week: at South Gallia (2-0)

3. Danville (1-1)
Previous: 2
Last Week: Lost 28-21 to Fredericktown
This Week: at East Knox (0-2)

4. Centerburg (2-0)
Previous: 5
Last Week: Beat Lucas 28-7
This Week: at Marion Pleasant (2-0)

5. Ready (2-0)
Previous: NR
Last Week: Beat Columbus Academy 35-6
This Week: at London (1-1)

HM
Grandview Heights (2-0)
Newark Catholic (1-1)
Paint Valley (1-1)

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *