Friday Night Final Statewide Ohio High School Football Scores

2014FBpvw_content

Who won? We know and now you do too…

Real-Time Friday Night Scores: Click Here

Games Still In Progress

Final Friday Night Scores

Akron East 28, Akron Coventry 12

Akron Kenmore 22, Norton 19, OT

Akron North 24, Canton Timken 22

Akron Springfield 20, Barberton 6

Albany Alexander 21, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 12

Alliance Marlington 16, Mantua Crestwood 14

Amanda-Clearcreek 30, Chillicothe Zane Trace 0

Ashland 16, Dover 14

Ashville Teays Valley 44, Logan 40

Athens 66, Zanesville 28

Aurora 42, Ravenna 28

Austintown Fitch 51, St. Mary’s Secondary, Ontario 12

Avon 44, Cleveland E. Tech 0

Bainbridge Paint Valley 21, Williamsburg 0

Baltimore Liberty Union 48, Hebron Lakewood 13

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 22, Bloomdale Elmwood 13

Batavia Amelia 33, Batavia Clermont NE 6

Beachwood 25, Orange 20

Beallsville 23, Strasburg-Franklin 6

Bedford 34, Avon Lake 0

Bellefontaine 41, Sidney 7

Bellville Clear Fork 42, Ontario 18

Belmont Union Local 26, Rayland Buckeye 23, OT

Beloit W. Branch 33, Columbiana Crestview 27

Berea-Midpark 36, Garfield Heights 21

Berlin Center Western Reserve 43, Malvern 7

Bethel-Tate 26, Fayetteville-Perry 19

Beverly Ft. Frye 37, Van, W.Va. 0

Bidwell River Valley 34, Southeastern 7

Bishop Donahue, W.Va. 34, Hannibal River 14

Blanchester 36, Lees Creek E. Clinton 0

Bloom-Carroll 24, Whitehall-Yearling 14

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 26, N. Royalton 8

Brookfield 33, Independence 0

Brooklyn 12, Cleveland Lincoln W. 6

Brookville 24, Anna 12

Brunswick 49, Parma Padua 21

Bryan 6, Hamler Patrick Henry 0

Bucyrus Wynford 61, Morral Ridgedale 0

Byesville Meadowbrook 35, Barnesville 12

Cadiz Harrison Central 14, Weir, W.Va. 12

Caldwell 41, Lore City Buckeye Trail 7

Cambridge 56, New Concord John Glenn 21

Canton Central Catholic 24, Massillon Perry 13

Canfield 44, Alliance 13

Canfield S. Range 49, Campbell Memorial 18

Carey 61, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 0

Carrollton 46, Richmond Edison 13

Casstown Miami E. 48, New Paris National Trail 32

Cedarville 20, Cincinnati Christian 0

Celina 34, Lima Bath 0

Centerburg 28, Lucas 7

Centerville 27, Springboro 24

Chagrin Falls Kenston 19, Chardon 7

Chardon NDCL 44, Chagrin Falls 10

Chillicothe 28, Columbus Walnut Ridge 14

Chillicothe Unioto 41, Greenfield McClain 0

Cincinnati Country Day 50, Cincinnati Gamble Montessori 0

Cincinnati Elder 51, W. Chester Lakota W. 21

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 44, Cincinnati Indian Hill 13

Cincinnati La Salle 48, E. Central, Ind. 0

Cincinnati Madeira 38, Cincinnati Hughes 14

Cincinnati Mariemont 38, Batavia 27

Cincinnati McNicholas 24, Cincinnati Anderson 7

Cincinnati Moeller 39, Cov. Catholic, Ky. 0

Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 23, Middletown Fenwick 7

Cincinnati NW 23, Troy 0

Cincinnati Princeton 13, Cincinnati Walnut Hills 12

Cincinnati Shroder 45, Cincinnati Finneytown 18

Cincinnati St. Xavier 31, Cincinnati Colerain 12

Cincinnati Sycamore 34, Ryle, Ky. 14

Cincinnati Turpin 38, Cincinnati Western Hills 6

Cincinnati Winton Woods 35, Hamilton 14

Cincinnati Wyoming 49, Cincinnati Taft 6

Circleville 49, Washington C.H. 26

Circleville Logan Elm 10, Williamsport Westfall 0

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 42, Waynesville 7

Clayton Northmont 31, Fairfield 24

Clyde 32, Pemberville Eastwood 22

Columbus Beechcroft 26, Grove City Central Crossing 7

Columbus Bexley 56, Sugar Grove Berne Union 0

Columbus Briggs 54, Columbus East 30

Columbus Centennial 51, Columbus Franklin Heights 27

Columbus Eastmoor 17, Columbus St. Charles 7

Columbus Grandview Heights 28, Minford 6

Columbus Hamilton Twp. 56, Pataskala Licking Heights 21

Columbus Marion-Franklin 28, Columbus Northland 8

Columbus Ready 35, Gahanna Columbus Academy 6

Columbus Upper Arlington 41, Columbus Whetstone 9

Columbus West 40, Columbus Linden McKinley 20

Columbia Station Columbia 50, Greenwich S. Central 7

Columbiana 43, Leetonia 14

Copley 31, Akron Firestone 8

Cortland Lakeview 14, Struthers 7

Coshocton 34, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 7

Covington 14, Arcanum 7

Creston Norwayne 41, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 14

Crooksville 36, Zanesville Rosecrans 0

Crown City S. Gallia 44, Stewart Federal Hocking 8

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 14, Akron SVSM 7

Cuyahoga Heights 34, Cleveland John Adams 22

Dalton 34, Massillon Tuslaw 13

Dayton Carroll 28, Beavercreek 18

Dayton Dunbar 42, Toledo Rogers 8

Dayton Northridge 21, S. Charleston SE 17

Dayton Oakwood 31, Milton-Union 27

Dayton Ponitz Tech. 46, Dayton Jefferson 14

Defiance Ayersville 35, Toledo Ottawa Hills 7

DeGraff Riverside 57, Arcadia 0

Delphos Jefferson 50, Paulding 7

Delta 34, Archbold 7

Doylestown Chippewa 55, Atwater Waterloo 0

Dresden Tri-Valley 69, McConnelsville Morgan 0

Dublin Coffman 35, Dublin Scioto 7

Dublin Jerome 17, Pickerington N. 6

E. Palestine 59, Vienna Mathews 20

Fairborn 7, Riverside Stebbins 6

Fostoria 36, Oregon Stritch 14

Fredericktown 28, Danville 21

Ft. Recovery 28, Jay Co., Ind. 0

Galion Northmor 55, Worthington Christian 0

Gallipolis Gallia 30, Chesapeake 0

Galloway Westland 34, Columbus Mifflin 0

Garrettsville Garfield 28, E. Canton 7

Gates Mills Gilmour 48, Burton Berkshire 42

Genoa Area 17, Oak Harbor 12

Glouster Trimble 57, Belpre 0

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 36, Uhrichsville Claymont 12

Grafton Midview 39, Amherst Steele 0

Granville 21, Heath 12

Groveport-Madison 42, Columbus South 0

Hamilton New Miami 54, Cincinnati Hillcrest 30

Hamilton Ross 57, New Lebanon Dixie 19

Hanoverton United 34, Salem 26

Harrison 14, Cincinnati Oak Hills 7

Haviland Wayne Trace 50, Tontogany Otsego 7

Hilliard Bradley 21, Reynoldsburg 17

Hilliard Davidson 10, Hilliard Darby 7

Hillsboro 28, Goshen 7

Holland Springfield 28, Toledo Bowsher 0

Hubbard 56, Girard 13

Huber Heights Wayne 69, Oakridge Secondary, Ontario 0

Hudson 48, Uniontown Lake 10

Hunting Valley University 15, Youngstown East 14

Ironton 36, Russell, Ky. 9

Ironton Rock Hill 19, McDermott Scioto NW 7

Jackson 23, Waverly 0

Jamestown Greeneview 76, London Madison Plains 20

Jefferson Area 34, Ashtabula Edgewood 0

Jeromesville Hillsdale 46, Willard 0

Johnstown Northridge 26, Fairfield Christian 0

Johnstown-Monroe 26, Lancaster Fairfield Union 0

Kettering Alter 58, Cincinnati Withrow 7

Kings Mills Kings 63, Oxford Talawanda 35

Kirtland 61, Orwell Grand Valley 0

LaGrange Keystone 25, Lodi Cloverleaf 8

Lebanon 31, Loveland 6

Lewis Center Olentangy 35, Powell Olentangy Liberty 34

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 7, Milford 6

Lewisburg Tri-County N. 38, Ansonia 0

Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 28, Lancaster 7

Lima Sr. 34, Mansfield Sr. 20

Lisbon Beaver 38, Oak Glen, W.Va. 18

Lisbon David Anderson 35, Mineral Ridge 7

London 28, Springfield Greenon 15

Lorain 22, Elyria 13

Lorain Clearview 48, Elyria Open Door 0

Loudonville 79, Ashland Crestview 0

Louisville Aquinas 35, Minerva 28

Lowellville 50, Windham 16

Lucasville Valley 42, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 7

Lyndhurst Brush 43, Ashtabula Lakeside 13

Macedonia Nordonia 41, Twinsburg 13

Madison 56, Pickering High School, Ontario 6

Magnolia Sandy Valley 20, Ashland Mapleton 0

Mansfield Madison 37, Galion 3

Maria Stein Marion Local 20, Riverview Gabriel Richard, Mich. 0

Marion Pleasant 40, Cardington-Lincoln 0

Martins Ferry 41, Wickliffe 6

Mason 15, Columbus Watterson 7

Massillon Jackson 33, Green 14

McDonald 19, New Middletown Springfield 14, OT

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 36, Cory-Rawson 0

Mechanicsburg 48, Milford Center Fairbanks 0

Medina 49, Eastlake N. 7

Medina Highland 44, Medina Buckeye 6

Miamisburg 28, Kettering Fairmont 7

Middlefield Cardinal 48, Andover Pymatuning Valley 0

Milan Edison 35, Monroeville 0

Millbury Lake 34, Northwood 7

Millersport 47, Franklin Furnace Green 0

Mogadore 41, Smithville 15

Mogadore Field 28, Ravenna SE 7

Monroe 17, Middletown Madison Senior 14

Mt. Gilead 47, Ridgeway Ridgemont 24

Mt. Orab Western Brown 59, Morrow Little Miami 29

Mt. Vernon 60, Sparta Highland 13

N. Bend Taylor 53, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 6

N. Canton Hoover 17, Louisville 14

N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 29, Newton Falls 6

N. Olmsted 35, Lakewood 25

N. Ridgeville 41, Parma 7

Napoleon 21, Liberty Center 6

Nelsonville-York 9, Newark Catholic 0

New Carlisle Tecumseh 18, Vandalia Butler 17

New Matamoras Frontier 12, Racine Southern 0

New Philadelphia 19, Millersburg W. Holmes 9

New Richmond 43, Grant Co., Ky. 14

Newark Licking Valley 19, Philo 13

Newcomerstown 46, Sarahsville Shenandoah 20

Norwalk 34, Cleveland Hay 14

Norwood 32, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 20

Oberlin Firelands 35, New London 6

Olmsted Falls 10, Canton South 0

Painesville Harvey 27, Cleveland John Marshall 0

Parma Heights Holy Name 34, Parma Normandy 20

Pataskala Watkins Memorial 49, East Elgin Secondary High School, Ontario 0

Peninsula Woodridge 35, Akron Manchester 14

Perry 34, Geneva 7

Perrysburg 35, Oregon Clay 7

Pickerington Central 14, Middletown 11

Piketon 20, McArthur Vinton County 18

Piqua 41, Urbana 23

Plain City Jonathan Alder 28, W. Jefferson 6

Poland Seminary 38, Canal Fulton Northwest 7

Port Clinton 33, Rossford 0

Portsmouth W. 42, Portsmouth 39

Reading 34, Frankfort Adena 12

Reedsville Eastern 47, Corning Miller 20

Richmond Heights 42, Cleveland Whitney Young 0

Richwood N. Union 46, N. Lewisburg Triad 0

Rittman 31, Grove City Christian 14

Rocky River 56, Wellington 7

Rocky River Lutheran W. 56, Gates Mills Hawken 7

Rootstown 27, Fairport Harbor Harding 0

S. Point 42, Portsmouth Sciotoville 6

Sandusky Perkins 31, Sandusky 0

Sebring McKinley 53, Southington Chalker 15

Shadyside 21, Woodsfield Monroe Central 0

Sheffield Brookside 48, Oberlin 23

Shelby 32, Lexington 21

Springfield Kenton Ridge 41, Lewistown Indian Lake 21

Springfield 34, Springfield Shawnee 21

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 28, Cincinnati N. College Hill 12

St. Clairsville 36, Warsaw River View 0

St. Paris Graham 6, Springfield Catholic Central 0

Steubenville 23, Cincinnati Glen Este 14

Stow-Munroe Falls 42, Kent Roosevelt 8

Streetsboro 56, Salineville Southern 7

Strongsville 34, Cleveland Heights 6

Sugarcreek Garaway 38, Navarre Fairless 18

Sunbury Big Walnut 30, Canal Winchester 14

Tallmadge 19, Akron Ellet 6

Thornville Sheridan 65, Zanesville W. Muskingum 13

Tiffin Columbian 28, Maumee 7

Tipp City Tippecanoe 42, Greenville 14

Toledo Central Catholic 34, Sylvania Southview 14

Toledo Start 7, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 0

Toronto 36, Bridgeport 8

Trenton Edgewood 17, Franklin 14

Troy Christian 33, Miami Valley Christian Academy 12

Tuscarawas Central Catholic 24, Madonna, W.Va. 7

Utica 14, Howard E. Knox 0

Vermilion 29, Fairview 16

Vincent Warren 19, Marietta 8

W. Lafayette Ridgewood 30, Apple Creek Waynedale 13

W. Liberty-Salem 46, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 7

Wadsworth 33, Wooster 17

Wahama, W.Va. 40, Waterford 21

Warren Harding 14, Warren Howland 7

Washington C.H. Miami Trace 45, Carlisle 20

Waynesfield-Goshen 49, Dola Hardin Northern 0

Wellston 38, Chillicothe Huntington 20

Westerville Central 43, New Albany 13

Westerville N. 17, Newark 15

Westerville S. 34, Gahanna Lincoln 17

Wheelersburg 54, Oak Hill 7

Wilmington 49, W. Carrollton 6

Wintersville Indian Creek 25, E. Liverpool 6

Wooster Triway 47, Orrville 0

Worthington Kilbourne 42, Thomas Worthington 0

Xenia 28, Bellbrook 14

Youngstown Liberty 24, Niles McKinley 18

Youngstown Mooney 27, Youngstown Boardman 0

Zanesville Maysville 43, New Lexington 7

POSTPONEMENTS

Coldwater vs. Columbus Hartley, ppd. to Sep 6

Versailles vs. Valley View, ppd. to Sep 6

Defiance Tinora vs. Hillsdale, Mich., ppd. to Sep 6.

Warren Champion vs. Conneaut, ppd. to Sep 6.

Cleveland Central Catholic vs. Elyria Catholic, ppd. to Sep 6.

Mayfield vs. Willoughby S., ppd. to Sep 6.

Ft. Loramie vs. New Bremen, ppd. to Sep 6.

Bowling Green vs. Findlay Liberty-Benton, ppd. to Sep 6.

N. Robinson Col. Crawford vs. Sycamore Mohawk, ppd. to Sep 6.

Harrod Allen E. vs. Columbus Grove, ppd. to Sep 6.

Grove City vs. Findlay, ppd. to Sep 6.

Crestline vs. Bucyrus, ppd. to Sep 6.

Attica Seneca E. vs. New Washington Buckeye Central, ppd. to Sep 6.

Sandusky St. Mary vs. Plymouth, ppd. to Sep 6.

Castalia Margaretta vs. Collins Western Reserve, ppd. to Sep 6.

Bellevue vs. Huron, ppd. to Sep 6.

Maple Heights vs. Fremont Ross, ppd. to Sep 6.

Sullivan Black River vs. W. Salem NW, ppd. to Sep 6.

Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Erie McDowell, Pa., ppd. to Sep 6.

Westlake vs. Bay Village Bay, ppd. to Sep 6.

 

One thought on “Friday Night Final Statewide Ohio High School Football Scores

  1. Earl Standiford

    just to say, thank you all to whomever list the winners of Friday night football scores. I use to go to ever game here in Lancaster,Oh. and all the county games as well. I’m disable now and sure is nice of all of you to post all the scores throughtout Ohio . thanks a bunch, earl

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *