LISTEN LIVE! OHSAA State Baseball and Softball Tournament Games, Schedule & Results

2014FBpvw_contentOhio HS Baseball State Tournament Pairings

LISTEN LIVE! AT JJHUDDLE.COM TO ALL 12 STATE GAMES

Division IV (Click Here)

Defiance Tinora (23-4) vs. Convoy Crestview (20-6), Thursday, June 5, 10 a.m.

Final: Tinora 4, Crestview 3 (Box Score)

Newark Catholic (19-7) vs. Berlin Center Western Reserve (20-5), Thursday, June 5, 1 p.m.

Final: Newark Catholic 6, Western Reserve 2 (Box Score)

Div. IV State Championship: Saturday, June 7, 10 a.m.

FINAL: Defiance Tinora 4, Newark Catholic 3 (Box Score)

Division III (Click Here)

Orrville (18-11) vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (28-2), Thursday, June 5, 4 p.m.

Final: CHCA 3, Orrville 0 (Box Score)

Coldwater (28-4) vs. Wheelersburg (24-6), Thursday, June 5, 7 p.m.

Final: Coldwater 3, Wheelersburg 2 (10 Innings) (Box Score)

Div. III State Championship: Saturday, June 7, 1 p.m.

Final: Coldwater 4, CHCA 2 (Box Score)

Division I (Click Here)

Gahanna Lincoln (17-12) vs. North Royalton (21-7), Friday, June 6, 10 a.m.

Final: North Royalton 3, Gahanna Lincoln 0 (Box Score)

Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (24-4) vs. Massillon Jackson (24-5), Friday, June 6, 1 p.m.

Final: Massillon Jackson 4, Moeller 1 (Box Score)

Div. I State Championship: Saturday, June 7, 4 p.m.

Final: Massillon Jackson 5, North Royalton 1 (Box Score)

Division II (Click Here)

Plain City Jonathan Alder (27-4) vs. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (17-11), Friday, June 6, 4 p.m.

Final: Jonathan Alder 3, NDCL 1 (Box Score)

Carroll Bloom-Carroll (27-2) vs. Sandusky Perkins (26-5), Friday, June 6, 7 p.m.

Final: Bloom-Carroll 10, Perkins 0

Div. II State Championship: Saturday, June 7, 7 p.m.

Bloom-Carroll 9, Jonathan Alder 0 (Box Score)

Ohio HS Softball State Tournament Pairings

LISTEN LIVE! AT JJHUDDLE.COM TO ALL 12 STATE GAMES

Division II (Click Here)

Tallmadge (24-3) vs. Lima Bath (27-1), Thursday June 5, 10 a.m.

Final: Lima Bath 3, Tallmadge 1 (Box Score)

Newark Licking Valley (26-4) vs. Plain City Jonathan Alder (27-1), Thursday, June 5, 12:30 p.m.

Final: Jonathan Alder 4, Licking Valley 3

Div. II State Championship: Saturday, June 7, 10 a.m.

Final: Lima Bath 7, Jonathan Alder 2 (Box Score)

Division I (Click Here)

North Canton Hoover (27-3) vs. Lebanon (32-0), Thursday, June 5, 3 p.m.

Final: North Canton Hoover 5, Lebanon 3 (Box Score)

Elyria (23-7) vs. Grove City (25-6), Thursday, June 5, 5:30 p.m.

Final: Grove City 9, Elyria 1 (Box Score)

Div. I State Championship: Saturday, June 7, 1 p.m.

Final: North Canton Hoover 6, Grove City 1 (NOTE: It’s NCH’s fourth straight D-I title) (Box Score)

Division IV (Click Here)

Cuyahoga Heights (20-3) vs. Haviland Wayne Trace (22-7), Friday, June 6, 10 a.m.

Final: Cuyahoga Heights 6, Wayne Trace 1 (Box Score)

Minster (26-3) vs. Bainbridge Paint Valley (22-8), Friday, June 6, 12:30 p.m.

Final: Minster 4, Paint Valley 3 (10 innings) (Box Score)

Div. IV State Championship: Saturday, June 7, 4 p.m.

Final: Cuyahoga Heights 2, Minster 1 (Box Score)

Division III (Click Here)

Richwood North Union (21-6) vs. Williamsport Westfall (27-3), Friday, June 6, 3 p.m.

Final: Westfall 4, North Union 1 (Box Score)

Carroll Bloom-Carroll (27-3) vs. Akron Manchester (20-8), Friday, June 6, 5:30 p.m.

Final: Bloom-Carroll 4, Manchester 0 (Box Score)

Div. III State Championship: Saturday, June 7, 7 p.m.

Final: Westfall 1, Bloom-Carroll 0 (14 innings) (This is the longest state final in history) (Box Score)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *