2013-2014 Recruiting: Who is Headed Where? Ohio’s most comprehensive list…

2014FBpvw_content

The second Wednesday in November and the first Wednesday in February every school year are highly anticipated. Why? Those are the National Signing Days for college-bound athletes.

The first signing day – for basketball, baseball, softball, tennis, swimming, wrestling, golf, bowling, gymnastics, hockey and volleyball – was Nov. 13.

The second – for Football, soccer, track and field, cross country and field hockey – was Feb. 5, 2014.

This is Ohio’s most comprehensive list of athletes headed to college.

We will update the list as we get info.

To submit information, email your name, high school, sport, position and college destination to: efrantz@jjhuddle.com.

Congrats and good luck at the next level.

_______________________________________________________________

ARCHIVE

2012-2013 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2011-2012 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2010-2011 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2009-2010 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2008-2009 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

_______________________________________________________________

2013-2014 SENIOR COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

FOOTBALL
scoutingohio.com

FBS
Matt Allgor, DE, Mason (Army)
Eldin Anu, ATH, Westerville Central (Kent State)
Alex Backenstoe, DL, Hilliard Davidson (Air Force)
Dorian Baker, WR, Cleveland Heights (Kentucky)
Nilijah Ballew, DB, Walnut Hills (Bowling Green)
Jake Barnhorst, OL, Sycamore (Air Force)
Michael Barwick Jr., DL, Summit Country Day (Indiana)
Ryan Bee, DE, Hillsdale (Marshall)
Trevahn Beery, DB, Norwayne (Bowling Green)
Robert Behanan, OL, Fairfield (Middle Tennessee)
Tinashe Bere, LB, Sycamore (Duke)
Kent Berger, DE, Mentor (Ohio)
Kyle Berger, LB, St. Ignatius (Ohio State)
Adam Bertke, QB, Marion Local (Pitt)
Mike Berry, LB, Beavercreek (Toledo)
Ryan Beveridge, OL, Hilliard Bradley (Air Force)
George Bollas, QB, Aurora (Kent State)
Dante Booker Jr., LB, Akron SVSM (Ohio State)
Cam Bouldin, DB, LaSalle (Eastern Michigan)
Jamerez Bowen, OL, Shaker Heights (Cincinnati)
Robert Bowers, LB, Walnut Ridge (Michigan State)
Landon Brazile, TE, Thurgood Marshall (Cincinnati)
Connor Brown, TE, Miamisburg (Ohio)
Jarred Brumfield, LB, Stebbins (Ohio)
Herman Brunis, WR, Fairfield (Ohio)
Daniel Burns, OL, Fairfield (Louisville)
Daniel Cage, DL, Winton Woods (Notre Dame)
Luke Callahan, OL, Olentangy Liberty (Cincinnati)
Cody Callaway, QB, Grafton Midview (Bowling Green)
Parris Campbell, Jr, RB, Akron SVSM (Ohio State)
Nick Carovillano, DE, St. Xavier (Indiana)
Kelvin Cook, DB, Colerain (Miami)
Vayante Copeland, DB, Thurgood Marshall (Michigan State)
Chayce Crouch, QB, Newark Catholic (Illinois)
Micky Crum, LB, Hamilton Township (Louisville)
Alex Dalton, OL, Troy (Oklahoma)
Jamal Davis II, LB, Canton McKinley (Pitt)
Alex Demers, DL, Tippecanoe (Miami)*
Blake Dennis, WR, Rittman (Akron)
Nathaniel Devers, OL, Massillon Washington (Marshall)
Bryan DiCillo, LB, Walsh Jesuit (Ohio)
Michael Deiter, OL, Genoa (Wisconsin)
Tymere Dubose, DE, Youngstown Christian (Kentucky)
Joey Duckworth, QB, Louisville (Ohio)
Brennan Dudziak, OL, Pickerington Central (Ohio)
Christopher Durkin, QB, Youngstown Ursuline (Virginia Tech)
Mike Edwards, DB, Winton Woods (Kentucky)
Marcus Elliott, DB, Whitmer (Kent State)
Jerrell Foster, DB, Winton Woods (Kent State)
Chris Frey Jr, LB, Upper Arlington (Michigan State)
Jalen Fox, DB, Wyoming (Ohio)
Brandon Fritts, WR, Mentor (North Carolina)
Noah Furbush, DE, Kenton (Michigan)
Isaiah Gentry, WR, Moeller (Minnesota)
Tyrell Gilbert, ATH, Princeton (Cincinnati)
Tommy Glenn, Avon (Toledo)*
Luke Grandjean, DB, North Canton Hoover (Kent State)
Andrew Gray, TE, Chardon (Maryland)
Ben Hale Jr., St. Charles (Bowling Green)
Nathan Hall, DB, Sylvania Southview (Northwestern)
Zach Harmon, OL, Toledo Central Catholic (Duke)
Kaleb Harris, WR, Norwayne (Marshall)
Jake Hartbarger, P, Anthony Wayne (Michigan State)
Skylar Hartley, OL, Hilliard Bradley (Buffalo)
Joe Henderson, LB, Shaker Heights (Tennessee)
Dorian Hendrix, LB, Wayne (Kentucky)
Miles Hibbler, RB, Troy (Kent State)
Seth Hill, DB, Worthington Kilbourne (Air Force)
CJ Hilliard, RB, St. Xavier (Iowa)
Reggie Howard, LB, Withrow (Bowling Green)
Mikel Horton, RB, Lakota West (Kentucky)
Sam Hubbard, LB, Moeller (Ohio State)
Davonte James, LB, Springfield (West Virginia)
Nick Johnson, ATH, Timken (Bowling Green)
Tyler Jones, DB, Colerain (Ohio)
Travonte Junius, ATH, Akron SVSM (Akron)
Joe Kraemer, DL, Alter (UTEP)
Derek Kief, WR, LaSalle (Alabama)
DeShone Kizer, QB, Toledo Central Catholic (Notre Dame)
Tyler King, DL, St. Edward (Bowling Green)
Mike Knoll, P, Walsh Jesuit (Boston College)
Kyle Kuhar, DE, Avon Lake (Ohio)
Tick Kurz, OL, St. Xavier (Army)
Conner Krizancic, QB, Mentor (Minnesota)
Joshua Krok, OL, Niles (Kentucky)
Jarrett LaRubbio, OL, Lakota East (Kentucky)
Marshon Lattimore, DB, Glenville (Ohio State)
Isaac Little, LB, Bluffton (Miami, OH)
Darryl Long, TE, Westerville South (Kentucky)
Joe Lowery, OL, Tallmadge (Ohio)
Wesley Martin, OL, Milton-Union (Indiana)
Jared McCray, OL, Minford (Ohio)
Zephaniah Miller, ATH, Pickerington North (Air Force)
Stefano Millin, DE, Massillon Perry (Kent State)
Airius Moore, LB, Beavercreek (North Carolina State)
Isaiah Moore, OL, Columbian (Bowling Green)
Marques Moore, DB, Springfield (Kent State)
Jonathan Morgan-Cunningham, DL, Bedford (Kent State)
Kalil Morris, DL, Hartley (Kent State)
Paul Moses, RB, Toledo Central Catholic (Miami)
Phillipie Motley, DB, Hilliard Davidson (Pitt)
Andrew Meyer, WR, Pickerington Central (Ohio)
Tito Odenigbo, DL, Centerville (Illinois)
Ben Oxley, DL, Avon Lake (Northwestern)
Patrick Osterhage, OL, Centerville (Wake Forest)
Chris Parry, WR, Niles McKinley (West Virginia)
Martese Patterson, OL, Marion-Franklin (Purdue)
Nate Patterson, TE, Perrysburg (Miami OH)
Colt Pettit, DL, Patrick Henry (Virginia Tech)
Alex Pfeiffer, OL, Anderson (Toledo)
Wyatt Pfeifer, LS, Buckeye Valley (Western Michigan)
Devin Pike, TE, Elder (Wake Forest)
JJ Pinckney, DB, Sylvania Southview (Cincinnati)
Collin Prouty, OL, Tri-Valley (Kent State)
Jake Pruehs, OL, St. Edward (Ohio)
Nathan Puthoff, OL, St. Charles (Kent State)
Gus Ragland, QB, Moeller (Miami)
Terry Ramsey, DE, Northmont (Louisville)
Walter Rauterkus, OL, Avon (West Virginia)
Devine Redding, RB, Glenville (Indiana)
Ryan Reese, DL, Trotwood-Madison (Kent State)
Ryan Reffitt, WR, Hilliard Bradley (Air Force)
Brandon Reynolds, TE, Solon (Toledo)
C.J. Riazzi, TE, Chaminade Julienne (Air Force)
Nick Richardson, OL, Westerville Cetnral (Kentucky)
Jordan Rigg, TE, Springboro (Miami)
Kyle Ritz, OL, Willoughby South (Akron)
Quan Robinson, QB, Glenville (Kent State)
Kevin Rogers, QB, Anderson (Buffalo)
Mykale Rogers, WR, Lima Central Catholic (Toledo)
Shane Roy, DE, Reading (Pitt)
Griffith Saunders, DE, Columbs DeSales (Bowling Green)
Alonzo Saxton II, DB, Hartley (Duke)
Tegray Scales, LB, Colerain (Indiana)
LJ Scott, RB, Marion Harding (Louisville)
Erick Smith, DB, Glenville (Ohio State)
Matthew Sommers, Lb, Kent Roosevelt (Kent State)
Chance Sorrell, TE, Middletown (Penn State)
Thaddeus Snodgrass, WR, Springfield (Kentucky)
Odell Spencer, LB, Shaker Heights (Cincinnati)
Noah Spielman, DL, Upper Arlington (Toledo)
Matt Stewart, LB, Mason (Navy)
Antione Stone, DB, Bedford (Western Michigan)
Ryan Stout, DE, Sylvania Southview (Cincinnati)
Dakota Tallman, OL, Elyria Catholic (Eastern Michigan)
Akili Taylor, RB, Ready (Navy)
Brady Taylor, DL, Ready (Ohio State)
Cody Thompson, WR, Huron (Toledo)
Kyle Trout, OL, Lancaster (Ohio State)
Timmy Tupa, WR, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Navy)
Jack Walz III, DB, St. Edward (Bowling Green)
Dareian Watkins, ATH, Galion (Wisconsin)
Chance Weitz, DL, Elida (Bowling Green)
Jared Weyler, OL, Centerville (Minnesota)
Darius West, DB, Lima Central Catholic (Kentucky)
Marcus Whitfield, Massillon Washington (Toledo)
Morgan Wilcox, FB, LaSalle (Army)
Isaiah Williams, DB, Northmont (Ohio State)*
Newman Williams, LB, Akron SVSM (Akron)
Ryan Williamson, DB, Colerain (Buffalo)
Damien Willis, LB, St. Ignatius (Indiana)
Bayle Wolf, RB, Clinton-Massie (Army)
Ethan Wolf, TE, Minster (Tennessee)

*Denotes Preferred Walk-On

FCS, DII, DIII, NAIA
KeShawn Stafford, Stebbins (Ashland)
Jalen Wells, Thomas Worthington (St. Francis, PA)
Dylan Weigel, Pickerington North (East Tennessee State)
Trey Quillin, New Albany (East Tennessee State)
Jared Drake, Westerville Central (East Tennessee State)
Jhustus Cornley, Northland (Indiana State)
Jeff Rotheram, North Olmsted (Youngstown State)
Tyler Cruickshank, Cleveland VASJ (Urbana)
Ramroth Finnegan, Whetstone (Mercyhurst)
Romel Pollard, Aurora (Malone)
Colton Czack, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Duquesne)
Chandler Samargia, Warren JFK (Mount Union)
Clay Caruso, Strongsville (Columbia)
Josh Goode, Beachwood (Notre Dame College)
Cole Jimerson, Toledo St. John’s (Wooster)
Zach Whittamore, Miamisburg (Urbana)
Desmond Filey, Nordonia (Lake Erie)
Marcus Hill, Niles McKinley (Edinboro)
Michael Traversa, Central Crossing (West Liberty)
Ryan Urquhart, Watterson (Ohio Dominican)
Preston McIntosh, Hamilton (Notre Dame College)
C. Jay Rose, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Hillsdale)
Ryan Drew, Greenville (Mount Union)
Gage Blair, St. Edward (Case Western)
Donald Kiley, Alter (Tiffin)
Nikolas Ricks, McKinley (Findlay)
Alex Habeeb, Avon (Case Western)
Tavion Pauldo, Cleveland Heights (Central Connecticut)
Jordon Bratton, Westerville Central (West Virginia State)
Zach Watt, Warren JFK (Thomas More)
Jordan Harris, Glen Este (Notre Dame College)
Kyle Keszei, Glen Este (Morehead State)
Tyler Burdick, Glen Este (Morehead State)
Jacob Mercier, Hartley (Ohio Dominican)
Ryan Delagrange, Lake (Malone)
Korey Stills, Xenia (Ohio Dominican)
Hamzah Masood, Hilliard Darby (Marietta)
Dale Rodick, John Hay (Lake Erie)
Joe Siegenthaler, New Albany (Lehigh)
Jonte Pooler, Stow-Munroe Falls (Charleston)
Griffin Ogara, Wyoming (Dayton)
Jordan Davis, Youngstown Ursuline (Notre Dame College)
Jared OHara, Hubbard (Notre Dame College)
Kyle Shreves, Vermillion (Findlay)
Anton Vrebac, Eastlake North (Notre Dame)
Nicholas Sanchez, Niles McKinely (Walsh)
Micah Lowe, Westerville Central (West Liberty)
Chris Prowell-White, McKinley (Charleston)
Jamal Johnson, New Philadelphia (Mount Union)
Cameron Langer, Centerville (Butler)
Jerrid Speck, Portsmouth West (Mt. St. Joseph)
Kory Pearson, Cleveland Heights (St. Francis, PA)
Tristan Mullane, Northwest (Malone)
Justin Wazbinski, Aurora (Ashland)
Tyler Smith, West Salem Northwestern (Ashland)
Rhonald Houston, Orange (Findlay)
Cory Reiger, New Philadelphia (Heidelberg)
Terrell Dailey II, Wyoming (Thomas More)
CJ Yonek, Padua Franciscan (Ohio Dominican)
Shane Hannah, Valley View (Dayton)
Jackson Kirby, St. Edward (Mercyhurst)
Zack Popovec, Hilliard Bradley (Davidson)
Zach Clapper, Zanesville (Capital)
Vince Yurcho, Youngstown Ursuline (Ohio Wesleyan)
Granger Long, Zanesville (Ashland)
Alex Mosora, Hubbard (Walsh)
Vince Orlando, Avon (Ohio Dominican)
Tucker Yinger, Columbus DeSales (DeSales)
Jared Brandewie, Hartley (Walsh)
Daniel Tepe, Hilliard Bradley (Malone)
Layne Perone, West Holmes (Ohio Dominican)
Dar Stanford, Zanesville (Ohio Dominican)
DeTuan Smith, Colerain (West Virginia State)
Graham Oberer. Northmont (Kentucky State)
Isaiah Williams, Northmont (Ohio Dominican)
Andrew Sparks, Columbus DeSales (Walsh)
Ryan Serafini, Grove City (Walsh)
Mark (Mac) Carrier, Indian Hill (Butler)
Anton Trapasso, Hilliard Darby (Notre Dame College)
Nick Rizzo, Poland (Baldwin-Wallace)
Tristan Rock, Zanesville (Ohio Dominican)
Joe DeMuth, NDCL (Dayton)
Jirequez Fair-Harris, Centennial (Notre Dame College)
Kyle Aubry, Clinton-Massie (Notre Dame College)
Devon Crum, Midview (Ashland)
Lorenzio Bridges, Hamilton Township (Urbana)
Thomas Wibbeler, Zanesville (Ohio Dominican)
Ross Demmel, Colerain (Wofford)
Kalvin Gordon Jr, Mansfield Madison (Walsh)
John Phillips, Miami Trace (Mt. St. Joseph)
Seth Overla, Troy (Hillasdale)
Karch Holland, Pickerington North (Gannon)
Connor Kamczyc, Elyria (Marist)
Delvon Maddox, Mentor (Ohio Dominican)
Jonathon Fitch, Mason (Bluffton)
Danny McManamon, St. Edward (Dayton)
Daniel Ware, Withrow (West Virginia State)
Tawain Gordon Jr., Pickerington Central (Ohio Dominican)
Skylar Taphorn, Olentangy Liberty (Sienna Heights, Mich.)
Brady Foust, Dover (Walsh)
Garrett Beech, United (Malone)
Austin Cull, Beavercreek (Urbana)
Nick Fazio, Streestboro (Charleston)
John Lewis, Trotwood-Madison (Tiffin)
Jordan Whaley-Watson, Clark Montessori (Kentucky State)
Tobey Hernandez, Patrick Henry (Malone)
Brandon Bailey, Strongsville (Lake Erie)
Elijah Bowie, Columbus Crusaders (Ohio Dominican)
Makai Veasley, Toledo St. John’s (Ashland)
Eric Lorenzen, Olentangy Liberty (Mercyhurst)
Jacob Oblak, Strongsville (Ashland)
Collin Wittig, Delaware Hayes (Duquesne)
Mathew Barr, Troy (Robert Morris)
Jordan Nobles, Nordonia (Tiffin)
Jamison Williams, Kings (Robert Morris)
Chad Cornelius, Oak Hills (Thomas More)
Eric Leichliter, Lebanon (Mount Union)
John Bogue, Watterson (Ohio Dominican)
Alec Heldreth, Canfield (Lake Erie)
Christian Carlson, Tippecanoe (Malone)
Justin Myles, Colerain (Eastern Kentucky)
Josh Humbert, Hilliard Darby (Saginaw Valley State)
Zach Scheetz, Youngstown Ursuline (Walsh)
Wesley Hegemann, Minster (Dayton)
Devan Pankey, Hamilton (Urbana)
Cameron Taylor, Northmont (Howard)
Dario Jukic, Eastlake North (Walsh)
Austin Kimble, Zanesville (Walsh)
Tommy Horn, Hilliard Bradley (Ohio Dominican)
Tristan Kehres, Shelby (Ohio Dominican)
Jared Jacon-Duffy, Moeller (Wofford)
Andy Simms, Olentangy (Colgate)
Trevor Summers, Orrville (Malone)
Alex Ward, Kings (Tiffin)
Charlie Stack, Columbus DeSales (Valparaiso)
Tony Morris, Fairborn (Heidelberg)
Tejuan James, Toledo Central Catholic (Wayne State)
Shahaun Williams, Youngstown Ursuline (Notre Dame College)
Malik Grove, Lakota West (Notre Dame College)
Trey Johnson, Shaker Heights (Bucknell)
Ryan Sayers, Fitch (Ohio Domincian)
Marc Raye-Redmond, Trotwood-Madison (Columbia)
Chris Schroer, Elder (Columbia)
Jon Bezney, Mariemont (Yale)
Matt Blasiole, Uniontown Lake (Malone)
Mason Butler, Minerva (Tiffin)
Beau Bilinsky, North Olmsted (Mercyhurst)
John Luke Arrington, Springboro (Elon)
Robert Young, Miamisburg (Urbana)
Cory Roberson, Northwest (Notre Dame)
Jacob Hall, Tippecanoe (Brown)
Alex Dupps, Oak Hills (Urbana)
Ben Hart, Hudson (Davidson)
Ronald Carruthers-Kimball, Licking Heights (John Carroll)
Nick Marsh, CHCA (Amherst)
Logan Dziak, Buckeye Valley (Princeton)
Javon Gage, Youngstown Christian (Hiram)
Will Marty, Wyoming (Butler)
Tony Hajjar, Hilliard Darby (Notre Dame College)
Camden Baucke, Loveland (Malone)
Keshun Horton, Northwest (Notre Dame College)
Joey Fodor, Chardon (Notre Dame College)
Jordan Whitfield, Wayne (Eastern Kentucky)
DJ Brown, Massillon Washington (Walsh)
Jesse Persic, Brunswick (Bluffton)
Curtis Mitchell, Westerville South (Colgate)
Drew Shreve, Lake (Malone)
Quentin King, Mason (Malone)
Austin Schimmoeller, Bryan (Northwood)
Jordan Johnson, Norwalk (Malone)
Wesley Graham, Watterson (Ohio Dominican)
Tyler Goodwin, Gahanna Lincoln (Robert Morris)
Kevin Pickett, Elder (Eastern Illinois)
Tre McIntyre, Triad (Ohio Dominican)
Steven Feasel, Triad (Dean JC, Mass.)
Dakarai Johnson, Euclid (Mount Union)
Alex Fisher, Westerville Central (East Stroudsburg)
Malik Duncan, Cleveland Central Catholic (St. Francis, PA)
Tony Harvard, Thomas Worthington (Ashland)
Domenic Grosso, Hoban (Walsh)
Lawrence Mosley, Trotwood-Madison (Youngstown State)
Hayden Hatten, New Albany (Saginaw Valley State)
Solomon Grace, Reynoldsburg (Saginaw Valley State)
Iman Lowery, Columbus Independence (Walsh)
Quinten Bailey, Hamilton (Morehead Sate)
Matt Yoho, Ready (Morehead State)
Adrian Rankin, Winton Woods (Youngstown State)
Devin Magoteaux, Piqua (Morehead State)
Shaun Traine, Avon (Walsh)
Bradley Novak, North Olmsted (Mercyhurst)
Nick Sanchez, Niles McKinley (Walsh)
John Phillips, Miami Trace (Mount St. Joseph)
Chris McDowell, Pickerington North (Ohio Dominican)
Davari Gill, Brush (West Virginia Wesleyan)
Corey Spicer, Kent Roosevelt (Mount Union)
Tyler Smith, Stebbins (Ashland)
Trey McFadden, Wayne (Urbana)
JT McFarland, Zanesville (Ohio Dominican)
Kenny Coleman, Northmont (Ohio Dominican)
Blake Harper, Northmont (Tiffin)
Luke Filippi, Dover (Ohio Dominican)
Tyler Flanigan, Glen Este (Ohio Dominican)
Eric Maskey, Mohawk (Tiffin)
Tim Seifert, Alter (Capital)
Brandon Paschal, Walnut Ridge (Ohio Dominican)
RJ Goodwin, LaSalle (Notre Dame College)
Colby Speice, Wayne Trace (Urbana)
TJ Blackmore, Wayne Trace (Urbana)
Brett Tucker, Trenton Edgewood (Urbana)
Dylan Mays, Trenton Edgewood (Urbana)
Garrett Stout, London (Urbana)
Dustin Appelgate, Elder (Urbana)
Brandon Purk, Mechanicsburg (Urbana)
Shemar Hooks, Winton Wods (Urbana)
Christian Evans, Tecsumeh (Urbana)
AJ Wright Jr., Brush (Urbana)
Janathan Armistead, Zane Trace (Urbana)
Paul Hughes, Brookhaven (Urbana)
Kalil Frierson, Hamilton (Urbana)
Zach Baller, Trenton Edgewod (Urbana)
Dustin Vanscoy, Central Crossing (Urbana)
Chris Boykin, Whitmer (Ashland)
Anthony Brown, Bedford (Ashland)
Zavier Buzzard, Columbiana (Ashland)
John Conner, Walsh Jesuit (Ashland)
Traevon Dickerson, Lexington (Ashland)
Noah Graves, Bucyrus (Ashland)
Chase Green, Perkins (Ashland)
Anthony Grundy, Fairborn (Ashland)
Harrison Hoppel, Minerva (Ashland)
Myles Houska, Medina Highland (Ashland)
Dale Irby, Perkins (Ashland)
Kardell Jackson, Kent Roosevelt (Ashland)
Tyren Jackson, Reynoldsburg (Ashland)
Vincent Lewis, Pickerognton Central (Ashland)
Sam Mackowiak, Hartley (Ashland)
Brendan Matcham, Midview (Ashland)
Jake Matwiejczyk, Woodmore (Ashland)
Brandon May, Liberty-Benton (Ashland)
Da’Veon Miskel, walnut Ridge (Ashland)
Austin Shaffer, Whitmer (Ashland)
Scottie Slauterback, Norwalk St. Paul (Ashland)
Austin Utter, Milan Edison (Ashland)
Andrew Vaughn, Black River (Ashland)
Willie Whittaker, Valley Forge (Ashland)
Matt Wilcox, Ada (Ashland)
Jake Allton, Ashland (Findlay)
Terrance Cole Jr., Holland Springfield (Findlay)
Foorest Boyd, Vermillion (Findlay)
Dorian Hunter, Springfield (Findlay)
Andrew Alton, Loveland (Findlay)
Aaron Ivory, Glenville (Findlay)
Alex Osborn, Pandora-Gilboa (Findlay)
Jared Tousley, Pandora-Gilboa (Findlay)
Cody Downs, Otsego (Findlay)
Josh Pennington, Oregon Clay (Findlay)
Thomas Smith, Lorain Clearview (Findlay)
Cody Ault, Ottawa-Glandorf (Findlay)
Jared Peters, Norwood (Findlay)
Isaiah Dexter, Lancaster (Tiffin)
David Heil, St. Charles (Tiffin)
Cody Rollins, Lima Shawnee (Tiffin)
Darius Walker, Marysville (Tiffin)
Charles Holland, Columbus West (Tiffin)
Eddie Kontul, Sparta Highland (Tiffin)
Emaje Payton, Lorain Clearview (Tiffin)
Taron Wright, Ponitz (Tiffin)
Chase Carter, Olentangy (Tiffin)
John Bell, Westlake (Lake Erie)
Aaron Bushner, Akron SVSM (Lake Erie)
Gino Cheraso, Wickliffe (Lake Erie)
Connor Lowe, Perry (Lake Erie)
Mike Muzic, Mentor (Lake Erie)
Darnell Tate, Hubbard (Lake Erie)
Tim Murphy, Grandview Heights (Central State)
Cam Henry, Bellefontaine (Ohio Dominican)

2014FBpvw_content

GIRLS SOCCER
Jacie Brown, Magnificat (Central Michigan)
Nicolette Griesinger, Strongsville (Dayton)
Katie Kingsbury, Massillon Jackson (Kent State)
Caitlyn Patton, Massillon Jackson (Ohio State)
Seyla Perez, Howland (Pitt)
Marissa Milazzo, Revere (South Florida)

BOYS SOCCER
Brady Blackwell, Dublin Scioto (San Diego State)
Greg Bohn, Loveland (Manhattan)
Jack Clark, Mason (Cincinnati)
Devin Collins, Olentangy Liberty (Wright State)
Josh Grant, Mason (Xavier)
Austin Harrell, St. Xavier (DePaul)
Christan Hay, Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
Nathan Kohl, Hilliard Darby (Michigan)
Thomas Moore, Milford (Navy)
Alec Nagucki, St. Ignatius (Cleveland State)
Noah Hutchins, Hilliard Davidson (Kentucky)
John Schuman, Upper Arlington (Wake Forest)
Nate Shultz, Medina (Akron)
Gabe Welp, Lakota West (Brown)

BOYS BASKETBALL
ohiohshoops.com

Division I
Jae’Sean Tate, Pickerington Central (Ohio State)
David Bell, Garfield Heights (Ohio State)
Javon Bess, Gahanna Lincoln (Michigan State)
Vince Edwards, Middletown (Purdue)
Dakota Mathias, Elida (Purdue)
Gavin Skelly, Westlake (Northwestern)
Justin Bibbs, Montverde Academy/Dayton CJ (Virginia Tech)
Jalen Hudson, Akron SVSM (Virginia Tech)
Peyton Aldridge, Leavittsburg LaBrae (Davidson)
Eric James, Westerville Central (Duquesne)
Grant Benzinger, Cincinnati Moeller (Wright State)
Rosel Hurley, Shaker Heights (Kent State)
Devon Andrews, Lorain (Kent State)
Zach McCormick, Cincinnati Turpin (Miami, OH)
Roderick Mills, Cincinnati St. Xavier (Miami, OH)
Jordan Tyson, Walnut Hills/Fishburne Postgrad (St. Bonaventure)
Evan Bailey, Massillon Jackson (College of Charleston)
Jeff Thomas, Norwalk (Georgia State)
Nate Allen, Toledo Bowsher (North Carolina Central)
Antonio Woods, Cincinnati Summit CD (Penn)
Tyler Williams, Lakota West (Brown)
Kevin Vannatta, Upper Arlington (UNC Asheville)
Ryan Badowski, Brunswick (Longwood)
R.J. Coil, Ottawa Hills (Marist)
Al Burge, Garfield Heights (Longwood)
Jack Anton, Cincinnati Moeller (Elon)
Geoff Beans, Ottawa Hills (Furman)
Isaiah Walton, Elyria (UC Davis)
Anthony Glover, Toledo St. John’s (Chicago State)
Connor Kern, Pickerington Central (Arkansas State)
Josh Gantz, Columbus Bishop Ready (UMASS Lowell)

Division II
Teddy Metzen, Newark (Ashland)
Shemar Waugh, Columbus Northland (Ohio Dominican)
Ronnie Williams, Columbus Brookhaven (Ohio Dominican)
Mike Deleon, Olentangy Liberty (Ohio Dominican)
Alex Stevens, Delaware Hayes (Ohio Dominican)
Ben Haraway, Norwalk (Malone)
Martyce Kimbrough, Lima CC (Indianapolis)
R.J. Hutcherson, Westerville North (Fairmont State)
Steve Carpenter, Fairfield Christian (Walsh University)
Conor Keck, Newark Catholic (Walsh University)
Taren Sullivan, Lima Bath (Findlay)
Evan French, Vincent Warren (West Liberty)
Brady Arnold, West Holmes (West Liberty)
Jeff Larkin, Cincinnati LaSalle (Christian Brothers)

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sarah Baer, Perrysburg (Bowling Green)
Jasmine Bonivel, Anthony Wayne (Mount Union)
Peyton Booth, Wadsworth (New Hampshire)
Sydney Brackemyre, Clinton-Massie (Louisville)
Beth Brzozowski, Hathaway Brown (Penn)
Josie Buckingham, New Richmond (Minnesota)
Jenna Burdette, Reedsville Eastern (Dayton)
Greta Burry, Cleveland VASJ (Akron)
Amanda Cahill, Clyde (Indiana)
Stasha Carey, Midpark-Berea (Pittsburgh)
Hannah Centea, Wadsworth (Mercyhurst)
Kristen Confroy, Solon (Univ of Maryland)
Kim Cook, Holy name (Notre Dame College)
Naddiyah Cross, Centerville (Kent State)
Sasha Dailey, Toledo Rogers (Eastern Michigan)
Andi Daugherty, Warsaw River View (Ashland)
Tory Easley, Toledo Rogers (Eastern Michigan)
Lynsey Englebrecht, Eastlake North (Findlay)
Megan Eyre, Fayetteville (Ohio Dominican)
Kelana Green, Sylvania Southview (Urbana)
Jenna Gunn, Mason (IUPUI)
Erinsara Haislah, Euclid (Notre Dame College)
Aneisha Hardin, Beachwood (Central State)
Alexa Hart, Columbus Africentric (Ohio State)
Regina Hochstetler, Berlin Hiland (Cedarville)
Haley Horstman,New Knoxville (Findlay)
Trinity Hunter, Gahanna Lincoln (Cincinnati)
Shannon Jack, Akron SVSM (Slippery Rock)
Janelle James, Amanda-Clearcreek (Radford)
Tyra James, Winton Woods (Kent State)
Brittany Johnson, Pickerington North (Quinnipiac)
Faith Johnson, Toledo Christian (Defiance)
Kiarra Kamarec, Indian Creek (Wheeling Jesuit)
Marissa Koob, CHCA (Charleston)
Jordan Korinek, Akron St. Vincent St. Mary’s (Kent State)
Bethany Krause, Centerville (Idaho)
Kelsey Lambdin, Reading (Wofford)
Kristen Levering, Olentangy Liberty (Miami)
Ashton Lovely, Greeneview (Cincinnati)
KeShyra McCarver, Toledo Whitmer (IPFW)
Tory Minton, Utica (Mount Vernon Nazarene)
Chelsea Mitchell, Princeton (Ohio State)
Kelsey Mitchell, Princeton (Ohio State)
Maggie Mitchell, Newark (Ashland)
Emily Molnar, West Holmes (Findlay)
Moriah Monaco, Dover (Ball State)
Rachel Myers, Liberty Benton (Bowling Green)
Andi Norman, Upper Arlington (Dartmouth)
Nicole Orr, Reynoldsburg (Butler)
Samantha Palma, Wayne (Tennessee State)
Imani Partlow, Winton Woods (Xavier)
Kayla Patterson, Fairborn (Cleveland State)
Lilian Piper, Walsh Jesuit (Butler)
Lydia Poe, Jackson (Kent State)
Cierra Reed, Milan Edison (Notre Dame College)
Balleigh Reid, Twinsburg (Miami, Oh)
Sarah Reilly, Cincinnati Ursuline (Navy)
Alyssa Rice, Reynoldsburg (Kentucky)
Ana Richter, Oxford Talawanda (Miami, Oh)
Madison Ridout, Jackson (Kent State)
Montrail Roberts, Withrow (West Virginia State)
Makayla Rosselot, Fayetteville (Ursuline College)
Abby Schwenk, Miami Trace (Canisius)
Megan Sefcik, Austintown-Fitch (Akron)
Darianne Seward, Columbus Africentric (Detroit)
Dani Shafer, Fairmont (Maryville)
Abby Schwenk, Miami Trace (Canisius College)
Alahan Singleton,Timken (Malone)
Jazmyne Smith, Toledo Rogers (Miami)
Morgan Smith, Pickerington North (New Hampshire)
Laina Snyder, West Holmes (Ashland)
Taryn Stanley, Sylvania Southview (St. Francis, NY)
Terra Stapleton, Proctorville Fairland (Michigan)
Jenna Stegmaier, Cuyahoga Heights (Findlay)
Cassie Stein, Licking Valley (Wheeling Jesuit)
Kaylee Stroemple, North Canton Hoover (Niagara)
Alexis Taylor, Akron SVSM (Findlay)
Chea Taylor, Bellbrook (Detroit)
Korrin Taylor, Canton McKinley (Oakland)
Hope Thorbahn, TBA (Notre Dame College)
Jordan Toohey, Pickerington North (Radford)
Marquia Turner, Canton McKinley (Xavier)
Kasey Uetrecht, Clinton-Massie (NKU)
Leanne Ulbrech, Zanesville (Ashland)
Makayla Waterman, Kettering Fairmont (Ohio State)
Kathryn Westbeld, Fairmont (Notre Dame)
Marquelle Williams, Toledo Rogers (Lamar)
Abby Wolford, Cincinnati Christian (Cedarville)
Julie Worley, North Canton Hoover (Ashland)
Jayda Worthy, Toledo Notre Dame Academy (Radford)
Shannon Zajec, Mayfield (Findlay)
Aubrey Zimmerman, Beavercreek (Notre Dame College)

 

free_apps-Big

VOLLEYBALL
Gabby Blados, Lakota West (Clemson)
Erika Hartings, Coldwater (Owens Tech)
Sam Fry, Cincinnati Ursuline (Notre Dame)
Jessica Leish, Wyoming (Indiana)
Maddie Lohmeier, Princeton (Wright State)
Kristen Massa, Cincinnati St. Ursula (Xavier)
Allie Muha, Lakota West (Bellarmine)
Kelsey Rammel, Coldwater (Columbus State)
Macy Reigelsperger, Coldwater (Owens Tech)
Kacee Salyers, Amanda-Clearcreek (Indianapolis)
Sydney Scherer, Brookville (West Liberty)
Heidi Thelen, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame (Penn State)

WRESTLING
Cody Burcher, Claymont (Ohio State)
Mcihael Coleman, Hudson (Army)
Kyle Conel, Ashtabula Lakeside (Kent State)
Jacob Danishek, Dayton Christian (Indiana)
Ryan Harris, Beachwood (Ohio State)
Patrick Garren, Ready (Penn)
Sammy Gross, Beachwood (Northwestern)
Micah Jordan, Graham (Ohio State)
Michael Kostandaras, Walsh Jesuit (Cleveland State)
Travis Linton, Rootsown (Notre Dame)
Billy Miller, Perry (Edinboro)
J.P. Newton, Perrysburg (Ohio State)
Luke Plummer, Chaminade Julienne (Air Force)
Austin Reese, Mechanicsburg (Ohio)
Quinton Rosser, Moeller (Northern Illinois)
Dakota Sizemore, Moeller (Ohio University)
Armando Torres, Elyria (Eastern Michigan)
Anthony Tutolo, Lake Catholic (Kent State)
Seth Williams, Columbian (Ohio State)

BOYS LACROSSE
Jake Belz, Strongsville (Seton Hill)
Eddie Kunkel, Moeller (Bellarmine)
Ben Randall, Mason (Stony Brook)
Collin Rice, Moeller (John Carroll
David Sturgis, Moeller (Robert Morris
Griffin Zink, Mason (Tampa

GIRLS LACROSSE
Keiley Ayers, Chaminade Julienne (Berry)
Lane Brunkala, Mentor (Walsh)
Kori Hickman, Turpin (Wheeling Jesuit)
Elena Schorr, Medina (Hofstra)

BASEBALL
prepbaseballreport.com/ohio
Josh Armbruster, Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (Notre Dame College)
Jacob Ball, Mason (Ashland)
Butch Baird, West Holmes (Louisville)
Jason Beaumont, Tallmadge (Ashland)
Andrew Beck, Mooney (Dayton)
Kody Bledsoe, Amherst Steele (Lake Erie)
Dakoda Brown, Toledo Christian (Bowling Green)
Axel Bueter, Wauseon (Bowling Green)
Cody Callaway, Midview (Bowling Green)
Zac Carey, London (Bowling Green)
Kyle Casserly, Pickerington Central (West Virginia)
Nick Cecil, Lebanon (Evansville)
Joey Chapman, Springfield Shawnee (Cedarville)
Hunter Clanin, Ready (Bowling Green)
Tyler Cowles, Grove City (Sinclair CC)
Kyle Davis, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (West Virginia)
Nick Fabian, St. Ignatius (West Virginia)
Caleb Ferguson, West Jefferson (West Virginia)
Andy Fisher, Bowling Green (Eastern Illinois)
Matthew Fowler, Kings (Cincinnati)
Luke Glischinski, Kings (Ohio Northern)
Gustin Graham, Gallia Academy (Miami)
Nate Green, Hilliard Darby (Oakland)
Blaine Griffiths, Lakota West (Xavier)
Tyler Gullett, Keystone (Toledo)
Ryan Gusbar, Jackson (Ashland)
Bradley Hamilton, Avon Lake (Kent State)
Austin Hancock, Defiance (Olney JC)
Will Haueter, North Canton Hoover (Northern Kentucky)
Kyle Holdsworth, Walsh Jesuit (Ashland)
Michael Kelly, Wyoming (Shenandoah, Va.)
Zachary Kendall, Troy High School (Bowling Green)
Daniel Kirchner, Olentangy Liberty (Ashland)
Matthew Kittelberger, Perry (Ohio Dominican)
AJ Kloehn, Jackson (Lafayette)
Kyle Koppenhoefer, Elder (Cincinnati)
Eli Kraus, Buckeye (Kent State)
Kegan Lanter, Thomas Worthington (Otterbein)
David Lemasters, Lakeview (Lake Erie)
Zach Logue, Moeller (Kentucky)
Nicholas Longo, St. Ignatius (Miami)
Hunter Losekamp, Milford (Cincinnati)
Boomer Lowe, Gahanna Lincoln (Sinclair CC)
Douglas Lowe II, Triad (Cincinnati)
Ryan Lowe, Ridgewood (Ashland)
Zac Lowther, Cuyahoga Heights (Xavier)
Kyle Luensman, Fairfield (Cincinnati)
Riley Mahan, Moeller (Kentucky)
Nick Margevicius, St. Ignatius (Rider)
Chris Martin, Mason (Kent State)
Kade McClure, Mentor (Louisville)
Jordan McDonough, St. Xavier (Ohio State)
Mason McWilliams, Seneca East (Ohio)
Sam Montgomery, Harley (Lake Erie)
Justin Mott, Amherst (Bowling Green)
Hunter Nance, Newark Catholic (Bowling Green)
Jacob Niggemeyer, Olentangy Liberty (Ohio State)
Wes Noble, Lebanon (Campbell)
Nick Pauley, Thomas Worthington (Wright State)
JT Perez, Orrville (Cincinnati)
Chris Pluta, Springboro (Bowling Green)
Caleb Potter, Mentor (West Virginia)
Jeremy Randolph, Miamisburg (Wright State)
Wes Rickenberg, Napoleon (Bowling Green)
Chad Roberts, Wilmington (Ohio State)
Nate Romans, Walsh Jesuit (Ohio State)
Alex Sanders, Worthington Christian (Ashland)
Jack Schaaf, Springboro (Florida International)
Tanner Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf (Cincinnati)
Stuart Schley, Orrville (West Point)
Tyson Schnitkey, Archbold (Dayton)
John Schreiber, Mayfield (Kent State)
Grant Schuermann, Lakota West (Furman)
Tyler Seymour, Carroll (Ashland)
Zack Shannon, Anderson (Ohio State)
Ricky Silvestri, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Mars Hill, North Carolina)
Trevor Simon, Amelia (Ball State)
Landon Slomovitz, Orange (St. Bonaventure)
Lee Solomon, Columbus Academy (Lipscomb)
Ty Suntken, Wauseon (Ohio)
Jacob Tarter, Carlisle (Sinclair)
Joey Thomas, Mason (Cincinnati)
Bryan Thurnauer, Lakota West (Georgetown College)
Tim Turner, Massillon Jackson (George Mason)
Jayce Vancena, Lake (Michigan)
Cameron Varga, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (North Carolina)
Sam Vilk, Mentor (Seton Hill)
Nick Voss, Moeller (Cincinnati)
Crae Watkins, Brookside (Lincoln, PA)
Evan White, Gahanna Lincoln (Kentucky)
Zachary Willeman, Napoleon (Kent State)
Sam WIlliams, Canton Jackson (Eastern Kentucky)
Vayden Wood, West Holmes (Muskingum)
Jarod Yoakam, Marysville (Cincinnati)

SOFTBALL
Katie Bartolovich, Fairfield (NKU)
Kaitlyn Bergman, Lebanon (Toledo)
Kat Burbrink, Lakota West (Trevecca Nazarene)
Emily Dozier, Lakota West (Cedarville)
Jackie Fowler, Central Crossing (California University of PA)
Kaitlyn Gliha, New Albany (Miami)
Kayla Gregory, Milford (Bowling Green)
Alyssa Hedric, Lakota West (Miami, Oh)
Liz Hillen, Mason (Cedarville)
Madison Kadlic, Olentangy Liberty (Elon)
Cori Long, Marysville (Heidelberg)
Abbey McKee, Little Miami (Heidelberg)
Paige McMenemy, Westerville Central (Akron)
Bailey Miller, Glen Este (Ohio Dominican)
Kylie Mullennix, Brookville (Radford)
Hannah Murphy, Pickerington North (Morehead State)
Mindy Puthoff, Marion Local (UNOH)
Ashley Rains, Turpin (NKU)
Abby Rhodes, Central Crossing (Morehead State)
Ashlynn Roberts, Fairfield (NKU)
Savannah Scott, Lebanon (Ohio Northern)
Ashley Sharp, Lakota West (Wright State)
Meredith Shepherd, Lima Central Catholic (Findlay)
Sam Showalter, Lebanon (Toledo)
Olivia Stanton, Loveland (Indianapolis)
Haley Starr, Bloom Carroll (Ohio Dominican)
Taylor Stewart, Mason (Eastern Kentucky)
Tory Stewart, Mason (Eastern Kentucky)
Danielle Stiene, Cincinnati Ursuline (Hillsdale)
Lindsay Ward, Lucasville Valley (Morehead State)
Hailey Wilson, Olentangy (California University of PA)

TRACK & CROSS COUNTRY
Kevin Blank, Solon (Ohio State)
Jacquelyn Crow, Lebanon (Furman)
Nick Elswick, Chardon (Ohio State)
Mark Hadley, Boardman (Furman)
Shay LaFollette, Bradford (NKU)
Kelsey Luebbe, Centerville (Ohio)
Branden Nosker, Troy (Mississippi State)
Christian Seas, Coldwater (Montana)
Evan Stifel, St. Xavier (Belmont)
Jessica Tegge, Talawanda (NKU)
Carl Zallow, Warren JFK (Youngstown State)

BOYS BOWLING
Evan Berger, Miamisburg (Urbana)
Blake Huber, Glen Este (Wright State)

GIRLS BOWLING
Leslie Campbell, Glen Este (Wright State)

GYMNASTICS
Brianna Brown, Lakota West (Michigan)

TENNIS
Mehvish Safdar, Cincinnati Ursuline (Minnesota)

GIRLS GOLF
Quinn Atkinson, Mason (Dayton)
Bretten Hill, Cincinnati St. Ursula (Ohio Dominican)
Kelsey Koesters, Coldwater (Findlay)
Marci Schneider, West Union (Wheeling Jesuit)

BOYS GOLF
Riley Reist, Hamilton (Ohio State)

BOYS SWIMMING
Ross Westrick, Fairfield (Miami, Oh)

GIRLS SWIMMING
Elizabeth Auckley, Bay (Ohio State)
Allison Dicke, Madeira (Toledo)
Macie McNichols, Gilmour Academy (Ohio State)
Brittany Puthoff, Delaware Hayes (Toledo)
Kate Randall, Loveland (Ashland)
Emily Slabe, Ursuline (North Carolina)
Zoe Thatcher, Mason (Auburn)
Molly Washko, Strongsville (Ohio State)

One thought on “2013-2014 Recruiting: Who is Headed Where? Ohio’s most comprehensive list…

  1. Steve Payne

    Senior Ashley Forte (girl) of Thomas Worthington High School is going to run track for Princeton in Princeton, NJ next year. Forte is one of the best 800 meter runners in the state. She ran 2:13 last spring to qualify for the outdoor state meet (she had to miss it due to a scheduled trip to France) and then she took second in the 800 meters in the Indoor State Track meet held up at Akron University this past winter.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>