2014 Ohio HS FCS, D-II, D-III and NAIA Football Recruits

The second Wednesday in November and the first Wednesday in February every school year are highly anticipated. Why? Those are the National Signing Days for college-bound athletes.

The first signing day – for basketball, baseball, softball, tennis, swimming, wrestling, golf, bowling, gymnastics, hockey and volleyball – was Nov. 13.

The second – for Football, soccer, track and field, cross country and field hockey – is today, Feb. 5, 2014.

If you’re signing with a school (or have verbally committed) we want to know about it.

This is Ohio’s most comprehensive list of athletes headed to college.

We will update the list as we get info.

To submit information, email your name, high school, sport, position and college destination to: efrantz@jjhuddle.com.

Congrats and good luck this year.

_______________________________________________________________

ARCHIVE

2012-2013 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2011-2012 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2010-2011 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2009-2010 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2008-2009 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

_______________________________________________________________

Logo Ohio Green Black

2013-2014 SENIOR COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

FOOTBALL: FCS, DII, DIII, NAIA

KeShawn Stafford, Stebbins (Ashland)
Jalen Wells, Thomas Worthington (St. Francis, PA)
Dylan Weigel, Pickerington North (East Tennessee State)
Trey Quillin, New Albany (East Tennessee State)
Jared Drake, Westerville Central (East Tennessee State)
Jhustus Cornley, Northland (Indiana State)
Jeff Rotheram, North Olmsted (Youngstown State)
Tyler Cruickshank, Cleveland VASJ (Urbana)
Ramroth Finnegan, Whetstone (Mercyhurst)
Romel Pollard, Aurora (Malone)
Colton Czack, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Duquesne)
Chandler Samargia, Warren JFK (Mount Union)
Clay Caruso, Strongsville (Columbia)
Josh Goode, Beachwood (Notre Dame College)
Cole Jimerson, Toledo St. John’s (Wooster)
Zach Whittamore, Miamisburg (Urbana)
Desmond Filey, Nordonia (Lake Erie)
Marcus Hill, Niles McKinley (Edinboro)
Michael Traversa, Central Crossing (West Liberty)
Ryan Urquhart, Watterson (Ohio Dominican)
Preston McIntosh, Hamilton (Notre Dame College)
C. Jay Rose, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Hillsdale)
Ryan Drew, Greenville (Mount Union)
Gage Blair, St. Edward (Case Western)
Donald Kiley, Alter (Tiffin)
Nikolas Ricks, McKinley (Findlay)
Alex Habeeb, Avon (Case Western)
Tavion Pauldo, Cleveland Heights (Central Connecticut)
Jordon Bratton, Westerville Central (West Virginia State)
Zach Watt, Warren JFK (Thomas More)
Jordan Harris, Glen Este (Notre Dame College)
Kyle Keszei, Glen Este (Morehead State)
Tyler Burdick, Glen Este (Morehead State)
Jacob Mercier, Hartley (Ohio Dominican)
Ryan Delagrange, Lake (Malone)
Korey Stills, Xenia (Ohio Dominican)
Hamzah Masood, Hilliard Darby (Marietta)
Dale Rodick, John Hay (Lake Erie)
Joe Siegenthaler, New Albany (Lehigh)
Jonte Pooler, Stow-Munroe Falls (Charleston)
Griffin Ogara, Wyoming (Dayton)
Jordan Davis, Youngstown Ursuline (Notre Dame College)
Jared OHara, Hubbard (Notre Dame College)
Kyle Shreves, Vermillion (Findlay)
Anton Vrebac, Eastlake North (Notre Dame)
Nicholas Sanchez, Niles McKinely (Walsh)
Micah Lowe, Westerville Central (West Liberty)
Chris Prowell-White, McKinley (Charleston)
Jamal Johnson, New Philadelphia (Mount Union)
Cameron Langer, Centerville (Butler)
Jerrid Speck, Portsmouth West (Mt. St. Joseph)
Kory Pearson, Cleveland Heights (St. Francis, PA)
Tristan Mullane, Northwest (Malone)
Justin Wazbinski, Aurora (Ashland)
Tyler Smith, West Salem Northwestern (Ashland)
Rhonald Houston, Orange (Findlay)
Cory Reiger, New Philadelphia (Heidelberg)
Terrell Dailey II, Wyoming (Thomas More)
CJ Yonek, Padua Franciscan (Ohio Dominican)
Shane Hannah, Valley View (Dayton)
Jackson Kirby, St. Edward (Mercyhurst)
Zack Popovec, Hilliard Bradley (Davidson)
Zach Clapper, Zanesville (Capital)
Vince Yurcho, Youngstown Ursuline (Ohio Wesleyan)
Granger Long, Zanesville (Ashland)
Alex Mosora, Hubbard (Walsh)
Vince Orlando, Avon (Ohio Dominican)
Tucker Yinger, Columbus DeSales (DeSales)
Jared Brandewie, Hartley (Walsh)
Daniel Tepe, Hilliard Bradley (Malone)
Layne Perone, West Holmes (Ohio Dominican)
Dar Stanford, Zanesville (Ohio Dominican)
DeTuan Smith, Colerain (West Virginia State)
Graham Oberer. Northmont (Kentucky State)
Isaiah Williams, Northmont (Ohio Dominican)
Andrew Sparks, Columbus DeSales (Walsh)
Ryan Serafini, Grove City (Walsh)
Mark (Mac) Carrier, Indian Hill (Butler)
Anton Trapasso, Hilliard Darby (Notre Dame College)
Nick Rizzo, Poland (Baldwin-Wallace)
Tristan Rock, Zanesville (Ohio Dominican)
Joe DeMuth, NDCL (Dayton)
Jirequez Fair-Harris, Centennial (Notre Dame College)
Kyle Aubry, Clinton-Massie (Notre Dame College)
Devon Crum, Midview (Ashland)
Lorenzio Bridges, Hamilton Township (Urbana)
Thomas Wibbeler, Zanesville (Ohio Dominican)
Ross Demmel, Colerain (Wofford)
Kalvin Gordon Jr, Mansfield Madison (Walsh)
John Phillips, Miami Trace (Mt. St. Joseph)
Seth Overla, Troy (Hillasdale)
Karch Holland, Pickerington North (Gannon)
Connor Kamczyc, Elyria (Marist)
Delvon Maddox, Mentor (Ohio Dominican)
Jonathon Fitch, Mason (Bluffton)
Danny McManamon, St. Edward (Dayton)
Daniel Ware, Withrow (West Virginia State)
Tawain Gordon Jr., Pickerington Central (Ohio Dominican)
Skylar Taphorn, Olentangy Liberty (Sienna Heights, Mich.)
Brady Foust, Dover (Walsh)
Garrett Beech, United (Malone)
Austin Cull, Beavercreek (Urbana)
Nick Fazio, Streestboro (Charleston)
John Lewis, Trotwood-Madison (Tiffin)
Jordan Whaley-Watson, Clark Montessori (Kentucky State)
Tobey Hernandez, Patrick Henry (Malone)
Brandon Bailey, Strongsville (Lake Erie)
Elijah Bowie, Columbus Crusaders (Ohio Dominican)
Makai Veasley, Toledo St. John’s (Ashland)
Eric Lorenzen, Olentangy Liberty (Mercyhurst)
Jacob Oblak, Strongsville  (Ashland)
Collin Wittig, Delaware Hayes (Duquesne)
Mathew Barr, Troy (Robert Morris)
Jordan Nobles, Nordonia (Tiffin)
Jamison Williams, Kings (Robert Morris)
Chad Cornelius, Oak Hills (Thomas More)
Eric Leichliter, Lebanon (Mount Union)
John Bogue, Watterson (Ohio Dominican)
Alec Heldreth, Canfield (Lake Erie)
Christian Carlson, Tippecanoe (Malone)
Justin Myles, Colerain (Eastern Kentucky)
Josh Humbert, Hilliard Darby (Saginaw Valley State)
Zach Scheetz, Youngstown Ursuline (Walsh)
Wesley Hegemann, Minster (Dayton)
Devan Pankey, Hamilton (Urbana)
Cameron Taylor, Northmont (Howard)
Dario Jukic, Eastlake North (Walsh)
Austin Kimble, Zanesville (Walsh)
Tommy Horn, Hilliard Bradley (Ohio Dominican)
Tristan Kehres, Shelby (Ohio Dominican)
Jared Jacon-Duffy, Moeller (Wofford)
Andy Simms, Olentangy (Colgate)
Trevor Summers, Orrville (Malone)
Alex Ward, Kings (Tiffin)
Charlie Stack, Columbus DeSales (Valparaiso)
Tony Morris, Fairborn (Heidelberg)
Tejuan James, Toledo Central Catholic (Wayne State)
Shahaun Williams, Youngstown Ursuline (Notre Dame College)
Malik Grove, Lakota West (Notre Dame College)
Trey Johnson, Shaker Heights (Bucknell)
Ryan Sayers, Fitch (Ohio Domincian)
Marc Raye-Redmond, Trotwood-Madison (Columbia)
Chris Schroer, Elder (Columbia)
Jon Bezney, Mariemont (Yale)
Matt Blasiole, Uniontown Lake (Malone)
Mason Butler, Minerva (Tiffin)
Beau Bilinsky, North Olmsted (Mercyhurst)
John Luke Arrington, Springboro (Elon)
Robert Young, Miamisburg (Urbana)
Cory Roberson, Northwest (Notre Dame)
Jacob Hall, Tippecanoe (Brown)
Alex Dupps, Oak Hills (Urbana)
Ben Hart, Hudson (Davidson)
Ronald Carruthers-Kimball, Licking Heights (John Carroll)
Nick Marsh, CHCA (Amherst)
Logan Dziak, Buckeye Valley (Princeton)
Javon Gage, Youngstown Christian (Hiram)
Will Marty, Wyoming (Butler)
Tony Hajjar, Hilliard Darby (Notre Dame College)
Camden Baucke, Loveland (Malone)
Keshun Horton, Northwest (Notre Dame College)
Joey Fodor, Chardon (Notre Dame College)
Jordan Whitfield, Wayne (Eastern Kentucky)
DJ Brown, Massillon Washington (Walsh)
Jesse Persic, Brunswick (Bluffton)
Curtis Mitchell, Westerville South (Colgate)
Drew Shreve, Lake (Malone)
Quentin King, Mason (Malone)
Austin Schimmoeller, Bryan (Northwood)
Jordan Johnson, Norwalk (Malone)
Wesley Graham, Watterson (Ohio Dominican)
Tyler Goodwin, Gahanna Lincoln (Robert Morris)
Kevin Pickett, Elder (Eastern Illinois)
Tre McIntyre, Triad (Ohio Dominican)
Steven Feasel, Triad (Dean JC, Mass.)
Dakarai Johnson, Euclid (Mount Union)
Alex Fisher, Westerville Central (East Stroudsburg)
Malik Duncan, Cleveland Central Catholic (St. Francis, PA)
Tony Harvard, Thomas Worthington (Ashland)
Domenic Grosso, Hoban (Walsh)
Lawrence Mosley, Trotwood-Madison (Youngstown State)
Hayden Hatten, New Albany (Saginaw Valley State)
Solomon Grace, Reynoldsburg (Saginaw Valley State)
Iman Lowery, Columbus Independence (Walsh)
Quinten Bailey, Hamilton (Morehead Sate)
Matt Yoho, Ready (Morehead State)
Adrian Rankin, Winton Woods (Youngstown State)
Devin Magoteaux, Piqua (Morehead State)
Shaun Traine, Avon (Walsh)
Bradley Novak, North Olmsted (Mercyhurst)
Nick Sanchez, Niles McKinley (Walsh)
John Phillips, Miami Trace (Mount St. Joseph)
Chris McDowell, Pickerington North (Ohio Dominican)
Davari Gill, Brush (West Virginia Wesleyan)
Corey Spicer, Kent Roosevelt (Mount Union)
Tyler Smith, Stebbins (Ashland)
Trey McFadden, Wayne (Urbana)
JT McFarland, Zanesville (Ohio Dominican)
Kenny Coleman, Northmont (Ohio Dominican)
Blake Harper, Northmont (Tiffin)
Luke Filippi, Dover (Ohio Dominican)
Tyler Flanigan, Glen Este (Ohio Dominican)
Eric Maskey, Mohawk (Tiffin)
Tim Seifert, Alter (Capital)
Brandon Paschal, Walnut Ridge (Ohio Dominican)
RJ Goodwin, LaSalle (Notre Dame College)
Colby Speice, Wayne Trace (Urbana)
TJ Blackmore, Wayne Trace (Urbana)
Brett Tucker, Trenton Edgewood (Urbana)
Dylan Mays, Trenton Edgewood (Urbana)
Garrett Stout, London (Urbana)
Dustin Appelgate, Elder (Urbana)
Brandon Purk, Mechanicsburg (Urbana)
Shemar Hooks, Winton Wods (Urbana)
Christian Evans, Tecsumeh (Urbana)
AJ Wright Jr., Brush (Urbana)
Janathan Armistead, Zane Trace (Urbana)
Paul Hughes, Brookhaven (Urbana)
Kalil Frierson, Hamilton (Urbana)
Zach Baller, Trenton Edgewod (Urbana)
Dustin Vanscoy, Central Crossing (Urbana)
Chris Boykin, Whitmer (Ashland)
Anthony Brown, Bedford (Ashland)
Zavier Buzzard, Columbiana (Ashland)
John Conner, Walsh Jesuit (Ashland)
Traevon Dickerson, Lexington (Ashland)
Noah Graves, Bucyrus (Ashland)
Chase Green, Perkins (Ashland)
Anthony Grundy, Fairborn (Ashland)
Harrison Hoppel, Minerva (Ashland)
Myles Houska, Medina Highland (Ashland)
Dale Irby, Perkins (Ashland)
Kardell Jackson, Kent Roosevelt (Ashland)
Tyren Jackson, Reynoldsburg (Ashland)
Vincent Lewis, Pickerognton Central (Ashland)
Sam Mackowiak, Hartley (Ashland)
Brendan Matcham, Midview (Ashland)
Jake Matwiejczyk, Woodmore (Ashland)
Brandon May, Liberty-Benton (Ashland)
Da’Veon Miskel, walnut Ridge (Ashland)
Austin Shaffer, Whitmer (Ashland)
Scottie Slauterback, Norwalk St. Paul (Ashland)
Austin Utter, Milan Edison (Ashland)
Andrew Vaughn, Black River (Ashland)
Willie Whittaker, Valley Forge (Ashland)
Matt Wilcox, Ada (Ashland)
Jake Allton, Ashland (Findlay)
Terrance Cole Jr., Holland Springfield (Findlay)
Foorest Boyd, Vermillion (Findlay)
Dorian Hunter, Springfield (Findlay)
Andrew Alton, Loveland (Findlay)
Aaron Ivory, Glenville (Findlay)
Alex Osborn, Pandora-Gilboa (Findlay)
Jared Tousley, Pandora-Gilboa (Findlay)
Cody Downs, Otsego (Findlay)
Josh Pennington, Oregon Clay (Findlay)
Thomas Smith, Lorain Clearview (Findlay)
Cody Ault, Ottawa-Glandorf (Findlay)
Jared Peters, Norwood (Findlay)
Isaiah Dexter, Lancaster (Tiffin)
David Heil, St. Charles (Tiffin)
Cody Rollins, Lima Shawnee (Tiffin)
Darius Walker, Marysville (Tiffin)
Charles Holland, Columbus West (Tiffin)
Eddie Kontul, Sparta Highland (Tiffin)
Emaje Payton, Lorain Clearview (Tiffin)
Taron Wright, Ponitz (Tiffin)
Chase Carter, Olentangy (Tiffin)
John Bell, Westlake (Lake Erie)
Aaron Bushner, Akron SVSM (Lake Erie)
Gino Cheraso, Wickliffe (Lake Erie)
Connor Lowe, Perry (Lake Erie)
Mike Muzic, Mentor (Lake Erie)
Darnell Tate, Hubbard (Lake Erie)

2014FBpvw_content

free_apps-Big

 

2 thoughts on “2014 Ohio HS FCS, D-II, D-III and NAIA Football Recruits

  1. Kyle Konnerson

    You might want to add Konnor Kinser and Brandon Wogoman to this list from Tippecanoe High School heading to Wilmington College. Go Quakers!

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *