Boys Basketball Statewide Scores: 1/25

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Saturday’s Boys basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Canal Fulton Northwest 60, Louisville Aquinas 57

Cincinnati Elder 74, Cincinnati Western Hills 67

Cincinnati NW 75, Hamilton Ross 49

Cincinnati Taft 54, Dayton Thurgood Marshall 49

Cleveland Rhodes 68, Warrensville Heights 40

Columbus Bexley 60, Gahanna Columbus Academy 59

Columbus Centennial 64, Dublin Jerome 63

Columbus Franklin Heights 60, Columbus St. Charles 59

Columbus Mifflin 60, Columbus Independence 50

Columbus Walnut Ridge 63, Westerville N. 42

Cov. Catholic, Ky. 74, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 54

Cuyahoga Heights 28, Independence 18

Dayton Carroll 47, Dayton Meadowdale 28

Dayton Dunbar 68, Akron SVSM 66

Elyria Open Door 52, Oberlin 42

Girard 62, Warren JFK 59, OT

Hamilton Badin 53, Reading 28

Harrison 52, E. Central, Ind. 47

Kettering Alter 73, Kettering Fairmont 69

Kings Mills Kings 58, Lebanon 46

Lakewood St. Edward 96, Cleveland Benedictine 52

Miamisburg 66, Dayton Oakwood 54

New Richmond 100, Bethel-Tate 63

Ottawa-Glandorf 50, Columbus Grove 43

Toledo Whitmer 59, Toledo Start 45

Willoughby S. 83, Painesville Harvey 62

Dunk 4 Diabetes Tournament

Beachwood 67, Leavittsburg LaBrae 41

Brunswick vs. Newark, ccd.

LaPorte LaLumiere, Ind. 68, Cleveland Central Catholic 43

N. Royalton vs. Uniontown Lake, ccd.

Shaker Heights 39, Huntington Prep, W.Va. 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ada vs. Kenton, ccd.

Akron Ellet vs. Louisville, ccd.

Alliance Marlington vs. Canton South, ppd.

Apple Creek Waynedale vs. Mansfield Temple Christian, ccd.

Arcadia vs. Carey, ppd.

Arlington vs. Delphos Jefferson, ccd.

Ashland vs. Orrville, ppd. to Feb 18.

Ashtabula Edgewood vs. Madison, ppd.

Ashville Teays Valley vs. Bloom-Carroll, ppd.

Athens vs. Ironton, ppd.

Bainbridge Paint Valley vs. Southeastern, ppd.

Beallsville vs. Bellaire St. John, ccd.

Beaver Eastern vs. New Boston Glenwood, ppd.

Bellaire vs. Barnesville, ccd.

Beloit W. Branch vs. Salem, ppd.

Belpre vs. Crown City S. Gallia, ppd. to Jan 29.

Beverly Ft. Frye vs. Caldwell, ppd.

Blanchester vs. W. Union, ppd.

Bucyrus Wynford vs. Bucyrus, ppd. to Feb 3.

Byesville Meadowbrook vs. Lore City Buckeye Trail, ppd.

Casstown Miami E. vs. Sidney Fairlawn, ppd.

Castalia Margaretta vs. Milan Edison, ccd.

Chillicothe Huntington vs. Chillicothe Zane Trace, ppd. to Feb 8.

Chillicothe Unioto vs. Piketon, ppd.

Cincinnati Colerain vs. Loveland, ppd.

Cincinnati Moeller vs. Cincinnati Aiken, ppd.

Circleville vs. Circleville Logan Elm, ppd.

Cleveland Glenville vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius, ccd.

Cleveland JFK vs. Toledo Scott, ccd.

Coldwater vs. Van Wert, ppd. to Feb 3.

Convoy Crestview vs. Celina, ppd.

Danville vs. Rittman, ccd.

Delphos St. John’s vs. Spencerville, ccd.

Dola Hardin Northern vs. Harrod Allen E., ppd.

Edon vs. Edgerton, ppd.

Findlay Liberty-Benton vs. Lima Bath, ppd.

Fostoria St. Wendelin vs. Cory-Rawson, ppd.

Fostoria vs. Fremont Ross, ppd.

Frankfort Adena vs. Williamsport Westfall, ppd.

Ft. Loramie vs. Ft. Recovery, ccd.

Galion vs. Crestline, ppd. to Feb 3.

Glouster Trimble vs. Racine Southern, ppd. to Jan 29.

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley vs. Bowerston Conotton Valley, ccd.

Greenwich S. Central vs. Mansfield Christian, ccd.

Hamler Patrick Henry vs. McComb, ppd.

Hicksville vs. Bryan, ccd.

Holgate vs. Miller City, ppd.

Holland Springfield vs. Delta, ccd.

Hudson WRA vs. Linsly, W.Va., ppd.

Kalida vs. Leipsic, ccd.

Kidron Central Christian vs. Dalton, ccd.

Liberty Center vs. Pettisville, ppd.

Lima Shawnee vs. Maria Stein Marion Local, ppd. to Jan 27.

McArthur Vinton County vs. Pomeroy Meigs, ppd.

Middletown Fenwick vs. Monroe, ppd.

Millersport vs. Lancaster Fisher Catholic, ccd.

Minerva vs. Carrollton, ccd.

Monclova Christian vs. Northwood, ppd.

Montpelier vs. Gorham Fayette, ppd.

N. Robinson Col. Crawford vs. New Washington Buckeye Central, ppd.

New Knoxville vs. Ft. Jennings, ppd. to Feb 11.

New Matamoras Frontier vs. Woodsfield Monroe Central, ccd.

Oak Harbor vs. Huron, ccd.

Ontario vs. Sandusky, ccd.

Ottoville vs. Paulding, ccd.

Parma Padua vs. Strongsville, ccd.

Pioneer N. Central vs. Antwerp, ppd.

Pittsburgh Central Catholic, Pa. vs. E. Liverpool, ppd.

Portsmouth Notre Dame vs. Ironton St. Joseph, ppd.

Reedsville Eastern vs. Nelsonville-York, ppd.

Richmond Edison vs. Weir, W.Va., ccd.

Richmond Heights vs. Wickliffe, ppd.

Ridgeway Ridgemont vs. Lewistown Indian Lake, ppd.

Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington vs. Lynchburg-Clay, ppd. to Feb 1.

Rockford Parkway vs. Van Wert Lincolnview, ppd.

Rocky River vs. Elyria Catholic, ccd.

Russia vs. Versailles, ppd.

Sandusky Perkins vs. Clyde, ccd.

Sandusky St. Mary vs. Port Clinton, ppd.

Sardinia Eastern Brown vs. Hillsboro, ppd. to Jan 27.

Seaman N. Adams vs. Minford, ppd.

Shelby vs. Norwalk, ccd.

Sherwood Fairview vs. Stryker, ppd.

Smithville vs. Ashland Crestview, ppd. to Feb 11.

Springfield Greenon vs. DeGraff Riverside, ppd.

Stewart Federal Hocking vs. Wahama, W.Va., ppd.

Swanton vs. Genoa Area, ppd.

Tiffin Calvert vs. Vanlue, ppd.

Tiffin Columbian vs. New Riegel, ppd.

Toledo Central Catholic vs. Elida, ppd.

Toledo Ottawa Hills vs. Metamora Evergreen, ccd.

Toronto vs. Cameron, W.Va., ppd.

Union City Mississinawa Valley vs. Greenville, ppd.

Urbana vs. Lewistown Indian Lake, ppd.

Van Buren vs. Bluffton, ppd.

Vermilion vs. Oberlin Firelands, ppd.

W. Unity Hilltop vs. Defiance Tinora, ccd.

Wauseon vs. Rossford, ppd. to Jan 27.

Waynesfield-Goshen vs. Continental, ppd.

Wellston vs. Portsmouth Sciotoville, ppd.

Wellsville vs. Oak Glen, W.Va., ppd.

Willard vs. Bellevue, ccd.

Willow Wood Symmes Valley vs. Portsmouth Clay, ppd. to Feb 1.

Winchester, Ind. vs. New Madison Tri-Village, ppd.

Zanesville vs. Lancaster, ppd.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *