Boys Basketball Statewide Scores: 1/24

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Friday’s Boys basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Hoban 48, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 47

Alliance 72, Beloit W. Branch 57

Alliance Marlington 50, Minerva 39

Arcadia 51, Pandora-Gilboa 34

Arcanum 55, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 51

Archbold 47, Wauseon 38

Arlington 70, Vanlue 36

Ashland Crestview 65, Ashland Mapleton 50

Athens 63, Pomeroy Meigs 31

Atwater Waterloo 55, Rootstown 46

Avon 69, N. Ridgeville 56

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 52, Tiffin Calvert 48

Batavia Amelia 62, Mt. Orab Western Brown 35

Beachwood 74, Cuyahoga Heights 51

Beavercreek 63, Kettering Fairmont 54

Bedford 66, Warrensville Heights 56

Bellefontaine 50, Springfield Kenton Ridge 34

Bellville Clear Fork 74, Mansfield Madison 53

Berea-Midpark 70, Cleveland St. Ignatius 61

Berlin Hiland 68, Malvern 42

Beverly Ft. Frye 49, Hannibal River 37

Bluffton 74, Harrod Allen E. 49

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 47, Avon Lake 34

Canton South 52, Louisville 38

Canton Timken 66, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 56

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 49, Rocky River 44

Celina 62, St. Marys Memorial 40

Chagrin Falls 61, Aurora 40

Chillicothe 57, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 46

Chillicothe Unioto 58, Chillicothe Huntington 51

Chillicothe Zane Trace 80, Bainbridge Paint Valley 46

Cincinnati Elder 62, Cincinnati La Salle 58

Cincinnati Indian Hill 63, N. Bend Taylor 40

Cincinnati Moeller 52, Cincinnati St. Xavier 48

Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 64, Harrison 62

Cincinnati Princeton 81, W. Chester Lakota W. 78

Cincinnati SCPA 67, Cincinnati College Prep. 54

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 74, Hamilton New Miami 38

Cincinnati Woodward 69, Cincinnati Western Hills 64

Cleveland Benedictine 58, Parma Padua 52

Collins Western Reserve 55, New London 42

Columbus Africentric 75, Columbus South 66

Columbus Brookhaven 73, Columbus Beechcroft 43

Columbus East 85, Columbus Mifflin 74

Columbus Independence 40, Columbus West 30

Columbus Northland 102, Columbus Whetstone 33

Columbus Ready 53, Columbus St. Charles 45

Columbus Upper Arlington 36, Powell Olentangy Liberty 34

Columbus Walnut Ridge 76, Columbus Marion-Franklin 75

Columbus Watterson 46, Columbus Hartley 40

Columbia Station Columbia 55, Wellington 41

Cuyahoga Falls 56, Stow-Munroe Falls 45

Dalton 60, Doylestown Chippewa 59

Dayton Chaminade Julienne 49, Hamilton Badin 42

Dayton Stivers 77, Dayton Belmont 45

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 63, Dayton Meadowdale 37

Defiance 58, Wapakoneta 42

Defiance Ayersville 72, Holgate 49

Defiance Tinora 71, Sherwood Fairview 67, OT

Delaware Buckeye Valley 50, Marion Pleasant 48

Delphos St. John’s 61, St. Henry 47

Dover 43, Cambridge 37

Dublin Jerome 58, Hilliard Darby 57

Elida 85, Lima Shawnee 61

Elyria 74, Parma 43

Elyria First Baptist Christian 55, Lawrence School 48

Fairfield 66, Middletown 60

Fayetteville-Perry 74, W. Union 61

Findlay 58, Fremont Ross 36

Findlay Liberty-Benton 80, Cory-Rawson 31

Franklin 75, Brookville 50

Fredericktown 75, Centerburg 59

Ft. Loramie 51, Houston 36

Ft. Recovery 58, Coldwater 51

Gahanna Lincoln 54, Newark 47

Gates Mills Hawken 68, Independence 41

Genoa Area 76, Elmore Woodmore 69

Grafton Midview 78, Elyria Catholic 72, OT

Granville 47, Utica 22

Groveport Madison Christian 48, Granville Christian 37

Hamilton 68, Cincinnati Sycamore 59

Hamilton Ross 73, Wilmington 29

Hebron Lakewood 63, Johnstown Northridge 46

Hilliard Davidson 58, Grove City Central Crossing 47

Hudson 40, Solon 21

Johnstown-Monroe 53, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 35

Kent Roosevelt 67, Ravenna 47

Kettering Alter 75, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 63

Kings Mills Kings 60, Loveland 49

Kirtland 72, Newbury 30

Lakewood 102, Bay Village Bay 87

Lakewood St. Edward 84, Cleveland Heights 54

Latham Western 82, New Boston Glenwood 60

Leavittsburg LaBrae 51, Warren Champion 48

Leesburg Fairfield 82, Peebles 67

Lewis Center Olentangy 65, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 36

Lima Bath 72, Van Wert 57

Lima Perry 99, Ridgeway Ridgemont 24

Loudonville 63, Mansfield St. Peter’s 60

Lucasville Valley 91, Portsmouth W. 57

Lynchburg-Clay 64, Seaman N. Adams 47

Lyndhurst Brush 52, Twinsburg 51

Mansfield Christian 77, Lucas 33

Mansfield Sr. 64, Ashland 61

Maria Stein Marion Local 62, Versailles 46

Marion Elgin 50, Morral Ridgedale 47

Marysville 54, Dublin Coffman 53

Massillon Jackson 77, Youngstown Boardman 33

Massillon Tuslaw 48, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 43

McArthur Vinton County 39, Albany Alexander 36

McComb 49, Van Buren 47

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 72, Waynesfield-Goshen 40

Medina Buckeye 60, Oberlin 40

Mentor 64, Garfield Heights 57

Miamisburg 60, Fairborn 53

Middletown Fenwick 47, Cincinnati McNicholas 45

Miller City 58, Ft. Jennings 50

Millersburg W. Holmes 66, Lexington 53

Milton-Union 50, Waynesville 42

Minford 70, McDermott Scioto NW 54

Minster 57, Rockford Parkway 49

Mogadore 65, Peninsula Woodridge 56

Mogadore Field 60, Akron Springfield 53

Monroeville 87, Greenwich S. Central 75

N. Olmsted 53, Amherst Steele 51

N. Royalton 77, Mayfield 54

Nelsonville-York 80, Wellston 53

New Albany 51, Columbus Franklin Heights 39

New Bremen 69, New Knoxville 63

New Carlisle Tecumseh 53, Tipp City Tippecanoe 48, OT

New Madison Tri-Village 58, Tipp City Bethel 55, OT

Newark Catholic 54, Newark Licking Valley 49

Norton 53, Akron Coventry 42

Norwood 57, Bethel-Tate 54

Olmsted Falls 66, Westlake 59

Orrville 67, Wooster 50

Ottawa-Glandorf 67, Kenton 37

Philo 48, McConnelsville Morgan 22

Pickerington N. 46, Lancaster 40

Piketon 65, Frankfort Adena 64

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 53, New Paris National Trail 34

Plain City Jonathan Alder 40, Milford Center Fairbanks 24

Plymouth 58, Norwalk St. Paul 40

Portsmouth Notre Dame 61, Franklin Furnace Green 39

Reedsville Eastern 80, Corning Miller 75

Richmond Heights 74, Wickliffe 48

Russia 52, Anna 48

Salem 62, Carrollton 57

Shaker Heights 86, Strongsville 61

Sheffield Brookside 63, Rocky River Lutheran W. 58

Sidney 76, Piqua 73, OT

Sidney Lehman 65, Lima Temple Christian 38

Smithville 61, W. Salem NW 49

Southeastern 61, Williamsport Westfall 42

Spencerville 56, Columbus Grove 53, OT

Springboro 70, W. Carrollton 28

Stewart Federal Hocking 54, Waterford 45

Strasburg-Franklin 28, E. Canton 22

Streetsboro 68, Ravenna SE 58

Tallmadge 55, Richfield Revere 34

Thomas Worthington 51, Galloway Westland 43

Toledo Christian 57, Oregon Stritch 49

Toledo St. Francis 53, Oregon Clay 52

Toledo St. John’s 78, Toledo Whitmer 48

Trotwood-Madison 76, Greenville 55

Troy Christian 81, Franklin Middletown Christian 24

Tuscarawas Central Catholic 57, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 44

Union City Mississinawa Valley 56, Casstown Miami E. 48

Uniontown Lake 56, Massillon Perry 33

Urbana 80, Springfield NW 36

Van Wert Lincolnview 48, Delphos Jefferson 37

Vandalia Butler 33, Troy 29

Vincent Warren 68, Portsmouth 57

Wadsworth 82, Lodi Cloverleaf 29

Washington C.H. 67, Lees Creek E. Clinton 50

Washington C.H. Miami Trace 52, Hillsboro 44

Waverly 71, Oak Hill 54

Westerville Central 64, Canal Winchester 50

Westerville N. 84, Dublin Scioto 34

Westerville S. 69, Hilliard Bradley 54

Wheelersburg 67, S. Webster 54

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 56, Sylvania Northview 31

Williamsburg 75, Batavia 56

Windham 72, Cortland Maplewood 61

Wooster Triway 59, Navarre Fairless 47

Worthington Kilbourne 48, Mt. Vernon 32

Xenia 72, Lebanon 60

Xenia Christian 69, Dayton Miami Valley 56

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 60, Akron Manchester 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Antwerp vs. Edgerton, ppd.

Attica Seneca E. vs. Sycamore Mohawk, ppd. to Feb 11.

Bloomdale Elmwood vs. Tontogany Otsego, ppd. to Feb 12.

Bowling Green vs. Holland Springfield, ppd.

Bryan vs. Delta, ppd.

Caledonia River Valley vs. Richwood N. Union, ppd. to Jan 27.

Crown City S. Gallia vs. Glouster Trimble, ppd. to Feb 15.

Fostoria St. Wendelin vs. Old Fort, ppd.

Fremont St. Joseph vs. New Riegel, ppd. to Feb 18.

Gibsonburg vs. Toledo Maumee Valley, ppd.

Gorham Fayette vs. Edon, ppd.

Hamler Patrick Henry vs. Montpelier, ppd.

Hicksville vs. Haviland Wayne Trace, ppd.

Lakeside Danbury vs. Toledo Emmanuel Baptist, ppd.

Leipsic vs. Dola Hardin Northern, ppd.

Lima Sr. vs. Toledo Central Catholic, ppd. to Feb 16.

Logan vs. Jackson, ppd. to Feb 10.

Metamora Evergreen vs. Swanton, ppd. to Feb 12.

Millbury Lake vs. Fostoria, ppd.

N. Baltimore vs. Kansas Lakota, ppd.

Napoleon vs. Perrysburg, ppd.

Paulding vs. Convoy Crestview, ppd.

Pettisville vs. Pioneer N. Central, ppd.

Portsmouth Sciotoville vs. Portsmouth Clay, ppd. to Feb 8.

Rossford vs. Pemberville Eastwood, ppd. to Feb 17.

Sparta Highland vs. Galion Northmor, ppd. to Feb 12.

Toledo Bowsher vs. Toledo Woodward, ppd.

Toledo Ottawa Hills vs. Northwood, ppd. to Feb 8.

Toledo Rogers vs. Toledo Waite, ppd.

Toledo Scott vs. Toledo Start, ppd.

W. Unity Hilltop vs. Stryker, ppd.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *