Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 1/23

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Thursday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Andrews Osborne Academy 60, Geauga Grizzlies Homeschool 33

Canton Central Catholic 60, Madonna, W.Va. 46

Castalia Margaretta 53, Milan Edison 43

Circleville Logan Elm 73, Amanda-Clearcreek 54

Columbus Linden McKinley 67, Columbus Whetstone 58

Galion 60, Bellevue 49

Huron 74, Sandusky St. Mary 60

Kirtland 76, Burton Berkshire 50

Lancaster Fairfield Union 71, Ashville Teays Valley 63

Liberty Center 52, Clyde 51

Millersport 73, Patriot Preparatory Academy 59

N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge 56, Elyria First Baptist Christian 33

New Lexington 44, Dresden Tri-Valley 42

Norwalk 87, Tiffin Columbian 65

Ontario 51, Willard 39

Powell Village Academy 64, Ohio Deaf 29

Sandusky 59, Shelby 43

Shekinah Christian 73, Northside Christian 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Paden City, W.Va. vs. Beallsville, ppd. to Feb 4.

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Ellet 40, Akron East 29

Akron Firestone 61, Akron Buchtel 39

Akron Garfield 36, Akron North 33

Akron Hoban 47, Akron Kenmore 42

Albany Alexander 42, McArthur Vinton County 40, OT

Andrews Osborne Academy 35, Geauga Grizzlies Homeschool 26

Anna 46, Jackson Center 20

Ansonia 52, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 17

Apple Creek Waynedale 50, Creston Norwayne 33

Arcadia 60, Pandora-Gilboa 44

Arcanum 57, New Madison Tri-Village 45

Archbold 63, Wauseon 46

Arlington 62, Cory-Rawson 27

Ashland Mapleton 51, Ashland Crestview 37

Athens 54, Nelsonville-York 45

Austintown Fitch 65, Poland Seminary 28

Barnesville 59, Caldwell 45

Batavia 51, Williamsburg 32

Bedford 63, Parma Heights Valley Forge 29

Bellbrook 40, Dayton Oakwood 32

Belpre 80, Stewart Federal Hocking 55

Berlin Center Western Reserve 67, Leetonia 43

Bloomdale Elmwood 53, Fostoria 38

Bradford 40, Newton Local 32

Brookfield 47, Hubbard 26

Cadiz Harrison Central 66, Wintersville Indian Creek 30

Camden Preble Shawnee 50, Carlisle 46

Canal Fulton Northwest 44, Hartville Lake Center Christian 26

Cardington-Lincoln 42, Mansfield Christian 39

Carey 55, Tiffin Calvert 50, OT

Celina 62, St. Marys Memorial 45

Centerburg 80, Lucas 16

Chillicothe Huntington 50, Frankfort Adena 28

Chillicothe Zane Trace 43, Williamsport Westfall 41

Cincinnati Hughes 40, Cincinnati Withrow 39

Cincinnati McAuley 63, Mt. Notre Dame 58

Cincinnati Mercy 66, Seton 47

Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 58, Cincinnati Shroder 38

Cincinnati Princeton 68, Cincinnati Winton Woods 53

Cincinnati Purcell Marian 78, Cincinnati Gamble Montessori 29

Coldwater 36, Ft. Recovery 31

Columbus DeSales 42, Columbus Hartley 41

Columbus Watterson 43, Columbus Ready 37

Columbiana 55, Sebring McKinley 33

Columbus Grove 66, Spencerville 50

Convoy Crestview 47, Paulding 35

Cortland Lakeview 66, Girard 60

Dayton Ponitz Tech. 68, Dayton Dunbar 54

Dayton Stivers 63, Dayton Belmont 35

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 43, Dayton Meadowdale 31

Defiance Tinora 53, Sherwood Fairview 35

Delphos St. John’s 44, St. Henry 37

Delta 60, Bryan 46

Doylestown Chippewa 58, Rittman 27

Eaton 62, Germantown Valley View 41

Edgerton 44, Antwerp 29

Fairfield 54, Hamilton 47

Findlay 40, Toledo St. Ursula 28

Findlay Liberty-Benton 75, McComb 37

Franklin 52, Brookville 35

Ft. Loramie 81, Botkins 26

Gallipolis Gallia 38, Point Pleasant, W.Va. 15

Garfield Heights 52, Lyndhurst Brush 44

Garrettsville Garfield 70, Rootstown 56

Genoa Area 45, Millbury Lake 44

Georgetown 48, Blanchester 20

Gorham Fayette 52, Edon 28

Granville Christian 51, Shekinah Christian 44

Greenwich S. Central 62, Monroeville 54

Hannibal River 59, Sarahsville Shenandoah 50

Hanoverton United 53, E. Palestine 19

Harrod Allen E. 47, Bluffton 42

Haviland Wayne Trace 54, Hicksville 36

Hebron Lakewood 37, Johnstown Northridge 25

Holgate 46, Defiance Ayersville 43

Ironton St. Joseph 70, Raceland, Ky. 58

Jackson 59, Chillicothe Unioto 42

Jeromesville Hillsdale 39, W. Salem NW 31, OT

Johnstown-Monroe 76, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 25

Kansas Lakota 37, Fremont St. Joseph 26

Leavittsburg LaBrae 67, Campbell Memorial 45

Lebanon 68, W. Carrollton 30

Leesburg Fairfield 53, Sardinia Eastern Brown 41

Leipsic 60, Dola Hardin Northern 8

Lima Bath 43, Van Wert 41

Lima Central Catholic 63, Ada 60

Lima Perry 77, Lima Temple Christian 26

Lima Shawnee 48, Elida 28

Lowellville 54, McDonald 34

Mansfield Madison 64, Lexington 38

Mantua Crestwood 48, Akron Coventry 40

Mayfield 86, Willoughby S. 50

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 40, DeGraff Riverside 34

Mechanicsburg 72, Springfield Catholic Central 41

Metamora Evergreen 43, Swanton 39

Middletown Madison Senior 37, New Lebanon Dixie 34

Milford 35, Cincinnati Oak Hills 31

Millersburg W. Holmes 60, Bellville Clear Fork 15

Minster 58, Rockford Parkway 34

N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 52, Columbiana Crestview 47

New Knoxville 41, New Bremen 25

New London 59, Collins Western Reserve 32

New Matamoras Frontier 50, Lore City Buckeye Trail 35

New Middletown Springfield 47, Canfield S. Range 44

New Richmond 59, Goshen 24

New Riegel 71, Attica Seneca E. 43

Newark Catholic 49, Newark Licking Valley 46

Newton Falls 46, Warren Champion 21

Norwalk St. Paul 56, Plymouth 23

Oak Hill 41, Wheelersburg 26

Old Fort 50, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 37

Oregon Stritch 43, Northwood 27

Orrville 45, Ashland 36

Ottawa-Glandorf 68, Kenton 24

Ottoville 60, Ft. Jennings 38

Pataskala Licking Heights 63, Heath 45

Piketon 44, Southeastern 38

Powell Village Academy 57, Columbus West 41

Reedsville Eastern 87, Corning Miller 9

Rossford 54, Elmore Woodmore 51

Russia 51, Sidney Fairlawn 45

Sidney Lehman 48, Ridgeway Ridgemont 27

Smithville 54, Dalton 28

Toledo Central Catholic 54, Oregon Clay 45

Toledo Ottawa Hills 61, Gibsonburg 28

Toledo Whitmer 51, Notre Dame Academy 47

Tontogany Otsego 29, Pemberville Eastwood 28

Tree of Life 39, Delaware Christian 26

Union Co., Ind. 52, Lewisburg Tri-County N. 36

Ursuline Academy 48, Cincinnati St. Ursula 45

Van Buren 65, Vanlue 40

Van Wert Lincolnview 38, Delphos Jefferson 33

Versailles 52, Maria Stein Marion Local 40

Wadsworth 40, Green 29

Wapakoneta 52, Defiance 32

Warren Howland 62, Niles McKinley 30

Waynesville 40, Milton-Union 26

Wellston 53, Pomeroy Meigs 41

Wellsville 56, Salineville Southern 40

Whitehall-Yearling 46, Groveport Madison Christian 23

Wooster 61, Mansfield Sr. 55

Youngstown Liberty 58, Jefferson Area 36

Youngstown Mooney 38, Louisville Aquinas 37

Zanesville Rosecrans 38, Beverly Ft. Frye 21

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Crown City S. Gallia vs. Waterford, ppd.

Franklin Furnace Green vs. Beaver Eastern, ppd.

Galion Northmor vs. New Washington Buckeye Central, ppd. to Feb 3.

Lucasville Valley vs. S. Webster, ppd.

Lynchburg-Clay vs. Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington, ppd.

Middletown Fenwick vs. Lees Creek E. Clinton, ppd. to Jan 28.

Portsmouth Clay vs. Portsmouth Notre Dame, ppd.

Portsmouth vs. Chillicothe, ppd.

Portsmouth W. vs. Minford, ppd.

Racine Southern vs. Wahama, W.Va., ppd.

Seaman N. Adams vs. Fayetteville-Perry, ppd. to Feb 10.

W. Union vs. Mowrystown Whiteoak, ppd.

Waverly vs. McDermott Scioto NW, ppd.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *