Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 1/22

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Wednesday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Belmont Union Local 86, Rayland Buckeye 55

Beverly Ft. Frye 67, Sarahsville Shenandoah 37

Cincinnati NW 81, Oxford Talawanda 45

Cleveland Central Catholic 88, Cleveland John Adams 80

Dayton Chaminade Julienne 60, Lima Central Catholic 58

Dayton Northridge 73, Waynesville 59

Dayton Oakwood 60, Monroe 36

Lebanon 63, Ashtabula Edgewood 52

Maple Heights 68, Cleveland Max Hayes 35

Middletown Madison Senior 47, New Paris National Trail 36

Minford 53, Portsmouth Notre Dame 40

Oak Hill 74, Wellston 53

Pataskala Watkins Memorial 63, Newark Catholic 52

Philo 46, Crooksville 34

Plain City Jonathan Alder 54, London 43

Pomeroy Meigs 54, Reedsville Eastern 35

Springfield 69, Huber Heights Wayne 67

Steubenville 71, St. Clairsville 60

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Leesburg Fairfield vs. Mowrystown Whiteoak, ppd.

McDermott Scioto NW vs. Wheelersburg, ppd. to Feb 1.

Proctorville Fairland vs. S. Point, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Hoban 47, Akron Kenmore 42

Ashville Teays Valley 68, Logan 65

Avon 68, N. Ridgeville 46

Batavia Amelia 38, Batavia 32

Beavercreek 61, Clayton Northmont 48

Bedford 65, Warrensville Heights 28

Bellefontaine 60, N. Lewisburg Triad 53

Beloit W. Branch 71, Alliance 15

Berea-Midpark 68, Brunswick 51

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 57, Chardon NDCL 36

Canton South 36, Louisville 24

Casstown Miami E. 87, Union City Mississinawa Valley 32

Centerville 60, Kettering Fairmont 55

Chagrin Falls 62, Chesterland W. Geauga 24

Cincinnati Anderson 52, Cincinnati McNicholas 39

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 88, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 23

Cincinnati Mariemont 59, Cincinnati Finneytown 28

Cincinnati NW 45, Trenton Edgewood 41

Cincinnati Princeton 79, Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 45

Cincinnati Withrow 50, Cincinnati Turpin 40

Cincinnati Wyoming 53, N. Bend Taylor 24

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 69, Chillicothe 36

Cleveland St. Joseph 54, Mentor Lake Catholic 45

Columbus Briggs 40, Columbus Franklin Heights 39

Columbus Walnut Ridge 94, Grove City Central Crossing 28

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 58, Mentor 48

Cuyahoga Heights 63, Wickliffe 21

Dayton Carroll 67, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 32

E. Canton 33, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 31

Eastlake N. 55, Willoughby S. 42

Fairfield 54, Kings Mills Kings 47

Fredericktown 38, Delaware Buckeye Valley 32

Gahanna Lincoln 54, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 30

Gates Mills Gilmour 58, N. Olmsted 24

Gates Mills Hawken 74, Richmond Heights 64

Harrison 39, Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 24

Huber Heights Wayne 72, Springfield 32

Kent Roosevelt 60, Akron Springfield 29

Lakewood 66, Bay Village Bay 38

Latham Western 58, Chillicothe Huntington 55

Lodi Cloverleaf 58, Macedonia Nordonia 49

Medina Buckeye 40, Brooklyn 24

Milford 49, Loveland 29

Mogadore 55, Streetsboro 52

Mogadore Field 62, Peninsula Woodridge 45

N. Canton Hoover 67, Canton McKinley 50

N. Royalton 66, Westlake 51

Nelsonville-York 58, Glouster Trimble 31

Parma Heights Holy Name 55, Parma Padua 36

Parma Heights Valley Forge 51, Garfield Heights Trinity 46

Peebles 71, Williamsburg 30

Ravenna 48, Norton 41

Ravenna SE 82, Atwater Waterloo 25

Richfield Revere 69, Medina Highland 34

Riverside Stebbins 50, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 31

Rocky River Lutheran W. 62, Sullivan Black River 28

Rocky River Magnificat 54, Hudson 49

S. Charleston SE 38, London Madison Plains 35

Shaker Heights Laurel 51, Cleveland Heights Beaumont 29

Springboro 52, Fairborn 37

Stow-Munroe Falls 45, Canton Glenoak 29

Sugar Grove Berne Union 61, Corning Miller 40

Toledo Waite 45, Toledo Bowsher 30

Toledo Woodward 51, Toledo Scott 49

Troy 57, Greenville 20

Uniontown Lake 57, Massillon Perry 49

Vermilion 48, Rocky River 42

W. Chester Lakota W. 67, Cincinnati Colerain 40

Warsaw River View 53, Uhrichsville Claymont 40

Washington C.H. Miami Trace 55, Hillsboro 40

Waterford 54, Vincent Warren 51

Westerville N. 59, Columbus Centennial 42

Wheeling Central, W.Va. 47, Shadyside 30

Zanesville Rosecrans 77, Byesville Meadowbrook 29

Zanesville W. Muskingum 36, New Concord John Glenn 35

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 57, Canton Timken 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley vs. Akron Manchester, ppd. to Feb 3.

Jackson vs. Circleville, ppd.

McDermott Scioto NW vs. Piketon, ppd.

Minford vs. Waverly, ppd. to Jan 29.

Portsmouth W. vs. W. Union, ppd.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *