Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 1/21

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Tuesday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Buchtel 81, Akron North 65

Akron East 66, Akron Kenmore 52

Akron Ellet 87, Akron Garfield 70

Akron Hoban 59, Canal Fulton Northwest 40

Akron Springfield 68, Atwater Waterloo 52

Alliance 66, Alliance Marlington 59

Amherst Steele 60, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 50

Andrews Osborne Academy 50, New Day Academy 41

Ashland Mapleton 65, Rittman 62

Ashtabula Edgewood 70, Newton Falls 53

Ashville Teays Valley 57, Baltimore Liberty Union 54

Austintown Fitch 64, Jefferson Area 54

Avon 49, Strongsville 47

Barberton 68, Peninsula Woodridge 39

Berlin Hiland 79, Strasburg-Franklin 35

Bloom-Carroll 66, Lancaster Fairfield Union 48

Bloomdale Elmwood 68, Fostoria 44

Bluffton 45, Pandora-Gilboa 38

Bowerston Conotton Valley 46, Salineville Southern 37

Canton Glenoak 48, Stow-Munroe Falls 47

Canton South 59, Minerva 40

Canton Timken 75, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 52

Canfield 77, Campbell Memorial 59

Carrollton 55, Beloit W. Branch 51

Centerburg 81, Morral Ridgedale 59

Centerville 67, Kettering Alter 61

Chagrin Falls 39, Chagrin Falls Kenston 36

Chardon 54, Conneaut 43

Cincinnati Indian Hill 65, Cincinnati Mariemont 49

Cincinnati Madeira 57, Cincinnati Wyoming 40

Circleville 61, Columbus Hamilton Twp. 35

Cleveland E. Tech 113, Cleveland Whitney Young 42

Columbus Africentric 58, Columbus Independence 44

Columbus Beechcroft 75, Columbus Linden McKinley 63

Columbus Bexley 56, W. Jefferson 49

Columbus East 73, Columbus Whetstone 31

Columbus Marion-Franklin 61, Columbus Eastmoor 60

Columbus Mifflin 93, Columbus International 45

Columbus Northland 72, Columbus Centennial 52

Columbus South 75, Columbus Briggs 60

Columbus Upper Arlington 57, Thomas Worthington 39

Columbus Walnut Ridge 76, Columbus West 71

Columbia Station Columbia 56, Lorain Clearview 54

Convoy Crestview 67, Lima Shawnee 45

Creston Norwayne 62, Wooster Triway 52

Cuyahoga Heights 70, Newbury 41

Dayton Carroll 67, W. Carrollton 53

Defiance 56, Archbold 48, OT

DeGraff Riverside 60, Botkins 44

Delaware Buckeye Valley 65, Marion Elgin 50

Delaware Christian 72, Powell Village Academy 66

Dover 84, Brooklyn 43

Elyria 75, Oberlin 42

Fairview 57, Elyria Open Door 44

Findlay 65, Oregon Clay 29

Galion Northmor 59, Fredericktown 57

Gates Mills Gilmour 74, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 53

Gibsonburg 68, Old Fort 43

Granville 45, Johnstown Northridge 32

Grove City 72, Dublin Jerome 69

Hilliard Bradley 75, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 35

Hilliard Darby 59, Mt. Vernon 53

Hilliard Davidson 52, Pickerington N. 45

Hubbard 50, Warren Howland 45

Hudson WRA 54, Louisville Aquinas 52

Johnstown-Monroe 43, Utica 27

Kent Roosevelt 66, Tallmadge 61

Kidron Central Christian 56, Lucas 27

Lakewood 82, Parma Heights Valley Forge 43

Lancaster 71, Grove City Central Crossing 62

Linsly, W.Va. 67, Shadyside 61

Lisbon David Anderson 50, Youngstown Christian 36

Louisville 52, Salem 49

Lowellville 61, Columbiana Crestview 58

Lyndhurst Brush 70, Bedford 68

Macedonia Nordonia 47, Hudson 44

Mansfield Christian 58, Crestline 32

Mansfield Temple Christian 66, Howard E. Knox 56

Marion Harding 63, Sunbury Big Walnut 61

Marion Pleasant 51, Milford Center Fairbanks 41

McDonald 79, Canfield S. Range 65

Mogadore Field 64, Rootstown 49

N. Olmsted 57, Avon Lake 52

N. Royalton 48, Medina Highland 47

New Carlisle Tecumseh 58, St. Paris Graham 33

New Concord John Glenn 68, Zanesville W. Muskingum 26

New Middletown Springfield 51, Brookfield 35

New Philadelphia 68, Canton Central Catholic 58

Newark Catholic 58, Fairfield Christian 50

Newark Licking Valley 54, Heath 36

Northside Christian 49, Patriot Preparatory Academy 44

Norton 59, Rocky River 47

Oak Harbor 42, Tiffin Columbian 39

Olmsted Falls 46, Berea-Midpark 41

Parma Heights Holy Name 57, Parma 55

Perrysburg 71, Holland Springfield 42

Poland Seminary 59, Cortland Lakeview 35

Ravenna 62, Streetsboro 58, OT

Reynoldsburg 70, New Albany 63

Richfield Revere 77, Cuyahoga Falls 70

Richmond Heights 87, Fairport Harbor Harding 61

Sparta Highland 54, Mt. Gilead 35

Sugarcreek Garaway 45, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 42, OT

Sycamore Mohawk 60, Ridgeway Ridgemont 45

Sylvania Northview 50, Maumee 47

Sylvania Southview 71, Bowling Green 53

Tipp City Tippecanoe 70, Lewistown Indian Lake 49

Toledo Central Catholic 60, Fremont Ross 35

Toledo Christian 41, Metamora Evergreen 27

Toledo St. John’s 77, Lima Sr. 65

Toledo Whitmer 62, Toledo St. Francis 60, OT

Troy 58, Sidney 52

Uhrichsville Claymont 71, E. Liverpool 66

Uniontown Lake 46, Green 40

Urbana 45, Bellefontaine 41

Van Wert 41, Kalida 38

Wadsworth 57, Medina Buckeye 54

Warren Harding 83, Youngstown East 53

Warrensville Heights 69, Akron SVSM 66

Warsaw River View 63, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 35

Whitehall-Yearling 68, Gahanna Columbus Academy 48

Wickliffe 54, Burton Berkshire 49

Windham 76, Bristol 67

Youngstown Liberty 73, Youngstown Boardman 67

Youngstown Mooney 66, Ashtabula Lakeside 49

Youngstown Ursuline 72, Mentor Lake Catholic 60

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Albany Alexander vs. Logan, ppd.

Ashland Crestview vs. Monroeville, ppd.

Bellaire vs. Belmont Union Local, ppd.

Bishop Donahue, W.Va. vs. Toronto, ppd.

Brookville vs. Bellbrook, ppd.

Cadiz Harrison Central vs. Wintersville Indian Creek, ppd. to Feb 7.

Cameron, W.Va. vs. Bridgeport, ppd. to Feb 1.

Chillicothe vs. Hillsboro, ppd.

Circleville Logan Elm vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, ppd. to Jan 23.

Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant vs. Chesapeake, ppd. to Feb 3.

Crown City S. Gallia vs. Belpre, ppd. to Feb 5.

Dresden Tri-Valley vs. New Lexington, ppd. to Jan 23.

Frankfort Adena vs. Lees Creek E. Clinton, ppd. to Jan 29.

Glouster Trimble vs. Corning Miller, ppd.

Greenfield McClain vs. Clarksville Clinton-Massie, ppd. to Feb 1.

Greenup Co., Ky. vs. Ironton, ppd. to Jan 27.

John Marshall, W.Va. vs. Steubenville, ppd.

Lore City Buckeye Trail vs. New Matamoras Frontier, ppd.

Lynchburg-Clay vs. Blanchester, ppd.

Martins Ferry vs. Rayland Buckeye, ppd.

Nelsonville-York vs. Reedsville Eastern, ppd.

Oak Hill vs. Wellston, ppd. to Jan 22.

Paden City, W.Va. vs. Beallsville, ppd. to Jan 23.

Philo vs. Crooksville, ppd. to Jan 22.

Pomeroy Meigs vs. Jackson, ppd.

Portsmouth Sciotoville vs. Ironton St. Joseph, ppd.

Portsmouth vs. Wheelersburg, ppd.

Portsmouth W. vs. S. Webster, ppd.

Proctorville Fairland vs. S. Point, ppd. to Jan 22.

Racine Southern vs. Waterford, ppd. to Feb 18.

Richmond Edison vs. St. Clairsville, ppd.

Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington vs. Manchester, ppd. to Feb 3.

Sardinia Eastern Brown vs. Peebles, ppd. to Feb 15.

Seaman N. Adams vs. Mowrystown Whiteoak, ppd. to Jan 29.

Shelby vs. Bellevue, ppd.

Stewart Federal Hocking vs. Wahama, W.Va., ppd. to Jan 25.

Thornville Sheridan vs. McConnelsville Morgan, ppd. to Jan 25.

Vandalia Butler vs. Greenville, ppd. to Feb 4.

Vincent Warren vs. Athens, ppd. to Feb 3.

Washington C.H. Miami Trace vs. Washington C.H., ppd. to Feb 12.

Woodsfield Monroe Central vs. Barnesville, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Andrews Osborne Academy 24, New Day Academy 17

Anna 37, Houston 28

Ashland 49, Ontario 36

Ashland Crestview 53, Loudonville 52

Baltimore Liberty Union 75, Sugar Grove Berne Union 37

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 61, Castalia Margaretta 57

Bloom-Carroll 47, Columbus School for Girls 26

Bloomdale Elmwood 38, Elmore Woodmore 34

Bryan 47, Hicksville 29

Columbus Africentric 66, Columbus Independence 10

Columbus Bexley 44, Gahanna Columbus Academy 28

Columbus Briggs 46, Columbus South 42

Columbus Eastmoor 90, Columbus Marion-Franklin 23

Columbus Grandview Heights 42, Columbus Wellington 21

Columbus Mifflin 60, Columbus International 15

Columbus Northland 56, Columbus Centennial 54

Columbus Ready 53, Westerville Central 35

Columbus Upper Arlington 58, New Albany 38

Columbus Whetstone 67, Columbus East 29

Continental 43, Antwerp 22

Delaware Christian 48, Madison Christian 29

Delta 83, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 81, 4OT

Galloway Westland 65, Canal Winchester 35

Granville Christian 40, Tree of Life 28

Grove City 60, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 41

Haviland Wayne Trace 49, Delphos Jefferson 28

Iroquois, Pa. 48, Conneaut 40

Johnstown-Monroe 63, Richwood N. Union 50

Kansas Lakota 45, Vanlue 36

Kettering Alter 40, Seton 11

Marysville 56, Dublin Scioto 52

Massillon Tuslaw 59, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 34

Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 55, Arlington 45

Mt. Vernon 56, Lexington 22

N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 47, Vienna Mathews 41

New Knoxville 57, Wapakoneta 28

New Riegel 53, Bucyrus 37

Norton 61, Akron East 39

Norwalk St. Paul 57, Sandusky St. Mary 48

Olmsted Falls 41, Elyria 34

Orrville 56, Apple Creek Waynedale 42

Pickerington Central 58, Powell Olentangy Liberty 29

Rockford Parkway 52, Bradford 49

Sandusky 38, Ubly, Mich. 12

Sunbury Big Walnut 61, Pataskala Licking Heights 47

Tiffin Calvert 58, New Washington Buckeye Central 45

Versailles 55, Ft. Loramie 52

Warren Howland 56, Hubbard 39

Westerville S. 61, Columbus Watterson 53

Willard 51, Sandusky Perkins 30

Worthington Christian 61, Grove City Christian 31

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Bainbridge Paint Valley vs. Chillicothe Unioto, ppd.

Chillicothe Zane Trace vs. Williamsport Westfall, ppd. to Jan 23.

Frankfort Adena vs. Chillicothe Huntington, ppd. to Jan 23.

Lima Central Catholic vs. Celina, ppd. to Jan 25.

Mason Co., Ky. vs. Fayetteville-Perry, ppd.

Monroeville vs. Milan Edison, ppd.

Portsmouth Notre Dame vs. Beaver Eastern, ppd.

Southeastern vs. Piketon, ppd. to Jan 23.

Upper Sandusky vs. Shelby, ppd. to Feb 6.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *