Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 1/18

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Saturday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Coventry 59, Hudson WRA 56

Akron SVSM 72, Dayton Thurgood Marshall 61

Amherst Steele 95, Cleveland Whitney Young 37

Andrews Osborne Academy 54, Cleveland Max Hayes 53

Antwerp 66, Van Wert Lincolnview 58

Archbold 43, Continental 33

Austintown Fitch 44, Youngstown Mooney 41

Avon 50, Vermilion 40

Bellevue 83, Attica Seneca E. 58

Berea-Midpark 64, Twinsburg 37

Bloom-Carroll 40, Columbus St. Charles 34

Brookville 76, Lewisburg Tri-County N. 53

Byesville Meadowbrook 67, Barnesville 43

Canton Central Catholic 52, Navarre Fairless 39

Canfield 58, Sharon, Pa. 35

Castalia Margaretta 71, Port Clinton 48

Celina 54, Columbus Linden McKinley 36

Chillicothe Huntington 60, Williamsport Westfall 58

Chillicothe Unioto 56, Chillicothe Zane Trace 54

Cincinnati Hughes 71, Cincinnati Woodward 60

Cincinnati McNicholas 67, Cincinnati Deer Park 40

Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 58, Hamilton Ross 42

Cincinnati St. Xavier 50, Cincinnati Withrow 45

Cincinnati Taft 105, Cincinnati Western Hills 78

Cincinnati Wyoming 58, Cincinnati Finneytown 40

Clyde 75, Sandusky St. Mary 65

Collins Western Reserve 70, Monroeville 52

Columbus Bexley 57, Columbus Wellington 55

Columbus East 44, New Albany 39

Columbus Grandview Heights 66, Amanda-Clearcreek 38

Columbus Mifflin 50, Thornville Sheridan 40

Columbus Ready 67, Richwood N. Union 58

Columbus Watterson 62, Westerville N. 52

Creston Norwayne 67, Rittman 39

Dayton Belmont 55, Lockland 53

Dublin Coffman 46, Reynoldsburg 44

Elida 67, Bowling Green 48

Elyria 60, Elyria Catholic 59

Fairborn 83, W. Carrollton 62

Fairfield 64, Cincinnati Turpin 56

Frankfort Adena 52, Southeastern 48

Galion Northmor 65, Marion Harding 62

Gallipolis Gallia 56, Bidwell River Valley 40

Gibsonburg 66, Bloomdale Elmwood 41

Granville Christian 75, Gilead Christian 28

Hamilton Badin 56, Dayton Christian 36

Heartland Christian 50, Kingsway Christian 18

Hilliard Darby 54, Hilliard Davidson 31

Hudson 56, Orange 39

Hunting Valley University 60, Chardon NDCL 49

Huntington, W.Va. 53, Ironton 51

Kalida 60, Columbus Grove 55

Kansas Lakota 57, Lakeside Danbury 45

Kent Roosevelt 58, Mantua Crestwood 38

Lakewood St. Edward 61, Cleveland St. Ignatius 34

Lees Creek E. Clinton 67, Blanchester 31

Lewis Center Olentangy 69, Ashville Teays Valley 64

Lima Central Catholic 52, Lima Bath 50

Lima Sr. 53, Ottawa-Glandorf 47

Logan 58, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 52

Lucasville Valley 78, Seaman N. Adams 40

Mansfield St. Peter’s 56, Shelby 52

Maple Heights 77, Akron East 63

Massillon Washington 71, Canton McKinley 70, OT

Maumee 64, Tontogany Otsego 61

McArthur Vinton County 57, Albany Alexander 33

Mentor 72, Willoughby S. 59

Middletown 61, Cincinnati Winton Woods 54

Milan Edison 44, Oak Harbor 39

Miller City 51, Lima Temple Christian 33

Milton-Union 53, Dayton Oakwood 44

N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 62, Canton Heritage Christian 54

Nelsonville-York 70, Glouster Trimble 59, OT

New Bremen 76, Anna 55

New Madison Tri-Village 61, Troy Christian 47

New Washington Buckeye Central 74, Bucyrus Wynford 49

Newark 72, Dublin Jerome 49

Newark Licking Valley 77, Coshocton 41

Norwalk 61, Toledo Whitmer 47

Norwalk St. Paul 56, Greenwich S. Central 53

Old Fort 59, Vanlue 46

Paulding 53, Defiance Ayersville 45

Perrysburg 67, Toledo Waite 43

Philo 51, Warsaw River View 42

Pickerington Central 97, Cleveland Benedictine 89

Piketon 69, Bainbridge Paint Valley 55

Plymouth 68, Ashland Mapleton 44

Pomeroy Meigs 60, Stewart Federal Hocking 53

Portsmouth Notre Dame 56, S. Point 44

Powell Olentangy Liberty 52, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 34

Powell Village Academy 41, Fayette Christian 29

Quigley Catholic, Pa. 63, Jefferson County Christian 23

Sandusky Perkins 60, Huron 58, OT

Sidney 62, Sidney Lehman 59

Springboro 49, Milford 45

St. Henry 72, Ansonia 37

Sugar Grove Berne Union 54, Hebron Lakewood 52

Thomas Worthington 56, Worthington Kilbourne 45

Tree of Life 69, Howard E. Knox 58

Trenton Edgewood 57, Morrow Little Miami 50

Uniontown Lake 67, Warren Howland 44

Van Wert 67, Bryan 56

W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 48, Casstown Miami E. 35

W. Chester Lakota W. 49, Cincinnati Elder 37

W. Liberty-Salem 60, Springfield Catholic Central 51

Washington C.H. 64, Xenia 63

Washington C.H. Miami Trace 50, Greenfield McClain 40

Westerville S. 68, Pickerington N. 54

Willard 63, New Riegel 31

Worthington Christian 68, Madison Christian 32

Flyin’ To The Hoop Tournament

Columbus Northland 49, Roselle, N.J. 42

Columbus Walnut Ridge 59, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 49

Franklin 67, HCYA, Texas 64

Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 57, Dayton Chaminade Julienne 37

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights), Ill. 67, Dayton Dunbar 60

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 83, Columbus Africentric 51

Mercy Medical Center Classic

Louisville Aquinas 66, Akron Manchester 52

Northridge Holiday Tournament

Germantown Valley View 49, St. Paris Graham 45

Route 40 Classic

Beverly Ft. Frye 48, Lancaster Fairfield Union 30

Columbus DeSales 55, Dover 50

Columbus Eastmoor 54, Fairfield Christian 41

Wheeling Park, W.Va. 79, Columbus Beechcroft 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Leesburg Fairfield vs. Mowrystown Whiteoak, ppd. to Jan 22.

New London vs. Ashland Crestview, ppd.

New Boston Glenwood vs. Wellston, ppd.

Sardinia Eastern Brown vs. Hillsboro, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Coventry 55, Atwater Waterloo 30

Alliance Marlington 54, Alliance 42

Anna 66, Sidney Lehman 35

Arcanum 50, Troy Christian 45

Ashville Teays Valley 64, Bloom-Carroll 53

Aurora 61, Perry 57

Beachwood 66, Richmond Heights 32

Bedford 58, Lorain 47

Bellevue 68, Tiffin Columbian 31

Bellville Clear Fork 45, Fredericktown 31

Belpre 96, Corning Miller 63

Berea-Midpark 68, Avon Lake 31

Bluffton 56, Pandora-Gilboa 48

Burton Berkshire 71, Newbury 37

Cadiz Harrison Central 63, Lisbon Beaver 39

Canton Glenoak 51, Youngstown Boardman 48

Canton Timken 72, Akron Manchester 57

Carrollton 69, Hanoverton United 31

Castalia Margaretta 53, Milan Edison 43

Centerburg 61, Cardington-Lincoln 25

Chagrin Falls 28, Chagrin Falls Kenston 25

Chesterland W. Geauga 58, Orange 36

Cincinnati Anderson 47, Milford 44

Cincinnati Christian 83, Lockland 45

Cincinnati Glen Este 48, Cincinnati Turpin 30

Cincinnati Madeira 73, Cincinnati Deer Park 38

Cincinnati Mariemont 54, Felicity-Franklin 45

Cincinnati Mercy 62, Cincinnati Sycamore 60

Cincinnati N. College Hill 56, Cincinnati Seven Hills 50

Cincinnati St. Ursula 35, Dayton Chaminade Julienne 32

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 53, Kings Mills Kings 42

Cincinnati Wyoming 48, Cincinnati Finneytown 26

Circleville 56, Circleville Logan Elm 42

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 46, Greenfield McClain 37

Cleveland Central Catholic 56, Warren JFK 28

Cleveland Rhodes 60, Brooklyn 48

Cleveland St. Joseph 52, Youngstown Ursuline 19

Cleveland VASJ 64, Parma Heights Holy Name 46

Columbus Bexley 42, Gahanna Columbus Academy 26

Columbus Eastmoor 52, Columbus Hartley 42

Columbus Grandview Heights 49, London 28

Columbus School for Girls 42, Columbus Wellington 24

Columbia Station Columbia 38, Lorain Clearview 35

Columbus Grove 60, Miller City 38

Convoy Crestview 45, Delphos St. John’s 32

Crooksville 55, Grove City Christian 37

Crown City S. Gallia 45, Stewart Federal Hocking 41

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 54, Akron Hoban 30

Cuyahoga Heights 38, Gates Mills Hawken 23

Danville 65, Mansfield Christian 25

Dayton Carroll 81, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 12

Defiance 42, Toledo Bowsher 20

DeGraff Riverside 49, Tipp City Bethel 45

Dublin Coffman 48, Akron SVSM 42

E. Cleveland Shaw 78, Warrensville Heights 28

Eastlake N. 55, Willoughby S. 42

Edgerton 61, Liberty Center 38

Elyria Catholic 42, Vermilion 35

Fairfield Christian 61, Sugar Grove Berne Union 51

Fairview 45, LaGrange Keystone 33

Galion Northmor 61, Mt. Gilead 26

Garfield Heights 54, Cuyahoga Falls 37

Garrettsville Garfield 56, Peninsula Woodridge 44

Gates Mills Gilmour 69, Youngstown East 33

Germantown Valley View 69, Miamisburg 55

Goshen 31, Loveland 22

Green 72, Medina Highland 49

Greenwich S. Central 70, Jeromesville Hillsdale 53

Hamilton New Miami 39, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 29

Hamilton Ross 57, Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 30

Harrod Allen E. 53, Elida 52

Hillsboro 61, Chillicothe 55

Houston 44, Sidney 38

Hudson 53, Ironton 40

Independence 41, Wickliffe 33

Jackson 44, Logan 40

Johnstown Northridge 49, Granville 41

Johnstown-Monroe 73, Utica 52

Kalida 56, Van Wert Lincolnview 48

Kennedy Catholic, Pa. 56, Youngstown Mooney 41

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 69, Millersport 27

Leipsic 67, Continental 44

Lima Central Catholic 64, Lima Shawnee 32

Lima Sr. 82, Oregon Clay 59

Lodi Cloverleaf 54, Kent Roosevelt 47

London Madison Plains 61, Whitehall-Yearling 38

Lyndhurst Brush 56, Parma 38

Macedonia Nordonia 64, Copley 35

Madison 56, Waynesville 48

Massillon Tuslaw 40, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 37

Massillon Washington 58, Akron Buchtel 32

Mayfield 57, Brunswick 42

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 54, New Bremen 50

Mentor 63, Shaker Heights 44

Mentor Lake Catholic 43, Chardon NDCL 38

Metamora Evergreen 65, Toledo Woodward 42

Middlefield Cardinal 60, Fairport Harbor Harding 44

Middletown Fenwick 34, Cincinnati Woodward 22

Minerva 44, Canton South 38

Minster 54, Ottoville 41

Morrow Little Miami 52, Trenton Edgewood 43

Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 52, Upper Sandusky 50

Mt. Vernon 62, Columbus Briggs 29

N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 54, Girard 40

N. Royalton 52, Strongsville 41

Navarre Fairless 42, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 40

New Concord John Glenn 52, New Lexington 51

New London 45, Wellington 41

New Madison Tri-Village 60, St. Henry 45

New Paris National Trail 54, Union City Mississinawa Valley 26

Newark 89, Dublin Jerome 43

Newark Catholic 48, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 27

Newark Licking Valley 60, Heath 35

Newton Falls 52, Rootstown 38

Norwalk 53, Sandusky 25

Oak Glen, W.Va. 57, Toronto 48

Oak Harbor 53, Huron 24

Oak Hill 62, Wellston 50

Oberlin 58, Elyria Open Door 7

Olmsted Falls 44, N. Olmsted 12

Oxford Talawanda 79, Cincinnati NW 32

Parma Normandy 61, Parma Heights Valley Forge 37

Pataskala Licking Heights 30, Hebron Lakewood 18

Piketon 53, Beaver Eastern 48

Port Clinton 56, Sandusky St. Mary 31

Proctorville Fairland 45, Ashland Blazer, Ky. 44, OT

Racine Southern 69, Glouster Trimble 41

Ravenna 53, Mantua Crestwood 30

Reedsville Eastern 70, Powell Olentangy Liberty 38

Richfield Revere 43, Tallmadge 28

Richwood N. Union 50, Columbus Ready 43

Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 57, Batavia Clermont NE 54

S. Charleston SE 39, N. Lewisburg Triad 31

Shekinah Christian 64, Columbus Horizon Science 35

Springfield NW 70, Urbana 43

Springboro 64, Lebanon 54

Streetsboro 51, Akron East 34

Sylvania Southview 64, Findlay 35

Toledo Whitmer 50, Bowling Green 36

Tree of Life 68, Patriot Preparatory Academy 23

Uhrichsville Claymont 61, Coshocton 6

Ursuline Academy 63, Cincinnati Hughes 38

Van Wert 50, Bryan 32

W. Liberty-Salem 33, Cedarville 30

Wapakoneta 56, Jackson Center 33

Warsaw River View 56, Byesville Meadowbrook 41

Washington C.H. Miami Trace 55, Washington C.H. 36

Westlake 55, Amherst Steele 41

Willard 63, Shelby 42

Wilmington 38, Harrison 20

Worthington Christian 58, W. Jefferson 41

Xenia Christian 48, Dayton Northridge 41

Zanesville Maysville 75, McConnelsville Morgan 46

Braggin’ Rights Tournament

Columbus Northland 67, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 34

Classic in the Country Tournament

Columbus Africentric 55, Twinsburg 39

Ft. Loramie 73, Beloit W. Branch 64

Kettering Alter 58, Berlin Hiland 41

Kettering Fairmont 63, Notre Dame Academy 26

Mason 52, Canton McKinley 27

Millersburg W. Holmes 41, Centerville 30

Regis Jesuit, Colo. 78, Cincinnati Princeton 56

Erie PA Martin Luther King Showcase

Cleveland E. Tech 75, Niagara Falls, N.Y. 45

Erie East, Pa. 46, Akron North 43

Ervin Crenshaw Memorial Tournament

Columbus DeSales 59, Galloway Westland 58

Columbus DeSales 59, Galloway Westland 58

Grove City 79, Columbus Marion-Franklin 34

McDonald’s Shootout

Pickerington N. 60, Maine West, Ill. 20

Pickerington Tournament

Pickerington Central 53, Columbus Mifflin 29

Saint Joseph Central, W.Va. 62, Lewis Center Olentangy 49

Route 40 Classic

Beverly Ft. Frye 69, Columbus Beechcroft 16

Stow-Munroe Falls 62, Wheeling Park, W.Va. 25

Tyler Consolidated Tournament

New Matamoras Frontier 75, Tyler Consolidated, W.Va. 59

Worthington Tournament

Worthington Kilbourne 60, Thomas Worthington 55

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>