Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 1/16

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Thursday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Ashland Blazer, Ky. 61, Ironton 41

Carey 74, Attica Seneca E. 44

Defiance Tinora 52, Edgerton 41

Gahanna Christian 62, Tree of Life 58

Gospel Haven 65, Kingsway Christian 62, 2OT

Granville Christian 54, Delaware Christian 53

Haviland Wayne Trace 67, Defiance Ayersville 53

Miamisburg 48, Xenia 47

New Riegel 61, N. Baltimore 38

Ohio Deaf 69, St. Rita School for the Deaf 15

Richmond Heights 72, Cornerstone Christian 60

Tiffin Calvert 62, Fostoria St. Wendelin 30

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Buchtel 43, Akron East 27

Akron Ellet 48, Akron North 28

Akron Firestone 58, Akron Kenmore 56

Albany Alexander 49, Wellston 34

Andover Pymatuning Valley 43, Brookfield 35

Andrews Osborne Academy 49, Ashtabula St. John 37

Anna 71, Botkins 29

Apple Creek Waynedale 83, Jeromesville Hillsdale 48

Arcadia 46, Arlington 42

Arcanum 46, Newton Local 38

Archbold 72, Hamler Patrick Henry 33

Ashland Crestview 56, New London 51, OT

Ashland Mapleton 38, Plymouth 28

Athens 46, McArthur Vinton County 40

Austintown Fitch 83, Niles McKinley 20

Batavia Amelia 45, Blanchester 39

Beallsville 85, Hundred, W.Va. 47

Beaver Eastern 72, Portsmouth Sciotoville 18

Belmont Union Local 83, Rayland Buckeye 44

Beverly Ft. Frye 77, Caldwell 20

Bloomdale Elmwood 49, Tontogany Otsego 35

Bradford 36, Union City Mississinawa Valley 28

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 34, Chagrin Falls Kenston 32

Bridgeport 58, Toronto 34

Bryan 55, Montpelier 36

Bucyrus Wynford 49, Upper Sandusky 30

Casstown Miami E. 57, Covington 32

Centerburg 98, Mt. Gilead 14

Chillicothe Unioto 60, Chillicothe Huntington 29

Chillicothe Zane Trace 49, Bainbridge Paint Valley 38

Cincinnati Princeton 73, Ursuline Academy 50

Cincinnati Wyoming 50, Cincinnati N. College Hill 46

Clyde 56, Sandusky Perkins 24

Coldwater 40, Rockford Parkway 34

Columbus Watterson 68, Columbus Hartley 42

Columbiana 38, Berlin Center Western Reserve 29

Columbus Grove 60, Paulding 29

Continental 55, Ft. Jennings 41

Convoy Crestview 44, Van Wert Lincolnview 34

Creston Norwayne 41, Dalton 37

Crown City S. Gallia 64, Corning Miller 37

Dayton Dunbar 75, Dayton Belmont 14

Dayton Ponitz Tech. 45, Dayton Meadowdale 42

Delta 54, Swanton 39

Dola Hardin Northern 43, Vanlue 25

Doylestown Chippewa 55, Smithville 41

Elmore Woodmore 55, Genoa Area 51

Elyria Open Door 46, Canton Heritage Christian 36

Fayetteville-Perry 70, Leesburg Fairfield 20

Findlay Liberty-Benton 104, Van Buren 50

Fremont Ross 35, Findlay 29

Galion Northmor 60, N. Robinson Col. Crawford 51

Girard 70, Campbell Memorial 20

Greenwich S. Central 70, Norwalk St. Paul 46

Grove City Christian 46, Delaware Christian 44

Harrod Allen E. 50, Ada 44

Heath 41, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 37

Houston 57, Sidney Fairlawn 36

Ironton 61, Boyd Co., Ky. 53

Jamestown Greeneview 53, S. Charleston SE 27

Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 47, Cincinnati Oak Hills 41

Lima Bath 93, St. Marys Memorial 37

Lima Central Catholic 48, Delphos Jefferson 43

Lima Perry 78, Ridgeway Ridgemont 28

Lima Shawnee 69, Kenton 47

Lisbon Beaver 55, Poland Seminary 51

Loudonville 58, Ontario 33

Lowellville 50, Leetonia 30

Mansfield Madison 50, Bellville Clear Fork 44

Mansfield Sr. 60, Ashland 55

Maria Stein Marion Local 43, St. Henry 40

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 63, Waynesfield-Goshen 57

Metamora Evergreen 68, Liberty Center 22

Middletown Madison Senior 49, Camden Preble Shawnee 47

Millersburg W. Holmes 67, Lexington 16

Minster 56, New Bremen 25

Mt. Notre Dame 70, Dayton Carroll 28

N. Lewisburg Triad 48, Springfield NE 44

Nelsonville-York 66, Pomeroy Meigs 43

New Albany 58, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 38

New Knoxville 59, Delphos St. John’s 35

New Lebanon Dixie 52, Milton-Union 43

New Middletown Springfield 60, E. Palestine 19

New Paris National Trail 61, Tipp City Bethel 41

Newark Catholic 60, Johnstown-Monroe 59

Newark Licking Valley 36, Hebron Lakewood 22

Norwalk 51, Tiffin Columbian 32

Norwood 48, Felicity-Franklin 44

Notre Dame, Ky. 70, Cincinnati St. Ursula 39

Notre Dame Academy 69, Lima Sr. 64

Oak Hill 52, Lucasville Valley 30

Oregon Clay 54, Toledo Whitmer 46

Ottawa-Glandorf 86, Defiance 28

Ottoville 47, Kalida 42

Pandora-Gilboa 45, McComb 34

Pettisville 54, Gorham Fayette 38

Piketon 58, Frankfort Adena 28

Plain City Jonathan Alder 61, Caledonia River Valley 50

Portsmouth Notre Dame 65, Latham Western 58

Proctorville Fairland 69, Chesapeake 35

Reedsville Eastern 71, Glouster Trimble 21

Richwood N. Union 61, Delaware Buckeye Valley 51

S. Webster 64, Waverly 23

Sarahsville Shenandoah 43, Lore City Buckeye Trail 37

Seaman N. Adams 48, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 24

Shelby 53, Mansfield St. Peter’s 47

Solon 55, Hudson 31

Stewart Federal Hocking 58, Wahama, W.Va. 21

Struthers 67, Hubbard 37

Thornville Sheridan 76, Fairfield Christian 55

Toledo Christian 42, Northwood 27

Toledo Ottawa Hills 46, Lakeside Danbury 26

Toledo Rogers 63, Wauseon 48

Tree of Life 46, Patriot Preparatory Academy 14

Twinsburg 43, Stow-Munroe Falls 32

Utica 37, Johnstown Northridge 31

Van Wert 57, Elida 40

Versailles 57, Ft. Recovery 39

W. Liberty-Salem 47, Mechanicsburg 45

W. Salem NW 41, Rittman 32

W. Union 55, Sardinia Eastern Brown 52

Wapakoneta 49, Celina 36

Warren Howland 59, Canfield 54

Waterford 69, Racine Southern 38

Waynesville 44, Dayton Northridge 29

Wheelersburg 47, Minford 25

Wickliffe 48, Ashtabula Lakeside 33

Williamsport Westfall 50, Southeastern 42

Willow Wood Symmes Valley 67, New Boston Glenwood 44

Wintersville Indian Creek 53, Martins Ferry 22

Wooster 48, Orrville 42

Youngstown Christian 57, Youngstown East 43

Youngstown Ursuline 56, Youngstown Mooney 37

Tyler Consolidated Tournament

New Matamoras Frontier 53, Magnolia, W.Va. 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Spencerville vs. Bluffton, ppd.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *