Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 1/14

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Tuesday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Amherst Steele 49, N. Ridgeville 42

Arcanum 67, Bradford 37

Archbold 56, Holgate 47

Ashville Teays Valley 52, Lancaster 45

Athens 76, Jackson 52

Atwater Waterloo 61, Ravenna 56

Baltimore Liberty Union 56, Grove City Christian 55

Beachwood 74, Kirtland 52

Beaver Eastern 54, Oak Glen, W.Va. 48

Bellbrook 62, Jamestown Greeneview 50

Belmont Union Local 59, Barnesville 56

Beverly Ft. Frye 50, Lore City Buckeye Trail 32

Bishop Donahue, W.Va. 86, Toronto 61

Cambridge 69, Warsaw River View 50

Canfield 64, Alliance 54

Chagrin Falls Kenston 66, Orange 48

Chagrin Falls Kenston 62, Painesville Harvey 52

Chillicothe 66, Washington C.H. Miami Trace 56

Cincinnati Hughes 64, Cincinnati Indian Hill 48

Cincinnati La Salle 63, Cincinnati Princeton 43

Cincinnati McNicholas 72, Cincinnati Seven Hills 37

Cincinnati Moeller 58, Centerville 37

Cleveland Heights 65, Warren Harding 52

Columbus Brookhaven 61, Columbus East 44

Columbus Centennial 91, Columbus International 48

Columbus Eastmoor 66, Columbus West 47

Columbus Linden McKinley 65, Columbus Whetstone 60

Columbus Marion-Franklin 50, Columbus South 49

Covington 66, Ansonia 51

Dayton Carroll 68, Eaton 32

Dublin Coffman 71, Hilliard Davidson 44

Elyria Catholic 75, Oberlin 48

Franklin Middletown Christian 60, Dayton Miami Valley 56

Ft. Recovery 49, Delphos St. John’s 47

Gahanna Christian 47, Granville Christian 38

Gallipolis Gallia 58, Ironton 38

Garfield Heights Trinity 55, Hudson WRA 52

Germantown Valley View 56, Middletown Madison Senior 41

Glouster Trimble 74, Belpre 68, OT

Grafton Midview 44, LaGrange Keystone 41

Green 68, Norton 62

Grove City 72, Galloway Westland 60

Hamilton Badin 73, Cincinnati Finneytown 42

Huber Heights Wayne 48, Beavercreek 47

Johnstown-Monroe 72, Johnstown Northridge 52

Kettering Alter 58, Miamisburg 54

Logan 64, Lancaster Fairfield Union 48

Macedonia Nordonia 58, Twinsburg 45

Magnolia, W.Va. 65, Hannibal River 43

Marion Pleasant 73, Fredericktown 58

Mason 60, Kings Mills Kings 54

Massillon Jackson 77, Massillon Perry 36

Massillon Tuslaw 48, Akron Manchester 45

Massillon Washington 62, Wooster 51

McArthur Vinton County 60, Bidwell River Valley 34

Medina Buckeye 68, Lodi Cloverleaf 41

Medina Highland 69, Parma Heights Valley Forge 47

Mentor 74, Garfield Heights 66

Middletown Fenwick 52, Cincinnati Madeira 40

Mogadore 71, Mantua Crestwood 52

Monroe 47, Trenton Edgewood 32

New Knoxville 77, Wapakoneta 65

New Lebanon Dixie 57, Dayton Oakwood 52

New Madison Tri-Village 59, Casstown Miami E. 47

Newark 56, Westerville N. 48

Newark Catholic 49, Heath 35

Newark Licking Valley 46, Granville 44

Parma Normandy 72, Brooklyn 53

Pataskala Licking Heights 43, Utica 29

Plain City Jonathan Alder 54, Shekinah Christian 42

Portsmouth 67, Peebles 46

Racine Southern 69, Crown City S. Gallia 38

Reading 49, Norwood 30

Springfield Shawnee 59, S. Charleston SE 37

Springboro 75, Cincinnati Shroder 68

Stewart Federal Hocking 69, Corning Miller 51

Strasburg-Franklin 39, Kingsway Christian 36

Tipp City Bethel 65, Milton-Union 55

Tipp City Tippecanoe 49, Versailles 48

Toledo Bowsher 79, Oregon Stritch 41

Tree of Life 74, Madison Christian 31

Troy Christian 62, Yellow Springs 38

Uniontown Lake 48, Canton Glenoak 39

Wahama, W.Va. 71, Reedsville Eastern 55

Wellston 61, Seaman N. Adams 52

Westerville Central 55, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 35

Westlake 86, Lakewood 80

Wilmington 59, Harrison 42

Windham 57, Garrettsville Garfield 41

Worthington Kilbourne 51, New Albany 47

Zanesville 68, Byesville Meadowbrook 36

Zanesville W. Muskingum 59, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Edon vs. Stryker, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Bloom-Carroll 51, Lancaster Fairfield Union 35

Canal Fulton Northwest 67, Columbus Wellington 31

Cedarville 49, Dayton Temple Christian 30

Circleville 48, Columbus Hamilton Twp. 42

Circleville Logan Elm 43, Amanda-Clearcreek 34

Clyde 60, Bellevue 44

Columbus Africentric 75, Columbus Briggs 24

Columbus Mifflin 43, Columbus Beechcroft 41

Columbus South 62, Columbus Marion-Franklin 36

Columbus Walnut Ridge 61, Columbus Independence 29

Columbus Whetstone 64, Columbus Linden McKinley 17

Gahanna Columbus Academy 30, Whitehall-Yearling 20

Granville Christian 44, Sugar Grove Berne Union 36

Holland Springfield 53, Wauseon 33

Lakeside Danbury 53, Sandusky St. Mary 50

Maria Stein Marion Local 44, Celina 41

Miami Valley Christian Academy 48, Cincinnati Riverview East 13

New Lebanon Dixie 50, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 43

Patriot Preparatory Academy 55, Columbus School for Girls 36

Pickerington Central 72, Groveport-Madison 29

Plain City Jonathan Alder 53, Hilliard Darby 38

Steubenville Catholic Central 39, Weir, W.Va. 37

Sunbury Big Walnut 54, Marion Harding 30

Thomas Worthington 39, Dublin Scioto 28

Upper Sandusky 63, Crestline 18

Vandalia Butler 78, Dayton Belmont 10

Westerville S. 41, Powell Olentangy Liberty 31

Worthington Christian 70, London 39

Worthington Kilbourne 46, New Albany 44

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *