Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 1/13

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Monday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Cincinnati Glen Este 60, Morrow Little Miami 54

Cincinnati Moeller 73, Cincinnati Winton Woods 49

Columbus Hartley 72, Pickerington N. 59

Cornerstone Christian 71, Andrews Osborne Academy 48

Cuyahoga Heights 65, Fairport Harbor Harding 45

Eastlake N. 67, Conneaut 35

Fairfield Christian 84, Columbus Wellington 45

Gahanna Christian 72, Mt. Vernon Academy 36

Harrison 57, Martins Ferry 32

Pettisville 62, W. Unity Hilltop 48

Sunbury Big Walnut 59, Columbus Horizon Science 44

Whitehall-Yearling 74, Columbus Bexley 68

Wintersville Indian Creek 49, Weir, W.Va. 33

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Buchtel 35, Akron North 24

Akron Springfield 38, Hartville Lake Center Christian 31

Akron SVSM 59, Medina 38

Alliance Marlington 44, Canal Fulton Northwest 33

Amherst Steele 29, Bay Village Bay 27

Athens 64, Pomeroy Meigs 26

Austintown Fitch 58, Canfield 46

Batavia Amelia 54, Batavia Clermont NE 48

Beaver Eastern 62, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 51

Bellbrook 47, Wilmington 38

Bellefontaine 56, Botkins 23

Belpre 56, Glouster Trimble 26

Berlin Center Western Reserve 34, Lowellville 30

Beverly Ft. Frye 44, Vincent Warren 23

Cadiz Harrison Central 57, Martins Ferry 32

Cambridge 59, Byesville Meadowbrook 40

Camden Preble Shawnee 53, Lewisburg Tri-County N. 38

Canfield S. Range 56, E. Palestine 23

Casstown Miami E. 47, Anna 36

Celina 60, Maria Stein Marion Local 41

Centerville 68, Dayton Chaminade Julienne 21

Cincinnati Indian Hill 44, Loveland 27

Cincinnati McAuley 66, Harrison 43

Cincinnati Princeton 70, Cincinnati St. Ursula 39

Cincinnati Wyoming 54, Cincinnati Turpin 38

Cleveland St. Joseph 53, Shaker Heights 44

Columbus DeSales 51, Canal Winchester 47

Columbus Independence 53, Columbus Marion-Franklin 30

Columbus Watterson 50, Chillicothe 29

Columbia Station Columbia 42, Rocky River Lutheran W. 40

Columbiana 74, Leetonia 24

Columbiana Crestview 54, Lisbon David Anderson 46

Cortland Lakeview 69, Leavittsburg LaBrae 45

Dayton Northridge 39, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 36

Delaware Christian 52, Shekinah Christian 38

Doylestown Chippewa 49, Apple Creek Waynedale 45

Elyria 63, Grafton Midview 38

Fairfield 51, Hamilton Badin 43

Fairview 46, Brooklyn 23

Fayetteville-Perry 69, Manchester 37

Gahanna Christian 47, Pickerington N. 42

Gates Mills Gilmour 54, Parma Padua 41

Genoa Area 67, Kansas Lakota 19

Georgetown 56, Cincinnati Glen Este 44

Germantown Valley View 54, Arcanum 43

Harrod Allen E. 73, Lima Perry 38

Independence 39, Garfield Heights Trinity 35

Jamestown Greeneview 58, Springfield Greenon 43

Leesburg Fairfield 54, Mowrystown Whiteoak 42

Lima Central Catholic 76, Haviland Wayne Trace 63

Lima Sr. 75, Elida 50

Lore City Buckeye Trail 43, Woodsfield Monroe Central 42

Lucasville Valley 51, Portsmouth W. 41

Lynchburg-Clay 48, Blanchester 45, OT

Lyndhurst Brush 38, Shaker Heights Laurel 32

Massillon Washington 51, Louisville Aquinas 44

McArthur Vinton County 62, Wellston 39

McDermott Scioto NW 40, Minford 39

Miami Valley Christian Academy 41, Franklin Middletown Christian 39

Middletown Fenwick 49, Dayton Dunbar 41

Mineral Ridge 51, Hanoverton United 48

Mogadore Field 69, Rootstown 53

Montpelier 62, Toledo Maumee Valley 22

Mt. Vernon Academy 65, Columbus Franklin Heights 25

N. Lewisburg Triad 52, DeGraff Riverside 30

N. Ridgeville 51, Parma Heights Valley Forge 40

Nelsonville-York 47, Albany Alexander 35

New Carlisle Tecumseh 71, Springfield 28

New Lebanon Dixie 55, Dayton Stivers 44

New Matamoras Frontier 45, Magnolia, W.Va. 41

New Middletown Springfield 53, N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 41

New Paris National Trail 57, Dayton Northridge 29

New Richmond 44, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 29

Newton Falls 45, Girard 31

Oak Glen, W.Va. 55, E. Liverpool 30

Oak Hill 61, Waverly 35

Olmsted Falls 51, Vermilion 25

Philo 54, Shadyside 24

Pioneer N. Central 43, Camden-Frontier, Mich. 30

Poland Seminary 45, Hubbard 39

Portsmouth 64, Ironton St. Joseph 55

Portsmouth Clay 59, Portsmouth Sciotoville 13

Portsmouth Notre Dame 52, Franklin Furnace Green 13

Proctorville Fairland 64, S. Point 44

Racine Southern 83, Corning Miller 71

Reading 46, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 43

Reedsville Eastern 73, Crown City S. Gallia 26

Reynoldsburg 62, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 21

Rittman 30, Sullivan Black River 16

Riverside Stebbins 47, Miamisburg 34

S. Webster 45, Wheelersburg 43, OT

Salem 31, Lisbon Beaver 30

Sarahsville Shenandoah 59, Caldwell 35

Seaman N. Adams 50, Mt. Orab Western Brown 42

Sebring McKinley 45, Salineville Southern 27

Sidney 43, St. Henry 41

Sugarcreek Garaway 42, W. Salem NW 36

Toledo Ottawa Hills 73, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 15

Toronto 60, Bishop Donahue, W.Va. 44

Trotwood-Madison 93, Dayton Belmont 13

Uhrichsville Claymont 51, Navarre Fairless 31

Utica 54, Pataskala Licking Heights 53

W. Carrollton 35, Greenville 29

W. Liberty-Salem 44, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 26

Wadsworth 78, Akron Firestone 28

Warren Howland 70, Ashtabula Edgewood 43

Warren Lordstown 62, Southington Chalker 39

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 48, Findlay 28

Willard 57, Ontario 44

Windham 73, Kinsman Badger 56

Wooster 70, Barberton 34

Xenia 61, Dayton Carroll 34

Xenia Christian 61, Dayton Christian 34

Youngstown Boardman 78, Warren Harding 45

Youngstown Liberty 63, Warren Champion 37

Zanesville W. Muskingum 50, New Lexington 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

New Boston Glenwood vs. Latham Western, ppd.

Stryker vs. Edon, ppd.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *