Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 1/11

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Saturday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Alliance 62, Louisville 59

Alliance Marlington 72, Mogadore Field 41

Ashville Teays Valley 43, Circleville 41

Beallsville 63, Valley Wetzel, W.Va. 56

Belmont Union Local 60, Martins Ferry 50

Berlin Hiland 55, Wooster Triway 46

Botkins 44, Rockford Parkway 39

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 68, Cleveland JFK 54

Cadiz Harrison Central 66, Shadyside 48

Caldwell 79, Belpre 59

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 95, Millersport 37

Carlisle 70, Lewisburg Tri-County N. 49

Chagrin Falls Kenston 53, Chardon 32

Chillicothe Unioto 65, Greenfield McClain 42

Chillicothe Zane Trace 55, McArthur Vinton County 53

Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 63, Oxford Talawanda 14

Cincinnati Sycamore 78, Cincinnati Anderson 65

Cincinnati Taft 58, Cincinnati Indian Hill 50

Cincinnati Woodward 81, Cincinnati N. College Hill 54

Circleville Logan Elm 65, Bloom-Carroll 44

Cleveland E. Tech 96, Solon 40

Cleveland St. Ignatius 62, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 60

Clyde 61, Fremont St. Joseph 55

Columbus Eastmoor 50, Reynoldsburg 48

Columbus Grandview Heights 67, Columbus Bexley 65

Columbus Hartley 45, Middletown Fenwick 42

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 37, Streetsboro 28

Dayton Jefferson 56, Franklin Middletown Christian 41

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 66, Bellefontaine 30

Defiance Ayersville 45, Continental 43

Dover 61, Zanesville Rosecrans 40

E. Liverpool 97, Cameron, W.Va. 61

Elida 67, Archbold 56

Fairfield Christian 63, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 30

Ft. Loramie 52, Minster 36

Fuchs Mizrachi 53, Cleveland Heights Lutheran E. 37

Gibsonburg 70, Elmore Woodmore 44

Greenville 66, Eaton 35

Grove City Christian 73, Sugar Grove Berne Union 64

Haviland Wayne Trace 63, Delphos Jefferson 55

Hilliard Darby 50, Lewis Center Olentangy 48

Houston 60, Sidney Lehman 58

Hudson WRA 72, Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 44

John Marshall, W.Va. 61, Barnesville 45

Johnstown-Monroe 67, Heath 48

Lakewood St. Edward 78, Beachwood 63

Lancaster Fairfield Union 48, Amanda-Clearcreek 41

Lima Bath 62, Spencerville 45

Lima Temple Christian 63, Bradford 48

London 58, Gahanna Columbus Academy 52

Mantua Crestwood 43, Aurora 37

Maria Stein Marion Local 52, Van Wert 43

Marion Pleasant 76, Galion Northmor 69

Middletown 56, Columbus Watterson 43

Milan, Mich. 63, Holland Springfield 56

Millbury Lake 55, Swanton 47

Morrow Little Miami 53, Harrison 50, OT

N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge 43, Kingsway Christian 39

Nelsonville-York 64, Glouster Trimble 59

New Washington Buckeye Central 71, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 56

Newark 61, Mt. Vernon 48

Norton 68, Akron Springfield 50

Olmsted Falls 62, Avon 50

Paden City, W.Va. 74, Bellaire St. John 39

Pataskala Watkins Memorial 70, Utica 51

Piqua 49, St. Marys Memorial 47

Pittsburgh Obama, Pa. 63, Independence 45

Port Clinton 75, Fremont Ross 59

Portsmouth 76, Piketon 49

Portsmouth Clay 69, New Boston Glenwood 13

Powell Olentangy Liberty 50, New Albany 42

Rayland Buckeye 62, Weir, W.Va. 38

Russia 74, Newton Local 40

Sandusky St. Mary 81, Oregon Stritch 60

St. Henry 56, Anna 46

Sugarcreek Garaway 45, Cambridge 44

Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 49, Northwood 18

Toledo Waite 56, Marion Harding 50

Tree of Life 69, Morral Ridgedale 60

Troy Christian 64, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 58

Uhrichsville Claymont 75, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 64

W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 52, Brookville 47

Waverly 55, Jackson 44

Wellsville 101, Oak Glen, W.Va. 69

Whitehall-Yearling 75, Worthington Christian 67

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 46, Toledo St. Francis 40

Willard 47, Bellevue 38

Worthington Kilbourne 64, Hilliard Davidson 47

Xenia 73, Dayton Meadowdale 57

Youngstown Mooney 81, Cleveland Benedictine 63

Chesapeake Beast of the Southeast Tournament

Athens 77, Lucasville Valley 71, 2OT

Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 51, Sardinia Eastern Brown 43

Vincent Warren 67, Proctorville Fairland 38

Washington C.H. 63, Russell, Ky. 61

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Hoban 63, Cleveland Heights Beaumont 30

Akron SVSM 83, Akron Kenmore 33

Amherst Steele 46, N. Olmsted 33

Anna 53, Russia 29

Ashland Blazer, Ky. 55, Columbus Centennial 52

Avon 66, Grafton Midview 40

Beverly Ft. Frye 54, Waterford 43

Bidwell River Valley 47, Pomeroy Meigs 44

Bowerston Conotton Valley 66, Bishop Donahue, W.Va. 32

Bradford 57, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 41

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 34, Avon Lake 29

Brookfield 49, Jefferson Area 29

Brookville 46, Monroe 32

Burton Berkshire 43, Painesville Harvey 39

Camden Preble Shawnee 48, Milton-Union 42

Canton McKinley 60, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 35

Canton South 45, Alliance 16

Canal Fulton Northwest 60, Massillon Tuslaw 41

Carlisle 32, Middletown Madison Senior 28

Centerville 78, Springfield 7

Chagrin Falls 43, Perry 18

Chillicothe Unioto 54, Williamsport Westfall 45

Cincinnati Anderson 41, Cincinnati Hughes 39

Cincinnati Christian 63, Hamilton New Miami 28

Cincinnati Mariemont 43, Cincinnati Indian Hill 40

Cincinnati Mercy 59, Cincinnati McNicholas 37

Cincinnati Princeton 67, Cincinnati Oak Hills 18

Cincinnati Seven Hills 51, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 49

Cincinnati St. Ursula 63, Toledo St. Ursula 34

Cincinnati Sycamore 47, Middletown 45

Cincinnati Turpin 45, Loveland 36

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 45, Milford 42

Cincinnati Wyoming 47, Cincinnati Madeira 45

Circleville Logan Elm 42, Frankfort Adena 27

Columbus Bexley 54, London 38

Columbia Station Columbia 47, Sullivan Black River 41

Crown City S. Gallia 42, Glouster Trimble 28

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 38, Youngstown Christian 24

Cuyahoga Heights 41, Richmond Heights 38

Danville 57, Loudonville 51

Dayton Dunbar 72, Dayton Jefferson 41

Dayton Meadowdale 69, Toledo Scott 38

Dayton Ponitz Tech. 51, Cincinnati Woodward 42

Detroit Country Day, Mich. 58, Toledo Central Catholic 46

E. Canton 55, Newcomerstown 24

Eastlake N. 74, Painesville Riverside 47

Eaton 58, Bellbrook 49

Elyria Catholic 39, Bay Village Bay 37

Euclid 61, Bedford 49

Fairborn 77, W. Carrollton 60

Fairfield 58, Cincinnati Colerain 52

Fairview 39, Sheffield Brookside 32

Gahanna Columbus Academy 33, Delaware Christian 23

Galloway Westland 51, Tree of Life 22

Garfield Heights 53, Parma 28

Garrettsville Garfield 53, Atwater Waterloo 17

Gates Mills Gilmour 49, Shaker Heights Laurel 28

Gates Mills Hawken 35, Columbus Independence 32

Geneva 55, Willoughby S. 42

Georgetown 47, Goshen 30

Greenfield McClain 40, Washington C.H. 35

Hamilton Ross 60, Cincinnati NW 41

Haviland Wayne Trace 73, Edon 37

Hillsboro 74, Lees Creek E. Clinton 35

Huntington, W.Va. 80, Proctorville Fairland 48

Jackson 62, Portsmouth 33

Johnstown-Monroe 54, Johnstown Northridge 18

Kent Roosevelt 45, Akron Coventry 43

Kettering Fairmont 73, Clayton Northmont 19

Kings Mills Kings 40, Cincinnati Glen Este 33

Kirtland 53, Fairport Harbor Harding 32

LaGrange Keystone 47, Brooklyn 31

Lancaster Fairfield Union 44, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 30

Lebanon 52, Miamisburg 40

Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 47, Hamilton 29

Lodi Cloverleaf 47, Tallmadge 40

Lucasville Valley 64, Ironton 46

Lyndhurst Brush 63, Parma Heights Valley Forge 36

Madison 66, Ashtabula Lakeside 30

Mansfield St. Peter’s 52, Mansfield Christian 17

Maple Heights 47, Cleveland John Adams 43

Mason 55, W. Chester Lakota W. 54

Massillon Perry 59, Youngstown Boardman 45

McArthur Vinton County 71, Chillicothe Zane Trace 54

Medina 43, Strongsville 30

Medina Highland 44, Copley 28

Middletown Fenwick 41, Dayton Christian 12

Millersburg W. Holmes 65, Orrville 39

Minerva 47, Salem 31

Minster 54, Maria Stein Marion Local 43

Mogadore 44, Akron Springfield 32

Morral Ridgedale 40, Galion Northmor 30

Morrow Little Miami 55, Harrison 41

Mt. Notre Dame 57, Hamilton Badin 33

N. Bend Taylor 42, Cincinnati Deer Park 36

N. Royalton 60, Mayfield 58

New Albany 56, Hilliard Davidson 38

New Madison Tri-Village 74, Lewisburg Tri-County N. 18

New Middletown Springfield 45, Girard 37

New Richmond 48, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 27

Newark Licking Valley 41, Granville 36

Norton 49, Mantua Crestwood 35

Ottawa-Glandorf 55, Delphos St. John’s 36

Oxford Talawanda 54, Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 26

Parma Normandy 66, Cuyahoga Falls 37

Parma Padua 61, Notre Dame Academy 40

Pataskala Watkins Memorial 28, Hebron Lakewood 27

Portsmouth Clay 68, Chillicothe Huntington 56

Portsmouth Notre Dame 55, Portsmouth Sciotoville 29

Racine Southern 64, Stewart Federal Hocking 47

Ravenna 63, Mogadore Field 51

Ravenna SE 55, Peninsula Woodridge 36

Rocky River 50, Lakewood 46

Rocky River Lutheran W. 34, Medina Buckeye 19

Rocky River Magnificat 64, Youngstown Ursuline 20

Saint Joseph Central, W.Va. 58, Columbus Africentric 52

Sidney 60, Troy 51

Sidney Fairlawn 49, DeGraff Riverside 31

Springfield Greenon 46, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 42

Springboro 64, Xenia 48

Stow-Munroe Falls 57, Mentor 55

Streetsboro 42, Rootstown 41

Tipp City Tippecanoe 63, Riverside Stebbins 32

Van Wert 54, Van Wert Lincolnview 38

Vandalia Butler 37, Greenville 24

Vincent Warren 68, Gallipolis Gallia 47

Wadsworth 61, Richfield Revere 43

Waverly 52, Southeastern 48

Waynesville 57, Dayton Stivers 41

Westerville Central 68, Groveport-Madison 31

Westlake 30, Olmsted Falls 26

Windham 61, Canfield S. Range 44

Woodlan, Ind. 53, Antwerp 25

Worthington Christian 46, Whitehall-Yearling 20

One thought on “Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 1/11

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *