Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 1/9

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Thursday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Bellaire St. John 72, Hundred, W.Va. 36

Bloom-Carroll 62, Baltimore Liberty Union 28

Cincinnati Anderson 51, Mt. Orab Western Brown 39

Columbus Africentric 82, Columbus West 62

Columbus Bexley 59, Worthington Christian 52

Columbus DeSales 59, Washington C.H. 58

Columbus South 63, Columbus Linden McKinley 47

Defiance Tinora 79, Antwerp 53

Dresden Tri-Valley 62, Crooksville 41

Edgerton 51, Hicksville 35

Edon 50, Pioneer N. Central 38

Grove City Christian 65, Groveport Madison Christian 33

Haviland Wayne Trace 64, Holgate 47

Ontario 74, Bucyrus Wynford 43

Pettisville 50, Stryker 48

Riverside Stebbins 63, Yellow Springs 40

Shekinah Christian 66, Gahanna Christian 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

W. Unity Hilltop vs. Gorham Fayette, ppd. to Feb 4.

Defiance Ayersville vs. Sherwood Fairview, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Ada 54, Delphos Jefferson 42

Akron Buchtel 52, Akron Garfield 48

Akron Firestone 91, Akron East 35

Akron Kenmore 64, Akron North 22

Arcadia 44, Old Fort 35

Arcadia 44, Cory-Rawson 35

Arcanum 72, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 18

Arlington 58, McComb 52

Ashland 57, Mansfield Madison 51

Ashland Blazer, Ky. 55, Ironton 34

Athens 62, Albany Alexander 35

Austintown Fitch 65, Warren Howland 41

Beallsville 48, Cameron, W.Va. 44

Beaver Eastern 69, Portsmouth Clay 57

Bellevue 59, Upper Sandusky 37

Bellville Clear Fork 42, Mansfield Sr. 34

Belmont Union Local 67, Richmond Edison 35

Belpre 77, Racine Southern 61

Berlin Center Western Reserve 54, Wellsville 44

Bethel-Tate 48, Batavia Clermont NE 32

Beverly Ft. Frye 58, Lore City Buckeye Trail 19

Bradford 60, Houston 58

Bridgeport 65, Barnesville 48

Brookfield 58, Farrell, Pa. 27

Caledonia River Valley 56, Sparta Highland 26

Canfield 67, Hubbard 27

Canfield S. Range 50, Columbiana Crestview 35

Carey 65, Attica Seneca E. 39

Casstown Miami E. 69, Ansonia 29

Chesapeake 48, Ironton Rock Hill 35

Chillicothe Huntington 52, Bainbridge Paint Valley 33

Chillicothe Unioto 55, Southeastern 47

Chillicothe Zane Trace 56, Frankfort Adena 23

Cincinnati Indian Hill 59, Cincinnati Finneytown 26

Cincinnati McAuley 53, Cincinnati St. Ursula 30

Cincinnati Turpin 54, Cincinnati Hughes 45

Cincinnati Winton Woods 77, Cincinnati Western Hills 49

Cincinnati Woodward 59, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 46

Circleville 44, Chillicothe 39

Coldwater 49, New Bremen 39

Columbus Centennial 57, Columbus Mifflin 32

Columbus Hartley 57, Columbus Ready 56, 3OT

Columbus Northland 100, Columbus International 21

Columbiana 104, McDonald 28

Columbus Grove 70, Van Wert Lincolnview 54

Corning Miller 62, Glouster Trimble 59

Cortland Lakeview 47, Newton Falls 34

Creston Norwayne 36, Rittman 31

Crooksville 37, Dresden Tri-Valley 27

Crown City S. Gallia 63, Wahama, W.Va. 18

Dalton 40, Jeromesville Hillsdale 24

Dayton Meadowdale 89, Dayton Belmont 29

Dayton Oakwood 48, Germantown Valley View 43

Dayton Stivers 54, Dayton Dunbar 44

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 57, Dayton Ponitz Tech. 36

Delaware Buckeye Valley 51, Cardington-Lincoln 33

Doylestown Chippewa 60, W. Salem NW 34

Eaton 61, Brookville 31

Elida 49, St. Marys Memorial 35

Fayetteville-Perry 62, Peebles 35

Findlay Liberty-Benton 66, Dola Hardin Northern 23

Fostoria St. Wendelin 44, Tiffin Calvert 38

Franklin 64, Monroe 28

Franklin Middletown Christian 49, Xenia Christian 45

Gates Mills Hawken 51, Wickliffe 39

Girard 50, Leavittsburg LaBrae 45

Goshen 42, Blanchester 21

Granville 51, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 47

Granville Christian 51, Delaware Christian 47

Greenwich S. Central 74, Collins Western Reserve 38

Harrod Allen E. 67, Spencerville 54

Hilliard Bradley 43, Hilliard Darby 20

Jackson 66, Logan 65

Jamestown Greeneview 57, W. Liberty-Salem 19

Jefferson Area 65, Warren Champion 55

Johnstown Northridge 52, Pataskala Licking Heights 44

Johnstown-Monroe 72, Heath 18

Kent Roosevelt 60, Norton 50

Lakeside Danbury 54, Gibsonburg 43

Lebanon 65, Fairborn 40

Leetonia 39, Sebring McKinley 37

Leipsic 55, Vanlue 26

Lima Bath 56, Wapakoneta 47

Lima Sr. 89, Findlay 46

Lucasville Valley 67, Wheelersburg 53

Lynchburg-Clay 66, Leesburg Fairfield 33

Madonna, W.Va. 41, Steubenville Catholic Central 31

Manchester 55, Mowrystown Whiteoak 42

Marion Pleasant 50, Richwood N. Union 47

Massillon Tuslaw 44, Navarre Fairless 42

McArthur Vinton County 63, Pomeroy Meigs 34

Mechanicsburg 50, Springfield NE 28

Middletown Madison Senior 72, Dayton Northridge 33

Miller City 50, Ft. Jennings 40

Millersburg W. Holmes 57, Wooster 40

Millersport 40, Columbus Wellington 37

Mineral Ridge 53, E. Palestine 45

Minster 46, Delphos St. John’s 37

Monroeville 70, Ashland Crestview 62

Mt. Notre Dame 64, Seton 26

Mt. Orab Western Brown 48, Georgetown 45

N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 44, Hanoverton United 36

N. Lewisburg Triad 59, Cedarville 48

Nelsonville-York 62, Wellston 61

New Knoxville 49, Maria Stein Marion Local 33

New London 38, Plymouth 21

New Madison Tri-Village 61, New Paris National Trail 46

New Middletown Springfield 52, Lisbon David Anderson 30

New Richmond 44, Batavia 38

New Riegel 65, N. Baltimore 32

Newark Catholic 46, Hebron Lakewood 28

Newark Licking Valley 56, Utica 51

Newton Local 42, Lewisburg Tri-County N. 21

Niles McKinley 46, Poland Seminary 44

Norwalk St. Paul 53, Ashland Mapleton 48

Norwood 64, Williamsburg 52

Notre Dame Academy 58, Oregon Clay 52

Oak Hill 51, McDermott Scioto NW 44

Orrville 59, Lexington 27

Ottawa-Glandorf 73, Lima Shawnee 29

Ottoville 51, Continental 48

Pandora-Gilboa 52, Van Buren 44

Portsmouth Notre Dame 41, New Boston Glenwood 38

Portsmouth W. 57, Waverly 50

Proctorville Fairland 80, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 51

Reedsville Eastern 65, Waterford 36

Ridgeway Ridgemont 54, DeGraff Riverside 31

Rockford Parkway 58, Ft. Recovery 54

S. Charleston SE 66, Springfield Catholic Central 22

S. Point 57, Bidwell River Valley 40

S. Webster 42, Minford 40

Sandusky 66, Shelby 62

Sarahsville Shenandoah 53, Woodsfield Monroe Central 45

Seaman N. Adams 64, Sardinia Eastern Brown 30

Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 43, Akron Hoban 41

Shaker Heights Laurel 42, Hudson WRA 20

Sidney Lehman 56, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 46

Smithville 51, Apple Creek Waynedale 38

St. Clairsville 49, Cadiz Harrison Central 48

Steubenville 47, Weir, W.Va. 36

Streetsboro 56, Atwater Waterloo 25

Struthers 83, Lisbon Beaver 24

Sugar Grove Berne Union 51, Patriot Preparatory Academy 18

Sunbury Big Walnut 49, Columbus Franklin Heights 35

Sycamore Mohawk 62, Fremont St. Joseph 39

Toledo Ottawa Hills 56, Oregon Stritch 19

Ursuline Academy 58, Cincinnati Mercy 37

Van Wert 50, Kenton 43

Versailles 45, St. Henry 30

Vienna Mathews 47, Youngstown Christian 32

Waynesville 43, Carlisle 28

Williamsport Westfall 50, Piketon 40

Willow Wood Symmes Valley 53, Franklin Furnace Green 27

Windham 84, Southington Chalker 55

Wintersville Indian Creek 42, Bellaire 34

Worthington Kilbourne 48, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 35

Youngstown Liberty 65, Campbell Memorial 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Swanton vs. Archbold, ppd.

Montpelier vs. Delta, ppd. to Jan 11.

Toledo Central Catholic vs. Fremont Ross, ppd. to Jan 25.

Wauseon vs. Liberty Center, ppd. to Feb 8.

Toledo St. Ursula vs. Toledo Whitmer, ppd. to Feb 10.

Hamler Patrick Henry vs. Bryan, ppd.

Celina vs. Defiance, ppd.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *