Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 1/8

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Thursday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Barnesville 56, Sarahsville Shenandoah 50

Batavia 65, Cincinnati Gamble Montessori 20

Cambridge 59, Lore City Buckeye Trail 43

Cincinnati NW 78, Cincinnati Glen Este 55

Circleville 60, Amanda-Clearcreek 41

Circleville Logan Elm 76, Columbus Hamilton Twp. 41

Columbus Brookhaven 82, Columbus Whetstone 31

Columbus Centennial 70, Columbus Mifflin 62

Columbus Franklin Heights 48, Delaware Buckeye Valley 42

Columbus Ready 48, Marion Pleasant 46

Gahanna Christian 55, Pickerington N. 43

Gates Mills Gilmour 70, Mayfield 64

Georgetown 68, W. Union 53

Hilliard Darby 53, Westerville Central 52

Newport, Ky. 65, Cincinnati Riverview East 48

Plain City Jonathan Alder 59, Centerburg 30

Powell Olentangy Liberty 50, Dublin Coffman 43

Racine Southern 62, Waterford 51

Shadyside 82, Woodsfield Monroe Central 67

Steubenville 57, Wintersville Indian Creek 37

Sugar Grove Berne Union 51, Columbus Horizon Science 44

Thomas Worthington 39, Hilliard Davidson 37

Westerville S. 84, Dublin Jerome 67

Worthington Kilbourne 50, Columbus West 43

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Coventry 43, Canal Fulton Northwest 18

Alliance Marlington 44, Louisville 42

Bainbridge Paint Valley 40, Frankfort Adena 23

Beavercreek 57, Springfield 20

Bellbrook 42, Madison 30

Berea-Midpark 56, Olmsted Falls 26

Berlin Hiland 77, Malvern 31

Carrollton 70, Alliance 17

Chagrin Falls 43, Aurora 23

Chagrin Falls Kenston 58, Chesterland W. Geauga 26

Chillicothe Zane Trace 54, Southeastern 44

Cincinnati Anderson 43, Kings Mills Kings 32

Cincinnati Glen Este 49, Milford 44

Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 45, Cincinnati NW 35

Cincinnati Princeton 48, Cincinnati Colerain 37

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 54, Loveland 25

Columbus Brookhaven 39, Columbus Whetstone 37

Columbus Eastmoor 83, Columbus South 29

Columbus Walnut Ridge 49, Columbus Briggs 40

Columbus Torah Academy 33, Ohio Deaf 18

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 55, Twinsburg 44

Cuyahoga Heights 41, Beachwood 28

Fayetteville-Perry 91, Mowrystown Whiteoak 26

Fremont St. Joseph 64, Cle. Heights Beaumont 22

Gates Mills Gilmour 70, Mayfield 64

Greenfield McClain 44, Chillicothe 37

Harrison 58, Trenton Edgewood 44

Jamestown Greeneview 77, N. Lewisburg Triad 48

Latham Western 47, Ironton St. Joseph 42

Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 46, Cincinnati Oak Hills 42

Lorain Clearview 42, Oberlin 32

Medina 61, Cle. E. Tech 44

Middlefield Cardinal 48, Burton Berkshire 38

Morrow Little Miami 59, Wilmington 44

N. Olmsted 52, Avon Lake 36

Oxford Talawanda 70, Hamilton Ross 51

Perrysburg 72, Marion Harding 42

Plain City Jonathan Alder 57, London 40

Powell Olentangy Liberty 64, Dublin Coffman 62

Reynoldsburg 44, Newark Catholic 40

Sheffield Brookside 41, Wellington 23

Solon 53, Rocky River Magnificat 50

Springfield Kenton Ridge 76, Urbana 30

Springboro 68, Miamisburg 34

St. Paris Graham 49, Bellefontaine 43

Sunbury Big Walnut 44, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 28

Vandalia Butler 32, Sidney 28

W. Chester Lakota W. 63, Cincinnati Sycamore 26

W. Jefferson 51, Milford Center Fairbanks 48

Warsaw River View 43, Cambridge 38

Washington C.H. 56, Hillsboro 53

Washington C.H. Miami Trace 77, London Madison Plains 40

Westerville Central 41, Hilliard Darby 34

Westerville N. 59, Columbus Watterson 42

Westlake 48, Medina Highland 46

Xenia 59, W. Carrollton 54

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 52, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Rocky River Lutheran W. vs. Columbia Station Columbia, ppd.

Haviland Wayne Trace vs. Lima Shawnee, ppd. to Feb 11.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *