OHSFCA 2013 Academic All-Ohio Individuals Announced

OHSCFootball Coaches 2 color

The Ohio High School Football Coaches Association has announced its 2013 Individual Academic All-Ohio Football Team honorees. These seniors were nominated by their coaches, carry at least a 3.6 GPA and were named first team All-County, District or League.

2013 OHSFCA ACADEMIC ALL-OHIO (INDIVIDUAL) FOOTBALL TEAMS

DAVID NEES, ST. FRANCIS DE SALES
KENT AXCELL, WESTLAKE
ZACH URAM, TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS
ERIQ HALL, LORAIN
BEN OXLEY, AVON LAKE
TYLER LANGENFELD, MASSILLON JACKSON
ALEX KANTORIK BUSSER, WESTLAKE
NICHOLAS SHIRILLA, BRECKSVILLE
WYATT OHM, AVON LAKE
JAY ROSE, BRECKSVILLE
ALEX GOEBEL, CHAGRIN FALLS
AUSTIN JOHNSON, FAIRFIELD
JULIUS LEE, CHILLICOTHE
MATTHEW IAMMARINO, CHAGRIN FALLS
MATTHEW SANNELLA, KINGS
BRAD NOVAK, NORTH OLMSTED
ALEX JAMES DEMERS, TIPPECANOE
CHRIS CRABTREE, KINGS
MIKE HANSINGER, OLMSTED FALLS
JAKE EIER, TECUMSEH
GARRETT YODER, LOUISVILLE
TRENT HATFIELD, NORTHRIDGE
MICHAEL MUNDAY, CHAGRIN FALLS
RYAN PRESCOTT, CINCINNATI HILLS ACAD.
COLE GORSKI, OTSEGO
JACOB NICEWANER, TECUMSEH
CONNER OSBORNE, CINCINNATI HILLS ACAD.
DOMINIC VAMOSI, WYOMING
MAX WOLFGANG, SALEM
CLAYTON GEIB, LONDON
PARKER BOZMAN, LIBERTY UNION
ALAN PARANA, JACKSON
CHAD MEADOWS, CHESAPEAKE
HEATH REINEKE, ASHLAND
JERROD CONING, ASHLAND
DOMINIC GARRIS, BLOOM CARROLL
DYLAN MILLER, WHEELERSBURG
STANLEY ZALEWSKI, KENT ROOSEVELT
WILL MARTY, WYOMING
TYLER ROWE, SYMMES VALLEY
LANDRY HOSTETLER, STRASBURG
DEVYN WOOD, WESTERN BROWN
BRYAN PIERRO, STEUBENVILLE
NICK THOMAS, NEW LONDON
LUKE  LARSON, JOHN GLENN
DANIEL HERBENER, CHAGRIN FALLS
MARCUS SOMERS, TIFFIN CALVERT
EVAN WYSE, ARCHBOLD
CHARLES ZABORSKY, AUSTINTOWN FITCH
LINCOLN PARSLEY, ARCHBOLD
RYAN BAILEY, ST.CHARLES
TRENT CONGROVE, LOGAN ELM
HUNTER HOLTON, WATKINS MEMORIAL
HUTCH BLACKSTONE, MANSFIELD SR.
REMY POWELL, ST.CHARLES
NICK MIX, HURON
COLLIN LUCAS, AVON LAKE
BRANDON WYSONG, BRADFORD
MAX STEELE, BISHOP HARTLEY
RYAN  LONCAR, KIRTLAND
ZACH NEWMAN, LONDON
KALEB POHLMAN, LIBERTY CENTER
JACOB HARTBARGER, ANTHONY WAYNE
RYAN  MILLIKEN, CHILLICOTHE
RHYS RATINO, AVON
CONNER KIRBABAS, CINCINNATI HILLS ACAD.
ALONZO SAXTON III, BISHOP HARTLEY
RYAN  STOUT, SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW
JOSH GRAHAM, ST. CHARLES
KEVIN MALONEY, AVON
AUSTIN DOYLE, AVON LAKE
JORDAN FISHER, OAK HILL
DAMIEN RICHARD, VERSAILLES
ADAM METGER, DALTON
JOE DREHER, NORWAYNE
TYLER PRIMMER, TEAYS VALLEY
SAM SHOOK, NEW PHILADELPHIA
CLAYTON SEYMOUR, TEAYS VALLEY
ANTHONY RIGHI, LIBERTY CENTER
CORY HEETER, LOGAN ELM
CASEY MAYLE, PHILO
NICK ZURCHER, ASHLAND
BEN MORGAN, RAVENNA
JOHN QUINN, ST. CHARLES
ELI SORNA, BRECKSVILLE
WALTER RAUTERKUS, AVON
BO GRAHAM, WYOMING
JACOB ALLTON, ASHLAND
BRANDON PURK, MECHANICSBURG
ISHMAEL HARGROVE, GILMOUR ACADEMY
ERIK SIMPSON, GLENVILLE
TYLER CLAXON, WHEELERSBURG
JARED  MCCRAY, MINFORD
BRAEDEN FRISS, AVON
KYLE KUHAR, AVON LAKE
CURTIS MITCHELL, WESTERVILLE SOUTH
CALEB BEANS, NEW PHILADELPHIA
MITCHELL PARKER, MOHAWK
LAYNE PERONE, WEST HOLMES
KYLE MINYO, HIGHLAND

free_apps-Big

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *