JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio Boys Basketball Power Poll: Feb. 11

Image

NBC4 and JJHuddle Central Ohio Power Poll

The second annual JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio

Boys Basketball Power
Polls continues
with this week’s release of the Week 11 rankings.


The second annual JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio

Boys Basketball Power
Polls continues
with this week’s release of the Week 11 rankings. Here goes:

NBC4/JJHuddle
Central Ohio Boys Basketball Power Polls: Week 11

DIVISON I

1.) Columbus Northland (20-0) (1)
-Defeated Columbus Brookhaven, 59-57, in overtime.
2.) Westerville North (18-1)
(2)
-Defeated Hilliard Bradley and Worthington Kilbourne.
3.) Olentangy Liberty (20-1)
(NR)-Defeated Hilliard Davidson, Dublin Coffman, and Columbus Beechcroft.
4.) Dublin Scioto (17-3)
(4)
-Defeated Hilliard Darby and Hilliard Bradley.
5.) New Albany (19-2) 
(5)
-Defeated Big Walnut and Watkins Memorial.

Dropped Out:
Gahanna Lincoln (14-5) (3)- Lost to Grove City and defeated Pickerington North.

DIVISON II

1.) Columbus Brookhaven (16-3) (1)
- Defeated Columbus East and lost to unbeaten Columbus Northland, 59-57, in overtime.
2.) Bishop Watterson (17-1)
(2)
-Defeated Bishop Hartley and Columbus St. Charles.
3.) Bishop Hartley (12-6)
(3)
-Defeated Worthington Christian and lost to Bishop Watterson and Division I Toledo Rogers.
4.) Columbus Centennial (11-6)
(4)
- Defeated Linden McKinley and Columbus Mifflin.
5.) Granville (13-4)
(5)
- Defeated Bexley and Columbus Academy.
T5.) Eastmoor Academy (14-7)
(5)- Defeated Columbus South and Columbus West.

DIVISON III

1.) Bloom-Carroll (19-1) (1)
- Defeated Logan Elm and Amanda-Clearcreek.
2.) Columbus Academy (15-4)
(2)
- Defeated Whitehall and lost to Division II Granville.
3.) North Union (17-2)
(3)
- Defeated Triad, Northmor, and Indian Lake.
4.) Bishop Ready (10-9)
(4)
- Lost to Columbus DeSales.
5.) Fredericktown (17-3)
(5)
- Defeated Johnstown and Danville.
T5.) Worthington Christian (13-7)
(5)
- Lost to Division II Bishop Hartley.

DIVISON IV

1.) Columbus Africentric (19-2) (1)
- Defeated Columbus West, Columbus International, and Gahanna Christian.
2.) Newark Catholic (17-3)
(2)
- Defeated Lakewood, Fairfield Christian, and Heath.
3.) Fairfield Christian (18-2)
(3)
-Defeated Bishop Rosecrans and Grove City Christian, and lost to Newark Catholic.
4.) Gahanna Christian (13-7)
(5)
-Defeated Shekinah Christian, and lost to Columbus Tree of Life, 50-48, and Columbus Africentric, 47-43.
5.) Danville (13-3)
(4)
-Defeated Centerburg and Mansfield Christian, and lost Division III Fredericktown.
T5.) Columbus Tree of Life (13-6)
(NR)- Defeated Gahanna Christian, 50-48.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>