2013 JJHuddle All-Ohio Football Team: Offense Honorable Mention

Today we continue the release of the fifth annual JJHuddle All-Ohio Football Team with the unveiling of our 2013 Honorable Mention Offensive Selections This team covers all-divisions and can basically be summed up by this: If you had to create an all-star team from Ohio to play in a national tournament, who would you want suiting up for the Buckeye State? This is our roster and reserves…

As for how this team was selected, we went with the experts: the staff of JJHuddle.com, Bucknuts.com and ScoutingOhio.com.

JJHuddle_ALLOhio_2013

All-Ohio Release Schedule

Coach of the Year: Dec. 30 7:01 a.m.
Player of the Year: Dec. 30 3:01 p.m.
Offense HM: Dec. 31 7:01a.m.
Defense HM: Dec. 31 7:01 a.m.
Offense Second Team: Dec. 31 12:01 p.m.
Defense Second Team: Dec. 31 12:01 p.m.
Offense First Team (plus State and Divisional Players of the Year): Jan. 1, 12:00 a.m. (Midnight)
Defense First Team (plus State and Divisional Players of the Year): Jan. 1, 12:00 a.m. (Midnight)

2014FBpvw_content

2013 JJHuddle All-Ohio Honorable Mention Offense

QB: Grant Sherman, sr., Kenton; Thomas Wibbeler, sr., QB, Zanesville; Conner Krizancic, sr., Mentor (Cincinnati); Joe Burrow, jr., Athens; Austin Schimmoeller, sr., Bryan (Northwood); Gus Ragland, sr., Moeller (Miami, OH); Eddie Miller, sr., Wheelersburg; Colby Speice, sr., Wayne Trace; Chayce Crouch, sr., Newark Catholic (Illinois); Jared Drake, sr., Westerville Central; Bruce Kinsey, sr., Medina Highland; Tim Tupa, sr., Brecksville-Broadview Heights; Jalen Reese, sr., Mansfield Senior; Ramroth Finnegan, sr., Cols. Whetstone; Cody Callaway, sr., Grafton Midview (Bowling Green); Isaac Maurer, sr., Granville; David Burroughs, sr., Circleville; Parker Carmichael, jr., Wooster Triway; Hayden Stofcheck, sr., North Union; Jacob Harrison, so., Chaminade Julienne; Jay Banyasz, sr., Columbia Station Columbia; Hunter Wells, sr., Navarre Fairless; Logan Stepp, sr., West Jefferson; Spencer Badia, sr., Bellaire; Antonio Woods, sr., Cincinnati Summit Country Day; Brenton Colabella, sr., Steubenville Catholic Central; Konner Standley, sr., Glouster Trimble; Nick Allison, sr., Berlin Center Western Reserve; Zach Kuhlman, sr., Leipsic; Mitchell Guadagni, jr., Hudson; Luke Grandjean, sr., North Canton Hoover

RB: Jacob Hall, sr., Tippecanoe (Brown); Darrin Hall, jr., Austintown Fitch; DeTuan Smith-Moore, sr., Colerain; D.D. Clark, sr., Hilliard Davidson; J.D. Orr, jr., Mount Vernon; Trent Yeomans, jr., Piqua; Breck Turner, jr., Norwalk; DeAntae Townsend, sr., Columbus Independence; Aaron Rossi, jr., Geneva; L.J. Scott, jr., Hubbard; Layne Perone, sr., Millersburg W. Holmes; Trae Williams, jr., Athens; Zach Schmerge, sr., Wapakoneta; Cory Heeter, sr., Logan Elm; Jake Fling, sr., Norton; Jake Davis, jr., Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Deone Lindsey, sr., Columbus South; Axel Bueter, sr., Wauseon; David Nutter, sr., Genoa; Frank Catrine, sr., Middletown Fenwick; Jaylon Brown, sr., St. Clairsville (Youngstown State); Anthony Righi, sr., Liberty Center; Sam Mackowiak, sr., Columbus. Hartley; Andrew Vaughn, sr., Black River; Tyler Smith, sr., West Salem Northwestern; Akili Taylor, sr., Columbus. Ready; Nate Arnett, sr., Lucasville Valley; Marvelle Ross, sr., Cleveland VASJ; Joe Alessi, jr., Canfield S. Range; Aeryton Erwin, jr., Mechanicsburg; Sam Kukura, sr., Kirtland; Tyler Jettinghoff, sr., Delphos St. John’s; Austin Rettig, jr., Arlington; Cobin Plessinger, sr., Malvern; Delaunte Thornton, sr., Fort Loramie; Jacey Goettemoeller, jr., Marion Local; Luke Waddell, fr., Loveland

WR: Odell Spencer, sr., Shaker Heights; Trey Guilliam, sr., Defiance; Ajay Alderman, sr., Granville; Cory Contini, jr., Dover; Dar Stanford, sr., Zanesville; Ryan Luehrman, jr., Athens; Matt Iammarino, sr., Chagrin Falls; Max Oakes, sr., Springfield Northwestern; Chase Cook, sr., Findlay Liberty-Benton; Jordan Kelley, sr., Marion Pleasant; Dylan Miller, sr., Wheelersburg; Korbin Showalter, sr., Haviland Wayne Trace; Austin Downs, jr., Glouster Trimble; Connor Hug, sr., Edon; D.L. Knock, jr., Springboro

TE: Darryl Long, sr., Westerville South (Kentucky); Andrew Gray, sr., Chardon (Maryland); Rashod Berry, jr., Lorain; Chris Boykin, sr., Toledo Whitmer

OL: Jared Johns, sr., Hilliard Davidson; Jared Weyler, sr., Centerville (Bowling Green); Patrick Osterhage, sr., Centerville; Danny Burns, sr., Fairfield (Louisville); Matt Jones, jr., Hubbard; Kyle Ritz, sr., Willoughby South (Kent State); Andrew Alten, sr., Loveland; Jeff Van Zant, sr., Springfield Shawnee; Joe Lowery, sr., Tallmadge; Chuck Zaborsky, sr., Austintown Fitch; Isiah Moore, sr., Tiffin Columbian; Clem Vinegar, sr., Trotwood-Madison; Collin Prouty, sr., Dresden Tri-Valley (Kent State); Josh Krok, sr., Niles McKinley (West Virginia); Jared McCray, sr., Minford (Louisville); Jake Hanzel, sr., Akron Manchester; Nick Demaline, sr., Liberty Center; Dakota Tallman, sr., Elyria Catholic (Eastern Michigan); Wesley Martin, sr., West Milton Milton-Union (Indiana); Brenden Jurden, sr., Newark Catholic; Cory Banco, sr., Shadyside; Jason Brunswick, sr., Marion Local; Luke Callahan, sr., Olentangy Liberty (Cincinnati)

ATH: Eddie Daugherty, jr., Mentor

K: Karch Holland, sr., Pickerington North; Eric Fox, sr., Cambridge; Cody Pickard, sr.,  Genoa; Zach Musilli, sr., St. Clairsville; Scottie Slauterbeck, sr., Norwalk St. Paul; Grant McKinniss, so., Findlay

 

free_apps-Big

Previous JJHuddle All-Ohio Teams

2012 JJHuddle All-Ohio Football Team

2011 JJHuddle All-Ohio Football Team

2010 JJHuddle All-Ohio Football Team

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *