Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 12/28

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Saturday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Ellet 67, Akron Coventry 50

Akron SVSM 74, Shaker Heights 58

Albany Alexander 54, Amanda-Clearcreek 49

Alliance Marlington 49, Shekinah Christian 38

Bainbridge Paint Valley 69, Lynchburg-Clay 63

Berea-Midpark 84, Strongsville 57

Bishop Eustace Prep, N.J. 62, Athens 56, OT

Bloom-Carroll 48, Logan 46

Bridgeport 57, Madonna, W.Va. 55

Cadiz Harrison Central 53, Shadyside 43

Caledonia River Valley 50, Plain City Jonathan Alder 45

Canton Timken 66, Massillon Perry 52

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 60, Byesville Meadowbrook 30

Centerburg 51, Mt. Gilead 36

Chagrin Falls 55, Garfield Heights Trinity 49

Chagrin Falls Kenston 47, Hudson 46

Chillicothe Huntington 65, Portsmouth Clay 59

Cincinnati Christian 78, Silver Grove, Ky. 65

Cincinnati Sycamore 76, Lebanon 63

Circleville 62, Williamsport Westfall 27

Clayton Northmont 67, Vandalia Butler 58

Cleveland Benedictine 76, Orange 53

Cleveland St. Ignatius 60, Warren Harding 52

Columbus Briggs 83, Columbus Linden McKinley 59

Columbus Brookhaven 54, Berlin Hiland 46

Columbus Franklin Heights 56, Dublin Jerome 55

Columbus Northland 66, Bullis, Md. 38

Columbus St. Charles 63, Columbus Independence 54

Columbus Watterson 68, Cleveland VASJ 65

Copley 77, Canal Fulton Northwest 58

Crooksville 60, Baltimore Liberty Union 41

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 53, Rocky River 37

Danville 65, Granville Christian 53

Defiance 58, Maumee 33

Dover 44, Columbus Grandview Heights 41

Dresden Tri-Valley 48, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 32

E. Canton 65, Mogadore 62

Elida 86, Lima Sr. 80, 2OT

Elyria Catholic 53, Sheffield Brookside 48

Findlay 70, Cleveland E. Tech 49

Ft. Jennings 73, Lima Temple Christian 46

Ft. Recovery 42, Jay Co., Ind. 34

Glouster Trimble 55, McConnelsville Morgan 46

Greenfield McClain 62, Leesburg Fairfield 52

Hilliard Davidson 54, Hilliard Bradley 52

Holland Springfield 64, Pemberville Eastwood 54

Kettering Fairmont 54, Cincinnati Colerain 39

London 49, Cedarville 42

Louisville 51, Ravenna 33

Lucasville Valley 66, Frankfort Adena 45

Marietta 60, Belpre 59

Marion Pleasant 55, Milford Center Fairbanks 36

Mason 60, Centerville 57, OT

Miamisburg 55, Cincinnati Oak Hills 45

Middletown Fenwick 52, Chardon NDCL 49

Minford 68, Ironton St. Joseph 58

N. Canton Hoover 66, Mount Si, Wash. 52

New Concord John Glenn 60, Cambridge 38

New Knoxville 63, Spencerville 45

Newark 70, Cincinnati Hughes 59

Norton 66, Smithville 64

Oak Harbor 33, Elmore Woodmore 30

Pataskala Watkins Memorial 49, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 30

Perrysburg 68, Toledo Whitmer 54

Point Pleasant, W.Va. 49, St. Clairsville 44

Pomeroy Meigs 71, Racine Southern 54

Shelby 57, Galion 54

South Charleston, W.Va. 56, Cincinnati Woodward 49

Springfield 67, Hamilton 66

Stow-Munroe Falls 43, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 35

Sugar Grove Berne Union 61, Nelsonville-York 58

Sunbury Big Walnut 53, Newark Catholic 40

Sycamore Mohawk 76, Lebanon 63

Thornville Sheridan 54, Lancaster Fairfield Union 38

Toledo Bowsher 124, Fairport Harbor Harding 71

Toledo Central Catholic 70, Toledo Start 32

Tree of Life 71, Patriot Preparatory Academy 53

Trotwood-Madison 88, Cincinnati Princeton 71

W. Chester Lakota W. 56, Huber Heights Wayne 55

Wellston 50, Jackson 33

Westerville S. 64, New Albany 62

Willard 57, Huron 46

Youngstown Mooney 69, Canton South 61

Zanesville 57, Hilliard Darby 47

Ashland Invitational Tournament

Lewis Co., Ky. 69, Ironton 55

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 86, Johnson Central, Ky. 68

Bluffton Tournament

Consolation
Harrod Allen E. 54, Cory-Rawson 33

Championship
Arlington 51, Bluffton 40

Brush Holiday Tournament

Beachwood 75, Lyndhurst Brush 62

Willoughby S. 72, Mayfield 48

Chillicothe Holiday Classic

Chesapeake 42, Chillicothe 40

Lancaster 48, W. Jefferson 41

Cortland Lakeview Tournament

Brookfield 50, Ashtabula Lakeside 49

Cortland Lakeview 40, Middlefield Cardinal 31

Cougar Classic Tournament

Cincinnati Clark Montessori 66, Grove City Christian 38

Cincinnati Shroder 68, Reading 53

Dearborn Heights Robichaud Tournament

Ann Arbor Skyline, Mich. 50, Toledo Scott 33

Delaware County Tournament

Delaware Hayes 59, Delaware Buckeye Valley 42

Eagle Holiday Tournament

Dayton Stivers 72, Hamilton Ross 47

First Federal Holiday Showcase

Fairfield Christian 54, Loudonville 52

Gateway Holiday Classic

Lex. Paul Dunbar, Ky. 79, Worthington Kilbourne 75

Gilead Christian Holiday Tournament

Kingsway Christian 49, Veritas Academy-Ashland Christian 40

Jaguar Tournament

Hartville Lake Center Christian 54, Ravenna SE 48

KSA Tournament

Bishop Eustace Prep, N.J. 62, Athens 56

Coral Gables, Fla. 63, Powell Olentangy Liberty 53

Portsmouth 61, Owen Co., Ky. 54

McDonald’s Tournament

Springfield Catholic Central 64, London Madison Plains 61

Roger Schroder Tournament

Cincinnati Winton Woods 63, Indpls Fall Creek, Ind. 45

Tuscarawas Central Catholic Shootout

Dayton Carroll 46, Columbus DeSales 35

Toledo St. John’s 52, Columbus Hartley 46

Undos Classic

Wheeling Central, W.Va. 67, Steubenville Catholic Central 60, OT

Versailles Invitational

Casstown Miami E. 58, W. Liberty-Salem 47

Washington C.H.Miami Trace Tournament

Washington C.H. Miami Trace 39, Jamestown Greeneview 38

Waverly Holiday Tournament

Consolation: Piketon 74, Latham Western 62

Championship: Waverly 49, Beaver Eastern 42

Wes Unseld Invitational

Elizabethtown, Ky. 44, Thomas Worthington 39

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Manchester 54, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 47

Akron SVSM 71, Medina Highland 35

Albany Alexander 52, Amanda-Clearcreek 32

Athens 67, Mt. Pisgah Christian, Ga. 55

Beloit W. Branch 53, Canton South 28

Beverly Ft. Frye 53, Waterford 45

Canton Timken 57, Navarre Fairless 44

Cincinnati McAuley 55, Cincinnati Colerain 29

Cincinnati Sycamore 33, Kings Mills Kings 32

Columbus Whetstone 50, Columbus Briggs 46

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 59, Cleveland St. Joseph 54

Dalton 49, Akron Coventry 45

Ft. Loramie 70, Anna 25

Gahanna Lincoln 40, Columbus Eastmoor 35

Girard 56, Niles McKinley 37

Grafton Midview 30, N. Olmsted 27

Greenfield McClain 64, Leesburg Fairfield 32

Hamilton Ross 56, Monroe 23

Heathwood Hall, S.C. 68, Newark 61

Ironton St. Joseph 62, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 46

Jackson 56, Wellston 22

Lakeside Danbury 51, Kansas Lakota 23

Lodi Cloverleaf 47, McDermott Scioto NW 35

Mantua Crestwood 62, Atwater Waterloo 17

Mason 63, Cincinnati McNicholas 44

Massillon Tuslaw 50, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 45

Mentor 60, Eastlake N. 40

Middletown Fenwick 47, Dayton Stivers 21

Milford 46, Batavia 24

Millbury Lake 42, Fostoria St. Wendelin 38

Minerva 50, Alliance 22

Mogadore 62, E. Canton 38

Morrow Little Miami 54, Cincinnati NW 34

Mt. Notre Dame 61, Oxford Talawanda 44

N. Baltimore 52, Vanlue 31

N. Ridgeville 67, Lorain Clearview 27

N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge 48, Oberlin 43

Nelsonville-York 62, Racine Southern 30

New Albany 62, Westerville S. 33

Oak Glen, W.Va. 50, Beaver Eastern 29

Proctorville Fairland 65, Logan 57

Reedsville Eastern 70, Zanesville Rosecrans 53

S. Webster 79, Portsmouth Clay 50

Shaker Heights Laurel 56, Garfield Heights 47

Spencerville 49, Delphos St. John’s 48, OT

Springfield Shawnee 47, Springfield NE 34

Utica 58, Granville Christian 40

Vincent Warren 53, McConnelsville Morgan 41

W. Liberty-Salem 54, Springfield Catholic Central 19

Williamsport Westfall 51, Circleville 47

Ayersville Tournament

Consolation: W. Unity Hilltop 50, Continental 41

Championship: Leipsic 59, Defiance Ayersville 39

Bishop Watterson Tournament

Columbus Ready 62, Columbus Bexley 32

Columbus Watterson 46, Hilliard Darby 19

E. Cleveland Shaw 53, Columbus Centennial 50

Hilliard Bradley 42, Columbus Hartley 31

Bradford Holiday Tournament

DeGraff Riverside 45, Springfield 41

Brookfield Holiday Tournament

Brookfield 58, Campbell Memorial 26

Columbus North Tournament

Richmond, Ind. 64, Dayton Chaminade Julienne 61

Harrison Tournament

E. Central, Ind. 46, Harrison 37

Hoops For Habitat

Akron Elms 44, Rittman 42

Doylestown Chippewa 62, Akron Ellet 32

Peninsula Woodridge 48, Cleveland Central Catholic 45

KSA Tournament

Athens 67, Pisgah, Ala. 55

Canton Pisgah, N.C. 65, Lewis Center Olentangy 56

Columbus Upper Arlington 61, Ocean View, Calif. 13

Erie McDowell, Pa. 52, Lancaster 42

Fairport Harbor Harding 31, Rejoice Christian School, Okla. 25

Miami Middletown Tournament

Cov. Holy Cross, Ky. 64, Camden Preble Shawnee 30

Motor City Roundball Classic

Dayton Carroll 42, Detroit Cass Tech, Mich. 37

Kettering Fairmont 50, Southfield Lathrup, Mich. 26

Sheridan Tournament

Lancaster Fairfield Union 65, Columbus South 30

South Gallia Holiday Tournament

Crown City S. Gallia 57, OVC 18

Gallipolis Gallia 86, Pomeroy Meigs 50

Summit Country Day Tournament

Columbus Grandview Heights 38, Carlynton, Pa. 36

Undos Classic

Steubenville Catholic Central 41, Bishop Donahue, W.Va. 33

Westland Tournament

Bridgeport 41, Galloway Westland 39

Plum, Pa. 72, Delaware Hayes 50

Worthington Tournament

Worthington Kilbourne 46, Thomas Worthington 33

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *