Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 12/27

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Friday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Ellet 80, Mogadore Field 41

Akron Firestone 69, Stow-Munroe Falls 44

Akron Manchester 44, Wooster Triway 41

Akron SVSM 79, Cleveland Benedictine 58

Albany Alexander 48, Stewart Federal Hocking 31

Arcadia 44, New Riegel 34

Batavia 57, Cincinnati Deer Park 55

Bay Village Bay 70, Parma 58

Beavercreek 72, Fairborn 70

Bellefontaine 65, Sidney 47

Bloomdale Elmwood 80, Old Fort 57

Bristol 75, Garrettsville Garfield 73

Cambridge 44, Coshocton 34

Canton South 55, Carrollton 37

Canal Fulton Northwest 64, Akron North 55

Canal Winchester 37, Bloom-Carroll 35

Canfield 78, Youngstown Boardman 67

Celina 53, St. Henry 51

Chagrin Falls 65, Warren Champion 31

Chagrin Falls Kenston 66, Richfield Revere 49

Cincinnati McNicholas 71, St. Patrick, Ky. 15

Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 49, Harrison 45

Cincinnati N. College Hill 66, Columbus Beechcroft 62

Cincinnati St. Xavier 60, Philo 36

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 67, Cincinnati Glen Este 49

Cleveland Collinwood 85, Oberlin 45

Columbus Marion-Franklin 67, Reynoldsburg 66

Columbus South 60, Columbus Bexley 52

Columbia Station Columbia 69, Amherst Steele 64

Convoy Crestview 60, Miller City 38

Crestline 79, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 77

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 52, Macedonia Nordonia 45

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 59, Cincinnati Aiken 58

Delphos St. John’s 64, Fremont St. Joseph 39

Delta 108, W. Unity Hilltop 70

Dola Hardin Northern 68, Sycamore Mohawk 66

Fairview 65, Montpelier 37

Frankfort Adena 81, Greenfield McClain 74, 3OT

Gallipolis Gallia 60, Pomeroy Meigs 51

Genoa Area 93, Elmore Woodmore 89, OT

Gibsonburg 62, Tontogany Otsego 40

Greenville 70, Xenia 65

Greenwich S. Central 66, Ashland Mapleton 60

Grove City 72, Columbus Franklin Hts. 67

Haviland Wayne Trace 68, Woodlan, Ind. 58

Holland Springfield 59, Oregon Clay 43

Hudson 50, Streetsboro 34

Huron 65, Port Clinton 55

Ironton St. Joseph 53, Franklin Furnace Green 23

Kalida 61, Ada 48

Lakewood 77, Eastlake N. 59

Lexington 60, Mansfield Sr. 49

Lima Shawnee 66, Lima Perry 54

Lima Temple Christian 45, Pandora-Gilboa 36

Lisbon David Anderson 62, Beloit W. Branch 56

Lorain 66, Elyria 64

Lore City Buckeye Trail 67, Sarahsville Shenandoah 45

Louisville 58, Minerva 49

Louisville Aquinas 49, Canton Central Catholic 42

Mantua Crestwood 84, Atwater Waterloo 80

McArthur Vinton County 76, Jackson 46

McComb 45, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 36

McGill-Toolen, Ala. 54, Kettering Alter 48

Miamisburg 76, Clayton Northmont 54

Minster 69, Houston 59

Mogadore 86, Southington Chalker 61

N. Olmsted 56, N. Ridgeville 50

Napoleon 70, Hamler Patrick Henry 44

Nelsonville-York 83, Corning Miller 71

New Bremen 69, Lewistown Indian Lake 55

New Matamoras Frontier 66, Waterford 56

New Washington Buckeye Central 65, Galion 56

Newark Licking Valley 61, Zanesville Maysville 43

Newbury 42, Ashtabula St. John 33

Oak Glen, W.Va. 55, Salineville Southern 46

Oak Hill 79, Ironton Rock Hill 44

Ontario 63, Shelby 56

Orrville 61, Bellville Clear Fork 50

Ottawa-Glandorf 62, Archbold 56, OT

Ravenna 66, Rootstown 47

Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 65, Felicity-Franklin 44

Sandusky St. Mary 54, Oak Harbor 43

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 65, Fleming Co., Ky. 60

St. Marys Memorial 49, New Knoxville 46

Tipp City Tippecanoe 55, Troy 43

Toledo Central Catholic 103, Bowling Green 57

Toledo Maumee Valley 63, N. Baltimore 46

Toledo Ottawa Hills 71, Pettisville 33

Trenton Edgewood 53, Franklin Middletown Christian 50

Twinsburg 65, Aurora 58

Upper Sandusky 55, Bucyrus Wynford 53, OT

Van Wert Lincolnview 53, Ft. Jennings 31

Washington C.H. 61, Chillicothe Unioto 46

Westlake 79, Medina Highland 72

Willard 45, Tiffin Columbian 39

Williamsburg 47, Bethel-Tate 40

Willow Wood Symmes Valley 75, Crown City S. Gallia 61

Wilmington 92, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 43

Windham 69, Kirtland 61

Woodsfield Monroe Central 77, Zanesville W. Muskingum 44

Wooster 45, Mansfield Madison 43

Altoona Tournament

East Stroudsburg North, Pa. 66, Euclid 61

Beach Ball Classic

Cincinnati Moeller 55, Toronto Henry Carr, Ontario 39

Bluffton Tournament

Arlington 52, Harrod Allen E. 34

Bluffton 61, Cory-Rawson 41

Bobcat Holiday Classic

Dover 58, Heath 50

Bradford Holiday Tournament

Troy Christian 88, Hamilton New Miami 35

Brush Holiday Tournament

Beachwood 68, Willoughby S. 61, OT

Lyndhurst Brush 84, Mayfield 78

Buckeye Classic

Russia 53, Piqua 49

Sidney Lehman 55, Covington 24

Buffalo Wild Wings Tournament

Holgate 61, Pioneer N. Central 44

Wauseon 59, Defiance Tinora 56, OT

Chatt Insurance Holiday Tournament

Delphos Jefferson 50, Rockford Parkway 49

Chillicothe Holiday Classic

Chesapeake 47, Lancaster 45

Chillicothe 56, W. Jefferson 40

Coal Grove Dawson Bryant Tournament

Minford 88, Russell, Ky. 52

Coldwater Tournament

Maria Stein Marion Local 63, Coldwater 46

Cortland Lakeview Tournament

Ashtabula Lakeside 67, Middlefield Cardinal 62

Brookfield 57, Cortland Lakeview 42

Cougar Classic Tournament

Cincinnati Clark Montessori 61, Reading 30

Cincinnati Shroder 81, Grove City Christian 69

Dayton Northridge Holiday Tournament

Tipp City Bethel 69, Dayton Jefferson 34

DiFranco Tournament

Grafton Midview 58, Lodi Cloverleaf 22

Eagle Holiday Tournament

Eaton 52, Hamilton Ross 43

Milford 90, Dayton Stivers 71

First Federal Holiday Showcase

Berlin Hiland 67, Danville 45

Gateway Holiday Classic

Madison Central, Ky. 86, Worthington Kilbourne 64

Gilead Christian Holiday Tournament

Wood County Christian, W.Va. 52, Kingsway Christian 34

Gilead Christian 48, Veritas Academy-Ashland Christian 37

Hillsboro Holiday Shootout

Chillicothe Zane Trace 69, Batavia Clermont NE 46

Southeastern 70, Hillsboro 51

KSA Classic in Orlando, Fla.

Athens 61, North Miami, Fla. 42

KSA Tournament

Circleville Logan Elm 71, Mercyhurst Prep, Pa. 39

Portsmouth 55, Cinnaminson, N.J. 34

Science Hill, Tenn. 78, Powell Olentangy Liberty 60

Millbury Lake Tournament

Bryan 63, Oregon Stritch 37

Millbury Lake 98, Attica Seneca E. 42

Motor City Roundball Classic

Detroit Country Day, Mich. 67, Ashland 48

Mount Clemens, Mich. 51, Cincinnati Withrow 40

Newark Catholic Tournament

Newark Catholic 61, Shekinah Christian 41

Sunbury Big Walnut 61, Alliance Marlington 60

Newt Oliver Coaches Classic

Byesville Meadowbrook 69, Caldwell 64, OT

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 83, Whitehall-Yearling 69

North Royalton Tournament

N. Royalton 85, Parma Padua 46

Perrysburg 70, Bedford 54

Pickerington North Tournament

Sylvania Northview 48, Toledo Whitmer 33

Roger Schroder Tournament

Indpls Herron, Ind. 69, Cincinnati Winton Woods 60

Route 49 Tournament

Antwerp 49, Edon 41

Edgerton 57, Hicksville 41

South Charleston Tournament

Wyoming East, W.Va. 55, Cincinnati Woodward 47

Surf and Slam Tournament

Richwood N. Union 76, San Lorenzo Valley, Calif. 34

Tuscarawas Central Catholic Shootout

Chardon NDCL 51, Dayton Chaminade Julienne 47

Columbus Hartley 46, Dayton Carroll 43

Columbus Ready 66, Parma Hts. Holy Name 35

Hamilton Badin 67, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 50

Middletown Fenwick 51, Columbus DeSales 45

Undos Classic

Steubenville Catholic Central 54, Clay-Battelle, W.Va. 40

Versailles Invitational

Anna 61, Casstown Miami E. 49

Versailles 78, W. Liberty-Salem 47

Waverly Holiday Tournament

Beaver Eastern 75, Latham Western 65

Waverly 67, Piketon 51

Wes Unseld Invitational

Lou. Fern Creek, Ky. 68, Thomas Worthington 49

Lou. Moore, Ky. 68, Lockland 64

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Beavercreek 46, Fairborn 40

Blanchester 42, Lees Creek E. Clinton 33, OT

Bucyrus 73, Attica Seneca E. 46

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 36, Wilmington 35

Columbus Mifflin 27, Grove City Central Crossing 24

Defiance Tinora 57, Toledo Woodward 34

Delaware Buckeye Valley 64, Milford Center Fairbanks 33

Detroit Consortium, Mich. 60, Cincinnati Withrow 42

Eastlake N. 67, Mayfield 57

Fairview, Ky. 67, Franklin Furnace Green 38

Ft. Recovery 50, Troy 28

Grove City 70, Baltimore Liberty Union 68

Lebanon 41, Loveland 21

Mansfield Sr. 47, Mansfield St. Peter’s 35

McComb 60, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 42

McConnelsville Morgan 56, Caldwell 38

McDermott Scioto NW 59, Mowrystown Whiteoak 31

Mentor 37, Chagrin Falls Kenston 34

Mt. Orab Western Brown 58, Georgetown 56

New Middletown Springfield 53, Poland Seminary 48

Oberlin Firelands 53, Lorain 42

Olmsted Falls 51, Parma Padua 34

Painesville Harvey 54, Garfield Hts. Trinity 37

Reading 68, Williamsburg 29

Warren Howland 50, Youngstown Mooney 43

Westerville S. 60, Canal Winchester 52

Ashville Teays Valley Tournament

Pickerington Central 66, Hilliard Davidson 32

Ayersville Holiday Tournament

Defiance Ayersville 48, W. Unity Hilltop 44

Leipsic 59, Continental 39

Bishop Watterson Tournament

Columbus Hartley 52, Hilliard Darby 40

Columbus Ready 59, Columbus Centennial 50

Columbus Watterson 50, Columbus Bexley 32

Hilliard Bradley 42, E. Cleveland Shaw 40

Braggin’ Rights Tournament

Dayton Ponitz Tech. 65, Columbus Walnut Ridge 63

Brown County Tournament

Fayetteville-Perry 59, Sardinia Eastern Brown 18

Bryan Tournament

Paulding 63, Sherwood Fairview 41

Stryker 43, Bryan 37

Columbus Whetstone Tournament

Columbus Briggs 67, Groveport-Madison 37

Columbus Whetstone 55, Whitehall-Yearling 38

Columbus North Tournament

Columbus North, Ind. 78, Dayton Chaminade Julienne 33

Comet Holiday Tournament

Amherst Steele 41, Sandusky Perkins 32

Avon 54, Elyria 52

Euclid Tournament

Willoughby S. 47, Euclid 40

Fairfield Christian Tournament

Crooksville 50, W. Jefferson 45

Harrison Tournament

E. Central, Ind. 56, Seton 49

Harrison 65, Hamilton 47

Hoops For Habit

Cleveland Central Catholic 61, Akron Elms 53

KSA Classic in Orlando, Fla.

Athens 52, St. Dominic High School, N.Y. 26

KSA Tournament

Buffalo, Texas 71, Fairport Harbor Harding 37

Columbus Upper Arlington 53, Carmel, N.Y. 19

Lancaster 47, Merritt Island, Fla. 22

Mercer Island, Wash. 60, Lewis Center Olentangy 50

Lima Bath Tournament

Wadsworth 54, Minster 25

Motor City Roundball Classic

Dayton Carroll 57, Romulus, Mich. 43

North Royalton Tournament

N. Royalton 68, Bedford 45

Pickerington North Tournament

Centerville 57, Gates Mills Gilmour 35

Solon 57, Lou. Mercy, Ky. 39

Sylvania Northview 48, Shaker Hts. Hathaway Brown 33

Sheridan Tournament

Thornville Sheridan 70, Columbus South 35

Summit Country Day Tournament

Carlynton, Pa. 44, Westerville Central 40

Undos Classic

Madonna, W.Va. 43, Steubenville Catholic Central 21

Westland Tournament

Plum, Pa. 66, Galloway Westland 58

Worthington Tournament

Tallmadge 49, Thomas Worthington 30

Worthington Kilbourne 58, Columbus Brookhaven 41

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *