Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 12/16

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Monday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Cincinnati DePaul Cristo Rey 55, Cincinnati Oyler 48

Columbus Upper Arlington 72, Grove City Central Crossing 32

Miami Valley Christian Academy 74, Cincinnati SCPA 46

Newark Catholic 76, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 75, OT

Northside Christian 45, Delaware Christian 0

Norwood 83, Bethel-Tate 55

Sugar Grove Berne Union 74, Licking County Christian 38

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Albany Alexander 55, Bidwell River Valley 41

Andover Pymatuning Valley 75, Windham 56

Athens 64, Logan 52

Austintown Fitch 77, Hubbard 26

Baltimore Liberty Union 57, Thornville Sheridan 45

Beavercreek 45, Dayton Chaminade Julienne 27

Bellaire 66, Richmond Edison 55

Bellaire St. John 49, Bishop Donahue, W.Va. 34

Berlin Center Western Reserve 51, McDonald 32

Beverly Ft. Frye 64, Lore City Buckeye Trail 15

Brookville 32, New Paris National Trail 31

Byesville Meadowbrook 52, Caldwell 30

Canton Glenoak 58, Akron Buchtel 25

Canfield 54, Poland Seminary 25

Canfield S. Range 70, Mineral Ridge 23

Carrollton 55, Sugarcreek Garaway 49

Cincinnati Anderson 54, Lebanon 48

Cincinnati Christian 59, Hamilton 57

Cincinnati Mariemont 45, New Richmond 37

Cincinnati Seven Hills 34, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 33

Cincinnati Wyoming 45, Cincinnati Country Day 19

Cleveland VASJ 59, Kidron Central Christian 28

Columbus South 47, Amanda-Clearcreek 42

Columbus Upper Arlington 41, Grove City Central Crossing 27

Columbiana 51, Wellsville 38

Columbiana Crestview 40, E. Palestine 31

Convoy Crestview 58, Ft. Jennings 33

Cortland Maplewood 67, Vienna Mathews 49

Dayton Miami Valley 41, Yellow Springs 36

Dayton Stivers 46, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 36

Elyria Catholic 52, Rocky River Lutheran W. 35

Fairfield Christian 67, Columbus Horizon Science 21

Fremont Ross 51, Sandusky 48

Germantown Valley View 68, Dayton Northridge 22

Grafton Midview 66, Lorain Clearview 43

Granville 66, Heath 62, 2OT

Haviland Wayne Trace 60, Van Wert Lincolnview 47

Hudson 64, Kent Roosevelt 30

Ironton 58, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 43

Jackson 66, Pomeroy Meigs 41

Leavittsburg LaBrae 73, Southington Chalker 43

Leetonia 43, Salineville Southern 34

Lima Shawnee 46, Delphos St. John’s 40

Mansfield Christian 50, Lucas 32

Mason 66, Cincinnati St. Ursula 24

Middletown Fenwick 47, Cincinnati Taft 39

Minerva 68, E. Canton 49

Minford 46, Lucasville Valley 41

Mogadore Field 42, Alliance 23

N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 57, Lisbon David Anderson 47

New Carlisle Tecumseh 51, Sidney 48

New Middletown Springfield 53, Hanoverton United 32

New Riegel 61, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 37

Newark 77, Grove City 46

Newton Falls 65, Mantua Crestwood 48

Newton Local 54, New Lebanon Dixie 50

Northside Christian 50, Patriot Preparatory Academy 34

Notre Dame Academy 69, Cincinnati Sycamore 40

Oak Hill 70, Portsmouth W. 46

Oregon Clay 70, Toledo Waite 63

Philo 64, Zanesville Rosecrans 41

Reading 43, N. Bend Taylor 36

Reedsville Eastern 85, Belpre 24

Rossford 66, Swanton 57

S. Point 50, Gallipolis Gallia 35

S. Webster 44, McDermott Scioto NW 31

Springfield Greenon 43, S. Charleston SE 39

Springfield Shawnee 38, W. Liberty-Salem 35

Steubenville 61, Brooke, W.Va. 49

Struthers 62, Warren Howland 49

Toledo Whitmer 61, Findlay 51

W. Chester Lakota W. 53, Springboro 27

W. Salem NW 56, Wellington 37

Warren Lordstown 55, Thompson Ledgemont 46

Wauseon 58, Stryker 49

Waynesfield-Goshen 65, Botkins 37

Weir, W.Va. 52, Steubenville Catholic Central 27

Wintersville Indian Creek 49, Cadiz Harrison Central 40

Youngstown Ursuline 57, Youngstown East 33

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 59, Dalton 39

Yule Classic

Danville 67, Delaware Christian 24

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Corning Miller vs. Wahama, W.Va., ppd.

Georgetown vs. Sardinia Eastern Brown, ppd. to Jan 4.

Glouster Trimble vs. Waterford, ppd.

Leesburg Fairfield vs. Manchester, ppd. to Jan 14.

Lynchburg-Clay vs. W. Union, ppd.

Portsmouth Clay vs. Latham Western, ppd. to Jan 2.

Portsmouth Notre Dame vs. Beaver Eastern, ppd.

Seaman N. Adams vs. Mowrystown Whiteoak, ppd. to Feb 5.

Stewart Federal Hocking vs. Racine Southern, ppd.

Wheelersburg vs. Waverly, ppd

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *