Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 12/14

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Friday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Ellet 75, Kent Roosevelt 49

Beachwood 85, Richmond Heights 64

Bellefontaine 62, W. Liberty-Salem 50

Belmont Union Local 55, Lore City Buckeye Trail 50

Berlin Hiland 53, Millersburg W. Holmes 51

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 67, Columbus Wellington 39

Cedarville 61, London Madison Plains 56

Chagrin Falls 49, Aurora 35

Chillicothe Unioto 57, Piketon 48

Chillicothe Zane Trace 53, Chillicothe Huntington 40

Cincinnati Elder 69, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 44

Cincinnati Glen Este 77, New Richmond 63

Cincinnati Hughes 77, Cincinnati Western Hills 54

Cincinnati Indian Hill 60, Cincinnati Deer Park 24

Cincinnati Madeira 38, Reading 33

Cincinnati Moeller 78, Dayton Northridge 37

Cincinnati Taft 57, Cincinnati Woodward 45

Cincinnati Turpin 72, Milford 61

Cincinnati Withrow 54, Cincinnati Aiken 47

Cincinnati Wyoming 65, N. Bend Taylor 53

Circleville Logan Elm 60, Athens 59

Cleveland Central Catholic 53, Akron SVSM 52

Cleveland St. Ignatius 86, Cleveland John Adams 54

Cleveland VASJ 90, Euclid 56

Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 64, East Carter, Ky. 60, OT

Columbus East 56, Lakewood 30

Columbus Grandview Heights 63, Delaware Christian 38

Columbus South 58, Galloway Westland 49

Cuyahoga Heights 51, Cleveland Rhodes 44

Danville 58, Warsaw River View 52

Dayton Jefferson 66, Yellow Springs 52

Dayton Oakwood 55, Casstown Miami E. 40

Delaware Buckeye Valley 50, Plain City Jonathan Alder 49

Dixie Heights, Ky. 51, Cincinnati St. Xavier 36

Dresden Tri-Valley 46, Mt. Vernon 36

Dublin Coffman 63, Columbus Centennial 48

Dublin Jerome 65, Lewis Center Olentangy 57

Fairfield Christian 64, Coshocton 52

Fayetteville-Perry 83, Williamsburg 64

Frankfort Adena 58, Williamsport Westfall 56

Fuchs Mizrachi 58, N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge 32

Gates Mills Hawken 55, Wickliffe 41

Girard 63, New Middletown Springfield 52

Granville 49, Columbus DeSales 34

Grove City 79, Ashville Teays Valley 51

Groveport-Madison 67, Columbus Walnut Ridge 65

Hargrave Military, Va. 74, Dayton Dunbar 69

Hudson WRA 78, Akron Manchester 51

Ironton Rock Hill 57, Franklin Furnace Green 48

Kettering Alter 59, Urbana 56

Leavittsburg LaBrae 66, Youngstown Mooney 56

Lees Creek E. Clinton 55, Jamestown Greeneview 53

Marion Pleasant 64, Cardington-Lincoln 61

Miamisburg 49, Vandalia Butler 43

Middlefield Cardinal 70, Newbury 44

Middletown Fenwick 68, Waynesville 44

Minford 65, Waverly 37

Morrow Little Miami 74, Blanchester 21

New Castle, Pa. 63, Poland Seminary 46

Newark Licking Valley 72, Lancaster 63

Norton 75, Ravenna 59

Olmsted Falls 72, Twinsburg 53

Portsmouth Clay 69, Manchester 45

Portsmouth W. 63, Ironton St. Joseph 48

S. Charleston SE 53, W. Jefferson 48

Sardinia Eastern Brown 54, Ironton 42

Seton Catholic, Ind. 64, Lewisburg Tri-County N. 43

Shaker Heights 86, Cleveland Benedictine 58

Southeastern 68, Bainbridge Paint Valley 31

St. Bernard 74, Villa Madonna, Ky. 42

Thomas Worthington 50, Worthington Kilbourne 32

Trotwood-Madison 72, Springfield 60

Uniontown Lake 66, Canton Central Catholic 51

Vermilion 58, Bay Village Bay 45

Vincent Warren 73, Beverly Ft. Frye 57

W. Union 81, St. Patrick, Ky. 67

Wapakoneta 53, Minster 48

Westerville N. 65, Powell Olentangy Liberty 47

Westerville S. 65, Hilliard Davidson 41
Boyd County Tournament

Rowan Co., Ky. 71, Proctorville Fairland 54
Capital City Invitational

Johnson Central, Ky. 75, New Philadelphia 64

Medina 79, Lex. Paul Dunbar, Ky. 56
Newt Oliver Coaches Classic

Chesapeake 43, Logan 32

Circleville 60, S. Point 58

Gallipolis Gallia 70, Tolsia, W.Va. 36

Oak Hill 60, Bidwell River Valley 40

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Glouster Trimble vs. Albany Alexander, ppd.

Milford Center Fairbanks vs. Caledonia River Valley, ppd.

Milton-Union vs. Arcanum, ppd. to Feb 11.

Anna vs. New Bremen, ppd.

Adams Central, Ind. vs. Rockford Parkway, ppd.

Union City Mississinawa Valley vs. St. Henry, ppd.

Arlington vs. Columbus Grove, ppd.

Antwerp vs. Continental, ppd.

Cincinnati Princeton vs. Findlay, ppd.

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley vs. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale, ppd.

Carey vs. Upper Sandusky, ppd. to Jan 20.

Lima Bath vs. Findlay Liberty-Benton, ppd.

Lima Perry vs. Ada, ppd.

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon vs. Dola Hardin Northern, ppd.

Delphos Jefferson vs. Kalida, ppd.

Miller City vs. Leipsic, ppd.

Ft. Recovery vs. Lima Shawnee, ppd. to Feb 15.

Spencerville vs. Ottoville, ppd.

Delphos St. John’s vs. Van Wert, ppd.

Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Lima Central Catholic, ppd.

Mansfield Christian vs. Bellville Clear Fork, ppd.

Sandusky vs. Ontario, ppd.

Norwalk vs. Shelby, ppd.

Oregon Stritch vs. Fremont St. Joseph, ppd.

Port Clinton vs. Sandusky St. Mary, ppd.

Huron vs. Oak Harbor, ppd. to Dec 17.

Lakeside Danbury vs. Bettsville, ppd.

Gibsonburg vs. Bloomdale Elmwood, ppd.

Hamler Patrick Henry vs. Defiance Tinora, ppd.

Tontogany Otsego vs. Delta, ppd. to Feb 18.

Vanlue vs. Fostoria St. Wendelin, ppd.

Northwood vs. Genoa Area, ppd. to Jan 18.

Archbold vs. Holgate, ppd. to Jan 14.

Cory-Rawson vs. Kansas Lakota, ppd.

Van Buren vs. New Riegel, ppd.

Arcadia vs. Toledo Maumee Valley, ppd.

Perrysburg vs. Toledo Start, ppd.

Sylvania Northview vs. Toledo Waite, ppd.

Elida vs. Toledo Woodward, ppd.

Toledo Bowsher vs. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, ppd.

Hicksville vs. Stryker, ppd.

Toledo Rogers vs. Sylvania Southview, ppd.

Liberty Center vs. Edon, ppd.

Defiance Ayersville vs. Metamora Evergreen, ppd.

Milan Edison vs. Castalia Margaretta, ppd.

Rossford vs. Maumee, ppd.

Wauseon vs. Napoleon, ppd. to Dec 16.

New Washington Buckeye Central vs. Old Fort, ppd.

Pemberville Eastwood vs. Holland Springfield, ppd. to Dec 28.

Gorham Fayette vs. Sherwood Fairview, ppd.

Pandora-Gilboa vs. Edgerton, ppd.

Bryan vs. Defiance, ppd. to Dec 23.

Kidron Central Christian vs. Apple Creek Waynedale, ppd.

E. Liverpool vs. Oak Glen, W.Va., ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Coventry 37, Akron Springfield 24

Akron Hoban 62, Mentor Lake Catholic 33

Akron Kenmore 78, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 66

Akron SVSM 63, Cleveland St. Joseph 60

Alliance Marlington 55, Minerva 44

Amherst Steele 47, Avon Lake 36

Ashville Teays Valley 65, Circleville Logan Elm 46

Athens 63, Chillicothe 23

Avon 52, Rocky River 38

Bay Village Bay 55, Grafton Midview 39

Bedford 91, Warrensville Heights 27

Beloit W. Branch 52, Youngstown Boardman 41

Berea-Midpark 55, Westlake 43

Beverly Ft. Frye 67, Caldwell 25

Boyd Co., Ky. 65, Chesapeake 55

Brookfield 67, Conneaut 36

Carrollton 67, Salem 34

Chillicothe Unioto 64, Piketon 49

Chillicothe Zane Trace 47, Chillicothe Huntington 32

Cincinnati Colerain 61, Middletown 34

Cincinnati Glen Este 60, Cincinnati Turpin 50

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 54, Cincinnati Country Day 27

Cincinnati Indian Hill 48, Cincinnati Wyoming 44

Cincinnati Princeton 66, Fairfield 43

Cincinnati Riverview East 64, Uhrichsville Claymont 50

Circleville 28, Bloom-Carroll 27, OT

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 65, Washington C.H. 34

Columbus East 51, Columbus Marion-Franklin 21

Columbus Grandview Heights 42, Gahanna Columbus Academy 20

Columbus Hamilton Twp. 43, Amanda-Clearcreek 25

Columbus Northland 46, Pickerington Central 44

Columbus Watterson 62, Hilliard Davidson 36

Columbia Station Columbia 46, N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge 32

Crooksville 81, Corning Miller 26

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 68, Parma Padua 40

Dayton Carroll 66, Cincinnati McNicholas 51

Dayton Oakwood 47, Monroe 19

Delaware Christian 39, Madison Christian 28

Denver East, Colo. 70, Struthers 55

Dover 37, New Philadelphia 32

E. Cleveland Shaw 40, Lorain 37

Eastlake N. 59, Chardon 53

Euclid 58, Warren Harding 25

Fairfield 60, Columbus Horizon Science 18

Fairfield Christian 70, Millersport 26

Fairview 45, N. Olmsted 32

Garfield Heights 79, Parma Heights Valley Forge 37

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 48, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 43

Greenfield McClain 42, Hillsboro 30

Hamilton Badin 64, Middletown Fenwick 43

Hamilton New Miami 48, Lockland 37

Jackson 62, Gallipolis Gallia 44

Johnstown Northridge 46, Heath 30

Johnstown-Monroe 68, Granville 34

Kent Roosevelt 42, Mogadore Field 35

Kettering Alter 90, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 16

Lakewood 58, Vermilion 27

Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 39, Cincinnati Sycamore 29

Lima Sr. 72, Lima Central Catholic 64

Lodi Cloverleaf 56, Medina Highland 42

Lou. Sacred Heart, Ky. 65, Cincinnati St. Ursula 39

Louisville 50, Canton South 39

Macedonia Nordonia 53, Tallmadge 40

Madison 72, Willoughby S. 49

Mansfield Sr. 60, Wooster 56

Mason 53, Cincinnati Oak Hills 16

Mason Co., Ky. 49, Mt. Orab Western Brown 39

Milford 44, Cincinnati Anderson 34

Morrow Little Miami 62, Trenton Edgewood 37

N. Royalton 48, Brunswick 37

Navarre Fairless 35, Dalton 33

New Carlisle Tecumseh 53, Riverside Stebbins 43

Newark Catholic 61, Pataskala Licking Heights 48

Newport, Ky. 48, Cincinnati Oyler 21

Norton 66, Atwater Waterloo 33

Oberlin 31, Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 23

Orrville 42, Ashland 38

Oxford Talawanda 67, Cincinnati NW 39

Philo 65, Thornville Sheridan 47

Poland Seminary 38, Lowellville 30

Pomeroy Meigs 60, Wahama, W.Va. 16

Ravenna SE 64, Garrettsville Garfield 43

Richfield Revere 47, Green 34

Rittman 35, Hartville Lake Center Christian 16

Rocky River Magnificat 58, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 29

S. Point 51, Fairview, Ky. 39

Sebring McKinley 42, Alliance 37

Shekinah Christian 56, Plain City Jonathan Alder 53

Southeastern 34, Bainbridge Paint Valley 17

St. Henry 79, Sidney Lehman 48

Streetsboro 50, Peninsula Woodridge 39

Tipp City Tippecanoe 50, Bellefontaine 48

Utica 59, Hebron Lakewood 45

W. Chester Lakota W. 83, Hamilton 38

W. Jefferson 40, Whitehall-Yearling 23

Wadsworth 68, Copley 26

Washington C.H. Miami Trace 56, Lees Creek E. Clinton 27

Waynesville 62, Dayton Northridge 32

Wellsville 51, Toronto 48

Westerville S. 47, Columbus DeSales 40

Williamsport Westfall 51, Frankfort Adena 21

Wilmington 55, Harrison 47

Wooster Triway 58, Apple Creek Waynedale 49

Worthington Christian 71, London Madison Plains 47

Zanesville Maysville 70, New Concord John Glenn 26

Zanesville Rosecrans 51, Marietta 40

Zanesville W. Muskingum 42, Dresden Tri-Valley 27

Lady Rockets Classic

Logan 40, Lewis Co., Ky. 39

Mowrystown Whiteoak 66, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 55

Oak Hill 45, Vincent Warren 40

Proctorville Fairland 53, Nelsonville-York 42

Wellston 43, Portsmouth W. 38

Wellston 43, Portsmouth W. 38

Wheelersburg 48, Greenup Co., Ky. 41

Yule Classic

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 56, Grove City Christian 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Union City Mississinawa Valley vs. Northeastern, Ind., ppd.

Antwerp vs. Rockford Parkway, ppd.

Van Wert vs. Coldwater, ppd.

Arcanum vs. Ft. Recovery, ppd.

Ft. Jennings vs. Kalida, ppd. to Dec 30.

Ada vs. Ottoville, ppd.

Piqua vs. St. Marys Memorial, ppd.

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley vs. Kenton, ppd.

Smithville vs. Ashland Crestview, ppd.

N. Robinson Col. Crawford vs. Bucyrus, ppd.

Upper Sandusky vs. Bucyrus Wynford, ppd. to Jan 16.

Mt. Blanchard Riverdale vs. Crestline, ppd.

Lucas vs. Mansfield Christian, ppd.

Shelby vs. Collins Western Reserve, ppd. to Dec 23.

Sandusky Perkins vs. Sandusky, ppd.

Toledo Maumee Valley vs. Lakeside Danbury, ppd.

Oak Harbor vs. Elmore Woodmore, ppd. to Dec 23.

Toledo Ottawa Hills vs. Gibsonburg, ppd.

Elyria Open Door vs. Monclova Christian, ppd.

Marion Harding vs. Perrysburg, ppd.

Edgerton vs. Pettisville, ppd.

McComb vs. Defiance Ayersville, ppd.

Arlington vs. Tiffin Calvert, ppd.

Toledo Scott vs. Toledo St. Ursula, ppd.

Holgate vs. Swanton, ppd.

Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Fostoria, ppd.

Gorham Fayette vs. Sherwood Fairview, ppd.

S. Bend St. Joseph’s, Ind. vs. Notre Dame Academy, ppd.

Loudonville vs. Mansfield St. Peter’s, ppd.

Jeromesville Hillsdale vs. New London, ppd.

Galion vs. New Washington Buckeye Central, ppd. to Dec 30.

 

One thought on “Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 12/14

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>