Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 12/12

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Thursday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Andrews Osborne Academy 94, Hearts for Jesus Christ High School 37

Aurora 62, Burton Berkshire 34

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 45, New Riegel 43

Carey 56, Fostoria St. Wendelin 44

Castalia Margaretta 75, Port Clinton 62

Clyde 96, Sandusky St. Mary 31

Columbus Briggs 59, Columbus Africentric 58

Columbus International 74, Powell Village Academy 44

Delta 54, Metamora Evergreen 37

Elmore Woodmore 57, Bloomdale Elmwood 54

Genoa Area 90, Fostoria 58

Holland Springfield 65, Bowling Green 48

Kansas Lakota 52, Sycamore Mohawk 50

Medina 65, Garfield Heights 58

Milan Edison 56, Oak Harbor 26

Millbury Lake 52, Pemberville Eastwood 49

N. Baltimore 96, Bettsville 12

Old Fort 61, Fremont St. Joseph 48

Perrysburg 50, Napoleon 46

Richwood N. Union 52, Delaware Buckeye Valley 44

Rossford 55, Tontogany Otsego 31

Sandusky Perkins 54, Huron 35

Stryker 46, Gorham Fayette 38

Sylvania Southview 69, Maumee 40

Tiffin Calvert 95, Attica Seneca E. 42

Valley Wetzel, W.Va. 64, St. Clairsville E. Richland Christian 46

Wauseon 68, Montpelier 28

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 72, Sylvania Northview 49

Wintersville Indian Creek 55, Rayland Buckeye 39

Worthington Christian 70, Northside Christian 25

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron East 40, Akron Garfield 36

Akron Kenmore 75, Akron Buchtel 40

Andover Pymatuning Valley 56, Orwell Grand Valley 41

Anna 73, Botkins 33

Apple Creek Waynedale 55, Creston Norwayne 40

Arcadia 60, Van Buren 44

Arcanum 53, Lewisburg Tri-County N. 27

Arlington 66, Dola Hardin Northern 35

Ashland 54, Mansfield Sr. 48

Athens 75, Nelsonville-York 61

Austintown Fitch 66, Poland Seminary 23

Batavia Clermont NE 36, Batavia 30

Beaver Eastern 59, Latham Western 34

Bellefontaine 51, W. Liberty-Salem 39

Belpre 73, Stewart Federal Hocking 56

Berlin Center Western Reserve 49, Leetonia 19

Beverly Ft. Frye 53, Woodsfield Monroe Central 39

Bidwell River Valley 36, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 28

Bradford 50, New Paris National Trail 33

Bridgeport 43, Madonna, W.Va. 26

Brookfield 43, West Middlesex, Pa. 20

Cadiz Harrison Central 71, Richmond Edison 60

Camden Preble Shawnee 70, Milton-Union 52

Canfield S. Range 55, New Middletown Springfield 53

Casstown Miami E. 95, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 18

Chillicothe Huntington 43, Frankfort Adena 35

Cincinnati Hughes 43, Cincinnati Western Hills 38

Cincinnati Mercy 68, Seton 47

Cincinnati Winton Woods 62, Cincinnati Glen Este 37

Cincinnati Withrow 62, Cincinnati Aiken 37

Cincinnati Woodward 38, Cincinnati Taft 25

Circleville 42, Circleville Logan Elm 32

Columbus Hamilton Twp. 33, Columbus Bexley 29

Columbus Hartley 52, Columbus DeSales 51

Columbus International 57, Powell Village Academy 52

Columbus Ready 43, Columbus Watterson 30

Columbiana 57, Sebring McKinley 45

Columbus Grove 60, Delphos Jefferson 35

Convoy Crestview 54, Ada 39

Cortland Lakeview 88, Jefferson Area 40

Danville 60, Shekinah Christian 31

Dayton Meadowdale 61, Dayton Dunbar 45

Dayton Ponitz Tech. 57, Dayton Stivers 43

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 100, Dayton Belmont 7

Delphos St. John’s 49, Ft. Recovery 44

Denver East, Colo. 61, Youngstown Boardman 51

Doylestown Chippewa 70, Rittman 25

Eaton 41, Bellbrook 33

Elida 47, Defiance 36

Fayetteville-Perry 100, Leesburg Fairfield 34

Findlay Liberty-Benton 88, Vanlue 28

Franklin Furnace Green 31, Portsmouth Sciotoville 27

Ft. Loramie 78, Russia 33

Gahanna Columbus Academy 41, Whitehall-Yearling 28

Georgetown 43, Felicity-Franklin 23

Germantown Valley View 40, Franklin 37

Gibsonburg 35, Oregon Stritch 32

Goshen 45, Batavia Amelia 29

Granville 47, Utica 43

Greenfield McClain 49, Chillicothe Unioto 40

Grove City 55, Columbus Beechcroft 45

Hanoverton United 51, E. Palestine 31

Harrod Allen E. 67, Van Wert Lincolnview 37

Holgate 43, Continental 31

Jamestown Greeneview 65, Springfield NE 11

John Marshall, W.Va. 65, Belmont Union Local 57

Johnstown Northridge 57, Hebron Lakewood 43

Johnstown-Monroe 72, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 32

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 55, Madison Christian 38

Leipsic 35, Pandora-Gilboa 28

Lima Bath 65, Celina 27

Lima Shawnee 54, St. Marys Memorial 34

Lima Sr. 92, Toledo St. Ursula 46

Lisbon David Anderson 42, Mineral Ridge 37

Lore City Buckeye Trail 58, Caldwell 15

Lowellville 41, McDonald 30

Lucasville Valley 61, Waverly 36

Mansfield Madison 56, Bellville Clear Fork 45

Maria Stein Marion Local 51, Coldwater 29

McArthur Vinton County 63, Albany Alexander 57

McComb 51, Cory-Rawson 47

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 87, Ridgeway Ridgemont 21

Middletown Madison Senior 56, Carlisle 19

Millersburg W. Holmes 75, Lexington 14

Millersport 47, Patriot Preparatory Academy 39

Minster 35, St. Henry 31

Monroeville 60, Greenwich S. Central 56

Mt. Orab Western Brown 48, Bethel-Tate 41

N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 52, Columbiana Crestview 47

New Bremen 40, Rockford Parkway 36

New Lebanon Dixie 53, Dayton Northridge 33

New London 50, Collins Western Reserve 37

New Madison Tri-Village 69, Ansonia 38

New Matamoras Frontier 51, Hannibal River 50

New Richmond 44, Norwood 30

Newton Falls 49, Leavittsburg LaBrae 41

Northwood 44, Toledo Maumee Valley 22

Norwalk St. Paul 63, Plymouth 38

Oak Hill 39, Minford 35

Oregon Clay 74, Fremont Ross 70

Ottawa-Glandorf 53, Van Wert 41

Ottoville 69, Miller City 34

Pataskala Licking Heights 68, Heath 39

Paulding 63, Spencerville 60

Piketon 39, Portsmouth 33

Portsmouth Clay 46, New Boston Glenwood 36

Portsmouth Notre Dame 58, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 49

Proctorville Fairland 75, Chesapeake 42

Racine Southern 61, Wahama, W.Va. 21

Reedsville Eastern 78, Corning Miller 15

Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 63, Mowrystown Whiteoak 40

S. Point 60, Ironton Rock Hill 31

S. Webster 62, Portsmouth W. 42

Seaman N. Adams 56, Lynchburg-Clay 49

Smithville 50, Dalton 20

Streetsboro 58, Hudson WRA 16

Struthers 60, Canfield 57

Sugar Grove Berne Union 68, Northside Christian 45

Sylvania Southview 69, Maumee 40

Thompson Ledgemont 57, Conneaut 27

Toledo Christian 69, Lakeside Danbury 31

Toledo Ottawa Hills 60, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 21

Toledo Whitmer 46, Toledo Central Catholic 44

Toronto 42, Jefferson County Christian 16

Ursuline Academy 43, Cincinnati St. Ursula 29

Versailles 32, New Knoxville 29

W. Salem NW 48, Jeromesville Hillsdale 29

Wapakoneta 62, Kenton 43

Warren Champion 41, Campbell Memorial 32

Warren Howland 77, Niles McKinley 30

Waterford 57, Crown City S. Gallia 37

Waynesfield-Goshen 86, Lima Perry 47

Wellston 56, Pomeroy Meigs 33

Wheelersburg 46, McDermott Scioto NW 31

Wheeling Central, W.Va. 62, Shadyside 42

Windham 72, Vienna Mathews 59

Wooster 60, Orrville 44

Youngstown Liberty 54, Girard 35

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Wintersville Indian Creek vs. Martins Ferry, ccd.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *