Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 12/11

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Wednesday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Columbus Independence 71, Wickliffe 70, 2OT

Columbus Torah Academy 57, Ohio Deaf 38

Fayetteville-Perry 75, Cincinnati Oyler 56

Fredericktown 49, Howard E. Knox 33

Hebron Lakewood 51, Pataskala Licking Heights 44

Independence 71, Wickliffe 70, 2OT

Leesburg Fairfield 62, Manchester 31

Maple Heights 71, Chesterland W. Geauga 47

Marion Pleasant 64, Sparta Highland 52

Mechanicsburg 65, Milford Center Fairbanks 50

Mt. Gilead 63, Crestline 45

Notre Dame Academy 48, Mowrystown Whiteoak 31

Salineville Southern 56, Hanoverton United 27

Steubenville Catholic Central 83, Toronto 40

Wellsville 64, E. Liverpool 58

Westerville N. 63, Hilliard Darby 45

Atwater Waterloo 63, Rootstown 59

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Coventry 58, Mantua Crestwood 38

Akron Hoban 70, Akron East 17

Akron Manchester 64, Canton Timken 59

Akron SVSM 52, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 44

Ashtabula Edgewood 43, Burton Berkshire 27

Avon 51, Elyria Catholic 31

Beachwood 65, Maple Heights 37

Beavercreek 48, Vandalia Butler 24

Bedford 69, Akron North 36

Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 41, N. Lewisburg Triad 39

Berea-Midpark 75, Amherst Steele 29

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 30, N. Olmsted 28

Bridgeport 72, Rayland Buckeye 33

Brooklyn 35, Columbia Station Columbia 16

Canton South 46, Canal Fulton Northwest 32

Carrollton 70, Louisville 51

Centerville 79, Piqua 27

Chagrin Falls 41, Parma Padua 28

Chardon 56, Madison 50

Cincinnati Christian 51, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 33

Cincinnati Colerain 45, Cincinnati Oak Hills 34

Cincinnati Country Day 62, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 30

Cincinnati Indian Hill 53, Cincinnati Deer Park 35

Cincinnati Mariemont 59, Cincinnati Finneytown 28

Cincinnati Princeton 64, W. Chester Lakota W. 52

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 57, Lockland 21

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 69, Cincinnati Seven Hills 41

Cincinnati Wyoming 53, N. Bend Taylor 28

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 50, Chillicothe 36

Cleveland St. Joseph 60, Cleveland Heights 46

Columbus Walnut Ridge 70, Patriot Preparatory Academy 30

Columbus Torah Academy 33, Ohio Deaf 22

Dayton Carroll 44, Hamilton Badin 38

Dayton Chaminade Julienne 48, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 46

Dublin Coffman 65, Hilliard Davidson 32

Eastlake N. 63, E. Cleveland Shaw 39

Elyria 52, Lyndhurst Brush 41

Fairborn 44, Springfield 16

Fairview 60, Lorain Clearview 41

Gates Mills Gilmour 46, Barberton 38

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 54, Massillon Tuslaw 52

Hamilton 58, Cincinnati Sycamore 46

Ironton 50, Raceland, Ky. 43

Jackson 50, Minford 33

Kettering Alter 86, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 33

Kettering Fairmont 64, Greenville 10

LaGrange Keystone 50, Wellington 34

Lakewood 57, N. Ridgeville 32

Lebanon 47, Troy 33

Lima Central Catholic 68, Bluffton 46

Louisville Aquinas 40, Garfield Heights Trinity 26

Manchester 47, Ironton St. Joseph 42

Marietta 48, Cambridge 34

Mason 53, Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 31

Massillon Jackson 69, Massillon Perry 65

Mayfield 67, Cuyahoga Falls 31

McDermott Scioto NW 45, Seaman N. Adams 42

Miamisburg 52, Clayton Northmont 50

Milford 49, Kings Mills Kings 29

Minerva 57, E. Liverpool 26

Mogadore 55, Streetsboro 46

Mogadore Field 58, Peninsula Woodridge 29

N. Canton Hoover 84, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 21

N. Royalton 60, Mentor 53

Nelsonville-York 50, Glouster Trimble 14

New Concord John Glenn 57, Philo 38

Newark Catholic 45, Newark Licking Valley 22

Oberlin 41, Rocky River Lutheran W. 35

Oberlin Firelands 35, Sheffield Brookside 25

Parma 74, Aurora 49

Parma Heights Holy Name 63, Mentor Lake Catholic 39

Parma Normandy 58, Brunswick 50

Ravenna 46, Norton 43

Ravenna SE 78, Atwater Waterloo 28

Reading 50, Cincinnati Madeira 42

Richfield Revere 69, Lodi Cloverleaf 49

Richmond Heights 76, Chesterland W. Geauga 65

Riverside Stebbins 46, Yellow Springs 36

Riverside Stebbins 46, Yellow Springs 36

Rocky River 53, Grafton Midview 29

Rootstown 50, Garrettsville Garfield 48

Shaker Heights 43, Garfield Heights 40

Sidney 70, W. Carrollton 58

Springboro 62, Huber Heights Wayne 43

Stow-Munroe Falls 42, Strongsville 36

Tallmadge 58, Medina Highland 45

Thornville Sheridan 50, Dresden Tri-Valley 38

Toledo Rogers 57, Toledo Start 27

Toledo Waite 67, Toledo Bowsher 32

Toledo Woodward 50, Toledo Scott 45

Trotwood-Madison 62, Xenia 50

Twinsburg 52, Medina 50

Uhrichsville Claymont 54, Coshocton 16

Uniontown Lake 45, Canton Glenoak 38

Vermilion 65, Bay Village Bay 60

W. Lafayette Ridgewood 38, Malvern 35

Wadsworth 61, Macedonia Nordonia 22

Washington C.H. Miami Trace 62, Hillsboro 45

Wellston 43, Southeastern 41

Westlake 52, Avon Lake 30

Willoughby S. 51, Chardon NDCL 40

Wilmington 47, Loveland 28

Wooster Triway 68, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 39

Zanesville 40, New Philadelphia 38

Zanesville Maysville 72, Crooksville 38

Zanesville Rosecrans 54, Warsaw River View 39

Zanesville W. Muskingum 60, McConnelsville Morgan 32

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 47, Navarre Fairless 46

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *