Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 12/10

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Saturday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Coventry 58, Norton 54

Ashland 59, Sandusky 42

Athens 76, New Lexington 43

Atwater Waterloo 63, Rootstown 59

Austintown Fitch 65, Canfield 59

Baltimore Liberty Union 58, Sugar Grove Berne Union 54

Bellbrook 58, Germantown Valley View 38

Bellefontaine 63, Springfield Greenon 38

Belmont Union Local 61, Cadiz Harrison Central 49

Berea-Midpark 61, Avon Lake 39

Berlin Hiland 74, Malvern 36

Beverly Ft. Frye 69, Hannibal River 33

Bidwell River Valley 56, Ironton Rock Hill 50

Brooklyn 60, Sullivan Black River 57

Brookville 45, Dayton Oakwood 44

Brunswick 56, Solon 35

Canton McKinley 96, Youngstown Boardman 43

Canton South 50, Canal Fulton Northwest 42

Canal Winchester 58, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 28

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 87, Madison Christian 25

Carey 68, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 57

Cedarville 45, Jamestown Greeneview 40

Centerville 75, Lebanon 44

Cincinnati Clark Montessori 76, Cincinnati Seven Hills 46

Cincinnati Madeira 71, Cincinnati Deer Park 42

Cincinnati McNicholas 49, Kettering Alter 47

Cincinnati Oak Hills 53, Cincinnati Colerain 49

Cincinnati St. Xavier 62, Cincinnati Winton Woods 49

Cincinnati Turpin 63, Cincinnati Glen Este 58

Clayton Northmont 60, Greenville 57

Cleveland E. Tech 103, Cleveland John Adams 54

Columbus Brookhaven 55, Columbus Linden McKinley 43

Columbus DeSales 56, Sunbury Big Walnut 44

Columbus East 64, Columbus Centennial 52

Columbus Eastmoor 58, Columbus Independence 43

Columbus Mifflin 78, Columbus Whetstone 46

Columbus Ready 65, Columbus Wellington 36

Columbus South 56, Columbus West 54

Columbus Walnut Ridge 65, Columbus Africentric 59

Crown City S. Gallia 57, Reedsville Eastern 46

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 61, Akron Garfield 49

Cuyahoga Heights 51, N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge 30

Dresden Tri-Valley 59, Thornville Sheridan 39

Dublin Scioto 66, Marion Harding 65

E. Cleveland Shaw 79, Richmond Heights 64

Elyria Catholic 64, Grafton Midview 53

Fairview 46, Oberlin Firelands 45

Findlay 56, Fremont Ross 44

Fostoria 68, Sycamore Mohawk 45

Franklin 83, Trenton Edgewood 56

Franklin Middletown Christian 57, Dayton Miami Valley 53

Galion 66, Galion Northmor 46

Garfield Heights 61, Stow-Munroe Falls 38

Garrettsville Garfield 57, Mantua Crestwood 56

Gates Mills Gilmour 76, Parma Padua 53

Granville 53, Johnstown Northridge 38

Green 50, Wadsworth 29

Grove City Christian 58, Granville Christian 45

Hamilton Badin 55, Dayton Carroll 54

Huber Heights Wayne 62, Vandalia Butler 25

Hudson 63, Mayfield 50

Hudson WRA 69, Aurora 63

Johnstown-Monroe 65, Utica 55

Kansas Lakota 105, Bettsville 24

Lakewood 92, Bay Village Bay 68

Leavittsburg LaBrae 76, Windham 27

Lisbon Beaver 66, Richmond Edison 62

Logan 70, Lancaster 56

Lorain Clearview 59, Sheffield Brookside 35

Louisville 68, Akron North 51

Loveland 56, Morrow Little Miami 41

Lowellville 81, Leetonia 42

Lucasville Valley 80, Piketon 52

Lynchburg-Clay 33, Greenfield McClain 26

Lyndhurst Brush 104, Parma Normandy 67

Mason 60, Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 51

Massillon Jackson 70, Massillon Perry 45

Massillon Tuslaw 47, Minerva 43

McArthur Vinton County 52, Waverly 46

Medina Buckeye 59, Columbia Station Columbia 45

Middlefield Cardinal 55, Conneaut 36

Middletown 65, Fairfield 60

Middletown Fenwick 72, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 48

Milford 64, Cincinnati Anderson 52

Milton-Union 65, Carlisle 46

Mineral Ridge 66, McDonald 58

Mogadore 49, Peninsula Woodridge 42

Mogadore Field 47, Akron Springfield 41

N. Bend Taylor 46, Cincinnati Indian Hill 42

New Carlisle Tecumseh 63, Urbana 58

New Concord John Glenn 44, Philo 43

New Philadelphia 64, Carrollton 40

Newark Catholic 55, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 47

Newton Falls 65, Warren Lordstown 53

Oak Hill 45, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 35

Olmsted Falls 72, N. Olmsted 64

Ontario 57, Wooster 53

Oregon Stritch 65, Gibsonburg 62

Parma Heights Holy Name 56, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 41

Peebles 73, McDermott Scioto NW 40

Portsmouth 66, Vincent Warren 60

Portsmouth Clay 62, Ironton St. Joseph 36

Powell Olentangy Liberty 68, Grove City Central Crossing 44

Powell Village Academy 68, Fayette Christian 26

Rocky River Lutheran W. 67, LaGrange Keystone 52

Salineville Southern 63, Convoy Crestview 58

Shadyside 67, Zanesville Rosecrans 55

Springboro 66, Sidney 41

Steubenville 74, John Marshall, W.Va. 45

Stewart Federal Hocking 48, Racine Southern 46

Streetsboro 45, Ravenna SE 42

Tallmadge 55, Copley 52

Toledo Central Catholic 70, Lima Sr. 61

Toledo Christian 55, Lakeside Danbury 44

Troy Christian 75, Yellow Springs 42

Uniontown Lake 69, Canton Glenoak 61

W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 56, Covington 49

W. Chester Lakota W. 49, Cincinnati Princeton 30

W. Salem NW 63, Wooster Triway 57

Washington C.H. 56, Chillicothe 50

Wellston 63, Jackson 55

Westerville Central 79, Hilliard Bradley 42

Westlake 73, Amherst Steele 60

Wood County Christian, W.Va. 58, OVC 53

Worthington Christian 57, Gahanna Columbus Academy 48

Xenia 77, Kettering Fairmont 70

Youngstown Ursuline 71, Youngstown East 55

Zanesville 68, Bloom-Carroll 41

Zanesville Maysville 54, Crooksville 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Notre Dame Academy vs. Mowrystown Whiteoak, ppd. to Dec 11.

Wintersville Indian Creek vs. Rayland Buckeye, ppd. to Dec 12.

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Amanda-Clearcreek 48, Bloom-Carroll 40

Ashville Teays Valley 65, Columbus Hamilton Twp. 38

Bellevue 64, Oak Harbor 42

Bucyrus Wynford 52, Bucyrus 41

Centerburg 77, Mt. Gilead 5

Cincinnati Mercy 45, Harrison 21

Circleville 44, Baltimore Liberty Union 39

Columbus Beechcroft 81, Columbus International 20

Columbus Bexley 61, London Madison Plains 53

Columbus Briggs 82, Columbus Marion-Franklin 21

Columbus Centennial 70, Columbus East 24

Columbus DeSales 61, Granville 45

Columbus Mifflin 49, Columbus Whetstone 32

Columbus Upper Arlington 54, Hilliard Darby 13

Columbus Grove 58, Hamler Patrick Henry 36

Delaware Buckeye Valley 57, Caledonia River Valley 42

Delta 62, W. Unity Hilltop 52

Elmore Woodmore 57, Rossford 39

Fairfield Christian 48, Tree of Life 22

Findlay Liberty-Benton 61, Lima Shawnee 45

Gahanna Lincoln 42, Grove City Central Crossing 28

Genoa Area 57, Millbury Lake 43

Greenwich S. Central 76, Lucas 42

Harrod Allen E. 62, Wapakoneta 60

Haviland Wayne Trace 48, Paulding 37

Hilliard Bradley 58, Westerville Central 50

Lancaster Fairfield Union 56, Circleville Logan Elm 41

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 49, Powell Village Academy 22

Leipsic 49, Ft. Jennings 45

Mansfield St. Peter’s 50, Plymouth 23

Maria Stein Marion Local 55, Russia 37

N. Baltimore 48, Dola Hardin Northern 40

New Riegel 60, Kansas Lakota 23

New Washington Buckeye Central 45, N. Robinson Col. Crawford 36

Northside Christian 53, Millersport 35

Norwalk St. Paul 40, Sandusky Perkins 36

Old Fort 65, Vanlue 30

Piketon 44, Southeastern 33

Port Clinton 45, Norwalk 44

Powell Olentangy Liberty 35, Lewis Center Olentangy 31

Sherwood Fairview 57, Continental 56

Tiffin Calvert 61, Sandusky St. Mary 38

Tontogany Otsego 77, Pemberville Eastwood 32

Upper Sandusky 64, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 56

Van Wert Lincolnview 67, Lima Perry 51

W. Jefferson 54, Columbus Grandview Heights 44

Westerville S. 51, Springfield Kenton Ridge 46

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 48, Sylvania Northview 39

Willard 67, Milan Edison 47

Williamsport Westfall 44, Chillicothe Zane Trace 42

Wood County Christian, W.Va. 64, Cincinnati Christian 30

Worthington Christian 56, Gahanna Columbus Academy 40

Worthington Kilbourne 38, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 19

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Chillicothe Huntington vs. Frankfort Adena, ppd. to Dec 12.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *