Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 12/6

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Friday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Springfield 48, Mogadore 47

Antwerp 51, Ft. Jennings 50

Ashtabula Edgewood 59, Chardon NDCL 57

Austintown Fitch 73, Warren Howland 51

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 51, Fostoria St. Wendelin 31

Bay Village Bay 63, Rocky River 52

Beachwood 74, Orange 46

Berlin Hiland 63, Strasburg-Franklin 49

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 50, Avon Lake 36

Campbell Memorial 64, Warren Champion 34

Canfield 73, Hubbard 37

Chardon 62, Geneva 40

Cleveland Central Catholic 77, Cleveland Benedictine 58

Cleveland VASJ 90, Richmond Heights 50

Collins Western Reserve 55, Greenwich S. Central 45

Columbia Station Columbia 46, Oberlin Firelands 40

Continental 52, Hicksville 30

Creston Norwayne 34, Smithville 27

Cuyahoga Falls 40, Stow-Munroe Falls 36

Dalton 76, W. Salem NW 64

Defiance 66, Paulding 54

Doylestown Chippewa 48, Apple Creek Waynedale 46

Elida 74, Spencerville 46

Elyria 66, Parma 40

Findlay 62, Oregon Clay 27

Findlay Liberty-Benton 79, Van Buren 52

Fremont St. Joseph 86, Attica Seneca E. 67

Ft. Loramie 69, Sidney Fairlawn 63, OT

Ft. Recovery 67, Delphos Jefferson 60

Garfield Heights 105, New Day Academy 43

Garrettsville Garfield 67, Atwater Waterloo 46

Gates Mills Gilmour 57, Garfield Heights Trinity 39

Gibsonburg 78, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 24

Grafton Midview 53, N. Ridgeville 49

Green 88, Medina Highland 65

Hartville Lake Center Christian 78, Kingsway Christian 31

Hudson 54, Solon 35

Hunting Valley University 44, Willoughby S. 42

Kent Roosevelt 67, Akron Coventry 61

Lakewood 62, Avon 51

Leavittsburg LaBrae 60, Newton Falls 40

Leipsic 68, Cory-Rawson 24

Lima Shawnee 65, Harrod Allen E. 63, OT

Lyndhurst Brush 75, Twinsburg 56

Macedonia Nordonia 58, Copley 47

Malvern 82, E. Can. 41

Mansfield Sr. 86, Mansfield Madison 45

Mansfield St. Peter’s 80, Lucas 27

Massillon Jackson 89, Can. Glenoak 56

Medina 62, Brunswick 36

Medina Buckeye 59, Lorain Clearview 38

Millbury Lake 57, Fostoria 37

Miller City 50, Defiance Ayersville 30

Millersburg W. Holmes 60, Orrville 56

Minster 64, Sidney Lehman 51

Mogadore Field 69, Ravenna 63

Monroeville 63, Ashland Crestview 62

N. Olmsted 74, Amherst Steele 60

N. Royalton 62, Mayfield 45

New Knoxville 56, Waynesfield-Goshen 27

New Middletown Springfield 54, Columbiana 25

Norton 83, Mantua Crestwood 52

Norwalk St. Paul 42, Ashland Mapleton 38

Oak Hill 69, S. Webster 33

Oberlin 66, Sullivan Black River 30

Ontario 64, Willard 44

Ottawa-Glandorf 58, Bowling Green 36

Parma Heights Holy Name 90, Parma Padua 71

Parma Normandy 60, Parma Heights Valley Forge 54

Peninsula Woodridge 48, Ravenna SE 45

Plymouth 76, New London 39

Port Clinton 47, Oak Harbor 44

Racine Southern 60, Reedsville Eastern 31

Rittman 47, Jeromesville Hillsdale 27

Rockford Parkway 47, Lima Temple Christian 46

Rocky River Lutheran W. 63, Wellington 49

Rossford 53, Pemberville Eastwood 42

Sandusky 77, Shelby 38

Sandusky Perkins 62, Milan Edison 38

Sheffield Brookside 56, Brooklyn 45

St. Henry 56, St. Marys Memorial 42

Streetsboro 60, Rootstown 27

Tallmadge 78, Richfield Revere 59

Toledo Christian 61, Northwood 25

Toledo Maumee Valley 53, Oregon Stritch 52

Toledo Ottawa Hills 70, Lakeside Danbury 48

Toledo St. John’s 83, Lima Sr. 55

Toledo Whitmer 54, Toledo St. Francis 50

Uniontown Lake 45, N. Can. Hoover 36

Upper Sandusky 59, Bellevue 45

Ursuline Academy 65, Sharon, Pa. 51

Van Wert 60, Ottoville 57

Vanlue 53, Arcadia 44

Vermilion 60, Elyria Catholic 54

Versailles 58, New Bremen 47

Vincent Warren 88, Gallipolis Gallia 39

Warrensville Heights 74, E. Cleveland Shaw 66

Waterford 60, Belpre 57

Westlake 69, Olmsted Falls 53

Windham 86, Orwell Grand Valley 60

Wooster 60, Lexington 45

Youngstown Liberty 87, Girard 67

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Albany Alexander vs. McArthur Vinton County, ppd.

Athens vs. Pomeroy Meigs, ppd.

Bellefontaine vs. Springfield Shawnee, ppd.

Bellville Clear Fork vs. Ashland, ppd. to Feb 5.

Bowerston Conotton Valley vs. Louisville Aquinas, ccd.

Chillicothe Huntington vs. Bainbridge Paint Valley, ppd. to Dec 9.

Chillicothe Unioto vs. Southeastern, ppd.

Chillicothe vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, ppd.

Chillicothe Zane Trace vs. Frankfort Adena, ppd. to Dec 21.

Corning Miller vs. Crown City S. Gallia, ppd. to Dec 23.

Coshocton vs. Zanesville Rosecrans, ppd. to Jan 7.

Danville vs. Mansfield Christian, ppd.

Dover vs. Cambridge, ppd. to Dec 7.

Franklin Furnace Green vs. Latham Western, ppd. to Dec 10.

Greenfield McClain vs. Lees Creek E. Clinton, ppd. to Dec 13.

Leesburg Fairfield vs. Manchester, ppd. to Dec 11.

Lewistown Indian Lake vs. Urbana, ppd. to Dec 8.

Lima Central Catholic vs. Dayton Chaminade Julienne, ppd. to Dec 8.

London Madison Plains vs. Washington C.H. Miami Trace, ppd.

Lore City Buckeye Trail vs. Beverly Ft. Frye, ppd.

Louisville vs. Beloit W. Branch, ppd.

Lynchburg-Clay vs. W. Union, ppd. to Dec 7.

Massillon Perry vs. Youngstown Boardman, ppd.

McConnelsville Morgan vs. Philo, ppd. to Dec 7.

McDermott Scioto NW vs. Lucasville Valley, ppd.

Mowrystown Whiteoak vs. Seaman N. Adams, ppd. to Dec 7.

Nelsonville-York vs. Wellston, ppd.

New Boston Glenwood vs. Beaver Eastern, ppd.

New Concord John Glenn vs. Crooksville, ppd. to Dec 7.

Piketon vs. Williamsport Westfall, ppd. to Dec 20.

Portsmouth Clay vs. Willow Wood Symmes Valley, ppd.

Portsmouth Notre Dame vs. Portsmouth Sciotoville, ppd.

Portsmouth vs. Jackson, ppd.

Salineville Southern vs. Hanoverton United, ppd.

Seton Catholic, Ind. vs. New Paris National Trail, ppd. to Feb 8.

Shadyside vs. Sarahsville Shenandoah, ppd. to Dec 14.

Thornville Sheridan vs. New Lexington, ppd. to Dec 7.

Warsaw River View vs. New Philadelphia, ppd.

Waverly vs. Minford, ppd. to Dec 14.

Wheelersburg vs. Portsmouth W., ppd. to Dec 7.

Zanesville Maysville vs. Zanesville W. Muskingum, ppd. to Dec 7.

Zanesville vs. Marietta, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Aurora 63, Orange 37

Beachwood 40, Independence 31

Bucyrus Wynford 74, New Washington Buckeye Central 31

Chagrin Falls 76, Chesterland W. Geauga 23

Cuyahoga Heights 56, Wickliffe 39

Delta 75, Liberty Center 63

Elyria Catholic 47, Vermilion 33

Middlefield Cardinal 40, Painesville Harvey 32

Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 59, Bucyrus 56

N. Ridgeville 41, Grafton Midview 25

N. Robinson Col. Crawford 45, Galion 39

Perrysburg 62, Bowling Green 36

Swanton 58, Hamler Patrick Henry 56

Sylvania Northview 59, Holland Springfield 45

Sylvania Southview 49, Napoleon 35

Upper Sandusky 66, Crestline 32

Wauseon 54, Bryan 30

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 68, Maumee 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Canal Winchester vs. Westerville S., ppd. to Dec 27.

Circleville vs. Circleville Logan Elm, ppd. to Dec 12.

Columbus West vs. Columbus Eastmoor, ppd.

Delaware Buckeye Valley vs. Marion Harding, ppd.

Gahanna Columbus Academy vs. Columbus Bexley, ppd.

Hilliard Bradley vs. Dublin Jerome, ppd.

Hilliard Davidson vs. Dublin Coffman, ppd.

Marion Pleasant vs. Caledonia River Valley, ppd.

Mt. Vernon vs. Columbus Franklin Heights, ppd.

Powell Olentangy Liberty vs. Grove City Central Crossing, ppd.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *