Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 12/4

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Wednesday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Circleville 60, Columbus Bexley 52

Columbus Beechcroft 77, Columbus Hamilton Twp. 44

Columbus South 101, Patriot Preparatory Academy 34

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 69, Cleveland Lincoln W. 55

Dover 65, Cleveland Max Hayes 33

Fuchs Mizrachi 71, Newbury 31

Portsmouth Notre Dame 42, McDermott Scioto NW 33

Williamsburg 79, Cincinnati Gamble Montessori 67

Zanesville Rosecrans 60, Heath 58

pow_votebutton_player

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Coventry 51, Kent Roosevelt 47

Akron Hoban 100, Akron Garfield 16

Akron SVSM 67, Youngstown Ursuline 27

Amherst Steele 48, N. Olmsted 34

Avon 57, N. Ridgeville 40

Baltimore Liberty Union 50, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 39

Beavercreek 70, Sidney 41

Bellefontaine 47, Springfield Greenon 40

Brunswick 63, Cuyahoga Falls 20

Bucyrus 69, Ontario 36

Byesville Meadowbrook 47, Coshocton 23

Can. McKinley 52, Youngstown Boardman 36

Can. South 53, Uhrichsville Claymont 42

Centerville 58, Troy 29

Chillicothe 53, Washington C.H. 39

Cincinnati Colerain 36, Fairfield 30

Cincinnati Country Day 46, Cincinnati Seven Hills 43

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 60, Lockland 30

Cincinnati Mariemont 37, Cincinnati Indian Hill 29

Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 42, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 35

Cincinnati N. College Hill 49, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 45

Cincinnati Princeton 74, Cincinnati Oak Hills 40

Cincinnati Purcell Marian 78, Cincinnati College Prep. 42

Cincinnati Shroder 70, Cincinnati Gamble Montessori 31

Cincinnati Turpin 43, Kings Mills Kings 35

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 55, Cincinnati Anderson 38

Cincinnati Western Hills 59, Cincinnati Taft 40

Cincinnati Winton Woods 48, Hamilton Badin 38

Cincinnati Wyoming 57, Cincinnati Madeira 40

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 46, Washington C.H. Miami Trace 26

Cleveland St. Joseph 69, Parma Heights Holy Name 49

Columbus Africentric 65, Westerville N. 50

Columbus DeSales 54, Plain City Jonathan Alder 38

Columbus Mifflin 49, Columbus South 32

E. Liverpool 59, Brooke, W.Va. 57

Eastlake N. 57, Madison 55

Elyria 51, Parma Normandy 43

Elyria Catholic 52, Grafton Midview 27

Fayetteville-Perry 74, Hillsboro 54

Garfield Heights Trinity 34, Chesterland W. Geauga 28

Garrettsville Garfield 60, Atwater Waterloo 35

Gates Mills Gilmour 74, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 58

Greenfield McClain 70, Lees Creek E. Clinton 21

Kettering Fairmont 64, Trotwood-Madison 35

Lakewood 58, Bay Village Bay 23

Lebanon 68, Springfield 23

Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 50, Hamilton 43

London 37, Springfield NE 30

Lorain Clearview 42, Sheffield Brookside 39

Macedonia Nordonia 59, Copley 34

Marietta 55, Vincent Warren 45

Mason 45, W. Chester Lakota W. 39

Massillon Tuslaw 49, Navarre Fairless 46

McConnelsville Morgan 42, Thornville Sheridan 31

Mentor 62, Medina 55

Miamisburg 56, Greenville 37

Middletown 47, Cincinnati Sycamore 37

Milford 61, Loveland 28

Mogadore 67, Akron Springfield 36

Mt. Vernon Academy 34, Columbus Torah Academy 18

N. Bend Taylor 49, Cincinnati Deer Park 28

N. Lewisburg Triad 48, W. Jefferson 42

New Carlisle Tecumseh 55, Urbana 49

New Lexington 49, Dresden Tri-Valley 32

Oak Harbor 49, Milan Edison 34

Oberlin 30, Wellington 25

Oxford Talawanda 63, Harrison 47

Parma 93, Cleveland Rhodes 16

Patriot Preparatory Academy 44, Columbus Wellington 40

Philo 46, Crooksville 31

Ravenna SE 58, Peninsula Woodridge 41

Reading 55, Cincinnati Finneytown 20

Richfield Revere 43, Tallmadge 30

Riverside Stebbins 49, St. Paris Graham 18

Rocky River 40, Vermilion 31

Rocky River Magnificat 67, Mentor Lake Catholic 36

Sandusky 55, Lorain 37

Shaker Heights Laurel 55, Cleveland Central Catholic 33

Springfield Kenton Ridge 76, Springfield NW 29

Springfield Shawnee 63, Lewistown Indian Lake 31

Springboro 52, Vandalia Butler 21

St. Bernard 54, Hamilton New Miami 25

Stow-Munroe Falls 53, N. Royalton 38

Strasburg-Franklin 34, E. Can. 32

Strongsville 53, Lyndhurst Brush 37

Tipp City Tippecanoe 69, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 13

Toledo Rogers 78, Toledo Waite 28

Toledo Start 49, Toledo Scott 16

University, W.Va. 91, Shadyside 20

W. Lafayette Ridgewood 46, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 23

Wadsworth 73, Lodi Cloverleaf 34

Westlake 37, Olmsted Falls 36

Youngstown Mooney 38, Salem 30

Zanesville W. Muskingum 51, New Concord John Glenn 37

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 49, Magnolia Sandy Valley 37

pow_votebutton_team

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *