Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 12/3

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Tuesday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Coventry 83, Atwater Waterloo 43

Akron SVSM 80, Akron Hoban 53

Albany Alexander 60, Bidwell River Valley 36

Ashville Teays Valley 47, Pickerington N. 44

Avon Lake 54, N. Ridgeville 42

Beaver Eastern 85, Wellston 48

Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 48, Milford Center Fairbanks 41

Bridgeport 77, Shadyside 73

Camden Preble Shawnee 77, Eaton 72

Canton Central Catholic 52, Louisville 39

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 123, Gilead Christian 20

Carlisle 75, Franklin Middletown Christian 40

Centerburg 61, Howard E. Knox 39

Centerville 62, Fairborn 32

Chagrin Falls 51, Chardon NDCL 30

Cincinnati Wyoming 57, Cincinnati Sycamore 54

Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 72, Portsmouth W. 44

Columbus Franklin Heights 68, Hilliard Bradley 48

Columbus Ready 77, Columbus Horizon Science 31

Columbia Station Columbia 66, Oberlin 38

Dayton Carroll 53, Dayton Oakwood 44

Dayton Meadowdale 68, Dayton Christian 54

Genoa Area 85, Kansas Lakota 55

Grafton Midview 62, Wellington 56

Hamilton 72, Oxford Talawanda 31

Hamilton Badin 54, Cincinnati NW 53

Kent Roosevelt 80, Akron Garfield 58

Kingsway Christian 42, Veritas Academy-Ashland Christian 34

Lewis Center Olentangy 67, Dublin Scioto 52

Lima Sr. 57, Wapakoneta 41

Lorain 67, Lakewood 59

Lucasville Valley 69, Ironton 39

Marysville 68, Hilliard Darby 44

Mason 67, Lebanon 45

Massillon Tuslaw 47, Canal Fulton Northwest 45

Massillon Washington 61, Akron Kenmore 34

Medina 73, Lyndhurst Brush 52

Medina Highland 68, Wooster 64, OT

Middletown Fenwick 62, Dayton Northridge 42

Millersburg W. Holmes 63, Wooster Triway 52

Milton-Union 45, Brookville 43

Monroe 55, Hamilton Ross 27

N. Olmsted 47, Parma 39

Nelsonville-York 62, Amanda-Clearcreek 49

Newton Falls 65, Windham 61

Old Fort 85, Lakeside Danbury 40

Parma Normandy 60, Fairview 50

Pataskala Watkins Memorial 62, Hebron Lakewood 61

Russia 58, Botkins 30

Solon 67, Bay Village Bay 55

Springfield 91, Troy 35

Stow-Munroe Falls 51, Wadsworth 47, OT

Streetsboro 72, Mantua Crestwood 57

Sugar Grove Berne Union 53, Lancaster Fairfield Union 34

Sugarcreek Garaway 41, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 40

Toledo Bowsher 65, Toledo St. John’s 62

Toledo Maumee Valley 67, Monclova Christian 17

Toledo Ottawa Hills 56, Elmore Woodmore 45

Tree of Life 64, Mt. Vernon Academy 24

Vandalia Butler 51, W. Carrollton 44

Vincent Warren 70, Pomeroy Meigs 35

Washington C.H. 65, Waverly 38

Washington C.H. Miami Trace 58, McArthur Vinton County 53

Westlake 55, Rocky River 54

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Athens 67, Circleville 53

Attica Seneca E. 65, N. Robinson Col. Crawford 33

Chagrin Falls 23, Chagrin Falls Kenston 21, OT

Chillicothe Unioto 60, Chillicothe Zane Trace 26

Columbus Africentric 110, Columbus Marion-Franklin 18

Columbus Beechcroft 83, Columbus Linden McKinley 29

Columbus Brookhaven 50, Columbus Mifflin 45

Columbus Centennial 78, Columbus International 13

Columbus Eastmoor 52, Columbus Walnut Ridge 49

Columbus Independence 41, Columbus South 30

Columbus Northland 73, Columbus East 20

Convoy Crestview 74, Rockford Parkway 37

Elmore Woodmore 52, Gibsonburg 42

Gates Mills Hawken 53, Cleveland Heights Beaumont 42

Granville 55, Canal Winchester 52

Houston 45, New Madison Tri-Village 44

Independence 41, Wickliffe 25

Jackson 62, McArthur Vinton County 51

Kirtland 66, Painesville Harvey 26

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 48, Columbus School for Girls 28

Lexington 54, Tiffin Columbian 50

Lima Central Catholic 81, St. Marys Memorial 43

Logan 58, Columbus Watterson 50

Marysville 56, Hilliard Darby 28

Massillon Jackson 60, Akron Firestone 38

Milton-Union 55, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 40

Morrow Little Miami 72, Waynesville 34

Mt. Vernon 47, Bellville Clear Fork 32

Parkersburg South, W.Va. 57, Beverly Ft. Frye 45

Piketon 30, Bainbridge Paint Valley 27

Pioneer N. Central 46, Hamilton, Ind. 43

Sandusky Perkins 53, Huron 52

Shekinah Christian 53, Northside Christian 42

Southeastern 44, Frankfort Adena 14

Sugar Grove Berne Union 62, Powell Village Academy 33

Sunbury Big Walnut 53, Columbus Bexley 18

Swanton 51, Gorham Fayette 50

Thomas Worthington 39, New Albany 38

Van Wert 50, Delphos St. John’s 31

Westerville S. 44, Columbus Ready 43

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 52, Wauseon 33

Willard 48, Upper Sandusky 32

Williamsport Westfall 40, Chillicothe Huntington 37

Worthington Christian 58, Whitehall-Yearling 13

Worthington Kilbourne 46, Dublin Scioto 28

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *