Boys & Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 11/29

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Friday’s Boys and Girls basketball action in Ohio.

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Akron Hoban 84, Akron Kenmore 56

Alliance 61, Sugarcreek Garaway 47

Baltimore Liberty Union 72, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 55

Bay Village Bay 72, N. Olmsted 58

Beavercreek 55, Middletown 52

Bellaire 72, Bellaire St. John 49

Bellville Clear Fork 80, Ashland Crestview 46

Beloit W. Branch 73, Hanoverton United 34

Beverly Ft. Frye 80, Belpre 54

Brooklyn 59, Cleveland Rhodes 58

Brunswick 55, Lexington 49

Bucyrus Wynford 55, Mt. Gilead 44

Byesville Meadowbrook 49, Philo 46

Campbell Memorial 69, Salem 60

Canton Central Catholic 50, Canton South 45

Canal Winchester 41, Pickerington N. 34

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 88, Toledo  Waite 50

Carlisle 100, Xenia Christian 67

Casstown Miami E. 71, Springfield NW 39

Celina 54, Bellefontaine 51

Centerville 55, Troy 24

Chillicothe 67, Waverly 54

Cincinnati Clark Montessori 68, Cincinnati Madeira 49

Cincinnati Country Day 51, Bethel-Tate 43

Cincinnati Taft 61, Cincinnati Aiken 55

Cincinnati Woodward 69, Cincinnati Withrow 62

Cincinnati Trailblazers HomeSchool 68, Cincinnati Christian 50

Circleville 65, Frankfort Adena 47

Columbus Briggs 63, Lancaster 48

Columbus Franklin Heights 56, Columbus Hamilton Twp. 35

Columbus West 74, Columbus Whetstone 48

Cortland Maplewood 53, Cortland Lakeview 44

Coshocton 58, Howard E. Knox 45

Dalton 57, Massillon Tuslaw 46

Dayton Carroll 66, Dayton Miami Valley 58

Dayton Dunbar 87, Dayton Belmont 31

Dayton Ponitz Tech. 65, Dayton Meadowdale 63

Dayton Stivers 80, Eaton 33

Defiance Ayersville 55, McComb 46

Defiance Tinora 73, Miller City 61

Delphos Jefferson 77, Vanlue 39

E. Cleveland Shaw 74, Cleveland JFK 56

Elyria 71, Grafton Midview 59

Findlay Liberty-Benton 66, Rossford 46

Franklin Middletown Christian 68, Calvary Christian, Ky. 45

Fredericktown 62, Lucas 16

Fremont Ross 55, Sandusky 49

Ft. Loramie 63, New Knoxville 61

Ft. Recovery 61, St. Marys Memorial 43

Gahanna Lincoln 54, Columbus Brookhaven 47

Garfield Heights 100, Cleveland Horizon Science 42

Garfield Heights Trinity 51, Wickliffe 41

Goshen 45, Hamilton Ross 43

Grove City Central Crossing 60, Hilliard Bradley 58

Hamilton Badin 61, Cincinnati N. College Hill 25

Hebron Lakewood 57, Thornville Sheridan 53

Holgate 63, Leipsic 53

Independence 83, N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge 43

Kent Roosevelt 62, Barberton 54

Lancaster Fairfield Union 56, New Lexington 36

Lees Creek E. Clinton 69, Cincinnati Riverview East 66

Lima Perry 59, Bluffton 56

Lisbon David Anderson 57, Lisbon Beaver 51

Lorain Clearview 75, Elyria Catholic 71

Mansfield Christian 58, Monroeville 39

Mansfield St. Peter’s 63, Greenwich S. Central 61, OT

McDonald 84, Girard 76

Miamisburg 51, Greenville 33

Middlefield Cardinal 76, Thompson Ledgemont 47

Middletown Fenwick 51, Dayton Oakwood 39

Middletown Madison Senior 64, Hamilton New Miami 36

Milan Edison 48, New London 45

Millbury Lake 70, Toledo  Christian 52

Millersport 62, Patriot Preparatory Academy 45

Mineral Ridge 61, Warren Champion 55

Minerva 59, Louisville Aquinas 50

Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 86, Dola Hardin Northern 44

N. Robinson Col. Crawford 105, Attica Seneca E. 56

Nelsonville-York 55, Stewart Federal Hocking 53

New Bremen 69, Harrod Allen E. 47

New Concord John Glenn 70, Columbus Africentric 54

New Madison Tri-Village 73, Union City Mississinawa Valley 44

Newark 45, Dresden Tri-Valley 41

Oak Harbor 72, Genoa Area 66

Olmsted Falls 88, Strongsville 62

Ontario 87, Bucyrus 44

Ottoville 58, Cory-Rawson 20

Parma 51, Fairview 43

Paulding 61, Continental 21

Piqua 71, Wapakoneta 41

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 63, Ansonia 24

Port Clinton 55, Bellevue 48

Ravenna 77, Windham 51

Reynoldsburg 72, Westerville S. 67

Ridgeway Ridgemont 71, Powell Village Academy 51

Riverside Stebbins 75, Dayton Northridge 57

Rockford Parkway 53, Waynesfield-Goshen 32

Shelby 62, Mansfield Madison 61

Smithville 52, Strasburg-Franklin 43

Spencerville 69, St. Henry 68

Springfield Kenton Ridge 58, Springfield Catholic Central 51

Springfield 74, Lebanon 56

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 93, Cincinnati Finneytown 47

Thomas Worthington 54, Hilliard Darby 35

Tipp City Bethel 81, Bradford 39

Toledo  Woodward 74, Lima Temple Christian 61

Toronto 65, Jefferson County Christian 32

Twinsburg 68, Copley 55

Uhrichsville Claymont 69, Carrollton 33

Urbana 58, Springfield NE 43

Utica 40, Granville Christian 37

Vienna Mathews 77, N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 70

W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 42, New Lebanon Dixie 37

Wadsworth 64, Akron Firestone 55

Willard 56, Upper Sandusky 50

Woodsfield Monroe Central 80, Zanesville W. Muskingum 54

Xenia 61, Hamilton 49

Youngstown Christian 53, E. Palestine 40

Youngstown East 79, Youngstown Boardman 60

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 39, Magnolia Sandy Valley 30

Benjamin Logan Tournament

Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 68, Botkins 63

DeGraff Riverside 54, Mechanicsburg 53

Camden Preble Shawnee Tournament

Lewisburg Tri-County N. 44, New Paris National Trail 40, OT

Chillicothe Zane Trace Tip-Off Classic

Albany Alexander 47, Chillicothe Huntington 46

Chillicothe Zane Trace 62, Amanda-Clearcreek 35

Circleville Logan Elm 74, Washington C.H. 47

Hillsboro 44, Williamsport Westfall 31

Sardinia Eastern Brown 51, McArthur Vinton County 46

Clay (Portsmouth) Tournament

Bainbridge Paint Valley 60, McDermott Scioto NW 21

Leesburg Fairfield 56, Portsmouth Clay 46

Elgin Tip-Off Tournament

Marion Pleasant 38, Marion Elgin 26

Morral Ridgedale 65, Shekinah Christian 53

Elida Tip-Off Classic

Elida 54, Lima Bath 46

Lima Central Catholic 77, Lima Shawnee 51

Grove City Tournament

Columbus DeSales 73, Columbus Centennial 70, OT

Grove City 107, Galloway Westland 48

Kory Kirkpatrick Tip Off Classic

Cardington-Lincoln 60, Marion Harding 53

Delaware Hayes 67, Toledo  Scott 57

London Tip-Off Classic

Columbus Ready 63, Columbus Beechcroft 49

London 85, Yellow Springs 46

Tip-Off Classic

Sheffield Brookside 46, Castalia Margaretta 43

Vermilion 61, Collins Western Reserve 33

Van Wert Tournament

Van Wert 46, Van Wert Lincolnview 41

Vermilion Tournament

New Washington Buckeye Central 63, Plymouth 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Akron Manchester vs. Atwater Waterloo, ppd.

Cambridge vs. Zanesville Maysville, ccd.

Fremont St. Joseph vs. Arcadia, ppd.

Ft. Jennings vs. Arlington, ppd. to Feb 17.

Lewistown Indian Lake vs. Kenton, ppd.

London Madison Plains vs. Chillicothe Unioto, ppd. to Dec 20.

Loudonville vs. Ashland, ppd.

Youngstown Ursuline vs. Warren Harding, ppd. to Jan 4.

Zanesville vs. Massillon Jackson, ppd.

bgbkb_awards1

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Albany Alexander 54, Chillicothe Zane Trace 43

Archbold 70, Liberty Center 24

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 47, Fostoria St. Wendelin 35

Bellaire 55, Bellaire St. John 46

Bloomdale Elmwood 50, Tontogany Otsego 44

Bowling Green 72, Maumee 29

Canal Winchester 34, Dublin Scioto 24

Carey 48, Sycamore Mohawk 42

Centerburg 71, Sparta Highland 22

Dayton Carroll 68, Dayton Miami Valley 49

Delta 73, Hamler Patrick Henry 55

Dublin Coffman 42, Columbus Upper Arlington 32

Galion Northmor 53, Cardington-Lincoln 35

Galloway Westland 54, Grove City Central Crossing 30

Granville 58, Newark Licking Valley 49

Jackson 73, Portsmouth 44

Lyndhurst Brush 50, Gates Mills Gilmour 37

Madison 77, Painesville Riverside 19

Metamora Evergreen 61, Wauseon 44

Millbury Lake 42, Fostoria 37, OT

Ottawa-Glandorf 56, Kalida 47

Perrysburg 44, Sylvania Southview 40

Pickerington Central 51, Gahanna Lincoln 42

Powell Olentangy Liberty 55, Thomas Worthington 39

Reynoldsburg 78, Groveport-Madison 16

Richwood N. Union 55, Milford Center Fairbanks 48

Shadyside 45, Cadiz Harrison Central 42

Sunbury Big Walnut 60, Columbus Franklin Heights 35

Swanton 58, Montpelier 36

Sylvania Northview 42, Napoleon 23

Thornville Sheridan 55, Hebron Lakewood 34

Toledo  Rogers 66, Cleveland E. Tech 32

Tree of Life 31, Whitehall-Yearling 18

Van Wert Lincolnview 55, Hicksville 28

Vienna Mathews 52, Warren JFK 16

Vincent Warren 51, Gallipolis Gallia 38

Westerville N. 60, Westerville S. 36

Westlake 51, Avon 44

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 48, Holland Springfield 44

Elgin Tip-Off Tournament

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 42, Morral Ridgedale 32

Marion Pleasant 41, Marion Elgin 37

Sam’s Pizza Classic

Doylestown Chippewa 76, New London 24

Green 50, Massillon Washington 45

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *